Bus Bari Airport (BRI) to Taranto and return

✈ Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Taranto to Bari Airport and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Bari Airport to Taranto

Cheapest Bus$3.95
Fastest Bus1h 6m
Earliest Bus4:00 AM
Latest Bus2:40 PM
Daily Bus Routes2 Ø
Distance52.6 miles
Bus CompaniesPugliairbus, INTER SAJ Srl (ibus)

The cheapest bus routes from Bari Airport to Taranto

Today
Tomorrow
from $11.19
08/06
from $11.19
08/07
from $11.19
08/08
from $11.19
08/09
from $14.14

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • Pugliairbus
    4:00 AM
    Bari Airport
    Duration 1h 15m
    5:15 AM
    Taranto
    from$3.95
  • Pugliairbus
    9:30 AM
    Bari Airport
    Duration 1h 15m
    10:45 AM
    Taranto
    from$3.95
  • Pugliairbus
    8:00 AM
    Bari Airport
    Duration 1h 15m
    9:15 AM
    Taranto
    from$3.95
  • Pugliairbus
    2:40 PM
    Bari - Airport
    Duration 1h 15m
    3:55 PM
    Taranto - Central Station
    from$11.19
  • INTER SAJ Srl (ibus)
    1:34 PM
    Bari Airport
    Duration 1h 6m
    2:40 PM
    Taranto
    from$14.14
  • INTER SAJ Srl (ibus)
    1:30 PM
    Bari Airport
    Duration 1h 10m
    2:40 PM
    Taranto
    from$14.14

The cheapest train connections from Bari Airport to Taranto

No particular date in mind? Here's a selection of the cheapest train tickets.

  • Trenitalia
    5:30 AM
    Bari Airport
    Duration 1h 20m
    6:50 AM
    Taranto
    from$9.90
  • Trenitalia
    6:25 AM
    Bari Airport
    Duration 1h 21m
    7:46 AM
    Taranto
    from$9.90
  • Trenitalia
    7:20 AM
    Bari Airport
    Duration 1h 25m
    8:45 AM
    Taranto
    from$9.90
  • Trenitalia
    9:44 AM
    Bari Airport
    Duration 1h 18m
    11:02 AM
    Taranto
    from$9.90

The cheapest carpooling offers from Bari Airport to Taranto

No particular date in mind? Here are some of the cheapest rides.

  • BlaBlaCar
    4:50 AM
    Bari Airport
    Duration 1h 0m
    5:50 AM
    Taranto
    from$4.71
  • BlaBlaCar
    1:20 PM
    Bari Airport
    Duration 1h 10m
    2:30 PM
    Taranto
    from$4.71
  • BlaBlaCar
    11:20 AM
    Bari Airport
    Duration 1h 20m
    12:40 PM
    Taranto
    from$4.71
  • BlaBlaCar
    1:50 PM
    Bari Airport
    Duration 1h 0m
    2:50 PM
    Taranto
    from$4.71

The cheapest bus routes from Taranto to Bari Airport

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • Pugliairbus
    9:30 AM
    Taranto
    Duration 1h 15m
    10:45 AM
    Bari Airport
    from$3.95
  • Pugliairbus
    8:00 AM
    Taranto
    Duration 1h 15m
    9:15 AM
    Bari Airport
    from$3.95
  • Pugliairbus
    7:00 AM
    Taranto
    Duration 1h 15m
    8:15 AM
    Bari Airport
    from$3.95
  • Pugliairbus
    4:00 AM
    Taranto
    Duration 1h 15m
    5:15 AM
    Bari Airport
    from$3.95
  • Pugliairbus
    10:45 AM
    Taranto - Central Station
    Duration 1h 15m
    12:00 PM
    Bari - Airport
    from$11.19
  • INTER SAJ Srl (ibus)
    8:15 PM
    Taranto
    Duration 1h 10m
    9:25 PM
    Bari Airport
    from$14.14

The cheapest train connections from Taranto to Bari Airport

No particular date in mind? Here's a selection of the cheapest train tickets.

  • Trenitalia
    6:35 AM
    Taranto
    Duration 1h 23m
    7:58 AM
    Bari Airport
    from$9.42
  • Trenitalia
    10:40 AM
    Taranto
    Duration 1h 21m
    12:01 PM
    Bari Airport
    from$9.42
  • Trenitalia
    1:52 PM
    Taranto
    Duration 1h 27m
    3:19 PM
    Bari Airport
    from$9.42
  • Trenitalia
    4:43 PM
    Taranto
    Duration 1h 19m
    6:02 PM
    Bari Airport
    from$9.42

The cheapest carpooling offers from Taranto to Bari Airport

No particular date in mind? Here are some of the cheapest rides.

  • BlaBlaCar
    5:00 PM
    Taranto
    Duration 1h 0m
    6:00 PM
    Bari Airport
    from$4.71
  • BlaBlaCar
    10:30 AM
    Taranto
    Duration 1h 10m
    11:40 AM
    Bari Airport
    from$4.71
  • BlaBlaCar
    1:20 PM
    Taranto
    Duration 1h 0m
    2:20 PM
    Bari Airport
    from$5.89
  • BlaBlaCar
    8:00 AM
    Taranto
    Duration 1h 0m
    9:00 AM
    Bari Airport
    from$5.89

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

Vacation is just around the corner but you still don't know what's the best way to get to the airport? Why not take the bus? Many carriers don't only offer intercity bus routes, some of them also operate cheap airport shuttles from Bari Airport to Taranto and from Taranto to Bari Airport. offers tickets starting at $11.19. The fastest bus will take you to the airport in only 1h 15m. The Taranto ↔ Bari Airport route is currently operated by Marozzi Viaggi and . Just click "Find Now" to see all available options and take your pick!
If you're trying to find a low-cost bus ticket for an shuttle from Bari Airport to Taranto with amazinig on-board features, we've got you covered. While air conditioned and extra leg-room are fairly standard, there are companies which go the extra mile and offer free WiFi, entertainment systems or USB ports (sometimes in every single row). On the Taranto - Bari Airport route you'll find free WiFi on board Marozzi Viaggi's buses. A standard piece of bagage is also included in the fare when traveling with Marozzi Viaggi.
You've booked a low-cost flight but a yellow cab to the airport would cost you a fortune? Then the bus is the perfect alternative! Depending on whether you book in advance or at short notice, ticket prices for the transfer between Bari Airport and Taranto currently start from $11.19. If you're a bit late and the cheap advance fares are already sold out, we recommend checking buses with different departure times. If you don't mind hanging out at the airport for a bit, you might be able to save that extra bit of money simply by taking the earlier bus. One last piece of advice: make sure to compare travel times if you want to get to the airport as quickly as possible.

Bus stops in Bari Airport and Taranto

Stations
Piazza della Libertà 1, 74123 Taranto (Italy)
Via Francesco Crispi 104, 74121 Taranto (Italy)
Taranto (Italy)
Via Umbria 159-163, Taranto (Italy)

Compare Bari Airport and Taranto

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.