Bus from Charlotte to Savannah, GA

Compare all companies and find the best price with CheckMyBus
The Best Deals Save up to 70%
The Most Choices Millions of routes worldwide
Easy and Transparent Compare offers with 1 click

Compare all timetables for the bus from Charlotte to Savannah, GA

Here is a selection of the cheapest bus trips from the schedule from Charlotte to Savannah, GA from various bus operators like FlixBus, megabus US or Greyhound US for the next days.
today
from $50
tomorrow
Tuesday
from $39
Wednesday
Thursday
from $74
Friday
Saturday
from $42

Cheapest bus trips today

Prices are for one way and one person
  • FlixBus
    11h 15m
    5:20 PM
    Charlotte
    Church St
    4:35 AM
    Savannah, GA
    JMR Transit Center
    FlixBus
    Economy
    $50
  • FlixBus
    10h 45m
    5:50 PM
    Charlotte
    W Trade St
    4:35 AM
    Savannah, GA
    JMR Transit Center
    FlixBus
    Economy
    $50
  • FlixBus
    14h 0m
    6:20 PM
    Charlotte
    Freedom Drive 3301
    8:20 AM
    Savannah, GA
    McDonald's
    FlixBus
    Economy
    $50
  • megabus US
    5h 5m
    12:15 PM
    Charlotte
    5:20 PM
    Savannah, GA
    megabus US
    Economy
    $74

Cheapest bus trips Tuesday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • FlixBus
    10h 30m
    4:50 AM
    Charlotte
    W Trade St
    3:20 PM
    Savannah, GA
    JMR Transit Center
    FlixBus
    Economy
    $39
  • FlixBus
    10h 20m
    5:00 AM
    Charlotte
    Church St
    3:20 PM
    Savannah, GA
    JMR Transit Center
    FlixBus
    Economy
    $39
  • FlixBus
    11h 15m
    5:20 PM
    Charlotte
    Church St
    4:35 AM
    Savannah, GA
    JMR Transit Center
    FlixBus
    Economy
    $39
  • megabus US
    6h 25m
    5:15 AM
    Charlotte
    11:40 AM
    Savannah, GA
    megabus US
    Economy
    $74
  • megabus US
    5h 5m
    12:15 PM
    Charlotte
    5:20 PM
    Savannah, GA
    megabus US
    Economy
    $74

Cheapest bus trips Thursday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • megabus US
    6h 25m
    5:15 AM
    Charlotte
    11:40 AM
    Savannah, GA
    megabus US
    Economy
    $74
  • megabus US
    5h 5m
    12:15 PM
    Charlotte
    5:20 PM
    Savannah, GA
    megabus US
    Economy
    $74

Cheapest bus trips Saturday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Greyhound US
    10h 30m
    4:50 AM
    Charlotte
    W Trade St
    3:20 PM
    Savannah, GA
    JMR Transit Center
    Greyhound US
    Economy
    $42
  • FlixBus
    10h 20m
    5:00 AM
    Charlotte
    Church St
    3:20 PM
    Savannah, GA
    JMR Transit Center
    FlixBus
    Economy
    $42
  • FlixBus
    11h 15m
    5:20 PM
    Charlotte
    Church St
    4:35 AM
    Savannah, GA
    JMR Transit Center
    FlixBus
    Economy
    $42
  • Greyhound US
    10h 45m
    5:50 PM
    Charlotte
    W Trade St
    4:35 AM
    Savannah, GA
    JMR Transit Center
    Greyhound US
    Economy
    $44
  • megabus US
    6h 25m
    5:15 AM
    Charlotte
    11:40 AM
    Savannah, GA
    megabus US
    Economy
    $74

Frequency of bus connections between Charlotte and Savannah, GA

See here how frequent the connections between Charlotte and Savannah, GA are, during different times and days of the week.
Tuesday is the busiest day, with more than 8 daily buses from Charlotte to Savannah, GA. Thursday has instead the fewest connections, with only 2 daily coaches between Charlotte and Savannah, GA.
The busiest time of the day is the Afternoon, with 10 buses from Charlotte to Savannah, GA, while Night sees the fewest connections between Charlotte and Savannah, GA, with 7 offers.

Facts about the bus from Charlotte to Savannah, GA

Compare all providers like FlixBus, megabus US and Greyhound US that travel 6 times every day by bus from Charlotte to Savannah, GA in one click! Book your bus ticket from Charlotte to Savannah, GA starting from $39!

Cheapest Bus $39
Fastest Bus 5h 5m
Earliest Bus 12:15 PM
Latest Bus 6:45 PM
Daily Bus Routes 6 Ø
Distance 215.2 miles
Bus Companies FlixBus, megabus US and Greyhound US

Cheapest bus connections from Charlotte to Savannah, GA

Every day, 6 buses from 3 bus companies leave Charlotte for Savannah, GA: in the table below, you will find the cheapest prices for a bus ticket for this route, starting from 05/26/2024 and for the following days.

