Bus from Blumenau to Curitiba

Buses Blumenau to Curitiba: Compare all companies

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click
Which bus from Blumenau to Curitiba is the cheapest? Which is the fastest bus? Compare all companies for the Blumenau Curitiba bus route. Check all bus schedules with one click!

Facts about the bus from Blumenau to Curitiba

Cheapest Bus$12.51
Fastest Bus4h 20m
Earliest Bus5:00 AM
Latest Bus8:30 PM
Daily Bus Routes3 Ø
Distance103.3 miles
Bus CompaniesViação Nordeste, Auto Viação Catarinense, Reunidas, Unesul, Viação Ouro e Prata, Expresso Nordeste, Distribusion, Empresa União, Guichê Virtual
Do you want to travel by bus from Blumenau to Curitiba?
CheckMyBus is here to help! We compare all available buses departing from Blumenau and arriving in Curitiba and show you the exact stops, all travel times, and of course the best ticket prices. We’ll show you bus tickets from companies traveling this route, such as Viação Nordeste, Auto Viação Catarinense or Reunidas. You will also find all information about the equipment on board. Does the bus have air conditioning, electrical sockets or WiFi?
On this page, we also show you cheap bus tickets for the Blumenau Curitiba bus route over the next few days. You’ll also receive information about intercity bus stops in Blumenau and Curitiba which will help you find your way around. In addition, we'll show you options for onward travel from Curitiba, alternative destinations from Blumenau, and the most popular airport shuttles from Curitiba.

The cheapest bus routes from Blumenau to Curitiba

Today
from $12.82
Tomorrow
from $11.58
09/28
from $12.50
09/29
from $12.82
09/30
10/01

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • Viação Nordeste
    5:00 AM
    Blumenau, SC - Bus station
    Duration 4h 20m
    9:20 AM
    Curitiba, PR - Central bus station
    from$12.51
  • Auto Viação Catarinense
    5:40 PM
    Blumenau, SC - Bus station
    Duration 4h 35m
    10:15 PM
    Curitiba, PR - Central bus station
    from$12.82
  • Auto Viação Catarinense
    10:35 AM
    Blumenau, SC - Bus station
    Duration 5h 5m
    3:40 PM
    Curitiba, PR - Central bus station
    from$13.19
  • Auto Viação Catarinense
    4:00 PM
    Blumenau, SC - Bus station
    Duration 4h 45m
    8:45 PM
    Curitiba, PR - Central bus station
    from$14.14
  • Auto Viação Catarinense
    7:20 AM
    Blumenau, SC - Bus station
    Duration 4h 55m
    12:15 PM
    Curitiba, PR - Central bus station
    from$14.14
  • Auto Viação Catarinense
    7:20 AM
    Blumenau, SC - Bus station
    Duration 5h 20m
    12:40 PM
    Curitiba, PR - Central bus station
    from$15.08
  • Reunidas
    7:50 PM
    Blumenau, SC - Bus station
    Duration 32h 30m
    4:20 AM
    Curitiba, PR
    from$33.77
  • Unesul
    8:30 PM
    Blumenau, SC - Bus station
    Duration 24h 0m
    8:30 PM
    Curitiba, PR
    from$42.91
  • Unesul
    3:25 PM
    Blumenau, SC - Bus station
    Duration 30h 25m
    9:50 PM
    Curitiba, PR
    from$46.22

The cheapest carpooling offers from Blumenau to Curitiba

No particular date in mind? Here are some of the cheapest rides.

  • BlaBlaCar
    8:00 AM
    Blumenau
    Duration 3h 20m
    11:20 AM
    Curitiba
    from$9.39

What are the cheapest buses from Blumenau to Curitiba you would typically find?

Bus schedules may change. Below, you'll find bus companies that usually provide the bus route Blumenau to Curitiba but are currently out of service.
  • Viação Ouro e Prata
    7:30 AM
    Blumenau, SC - Bus station
    Duration 4h 30m
    12:00 PM
    Curitiba, PR - Central bus station
    from$10.54
    Temporarily not available: last found 09/24/2021
  • Expresso Nordeste
    5:00 AM
    Blumenau
    Duration 4h 20m
    9:20 AM
    Curitiba
    from$12.41
    Temporarily not available: last found 09/24/2021
  • Distribusion
    5:00 AM
    Blumenau
    Duration 4h 20m
    9:20 AM
    Curitiba
    from$12.63
    Temporarily not available: last found 09/06/2021
  • Empresa União
    7:30 AM
    Blumenau, SC - Bus station
    Duration 13h 45m
    9:15 PM
    Curitiba, PR - Central bus station
    from$21.08
    Temporarily not available: last found 06/04/2021
  • Guichê Virtual
    8:45 PM
    Blumenau, SC - Bus station
    Duration 24h 40m
    9:25 PM
    Curitiba, PR - Central bus station
    from$37.57
    Temporarily not available: last found 06/08/2021

Bus Blumenau to Curitiba: Further Information

Do you prefer to customize your search?
In the search bar, we have already set Blumenau as your place of departure and Curitiba as your destination. We have also already set a default travel date. Generally, most people book 3-7 days in advance. If you want to check a specific date, simply select the corresponding day in the calendar to update your search.
Do you already know exactly when you plan to go back? Then check your return trip straight away, and simply select your preferred date for the route from Curitiba to Blumenau.
Are you traveling with other people? Then indicate how many passengers are joining you and start your search.
Once you get your results, you can compare all available buses from Blumenau to Curitiba and consider multiple factors before booking your trip. The cheapest bus tickets are offered by Viação Ouro e Prata at $10.54, whereas the quickest connection takes 4h 20m. So it's up to you whether you want to choose the cheapest ticket, the fastest trip or the bus with the most amenities. No matter what you're looking for, we can help you find the deal that best meets your needs!
You can sort your search results by price, departure and arrival time, as well as filter them according to stops or companies. Customize everything according to your needs.
By the way: For the Blumenau Curitiba bus route, we also show you information about other modes of transportation, including trains, carpooling and flights, if available.
Enjoy your bus trip from Blumenau to Curitiba!

