The best bus prices from 5000+ companies!

Bus from Bergamo to Rimini from $27

Compare 3 companies and find the best price with CheckMyBus
The Best Deals Save up to 70%
The Most Choices Millions of routes worldwide
Easy and Transparent Compare offers with 1 click

Compare all timetables for the bus from Bergamo to Rimini

Here is a selection of the cheapest bus trips from the schedule from Bergamo to Rimini from various bus operators like FlixBus, Trenitalia or MarinoBus for the next days.
today
from $33
tomorrow
from $40
Wednesday
from $27
Thursday
from $34
Friday
from $34
Saturday
from $49
Sunday

Cheapest bus trips today

Prices are for one way and one person
  • FlixBus
    7h 15m
    8:40 AM
    Bergamo
    Central Bus Station
    3:55 PM
    Rimini
    Bus Stop
    FlixBus
    Economy
    $33
  • FlixBus
    5h 45m
    6:25 AM
    Bergamo
    Central Bus Station
    12:10 PM
    Rimini
    Marebello
    FlixBus
    Economy
    $41
  • FlixBus
    5h 35m
    6:25 AM
    Bergamo
    Central Bus Station
    12:00 PM
    Rimini
    Piazzale Gondar
    FlixBus
    Economy
    $41
  • FlixBus
    5h 50m
    6:25 AM
    Bergamo
    Central Bus Station
    12:15 PM
    Rimini
    Rivazzurra
    FlixBus
    Economy
    $41
  • FlixBus
    5h 55m
    6:25 AM
    Bergamo
    Central Bus Station
    12:20 PM
    Rimini
    Miramare Train Station
    FlixBus
    Economy
    $41

Cheapest bus trips tomorrow

Prices are for one way and one person
  • FlixBus
    7h 35m
    8:20 AM
    Bergamo
    Central Bus Station
    3:55 PM
    Rimini
    Bus Stop
    FlixBus
    Economy
    $40
  • MarinoBus
    6h 0m
    7:25 AM
    Bergamo
    Central Station
    1:25 PM
    Rimini
    Bus Stop
    MarinoBus
    Economy
    $45
  • FlixBus
    5h 45m
    6:25 AM
    Bergamo
    Central Bus Station
    12:10 PM
    Rimini
    Marebello
    FlixBus
    Economy
    $46
  • FlixBus
    5h 35m
    6:25 AM
    Bergamo
    Central Bus Station
    12:00 PM
    Rimini
    Piazzale Gondar
    FlixBus
    Economy
    $46

Cheapest bus trips Wednesday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • FlixBus
    5h 45m
    6:25 AM
    Bergamo
    Central Bus Station
    12:10 PM
    Rimini
    Marebello
    FlixBus
    Economy
    $27
  • FlixBus
    5h 35m
    6:25 AM
    Bergamo
    Central Bus Station
    12:00 PM
    Rimini
    Piazzale Gondar
    FlixBus
    Economy
    $27
  • FlixBus
    5h 25m
    6:25 AM
    Bergamo
    Central Bus Station
    11:50 AM
    Rimini
    Bus Stop
    FlixBus
    Economy
    $27
  • FlixBus
    5h 50m
    6:25 AM
    Bergamo
    Central Bus Station
    12:15 PM
    Rimini
    Rivazzurra
    FlixBus
    Economy
    $27
  • FlixBus
    5h 55m
    6:25 AM
    Bergamo
    Central Bus Station
    12:20 PM
    Rimini
    Miramare Train Station
    FlixBus
    Economy
    $27

Cheapest bus trips Thursday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • FlixBus
    8h 15m
    3:45 AM
    Bergamo
    Central Bus Station
    12:00 PM
    Rimini
    Piazzale Gondar
    FlixBus
    Economy
    $34
  • FlixBus
    8h 20m
    3:45 AM
    Bergamo
    Central Bus Station
    12:05 PM
    Rimini
    Marebello
    FlixBus
    Economy
    $34
  • Trenitalia
    7h 17m
    4:01 PM
    Bergamo
    Ospedale Train Station
    11:18 PM
    Rimini
    Train Station
    Trenitalia
    Economy
    $36
  • Trenitalia
    6h 12m
    1:01 PM
    Bergamo
    Ospedale Train Station
    7:13 PM
    Rimini
    Train Station
    Trenitalia
    Economy
    $42
  • MarinoBus
    6h 0m
    7:25 AM
    Bergamo
    Central Station
    1:25 PM
    Rimini
    Bus Stop
    MarinoBus
    Economy
    $47

