Bus from Cartagena to Santa Marta, MA

Buses Cartagena to Santa Marta, MA: Compare all companies

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
Search accommodation with Booking.com
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click
Travel by Bus - Coronavirus
Due to the current situation, certain trips may only be offered to a limited extent. Often, these are then sold out quickly. We therefore recommend you search for up-to-date journeys directly in our search engine.

Facts about the bus from Cartagena to Santa Marta, MA

Cheapest Bus$11.71
Fastest Bus3h 30m
Earliest Bus5:00 AM
Latest Bus8:00 PM
Daily Bus Routes5 Ø
Distance106.6 miles
Bus CompaniesUnitransco, Expreso Brasilia
Do you want to travel by bus from Cartagena to Santa Marta, MA?
CheckMyBus is here to help! We compare all available buses departing from Cartagena and arriving in Santa Marta, MA and show you the exact stops, all travel times, and of course the best ticket prices. We’ll show you bus tickets from companies traveling this route, such as Expreso Brasilia or Unitransco. You will also find all information about the equipment on board. Does the bus have air conditioning, electrical sockets or WiFi?
On this page, we also show you cheap bus tickets for the Cartagena Santa Marta, MA bus route over the next few days. You’ll also receive information about intercity bus stops in Cartagena and Santa Marta, MA which will help you find your way around. In addition, we'll show you options for onward travel from Santa Marta, MA, alternative destinations from Cartagena, and the most popular airport shuttles from Santa Marta, MA.

The cheapest bus routes from Cartagena to Santa Marta, MA

Today
from $11.71
Tomorrow
from $11.71
01/29
from $11.71
01/30
from $11.71
01/31
02/01
from $11.71

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • Unitransco
    6:30 AM
    Cartagena de Indias, BY - Transportation Terminal
    Duration 4h 30m
    11:00 AM
    Santa Marta, MA - Terminal de Transportes
    from$11.71
  • Unitransco
    9:30 AM
    Cartagena de Indias, BY - Transportation Terminal
    Duration 4h 30m
    2:00 PM
    Santa Marta, MA - Terminal de Transportes
    from$11.71
  • Unitransco
    11:15 AM
    Cartagena de Indias, BY - Transportation Terminal
    Duration 3h 30m
    2:45 PM
    Santa Marta, MA - Terminal de Transportes
    from$11.71
  • Unitransco
    11:45 AM
    Cartagena de Indias, BY - Transportation Terminal
    Duration 4h 0m
    3:45 PM
    Santa Marta, MA - Terminal de Transportes
    from$11.71
  • Expreso Brasilia
    5:00 AM
    Cartagena de Indias, BY - Transportation Terminal
    Duration 4h 30m
    9:30 AM
    Santa Marta, MA - Terminal de Transportes
    from$13.94
  • Expreso Brasilia
    5:45 AM
    Cartagena de Indias, BY - Transportation Terminal
    Duration 4h 30m
    10:15 AM
    Santa Marta, MA - Terminal de Transportes
    from$13.94
  • Expreso Brasilia
    7:15 AM
    Cartagena de Indias, BY - Transportation Terminal
    Duration 4h 30m
    11:45 AM
    Santa Marta, MA - Terminal de Transportes
    from$13.94
  • Expreso Brasilia
    6:15 PM
    Cartagena de Indias, BY - Transportation Terminal
    Duration 4h 30m
    10:45 PM
    Santa Marta, MA - Terminal de Transportes
    from$13.94
  • Expreso Brasilia
    8:00 PM
    Cartagena de Indias, BY - Transportation Terminal
    Duration 4h 30m
    12:30 AM
    Santa Marta, MA - Terminal de Transportes
    from$13.94

The cheapest carpooling offers from Cartagena to Santa Marta, MA

No particular date in mind? Here are some of the cheapest rides.

  • MarSol Transportes
    11:00 AM
    Cartagena de Indias, BY - Transportes Marsol S.A.S.
    Duration 5h 30m
    4:30 PM
    Santa Marta, MA - Transportes Marsol S.A.S.
    from$16.39
  • MarSol Transportes
    1:00 PM
    Cartagena de Indias, BY - Transportes Marsol S.A.S.
    Duration 5h 30m
    6:30 PM
    Santa Marta, MA - Transportes Marsol S.A.S.
    from$16.39
  • Bookaway
    12:00 AM
    Cartagena de Indias, BY - Muelle de la Bodeguita
    Duration 4h 0m
    4:00 AM
    Santa Marta, MA - Transportes Marsol S.A.S.
    from$157.50
  • Bookaway
    12:30 PM
    Cartagena de Indias, BY - Muelle de la Bodeguita
    Duration 4h 0m
    4:30 PM
    Santa Marta, MA - Transportes Marsol S.A.S.
    from$157.50

