The best bus prices from 5000+ companies!

Bus from Campinas, SP to Uberaba, MG from $8

Compare 10 companies and find the best price with CheckMyBus
The Best Deals Save up to 70%
The Most Choices Millions of routes worldwide
Easy and Transparent Compare offers with 1 click

Compare all timetables for the bus from Campinas, SP to Uberaba, MG

Here is a selection of the cheapest bus trips from the schedule from Campinas, SP to Uberaba, MG from various bus operators like Real Expresso, Expresso União or Catedral Turismo for the next days.
today
tomorrow
from $10
Tuesday
from $8
Wednesday
Thursday
from $8
Friday
from $10
Saturday
from $8

Cheapest bus trips tomorrow

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Real Maia
    6h 20m
    5:30 PM
    Campinas, SP
    Central Bus Station
    11:50 PM
    Uberaba, MG
    Central Bus Station
    Real Maia
    Economy
    $10
  • Buser
    6h 10m
    11:20 PM
    Campinas, SP
    Rua Mario Junqueira da Silva, 777-812 - Jardim Eulina Bus Stop
    5:30 AM
    Uberaba, MG
    Central Bus Station
    Buser
    Premium Economy
    $14
  • Real Expresso
    6h 30m
    11:30 AM
    Campinas, SP
    Central Bus Station
    6:00 PM
    Uberaba, MG
    Central Bus Station
    Real Expresso
    Premium Economy
    $18
  • Rápido Federal
    6h 25m
    6:40 PM
    Campinas, SP
    Central Bus Station
    1:05 AM
    Uberaba, MG
    Central Bus Station
    Rápido Federal
    Economy
    $18
  • Viação Eucatur
    6h 10m
    9:40 PM
    Campinas, SP
    Central Bus Station
    3:50 AM
    Uberaba, MG
    Central Bus Station
    Viação Eucatur
    Economy
    $18

Cheapest bus trips Tuesday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Buser
    6h 30m
    8:40 PM
    Campinas, SP
    Rua Mario Junqueira da Silva, 777-812 - Jardim Eulina Bus Stop
    3:10 AM
    Uberaba, MG
    Graal Antares
    Buser
    Premium Economy
    $8
  • Real Maia
    6h 34m
    5:58 PM
    Campinas, SP
    Central Bus Station
    12:32 AM
    Uberaba, MG
    Central Bus Station
    Real Maia
    Basic
    $15
  • Real Expresso
    6h 30m
    11:30 AM
    Campinas, SP
    Central Bus Station
    6:00 PM
    Uberaba, MG
    Central Bus Station
    Real Expresso
    Basic
    $18
  • Expresso Nordeste
    8h 50m
    11:50 AM
    Campinas, SP
    Central Bus Station
    8:40 PM
    Uberaba, MG
    Central Bus Station
    Expresso Nordeste
    Premium Economy
    $18
  • Viação Eucatur
    6h 10m
    9:40 PM
    Campinas, SP
    Central Bus Station
    3:50 AM
    Uberaba, MG
    Central Bus Station
    Viação Eucatur
    Economy
    $18

Cheapest bus trips Thursday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Buser
    6h 30m
    8:40 PM
    Campinas, SP
    Rua Mario Junqueira da Silva, 777-812 - Jardim Eulina Bus Stop
    3:10 AM
    Uberaba, MG
    Graal Antares
    Buser
    Premium Economy
    $8
  • Real Maia
    6h 20m
    5:30 PM
    Campinas, SP
    Central Bus Station
    11:50 PM
    Uberaba, MG
    Central Bus Station
    Real Maia
    Economy
    $10
  • Real Expresso
    6h 30m
    11:30 AM
    Campinas, SP
    Central Bus Station
    6:00 PM
    Uberaba, MG
    Central Bus Station
    Real Expresso
    Premium Economy
    $18
  • Expresso Nordeste
    6h 55m
    7:10 PM
    Campinas, SP
    Central Bus Station
    2:05 AM
    Uberaba, MG
    Central Bus Station
    Expresso Nordeste
    Premium Economy
    $18
  • Expresso União
    6h 20m
    7:00 PM
    Campinas, SP
    Central Bus Station
    1:20 AM
    Uberaba, MG
    Central Bus Station
    Expresso União
    Premium Economy
    $19

