Bus from Belgrade to Novi Sad

Buses Belgrade to Novi Sad: Compare all companies

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click
Which bus from Belgrade to Novi Sad is the cheapest? Which is the fastest bus? Compare all companies for the Belgrade Novi Sad bus route. Check all bus schedules with one click!

Facts about the bus from Belgrade to Novi Sad

Cheapest Bus$4.55
Fastest Bus1h 0m
Earliest Bus12:00 AM
Latest Bus9:00 PM
Daily Bus Routes2 Ø
Distance42.5 miles
Bus CompaniesSP Lasta, BusTicket4.me, Božur Prevoz, Auto Kodeks D.o.o., Ozlem Tours, Saobraćajno preduzeće Lastra d.o.o. Lazarevac
Do you want to travel by bus from Belgrade to Novi Sad?
CheckMyBus is here to help! We compare all available buses departing from Belgrade and arriving in Novi Sad and show you the exact stops, all travel times, and of course the best ticket prices. We’ll show you bus tickets from companies traveling this route, such as SP Lasta, BusTicket4.me or Božur Prevoz. You will also find all information about the equipment on board. Does the bus have air conditioning, electrical sockets or WiFi?
On this page, we also show you cheap bus tickets for the Belgrade Novi Sad bus route over the next few days. You’ll also receive information about intercity bus stops in Belgrade and Novi Sad which will help you find your way around. In addition, we'll show you options for onward travel from Novi Sad, alternative destinations from Belgrade, and the most popular airport shuttles from Novi Sad.

The cheapest bus routes from Belgrade to Novi Sad

Today
from $4.55
Tomorrow
from $4.55
08/06
from $4.55
08/07
from $4.55
08/08
from $4.55
08/09
from $4.55

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • SP Lasta
    7:01 AM
    Belgrade - Zemun
    Duration 1h 13m
    8:14 AM
    Novi Sad - Železnička stanica Petrovaradin
    from$4.55
  • SP Lasta
    4:41 AM
    Belgrade - Zemun
    Duration 1h 29m
    6:10 AM
    Novi Sad - Central bus station
    from$5.16
  • BusTicket4.me
    9:00 PM
    Belgrade - Central bus station
    Duration 1h 0m
    10:00 PM
    Novi Sad - Central bus station
    from$7.18
  • BusTicket4.me
    12:00 AM
    Belgrade - Central bus station
    Duration 1h 15m
    1:15 AM
    Novi Sad - Central bus station
    from$8.70

The cheapest carpooling offers from Belgrade to Novi Sad

No particular date in mind? Here are some of the cheapest rides.

  • BlaBlaCar
    8:30 PM
    Belgrade
    Duration 1h 20m
    9:50 PM
    Novi Sad
    from$5.05
  • BlaBlaCar
    7:40 PM
    Belgrade
    Duration 1h 40m
    9:20 PM
    Novi Sad
    from$5.65

What are the cheapest buses from Belgrade to Novi Sad you would typically find?

Bus schedules may change. Below, you'll find bus companies that usually provide the bus route Belgrade to Novi Sad but are currently out of service.
  • Božur Prevoz
    5:15 PM
    Belgrade - Central bus station
    Duration 1h 25m
    6:40 PM
    Novi Sad - Central bus station
    from$5.66
    Temporarily not available: last found 05/17/2021
  • Auto Kodeks D.o.o.
    7:45 PM
    Belgrade - Central bus station
    Duration 1h 30m
    9:15 PM
    Novi Sad - Central bus station
    from$8.19
    Temporarily not available: last found 05/17/2021
  • Ozlem Tours
    12:00 AM
    Belgrade - Central bus station
    Duration 1h 15m
    1:15 AM
    Novi Sad - Central bus station
    from$8.70
    Temporarily not available: last found 05/17/2021
  • Saobraćajno preduzeće Lastra d.o.o. Lazarevac
    10:10 AM
    Belgrade - Ušće
    Duration 3h 50m
    2:00 PM
    Novi Sad - Central bus station
    from$10.31
    Temporarily not available: last found 06/11/2021