Cheapest bus trips Friday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • FlixBus
    5h 35m
    6:25 AM
    Bergamo
    Central Bus Station
    12:00 PM
    Rimini
    Piazzale Gondar
    FlixBus
    Economy
    $34
  • FlixBus
    5h 45m
    6:25 AM
    Bergamo
    Central Bus Station
    12:10 PM
    Rimini
    Marebello
    FlixBus
    Economy
    $34
  • FlixBus
    5h 50m
    6:25 AM
    Bergamo
    Central Bus Station
    12:15 PM
    Rimini
    Rivazzurra
    FlixBus
    Economy
    $34
  • MarinoBus
    6h 0m
    7:25 AM
    Bergamo
    Central Station
    1:25 PM
    Rimini
    Bus Stop
    MarinoBus
    Economy
    $34

Cheapest bus trips Saturday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • FlixBus
    7h 35m
    8:20 AM
    Bergamo
    Central Bus Station
    3:55 PM
    Rimini
    Bus Stop
    FlixBus
    Economy
    $49
  • FlixBus
    5h 45m
    6:25 AM
    Bergamo
    Central Bus Station
    12:10 PM
    Rimini
    Marebello
    FlixBus
    Economy
    $64
  • FlixBus
    5h 35m
    6:25 AM
    Bergamo
    Central Bus Station
    12:00 PM
    Rimini
    Piazzale Gondar
    FlixBus
    Economy
    $64
  • FlixBus
    5h 50m
    6:25 AM
    Bergamo
    Central Bus Station
    12:15 PM
    Rimini
    Rivazzurra
    FlixBus
    Economy
    $64
  • FlixBus
    5h 55m
    6:25 AM
    Bergamo
    Central Bus Station
    12:20 PM
    Rimini
    Miramare Train Station
    FlixBus
    Economy
    $64

Frequency of bus connections between Bergamo and Rimini

See here how frequent the connections between Bergamo and Rimini are, during different times and days of the week.
Thursday is the busiest day, with more than 33 daily buses from Bergamo to Rimini. Monday has instead the fewest connections, with only 6 daily coaches between Bergamo and Rimini.
The busiest time of the day is the Morning, with 48 buses from Bergamo to Rimini, while Night sees the fewest connections between Bergamo and Rimini, with 2 offers.

Facts about the bus from Bergamo to Rimini

Compare all providers like FlixBus, Trenitalia and MarinoBus that travel 10 times every day by bus from Bergamo to Rimini in one click! Book your bus ticket from Bergamo to Rimini starting from $27!

Cheapest Bus $27
Fastest Bus 4h 27m
Earliest Bus 6:25 AM
Latest Bus 8:20 AM
Daily Bus Routes 10 Ø
Distance 180.7 miles
Bus Companies FlixBus, Trenitalia and MarinoBus

Cheapest bus connections from Bergamo to Rimini

Every day, 10 buses from 3 bus companies leave Bergamo for Rimini: in the table below, you will find the cheapest prices for a bus ticket for this route, starting from 06/24/2024 and for the following days.

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday 06/23
Monday 06/24
$33
Tuesday 06/25
$40
Wednesday 06/26
$27
Thursday 06/27
$34
Friday 06/28
$34
Saturday 06/29
$49
Sunday 06/30
Monday 07/01
$36
Tuesday 07/02
Wednesday 07/03
Thursday 07/04
$21
Friday 07/05
$29
Saturday 07/06
$31
Sunday 07/07
$34
Monday 07/08
$31
Tuesday 07/09
Wednesday 07/10
Thursday 07/11
Friday 07/12
Saturday 07/13
Sunday 07/14
Monday 07/15
$39
Tuesday 07/16
Wednesday 07/17
Thursday 07/18
Friday 07/19
Saturday 07/20

The cheapest time to travel from Bergamo to Rimini

See here on which day and which time of the day you can find the cheapest bus ticket from Bergamo to Rimini, for the next 30 days.
With a price starting from $27, Wednesday is the cheapest day for a bus from Bergamo to Rimini. Saturday instead is the most expensive day with prices starting from $49.
Morning is the cheapest day time for bus tickets from Bergamo to Rimini, with $27. Evening is the most expensive time of the day with prices starting from $48.

How to save money travelling from Bergamo to Rimini

Travel can be expensive, but it doesn't need to be! Do you want to avoid paying a terrible price for your trip? Then follow these quick steps to save money:

Book the ticket from Bergamo to Rimini in advance! The earlier you book, the cheaper usually the price is. Also, you will be sure to have a place on the bus from Bergamo to Rimini, compared instead if you buy it at the last moment, or directly at the station.