Bus stops in Blumenau and Curitiba

Stations
Curitiba - Fazendinha Terminal
Curitiba  (Brazil)
Curitiba, PR
Avenida Presidente Affonso Camargo 330, 80060-090  Curitiba  (Brazil)
Curitiba, PR - Boa Vista Terminal
Av. Paraná 2561, 82530-000  Curitiba  (Brazil)
Curitiba, PR - Central bus station
Avenida Presidente Affonso Camargo 330, 80060-090  Curitiba  (Brazil)
Curitiba, PR - Pinheirão
Av. Victor Ferreira do Amaral , 82800-000  Curitiba  (Brazil)
Curitiba, PR - Pinheirinho
Curitiba  (Brazil)
Curitiba, PR - Rodoferroviária
Jardim Botânico , 82590-300  Curitiba  (Brazil)
Curitiba, PR - Rua do Rosário
R. do Rosário , 80020-110  Curitiba  (Brazil)
Curitiba, PR - São Francisco
82590-300  Curitiba  (Brazil)
Curitiba, PR - Tingui
Av. Monteiro Tourinho 623-579, 82600-000  Curitiba  (Brazil)

FAQs about the bus route Blumenau to Curitiba

How much does a Blumenau Curitiba bus trip cost?

This depends on, among other things, the day and time of travel. The cheapest trip is available from $12.51 and takes 4h 30m to reach Curitiba. Compare offers to save money!

How much could I save by comparing buses from Blumenau to Curitiba?

This route is offered by 9 bus companies with a range of ticket prices between $10.54 and $46.22. Thus, we recommend booking your ticket as early as possible to make sure you get the cheapest bus ticket to Curitiba.

On average, how many connections are available from Blumenau to Curitiba each day?

Every day, the Blumenau Curitiba bus route is served by approximately 3 connections. With our search engine, you can compare bus times to find the perfect trip.

How long does a bus journey from Blumenau to Curitiba take?

The fastest bus from Blumenau to Curitiba is offered by Viação Nordeste and takes 4h 20m. Bus tickets for this connection cost $12.51. In this context, bear in mind that the journey can take longer due to traffic.

What time is the first bus from Blumenau to Curitiba?

The earliest bus arriving in Curitiba from Blumenau starts at 5:00 AM. However, information regarding departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. Simply use our search engine to find exact times for your planned travel date.

What time is the last bus from Blumenau to Curitiba?

The latest bus trip departing from Blumenau for Curitiba starts at 8:30 PM. Please note that departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. So just use our search to find the exact times for your planned travel date.

Which bus companies operate the Blumenau Curitiba route?

When traveling by bus from Blumenau to Curitiba, passengers can travel with Viação Nordeste, Auto Viação Catarinense and Reunidas. With our search engine, you can compare all available bus tickets to book the one that works for you.

Is there a direct bus from Blumenau to Curitiba?

If you're looking for a direct bus route from Blumenau to Curitiba, CheckMyBus currently compares 1 direct bus connection with the following company: Viação Nordeste, Auto Viação Catarinense, Viação Ouro e Prata and Expresso Nordeste

What can I take with me on the Blumenau to Curitiba bus route?

Depending on which provider you travel with, what you're allowed to bring with you can vary. Generally, you can take a suitcase and hand luggage with you on the Blumenau Curitiba bus route free of charge. Simply use our search engine to find a bus that is best suited to your needs for your planned travel date.

What equipment is available for the Blumenau Curitiba bus route?

The equipment on board differs depending on the provider. However, many long-distance buses have WiFi so you can tell your friends your exact location during the journey. To make traveling even more pleasant, air conditioning systems provide ventilation. It is best to use our search function to get precise information about the equipment of the bus from Blumenau to Curitiba on your planned travel date.

Compare Blumenau and Curitiba

Blumenau
334,002
Curitiba
1.72 Million
$1.41
$1.49
Blumenau
Curitiba
A cab ride in Blumenau is 6% cheaper than in Curitiba.
$0.71
$0.71
Blumenau
Curitiba
A bus fare in Blumenau is 0% more expensive than in Curitiba.
$1.32
$1.32
Blumenau
Curitiba
A large beer in Blumenau is 0% more expensive than in Curitiba.
$0.38
$0.62
Blumenau
Curitiba
A bottle of water in Blumenau is 39% cheaper than in Curitiba.
$4.40
$5.16
Blumenau
Curitiba
A meal in Blumenau is 15% cheaper than in Curitiba.

Bus routes from Blumenau and Curitiba

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
Go To Store
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.