Bus Birmingham, AL to Indianapolis and return

Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Indianapolis to Birmingham, AL and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Birmingham, AL to Indianapolis

Cheapest Bus$101.00
Fastest Bus14h 20m
Earliest Bus7:25 PM
Latest Bus7:25 PM
Daily Bus Routes1 Ø
Distance433.8 miles
Bus CompaniesGreyhound US

The cheapest bus routes from Birmingham, AL to Indianapolis

Today
Tomorrow
08/10
08/11
08/12
08/13

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • Greyhound US
    7:25 PM
    Birmingham, AL
    Duration 14h 20m
    9:45 AM
    Indianapolis, IN - Greyhound Bus Station
    from$101.00

The cheapest bus routes from Indianapolis to Birmingham, AL

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • Greyhound US
    12:40 AM
    Indianapolis, IN - Greyhound Bus Station
    Duration 9h 25m
    10:05 AM
    Birmingham, AL
    from$70.58
  • Greyhound US
    10:15 PM
    Indianapolis, IN - Greyhound Bus Station
    Duration 7h 40m
    5:55 AM
    Birmingham, AL
    from$72.58
  • Greyhound US
    3:50 PM
    Indianapolis, IN - Greyhound Bus Station
    Duration 8h 35m
    12:25 AM
    Birmingham, AL
    from$73.58
  • Greyhound US
    12:40 AM
    Indianapolis, IN - Greyhound Bus Station
    Duration 10h 25m
    11:05 AM
    Birmingham, AL
    from$80.58
  • Greyhound US
    3:50 PM
    Indianapolis, IN - Greyhound Bus Station
    Duration 9h 35m
    1:25 AM
    Birmingham, AL
    from$88.58
  • Greyhound US
    10:15 PM
    Indianapolis, IN - Greyhound Bus Station
    Duration 8h 40m
    6:55 AM
    Birmingham, AL
    from$89.58

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

Trying to find a bus from Birmingham, AL to Indianapolis or from Indianapolis to Birmingham, AL? Just use our smart bus search engine to find the ideal option. Cheap Birmingham, AL - Indianapolis bus tickets are commonly available but fares might differ depending on the date you want to travel. It's all about choice: Just click "Find Now" and see all available bus schedules!

Bus stops in Birmingham, AL and Indianapolis

Stations
N Post Rd 2102, 46219 Indianapolis (USA)
S Illinois St 350, 46225 Indianapolis (USA)
North Delaware St between E Market St and E Wabash St , 46204 Indianapolis (USA)
Monument Circle 2250, 46204 Indianapolis (USA)
N Alabama St , 46204 Indianapolis (USA)
E Washington St between N Delaware St and N Alabama St , 46204 Indianapolis (USA)

Compare Birmingham, AL and Indianapolis

$6.05
$4.24
Birmingham, AL
Indianapolis
A cab ride in Birmingham, AL is 30% more expensive than in Indianapolis.
$1.25
$1.75
Birmingham, AL
Indianapolis
A bus fare in Birmingham, AL is 29% cheaper than in Indianapolis.
$3.50
$3.50
Birmingham, AL
Indianapolis
A large beer in Birmingham, AL is 0% more expensive than in Indianapolis.
$1.74
$1.29
Birmingham, AL
Indianapolis
A bottle of water in Birmingham, AL is 26% more expensive than in Indianapolis.
$10.47
$10.39
Birmingham, AL
Indianapolis
A meal in Birmingham, AL is 1% more expensive than in Indianapolis.

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.