Bus Barcelona to Nice and return

Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Nice to Barcelona and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Barcelona to Nice

Cheapest Bus$18.00
Fastest Bus1h 55m
Earliest Bus1:30 AM
Latest Bus11:30 PM
Daily Bus Routes3 Ø
Distance304.6 miles
Bus CompaniesGreyhound US, ALSA, Eurolines Suisse, BlaBlaBus, Rede Expressos, Union Ivkoni, FlixBus

The cheapest bus routes from Barcelona to Nice

Today
from $67.96
Tomorrow
from $67.12
08/05
from $55.80
08/06
from $61.77
08/07
from $70.67
08/08
from $55.74

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • Greyhound US
    5:15 AM
    Barcelona - Norte
    Duration 1h 55m
    7:10 AM
    Nice - Lindbergh
    from$18.00
  • Greyhound US
    8:15 AM
    Barcelona - Norte
    Duration 2h 0m
    10:15 AM
    Nice - Lindbergh
    from$18.00
  • ALSA
    4:00 PM
    Barcelona - Estació de Sants
    Duration 9h 35m
    1:35 AM
    Nice - Central station
    from$23.55
  • Eurolines Suisse
    12:00 PM
    Barcelona - Estació de Sants
    Duration 11h 40m
    11:40 PM
    Nice - Lindbergh
    from$40.05
  • Eurolines Suisse
    11:30 PM
    Barcelona - Estació de Sants
    Duration 12h 45m
    12:15 PM
    Nice - Lindbergh
    from$40.05
  • BlaBlaBus
    7:30 AM
    Barcelona - Norte
    Duration 9h 45m
    5:15 PM
    Nice - Côte d'Azur Central Bus Station
    from$41.22
  • Rede Expressos
    7:00 AM
    Barcelona - Norte
    Duration 11h 0m
    6:00 PM
    Nice - Lindbergh
    from$45.93
  • Union Ivkoni
    7:00 PM
    Barcelona
    Duration 10h 0m
    5:00 AM
    Nice
    from$52.93
  • Union Ivkoni
    1:30 AM
    Barcelona
    Duration 11h 0m
    12:30 PM
    Nice
    from$56.04
  • FlixBus
    9:45 AM
    Barcelona - Norte
    Duration 13h 45m
    11:30 PM
    Nice - Port
    from$67.12

The cheapest train connections from Barcelona to Nice

No particular date in mind? Here's a selection of the cheapest train tickets.

  • Renfe
    10:10 AM
    Barcelona
    Duration 9h 57m
    8:07 PM
    Nice
    from$87.41
  • Renfe
    10:10 AM
    Barcelona
    Duration 10h 27m
    8:37 PM
    Nice
    from$87.41

The cheapest carpooling offers from Barcelona to Nice

No particular date in mind? Here are some of the cheapest rides.

  • BlaBlaCar
    3:30 AM
    Barcelona
    Duration 7h 50m
    11:20 AM
    Nice
    from$31.81
  • BlaBlaCar
    12:00 PM
    Barcelona
    Duration 7h 30m
    7:30 PM
    Nice
    from$42.41
  • BlaBlaCar
    11:50 PM
    Barcelona
    Duration 7h 40m
    7:30 AM
    Nice
    from$43.59