Bus Belgrade to Novi Sad: Further Information

Do you prefer to customize your search?
In the search bar, we have already set Belgrade as your place of departure and Novi Sad as your destination. We have also already set a default travel date. Generally, most people book 3-7 days in advance. If you want to check a specific date, simply select the corresponding day in the calendar to update your search.
Do you already know exactly when you plan to go back? Then check your return trip straight away, and simply select your preferred date for the route from Novi Sad to Belgrade.
Are you traveling with other people? Then indicate how many passengers are joining you and start your search.
Once you get your results, you can compare all available buses from Belgrade to Novi Sad and consider multiple factors before booking your trip. The cheapest bus tickets are offered by SP Lasta at $4.55, whereas the quickest connection takes 1h 0m. So it's up to you whether you want to choose the cheapest ticket, the fastest trip or the bus with the most amenities. No matter what you're looking for, we can help you find the deal that best meets your needs!
You can sort your search results by price, departure and arrival time, as well as filter them according to stops or companies. Customize everything according to your needs.
By the way: For the Belgrade Novi Sad bus route, we also show you information about other modes of transportation, including trains, carpooling and flights, if available.
Enjoy your bus trip from Belgrade to Novi Sad!

Bus stops in Belgrade and Novi Sad

Stations
Novi Sad - Central bus station
Bulevar Jase Tomica 6, Novi Sad  (Serbia)
Novi Sad - Železnička stanica Petrovaradin
Novi Sad  (Serbia)

FAQs about the bus route Belgrade to Novi Sad

How much does a Belgrade Novi Sad bus trip cost?

This depends on, among other things, the day and time of travel. The cheapest trip is available from $4.55 and takes 1h 13m to reach Novi Sad. Compare offers to save money!

How much could I save by comparing buses from Belgrade to Novi Sad?

This route is offered by 6 bus companies with a range of ticket prices between $4.55 and $10.31. Thus, we recommend booking your ticket as early as possible to make sure you get the cheapest bus ticket to Novi Sad.

On average, how many connections are available from Belgrade to Novi Sad each day?

Every day, the Belgrade Novi Sad bus route is served by approximately 2 connections. With our search engine, you can compare bus times to find the perfect trip.

How long does a bus journey from Belgrade to Novi Sad take?

The fastest bus from Belgrade to Novi Sad is offered by BusTicket4.me and takes 1h 0m. Bus tickets for this connection cost $7.18. In this context, bear in mind that the journey can take longer due to traffic.

What time is the first bus from Belgrade to Novi Sad?

The earliest bus arriving in Novi Sad from Belgrade starts at 12:00 AM. However, information regarding departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. Simply use our search engine to find exact times for your planned travel date.

What time is the last bus from Belgrade to Novi Sad?

The latest bus trip departing from Belgrade for Novi Sad starts at 9:00 PM. Please note that departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. So just use our search to find the exact times for your planned travel date.

Which bus companies operate the Belgrade Novi Sad route?

When traveling by bus from Belgrade to Novi Sad, passengers can travel with SP Lasta, BusTicket4.me and Božur Prevoz. With our search engine, you can compare all available bus tickets to book the one that works for you.

Is there a direct bus from Belgrade to Novi Sad?

If you're looking for a direct bus route from Belgrade to Novi Sad, CheckMyBus currently compares 0 direct bus connections. SP Lasta, BusTicket4.me, Božur Prevoz, Auto Kodeks D.o.o. and Saobraćajno preduzeće Lastra d.o.o. Lazarevac

What can I take with me on the Belgrade to Novi Sad bus route?

Depending on which provider you travel with, what you're allowed to bring with you can vary. Generally, you can take a suitcase and hand luggage with you on the Belgrade Novi Sad bus route free of charge. Simply use our search engine to find a bus that is best suited to your needs for your planned travel date.

What equipment is available for the Belgrade Novi Sad bus route?

The equipment on board differs depending on the provider. However, many long-distance buses have WiFi so you can tell your friends your exact location during the journey. To make traveling even more pleasant, air conditioning systems provide ventilation. It is best to use our search function to get precise information about the equipment of the bus from Belgrade to Novi Sad on your planned travel date.

Compare Belgrade and Novi Sad

$2.43
$1.39
Belgrade
Novi Sad
A cab ride in Belgrade is 43% more expensive than in Novi Sad.
$0.90
$0.56
Belgrade
Novi Sad
A bus fare in Belgrade is 38% more expensive than in Novi Sad.
$1.67
$1.52
Belgrade
Novi Sad
A large beer in Belgrade is 9% more expensive than in Novi Sad.
$0.51
$0.47
Belgrade
Novi Sad
A bottle of water in Belgrade is 8% more expensive than in Novi Sad.
$4.79
$6.02
Belgrade
Novi Sad
A meal in Belgrade is 21% cheaper than in Novi Sad.

Bus routes from Belgrade and Novi Sad

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
Go To Store
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.