Bus Bangkok to Trang and return

Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Trang to Bangkok and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
2094 Companies - 5,678,222 Connections
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Bangkok to Trang

Cheapest Bus$22.94
Fastest Bus11h 0m
Earliest Bus4:40 PM
Latest Bus5:30 PM
Daily Bus Routes5 Ø
Distance431.1 miles
Bus CompaniesSappaisal, Sri Suthep Tour, Bookaway

The cheapest bus routes from Bangkok to Trang

Today
Tomorrow
07/14
07/15
07/16
07/17

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • Sappaisal
    4:40 PM
    Bangkok
    Duration 11h 0m
    3:40 AM
    Trang
    from$22.94
  • Sri Suthep Tour
    5:00 PM
    Bangkok
    Duration 12h 10m
    5:10 AM
    Trang
    from$22.94
  • Sappaisal
    4:40 PM
    Bangkok
    Duration 11h 20m
    4:00 AM
    Trang
    from$23.45
  • Sri Suthep Tour
    5:00 PM
    Bangkok
    Duration 12h 40m
    5:40 AM
    Trang
    from$23.45
  • Bookaway
    5:30 PM
    Bangkok - Southern Bus Terminal (Sai Tai Mai)
    Duration 12h 0m
    5:30 AM
    Trang - Na Ta Luang
    from$24.50

The cheapest train connections from Bangkok to Trang

No particular date in mind? Here's a selection of the cheapest train tickets.

  • Thai Railways
    6:30 PM
    Bangkok
    Duration 16h 50m
    11:20 AM
    Trang
    from$22.47
  • Thai Railways
    5:05 PM
    Bangkok
    Duration 15h 0m
    8:05 AM
    Trang
    from$23.50

The cheapest bus routes from Trang to Bangkok

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • Sappaisal
    5:00 PM
    Trang - Na Ta Luang
    Duration 12h 20m
    5:20 AM
    Bangkok - Southern Bus Terminal (Sai Tai Mai)
    from$18.67
  • Sri Suthep Tour
    5:35 PM
    Trang - Na Ta Luang
    Duration 12h 20m
    5:55 AM
    Bangkok - Southern Bus Terminal (Sai Tai Mai)
    from$18.67
  • Bookaway
    5:35 PM
    Trang - Na Ta Luang
    Duration 12h 20m
    5:55 AM
    Bangkok - Southern Bus Terminal (Sai Tai Mai)
    from$25.00
  • Sappaisal
    5:30 PM
    Trang - Na Ta Luang
    Duration 12h 20m
    5:50 AM
    Bangkok - Southern Bus Terminal (Sai Tai Mai)
    from$29.01

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

It’s not at all necessary to break the bank when traveling from Bangkok to Trang or vice versa by intercity bus. The connections offered by Bookaway have inexpensive tickets between the two cities. If you can help it, we suggest not booking during times of high demand as ticket prices can be a bit more expensive. Just click "Find Now" to see all available options and take your pick!

Bus stops in Bangkok and Trang

Stations
Trang (Thailand)
Trang (Thailand)
Trang (Thailand)
Na Ta Luang , 92000 Trang (Thailand)
92000 Trang (Thailand)

Compare Bangkok and Trang

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.