The cheapest bus routes from Nice to Barcelona

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • ALSA
    9:30 PM
    Nice - Central station
    Duration 9h 30m
    7:00 AM
    Barcelona - Estació de Sants
    from$29.44
  • Rede Expressos
    1:00 PM
    Nice - Lindbergh
    Duration 10h 25m
    11:25 PM
    Barcelona - Estació de Sants
    from$29.44
  • Eurolines Suisse
    4:45 AM
    Nice - Lindbergh
    Duration 12h 0m
    4:45 PM
    Barcelona - Estació de Sants
    from$43.59
  • Union Ivkoni
    11:00 AM
    Nice
    Duration 12h 0m
    11:00 PM
    Barcelona
    from$52.93
  • FlixBus
    4:45 AM
    Nice - Port
    Duration 13h 15m
    6:00 PM
    Barcelona - Norte
    from$67.12
  • BlaBlaBus
    9:00 PM
    Nice - Côte d'Azur Central Bus Station
    Duration 10h 55m
    7:55 AM
    Barcelona - Norte
    from$70.64
  • INFOBUS
    2:15 PM
    Nice
    Duration 12h 35m
    2:50 AM
    Barcelona
    from$114.50
  • INFOBUS
    2:15 PM
    Nice
    Duration 12h 25m
    2:40 AM
    Barcelona
    from$114.50

The cheapest train connections from Nice to Barcelona

No particular date in mind? Here's a selection of the cheapest train tickets.

  • SNCF
    8:23 AM
    Nice
    Duration 8h 30m
    4:53 PM
    Barcelona
    from$84.82

The cheapest carpooling offers from Nice to Barcelona

No particular date in mind? Here are some of the cheapest rides.

  • BlaBlaCar
    8:10 PM
    Nice
    Duration 7h 30m
    3:40 AM
    Barcelona
    from$30.63
  • BlaBlaCar
    9:30 AM
    Nice
    Duration 7h 30m
    5:00 PM
    Barcelona
    from$31.81
  • BlaBlaCar
    2:00 PM
    Nice
    Duration 8h 20m
    10:20 PM
    Barcelona
    from$51.83

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

Bus ticket prices from Barcelona to Nice typically start from $70.67. With our smart bus search engine, you'll find the ideal travel option. Just pick one of the rides offered by FlixBus and . The quickest bus from Nice to Barcelona only takes 9h 10m. Just click "Find Now" to see all available options and take your pick!
Opting for the bus for a city trip is becoming increasingly popular. It's not only cheap but it's also environmentally friendly thanks to its low carbon emissions. Traveling by bus has also become as convenient as flying or taking the train. In recent years, companies have stepped up their game when it comes to amenities by offering everything from power plugs, USB plugs, to wireless internet at no extra cost. When taking a look at the search results shown on our page, you can instantly see, which bus operator offers which comfort features. For instance, power plugs can be found on board the buses of one operator: FlixBus. A generous luggage policy also belongs to the myriad features and amenities offered by today's companies. Your trip from Nice to Barcelona can become a lot easier if you do your research before you set off to your destination. Take a look at the exact location of the stations in both cities, find out about departure times and book the ideal bus! You can also use CheckMyBus to look for current reduced rates for your Barcelona – Nice bus.
Traveling by bus is one of the cheapest options for visiting relatives or simply seeing new countries. For your bus ride from Barcelona to Nice, there's tickets available starting at only $70.67 But don't think about it for too long: if you book at short notice, you might have to pay a bit more. A final piece of advice: compare prices for different departure times if you're flexible timewise. Taking a later bus can allow you to save a few bucks.

Bus stops in Barcelona and Nice

Stations
Prom. des Anglais , 06200 Nice (France)
Avenue Thiers 11, 06000 Nice (France)
Avenue des Diables Bleus 16, 06300 Nice (France)
Nice (France)
Boulevard René Cassin 175, 06200  Nice (France)
Nice (France)
Nice (France)
Nice (France)
Nice (France)

Compare Barcelona and Nice

$4.23
$12.96
Barcelona
Nice
A cab ride in Barcelona is 68% cheaper than in Nice.
$2.53
$2.36
Barcelona
Nice
A bus fare in Barcelona is 7% more expensive than in Nice.
$2.95
$7.16
Barcelona
Nice
A large beer in Barcelona is 59% cheaper than in Nice.
$0.69
$1.77
Barcelona
Nice
A bottle of water in Barcelona is 62% cheaper than in Nice.
$12.39
$18.85
Barcelona
Nice
A meal in Barcelona is 35% cheaper than in Nice.

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.