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday 05/26
$74
Monday 05/27
Tuesday 05/28
$74
Wednesday 05/29
Thursday 05/30
$74
Friday 05/31
Saturday 06/01
$42
Sunday 06/02
$35
Monday 06/03
$52
Tuesday 06/04
$34
Wednesday 06/05
Thursday 06/06
Friday 06/07
Saturday 06/08
Sunday 06/09
$34
Monday 06/10
Tuesday 06/11
Wednesday 06/12
Thursday 06/13
Friday 06/14
Saturday 06/15
Sunday 06/16
Monday 06/17
Tuesday 06/18
Wednesday 06/19
Thursday 06/20
Friday 06/21
Saturday 06/22

The cheapest time to travel from Charlotte to Savannah, GA

See here on which day and which time of the day you can find the cheapest bus ticket from Charlotte to Savannah, GA, for the next 30 days.
With a price starting from $39, Tuesday is the cheapest day for a bus from Charlotte to Savannah, GA. Thursday instead is the most expensive day with prices starting from $73.
Afternoon is the cheapest day time for bus tickets from Charlotte to Savannah, GA, with $39. Afternoon is the most expensive time of the day with prices starting from $39.

How to save money travelling from Charlotte to Savannah, GA

Travel can be expensive, but it doesn't need to be! Do you want to avoid paying a terrible price for your trip? Then follow these quick steps to save money:

Book the ticket from Charlotte to Savannah, GA in advance! The earlier you book, the cheaper usually the price is. Also, you will be sure to have a place on the bus from Charlotte to Savannah, GA, compared instead if you buy it at the last moment, or directly at the station.

If you can, avoid travelling at peak times. Instead of weekend, try travelling during the week. Travelling in the evening or at night it’s also cheaper, and later buses from Charlotte to Savannah, GA are also emptier.

Beloved bus companies from Charlotte to Savannah, GA

These are the most booked bus companies between Charlotte to Savannah, GA from our users.

All bus stations and stops in Charlotte and Savannah, GA

In the map below, you can see where to find all bus stations in Charlotte and Savannah, GA.

Service and Comfort on the bus from Charlotte to Savannah, GA

Want to know which seat classes are available on the buses from Charlotte to Savannah, GA? Or which bus companies serve the route Charlotte to Savannah, GA? Below you will find answers to your questions.

FAQs about the Charlotte to Savannah, GA bus

How much does a Charlotte Savannah, GA bus trip cost?

This depends on, among other things, the day and time of travel. The cheapest trip is available from $39 and takes 10h 30m to reach Savannah, GA. Compare offers to save money!

How much could I save by comparing buses from Charlotte to Savannah, GA?

This route is offered by 3 companies with a range of ticket prices between $39 and $74. Thus, we recommend booking your ticket as early as possible to make sure you get the cheapest bus ticket to Savannah, GA.

On average, how many connections are available from Charlotte to Savannah, GA each day?

Every day, the Charlotte to Savannah, GA bus route is served by approximately 6 connections. With our search, you can compare bus times to find the perfect trip.

How long does a bus journey from Charlotte to Savannah, GA take?

The fastest bus from Charlotte to Savannah, GA is offered by megabus US and takes 5h 5m. Bus tickets for this connection cost $74. In this context, bear in mind that the journey can take longer due to traffic.

What time is the first bus from Charlotte to Savannah, GA?

The earliest bus arriving in Savannah, GA from Charlotte starts at 12:15 PM. However, information regarding departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. Simply use our search to find exact times for your planned travel date.

What time is the last bus from Charlotte to Savannah, GA?

The latest bus trip departing from Charlotte for Savannah, GA starts at 6:45 PM. Please note that departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. So just use our search to find the exact times for your planned travel date.

Which bus companies operate the Charlotte Savannah, GA route?

When traveling by bus from Charlotte to Savannah, GA, passengers can travel with FlixBus, megabus US and Greyhound US. With our search, you can compare all available bus tickets to book the one that works for you.

Is there a direct bus between Charlotte and Savannah, GA?

You can check all the direct connections between Charlotte and Savannah, GA by using our search and looking at the Changes section in our filters. These are some of the companies which offer a direct bus: FlixBus, megabus US and Greyhound US.

What can I take with me on the Charlotte to Savannah, GA bus route?

Depending on which provider you travel with, what you're allowed to bring with you can vary. Generally, you can take a suitcase and hand luggage with you on the Charlotte Savannah, GA bus route free of charge. Simply use our search to find a bus that is best suited to your needs for your planned travel date.

What equipment is available for the Charlotte Savannah, GA bus route?

The equipment on board differs depending on the provider. However, many long-distance buses have WiFi so you can tell your friends your exact location during the journey. To make traveling even more pleasant, air conditioning systems provide ventilation. It is best to use our search to get precise information about the equipment of the bus from Charlotte to Savannah, GA on your planned travel date.

Available seat classes which are offered on the bus route Charlotte to Savannah, GA

Economy
Economy

The cheapest option available for your ticket, it usually comes with reclinable seats and AC.

More bus routes from Charlotte and Savannah, GA

Here’s an overview of the most popular bus routes from Charlotte and from Savannah, GA. Simply click on the connection of your choice, and you will find all the details about your bus route!

The CheckMyBus App

Free Download

App Store
CheckMyBus App
Close
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus offers, we and our partners use technical, analytical, and marketing cookies to personalize the ads. We remember your anonymized details to provide a personalized experience.