Bus Campinas to Santos and return

Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Santos to Campinas and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
2094 Companies - 5,661,466 Connections
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Campinas to Santos

Cheapest Bus$12.26
Fastest Bus3h 30m
Earliest Bus8:30 AM
Latest Bus8:30 AM
Daily Bus Routes1 Ø
Distance87.2 miles
Bus CompaniesViação Cometa

The cheapest bus routes from Campinas to Santos

Today
Tomorrow
07/06
07/07
07/08
07/09

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • Viação Cometa
    8:30 AM
    Campinas, SP - Central bus station Ramos de Azevedo
    Duration 3h 30m
    12:00 PM
    Santos, SP - central bus station
    from$12.26

The cheapest carpooling offers from Campinas to Santos

No particular date in mind? Here are some of the cheapest rides.

  • BlaBlaCar
    8:00 AM
    Campinas
    Duration 2h 50m
    10:50 AM
    Santos
    from$6.75

The cheapest bus routes from Santos to Campinas

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • Viação Cometa
    5:05 PM
    Santos, SP - central bus station
    Duration 3h 25m
    8:30 PM
    Campinas, SP - Central bus station Ramos de Azevedo
    from$11.71
  • Viação Cometa
    7:40 AM
    Santos, SP - central bus station
    Duration 3h 40m
    11:20 AM
    Campinas, SP - Central bus station Ramos de Azevedo
    from$11.71
  • Viação Cometa
    9:40 AM
    Santos, SP - central bus station
    Duration 3h 25m
    1:05 PM
    Campinas, SP - Central bus station Ramos de Azevedo
    from$11.71
  • Viação Cometa
    12:40 PM
    Santos, SP - central bus station
    Duration 3h 25m
    4:05 PM
    Campinas, SP - Central bus station Ramos de Azevedo
    from$11.71
  • Viação Cometa
    3:00 PM
    Santos, SP - central bus station
    Duration 3h 30m
    6:30 PM
    Campinas, SP - Central bus station Ramos de Azevedo
    from$11.71
  • Viação Cometa
    8:40 PM
    Santos, SP - central bus station
    Duration 4h 40m
    1:20 AM
    Campinas, SP - Central bus station Ramos de Azevedo
    from$11.71

The cheapest carpooling offers from Santos to Campinas

No particular date in mind? Here are some of the cheapest rides.

  • BlaBlaCar
    6:00 AM
    Santos
    Duration 2h 32m
    8:32 AM
    Campinas
    from$7.87
  • BlaBlaCar
    5:00 PM
    Santos
    Duration 2h 16m
    7:16 PM
    Campinas
    from$7.87

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

Are you trying to find a bus from Campinas to Santos or from Santos to Campinas? Just use our smart bus search to find the ideal option. Cheap Campinas - Santos bus tickets are usually available but fares might differ depending on the date you want to travel. It's all about choice: Just click the "Find Now" button to see all available buses and pick the best option!
Buses are the perfect option for smart travelers who want to save money without compromising comfort. Most bus operators have renovated their fleet and taking the bus has become one of the most convenient modes of transportation available. Among the many amenities, you'll be able to find free WiFi, take at least one piece of baggage in the baggage compartment, and carry-on luggage. Low-cost snacks and drinks are also offered by ClickBus BR. When taking a bus from Campinas to Santos, make sure you compare all available offers so that you find just the right bus. On CheckMyBus you can find detailed info on departure times, the exact location of stations in Santos and Campinas as well as an overview of all available on-board features. We will always do our best to keep you up to date on special rates from our partners. Follow us on our social media channels for more info!

Bus stops in Campinas and Santos

Stations
Praça dos Andradas 45, 11010-141 Santos (Brazil)
Av. Pres. Wilson 1967 , 11065-201 Santos (Brazil)
Av. Alm. Saldanha da Gama 192 , 11030-401 Santos (Brazil)
Av. Eng. Augusto Barata - Porto Saboó , Santos (Brazil)
Av. Afonso Pena 55, 11020-001 Santos (Brazil)

Compare Campinas and Santos

$1.45
$1.86
Campinas
Santos
A cab ride in Campinas is 23% cheaper than in Santos.
$0.71
$0.74
Campinas
Santos
A bus fare in Campinas is 5% cheaper than in Santos.
$1.03
$0.94
Campinas
Santos
A large beer in Campinas is 9% more expensive than in Santos.
$0.62
$0.52
Campinas
Santos
A bottle of water in Campinas is 17% more expensive than in Santos.
$4.75
$6.10
Campinas
Santos
A meal in Campinas is 23% cheaper than in Santos.

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.