If you can, avoid travelling at peak times. Instead of weekend, try travelling during the week. Travelling in the evening or at night it’s also cheaper, and later buses from Bergamo to Rimini are also emptier.

All bus stations and stops in Bergamo and Rimini

In the map below, you can see where to find all bus stations in Bergamo and Rimini.

Service and Comfort on the bus from Bergamo to Rimini

Want to know which seat classes are available on the buses from Bergamo to Rimini? Or which bus companies serve the route Bergamo to Rimini? Below you will find answers to your questions.

FAQs about the Bergamo to Rimini bus

How much does a Bergamo Rimini bus trip cost?

This depends on, among other things, the day and time of travel. The cheapest trip is available from $27 and takes 5h 45m to reach Rimini. Compare offers to save money!

How much could I save by comparing buses from Bergamo to Rimini?

This route is offered by 3 companies with a range of ticket prices between $27 and $88. Thus, we recommend booking your ticket as early as possible to make sure you get the cheapest bus ticket to Rimini.

On average, how many connections are available from Bergamo to Rimini each day?

Every day, the Bergamo to Rimini bus route is served by approximately 10 connections. With our search, you can compare bus times to find the perfect trip.

How long does a bus journey from Bergamo to Rimini take?

The fastest bus from Bergamo to Rimini is offered by Trenitalia and takes 4h 27m. Bus tickets for this connection cost $83. In this context, bear in mind that the journey can take longer due to traffic.

What time is the first bus from Bergamo to Rimini?

The earliest bus arriving in Rimini from Bergamo starts at 6:25 AM. However, information regarding departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. Simply use our search to find exact times for your planned travel date.

What time is the last bus from Bergamo to Rimini?

The latest bus trip departing from Bergamo for Rimini starts at 8:20 AM. Please note that departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. So just use our search to find the exact times for your planned travel date.

Which bus companies operate the Bergamo Rimini route?

When traveling by bus from Bergamo to Rimini, passengers can travel with FlixBus, Trenitalia and MarinoBus. With our search, you can compare all available bus tickets to book the one that works for you.

Is there a direct bus between Bergamo and Rimini?

You can check all the direct connections between Bergamo and Rimini by using our search and looking at the Changes section in our filters. These are some of the companies which offer a direct bus: FlixBus, Trenitalia and MarinoBus.

What can I take with me on the Bergamo to Rimini bus route?

Depending on which provider you travel with, what you're allowed to bring with you can vary. Generally, you can take a suitcase and hand luggage with you on the Bergamo Rimini bus route free of charge. Simply use our search to find a bus that is best suited to your needs for your planned travel date.

What equipment is available for the Bergamo Rimini bus route?

The equipment on board differs depending on the provider. However, many long-distance buses have WiFi so you can tell your friends your exact location during the journey. To make traveling even more pleasant, air conditioning systems provide ventilation. It is best to use our search to get precise information about the equipment of the bus from Bergamo to Rimini on your planned travel date.

Available seat classes which are offered on the bus route Bergamo to Rimini

Economy
Economy

The cheapest option available for your ticket, it usually comes with reclinable seats and AC.

Alternate transport types from Bergamo to Rimini

Did not find the right bus? Here is a selection of alternate transport types from the schedule from Bergamo to Rimini for the next days.

Cheap train tickets from Bergamo to Rimini

Here is a selection of the cheapest trains from the schedule from Bergamo to Rimini for the next days.
  • Trenitalia
    5h 35m
    7:06 AM
    Bergamo
    Central Station
    12:41 PM
    Rimini
    Train Station
    Trenitalia
    Economy
    from $32
  • Trenitalia
    6h 20m
    5:00 AM
    Bergamo
    Central Station
    11:20 AM
    Rimini
    Train Station
    Trenitalia
    Economy
    from $33
  • Trenitalia
    4h 1m
    5:00 AM
    Bergamo
    Central Station
    9:01 AM
    Rimini
    Train Station
    Trenitalia
    Economy
    from $68
  • Trenitalia
    3h 13m
    6:02 AM
    Bergamo
    Central Station
    9:15 AM
    Rimini
    Train Station
    Trenitalia
    Premium Economy
    from $70

More bus routes from Bergamo and Rimini

Here’s an overview of the most popular bus routes from Bergamo and from Rimini. Simply click on the connection of your choice, and you will find all the details about your bus route!

The CheckMyBus App

Free Download

App Store
CheckMyBus App
Close
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus offers, we and our partners use technical, analytical, and marketing cookies to personalize the ads. We remember your anonymized details to provide a personalized experience.