Cheapest bus trips Friday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Real Maia
    6h 20m
    5:30 PM
    Campinas, SP
    Central Bus Station
    11:50 PM
    Uberaba, MG
    Central Bus Station
    Real Maia
    Economy
    $10
  • Buser
    6h 10m
    11:20 PM
    Campinas, SP
    Rua Mario Junqueira da Silva, 777-812 - Jardim Eulina Bus Stop
    5:30 AM
    Uberaba, MG
    Central Bus Station
    Buser
    Premium Economy
    $14
  • Catedral Turismo
    5h 46m
    11:59 PM
    Campinas, SP
    Central Bus Station
    5:45 AM
    Uberaba, MG
    Central Bus Station
    Catedral Turismo
    Basic
    $15
  • Viação Eucatur
    6h 10m
    9:40 PM
    Campinas, SP
    Central Bus Station
    3:50 AM
    Uberaba, MG
    Central Bus Station
    Viação Eucatur
    Economy
    $15
  • Real Expresso
    6h 30m
    11:30 AM
    Campinas, SP
    Central Bus Station
    6:00 PM
    Uberaba, MG
    Central Bus Station
    Real Expresso
    Premium Economy
    $18

Cheapest bus trips Saturday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Buser
    6h 30m
    8:40 PM
    Campinas, SP
    Rua Mario Junqueira da Silva, 777-812 - Jardim Eulina Bus Stop
    3:10 AM
    Uberaba, MG
    Graal Antares
    Buser
    Premium Economy
    $8
  • Real Maia
    6h 20m
    5:30 PM
    Campinas, SP
    Central Bus Station
    11:50 PM
    Uberaba, MG
    Central Bus Station
    Real Maia
    Basic
    $10
  • Real Expresso
    6h 30m
    11:30 AM
    Campinas, SP
    Central Bus Station
    6:00 PM
    Uberaba, MG
    Central Bus Station
    Real Expresso
    Premium Economy
    $18
  • Expresso União
    6h 20m
    7:00 PM
    Campinas, SP
    Central Bus Station
    1:20 AM
    Uberaba, MG
    Central Bus Station
    Expresso União
    Basic
    $19
  • Rápido Federal
    6h 50m
    6:00 PM
    Campinas, SP
    Central Bus Station
    12:50 AM
    Uberaba, MG
    Central Bus Station
    Rápido Federal
    Economy
    $19

Frequency of bus connections between Campinas, SP and Uberaba, MG

See here how frequent the connections between Campinas, SP and Uberaba, MG are, during different times and days of the week.
Thursday is the busiest day, with more than 118 daily buses from Campinas, SP to Uberaba, MG. Saturday has instead the fewest connections, with only 57 daily coaches between Campinas, SP and Uberaba, MG.
The busiest time of the day is the Evening, with 203 buses from Campinas, SP to Uberaba, MG, while Night sees the fewest connections between Campinas, SP and Uberaba, MG, with 28 offers.

Facts about the bus from Campinas, SP to Uberaba, MG

Compare all providers like Real Expresso, Expresso União and Catedral Turismo that travel 91 times every day by bus from Campinas, SP to Uberaba, MG in one click! Book your bus ticket from Campinas, SP to Uberaba, MG starting from $8!

Cheapest Bus $8
Fastest Bus 5h 20m
Earliest Bus 12:10 AM
Latest Bus 11:15 PM
Daily Bus Routes 91 Ø
Distance 225.3 miles
Bus Companies Real Expresso, Expresso União, Catedral Turismo, Viação UTIL, Real Maia, Expresso Nordeste, Rápido Federal, Viação Eucatur, Buser and Embarca

Cheapest bus connections from Campinas, SP to Uberaba, MG

Every day, 91 buses from 10 bus companies leave Campinas, SP for Uberaba, MG: in the table below, you will find the cheapest prices for a bus ticket for this route, starting from 06/16/2024 and for the following days.

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday 06/16
Monday 06/17
$10
Tuesday 06/18
$11
Wednesday 06/19
Thursday 06/20
$10
Friday 06/21
$10
Saturday 06/22
$10
Sunday 06/23
Monday 06/24
$10
Tuesday 06/25
Wednesday 06/26
Thursday 06/27
Friday 06/28
Saturday 06/29
$10
Sunday 06/30
$10
Monday 07/01
$10
Tuesday 07/02
Wednesday 07/03
$10
Thursday 07/04
$10
Friday 07/05
Saturday 07/06
Sunday 07/07
Monday 07/08
Tuesday 07/09
Wednesday 07/10
Thursday 07/11
Friday 07/12
Saturday 07/13

The cheapest time to travel from Campinas, SP to Uberaba, MG

See here on which day and which time of the day you can find the cheapest bus ticket from Campinas, SP to Uberaba, MG, for the next 30 days.
With a price starting from $8, Tuesday is the cheapest day for a bus from Campinas, SP to Uberaba, MG. Monday instead is the most expensive day with prices starting from $10.
Evening is the cheapest day time for bus tickets from Campinas, SP to Uberaba, MG, with $8. Night is the most expensive time of the day with prices starting from $26.