You want to go the other way? Check all offers from Santa Marta, MA to Cartagena

Bus Cartagena to Santa Marta, MA: Further Information

Do you prefer to customize your search?
In the search bar, we have already set Cartagena as your place of departure and Santa Marta, MA as your destination. We have also already set a default travel date. Generally, most people book 3-7 days in advance. If you want to check a specific date, simply select the corresponding day in the calendar to update your search.
Do you already know exactly when you plan to go back? Then check your return trip straight away, and simply select your preferred date for the route from Santa Marta, MA to Cartagena.
Are you traveling with other people? Then indicate how many passengers are joining you and start your search.
Once you get your results, you can compare all available buses from Cartagena to Santa Marta, MA and consider multiple factors before booking your trip. The cheapest bus tickets are offered by Unitransco at $11.71, whereas the quickest connection takes 3h 30m. So it's up to you whether you want to choose the cheapest ticket, the fastest trip or the bus with the most amenities. No matter what you're looking for, we can help you find the deal that best meets your needs!
You can sort your search results by price, departure and arrival time, as well as filter them according to stops or companies. Customize everything according to your needs.
By the way: For the Cartagena Santa Marta, MA bus route, we also show you information about other modes of transportation, including trains, carpooling and flights, if available.
Enjoy your bus trip from Cartagena to Santa Marta, MA!

Bus stops in Cartagena and Santa Marta, MA

Stations
Calle 41  #31-17, Santa Marta, MA (Colombia)
Carrera 4 #23-49, 575 Santa Marta, MA (Colombia)

FAQs about the bus route Cartagena to Santa Marta, MA

How much does a Cartagena Santa Marta, MA bus trip cost?

This depends on, among other things, the day and time of travel. The cheapest trip is available from $11.71 and takes 4h 30m to reach Santa Marta, MA. Compare offers to save money!

How much could I save by comparing buses from Cartagena to Santa Marta, MA?

This route is offered by 2 bus companies with a range of ticket prices between $11.71 and $13.94. Thus, we recommend booking your ticket as early as possible to make sure you get the cheapest bus ticket to Santa Marta, MA.

On average, how many connections are available from Cartagena to Santa Marta, MA each day?

Every day, the Cartagena Santa Marta, MA bus route is served by approximately 5 connections. With our search engine, you can compare bus times to find the perfect trip.

How long does a bus journey from Cartagena to Santa Marta, MA take?

The fastest bus from Cartagena to Santa Marta, MA is offered by Unitransco and takes 3h 30m. Bus tickets for this connection cost $11.71. In this context, bear in mind that the journey can take longer due to traffic.

What time is the first bus from Cartagena to Santa Marta, MA?

The earliest bus arriving in Santa Marta, MA from Cartagena starts at 5:00 AM. However, information regarding departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. Simply use our search engine to find exact times for your planned travel date.

What time is the last bus from Cartagena to Santa Marta, MA?

The latest bus trip departing from Cartagena for Santa Marta, MA starts at 8:00 PM. Please note that departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. So just use our search to find the exact times for your planned travel date.

Which bus companies operate the Cartagena Santa Marta, MA route?

When traveling by bus from Cartagena to Santa Marta, MA, passengers can travel with Expreso Brasilia and Unitransco. With our search engine, you can compare all available bus tickets to book the one that works for you.

Is there a direct bus from Cartagena to Santa Marta, MA?

If you're looking for a direct bus route from Cartagena to Santa Marta, MA, CheckMyBus currently compares 23 direct bus connections with the following companies: Expreso Brasilia and Unitransco

What can I take with me on the Cartagena to Santa Marta, MA bus route?

Depending on which provider you travel with, what you're allowed to bring with you can vary. Generally, you can take a suitcase and hand luggage with you on the Cartagena Santa Marta, MA bus route free of charge. Simply use our search engine to find a bus that is best suited to your needs for your planned travel date.

What equipment is available for the Cartagena Santa Marta, MA bus route?

The equipment on board differs depending on the provider. However, many long-distance buses have WiFi so you can tell your friends your exact location during the journey. To make traveling even more pleasant, air conditioning systems provide ventilation. It is best to use our search function to get precise information about the equipment of the bus from Cartagena to Santa Marta, MA on your planned travel date.

Compare Cartagena and Santa Marta, MA

Bus routes from Cartagena and Santa Marta, MA

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.