How to save money travelling from Campinas, SP to Uberaba, MG

Travel can be expensive, but it doesn't need to be! Do you want to avoid paying a terrible price for your trip? Then follow these quick steps to save money:

Book the ticket from Campinas, SP to Uberaba, MG in advance! The earlier you book, the cheaper usually the price is. Also, you will be sure to have a place on the bus from Campinas, SP to Uberaba, MG, compared instead if you buy it at the last moment, or directly at the station.

If you can, avoid travelling at peak times. Instead of weekend, try travelling during the week. Travelling in the evening or at night it’s also cheaper, and later buses from Campinas, SP to Uberaba, MG are also emptier.

Beloved bus companies from Campinas, SP to Uberaba, MG

These are the most booked bus companies between Campinas, SP to Uberaba, MG from our users.

All bus stations and stops in Campinas, SP and Uberaba, MG

In the map below, you can see where to find all bus stations in Campinas, SP and Uberaba, MG.

Service and Comfort on the bus from Campinas, SP to Uberaba, MG

Want to know which seat classes are available on the buses from Campinas, SP to Uberaba, MG? Or which bus companies serve the route Campinas, SP to Uberaba, MG? Below you will find answers to your questions.

FAQs about the Campinas, SP to Uberaba, MG bus

How much does a Campinas, SP Uberaba, MG bus trip cost?

This depends on, among other things, the day and time of travel. The cheapest trip is available from $8 and takes 6h 30m to reach Uberaba, MG. Compare offers to save money!

How much could I save by comparing buses from Campinas, SP to Uberaba, MG?

This route is offered by 10 companies with a range of ticket prices between $8 and $95. Thus, we recommend booking your ticket as early as possible to make sure you get the cheapest bus ticket to Uberaba, MG.

On average, how many connections are available from Campinas, SP to Uberaba, MG each day?

Every day, the Campinas, SP to Uberaba, MG bus route is served by approximately 91 connections. With our search, you can compare bus times to find the perfect trip.

How long does a bus journey from Campinas, SP to Uberaba, MG take?

The fastest bus from Campinas, SP to Uberaba, MG is offered by Expresso União and takes 5h 20m. Bus tickets for this connection cost $22. In this context, bear in mind that the journey can take longer due to traffic.

What time is the first bus from Campinas, SP to Uberaba, MG?

The earliest bus arriving in Uberaba, MG from Campinas, SP starts at 12:10 AM. However, information regarding departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. Simply use our search to find exact times for your planned travel date.

What time is the last bus from Campinas, SP to Uberaba, MG?

The latest bus trip departing from Campinas, SP for Uberaba, MG starts at 11:15 PM. Please note that departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. So just use our search to find the exact times for your planned travel date.

Which bus companies operate the Campinas, SP Uberaba, MG route?

When traveling by bus from Campinas, SP to Uberaba, MG, passengers can travel with Real Expresso, Expresso União and Catedral Turismo. With our search, you can compare all available bus tickets to book the one that works for you.

Is there a direct bus between Campinas, SP and Uberaba, MG?

You can check all the direct connections between Campinas, SP and Uberaba, MG by using our search and looking at the Changes section in our filters. These are some of the companies which offer a direct bus: Real Expresso, Expresso União and Catedral Turismo.

What can I take with me on the Campinas, SP to Uberaba, MG bus route?

Depending on which provider you travel with, what you're allowed to bring with you can vary. Generally, you can take a suitcase and hand luggage with you on the Campinas, SP Uberaba, MG bus route free of charge. Simply use our search to find a bus that is best suited to your needs for your planned travel date.

What equipment is available for the Campinas, SP Uberaba, MG bus route?

The equipment on board differs depending on the provider. However, many long-distance buses have WiFi so you can tell your friends your exact location during the journey. To make traveling even more pleasant, air conditioning systems provide ventilation. It is best to use our search to get precise information about the equipment of the bus from Campinas, SP to Uberaba, MG on your planned travel date.

Available seat classes which are offered on the bus route Campinas, SP to Uberaba, MG

Basic
Basic

Name referring to the typical seat you will find with companies that don’t distinguish between different classes.

Economy
Economy

The cheapest option available for your ticket, it usually comes with reclinable seats and AC.

Premium Economy
PremiumEconomy

A mix between Economy and Business, it offers extra legroom, WI-FI and possible snacks.

More bus routes from Campinas, SP and Uberaba, MG

Here’s an overview of the most popular bus routes from Campinas, SP and from Uberaba, MG. Simply click on the connection of your choice, and you will find all the details about your bus route!

The CheckMyBus App

Free Download

App Store
CheckMyBus App
Close
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus offers, we and our partners use technical, analytical, and marketing cookies to personalize the ads. We remember your anonymized details to provide a personalized experience.