Bus Ciudad Real to Valencia and return

Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Valencia to Ciudad Real and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
2094 Companies - 5,661,466 Connections
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

The cheapest train connections from Ciudad Real to Valencia

No particular date in mind? Here's a selection of the cheapest train tickets.

  • Renfe
    6:01 AM
    Ciudad Real
    Duration 4h 13m
    10:14 AM
    Valencia
    from$35.36
  • Renfe
    6:43 PM
    Ciudad Real
    Duration 2h 35m
    9:18 PM
    Valencia
    from$40.31
  • Renfe
    8:06 PM
    Ciudad Real
    Duration 2h 13m
    10:19 PM
    Valencia
    from$44.92

The cheapest carpooling offers from Ciudad Real to Valencia

No particular date in mind? Here are some of the cheapest rides.

  • BlaBlaCar
    6:30 PM
    Ciudad Real
    Duration 4h 0m
    10:30 PM
    Valencia
    from$15.74
  • BlaBlaCar
    9:00 AM
    Ciudad Real
    Duration -4h -30m
    4:30 AM
    Valencia
    from$16.87
  • BlaBlaCar
    5:50 PM
    Ciudad Real
    Duration -3h -50m
    2:00 PM
    Valencia
    from$17.99
  • BlaBlaCar
    1:30 PM
    Ciudad Real
    Duration 3h 50m
    5:20 PM
    Valencia
    from$23.61

The cheapest train connections from Valencia to Ciudad Real

No particular date in mind? Here's a selection of the cheapest train tickets.

  • Renfe
    5:30 PM
    Valencia
    Duration 4h 3m
    9:33 PM
    Ciudad Real
    from$35.36
  • Renfe
    5:30 PM
    Valencia
    Duration 4h 15m
    9:45 PM
    Ciudad Real
    from$36.37
  • Renfe
    5:30 PM
    Valencia
    Duration 4h 30m
    10:00 PM
    Ciudad Real
    from$37.38
  • Renfe
    8:07 AM
    Valencia
    Duration 2h 13m
    10:20 AM
    Ciudad Real
    from$44.92

The cheapest carpooling offers from Valencia to Ciudad Real

No particular date in mind? Here are some of the cheapest rides.

  • BlaBlaCar
    12:00 PM
    Valencia
    Duration 3h 50m
    3:50 PM
    Ciudad Real
    from$16.87
  • BlaBlaCar
    2:00 PM
    Valencia
    Duration 4h 0m
    6:00 PM
    Ciudad Real
    from$16.87

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

Looking for the best deal for a bus from Ciudad Real to Valencia? Then you’ve come to the right place! CheckMyBus can help you find the perfect bus connection. Keep in mind that intercity bus fares can differ each day. For example, intercity bus prices may be at their cheapest if you opt not to travel during periods of high demand, such as the holidays or long weekends.

Bus stops in Ciudad Real and Valencia

Stations
Av. de França 161, 46024 Valencia (Spain)
Carrer de Sant Vicent Màrtir 167, 46007 Valencia (Spain)
46024 Valencia (Spain)
Av. de Suècia 6, 46010 Valencia (Spain)
Campos Crespo - Arquitecte Segura de Lago , 46014 Valencia, España Valencia (Spain)
Carrer de Ricardo Micó , 46009 Valencia (Spain)
Carrer d'Alacant 2, 46007, Valencia, España Valencia (Spain)
Moll de Ponent , 46024 Valencia (Spain)
Avinguda Menéndez Pidal 13, 46009 Valencia (Spain)

Compare Ciudad Real and Valencia

$5.06
$5.74
Ciudad Real
Valencia
A cab ride in Ciudad Real is 12% cheaper than in Valencia.
$1.24
$1.69
Ciudad Real
Valencia
A bus fare in Ciudad Real is 27% cheaper than in Valencia.
$2.25
$2.25
Ciudad Real
Valencia
A large beer in Ciudad Real is 0% more expensive than in Valencia.
$0.84
$0.60
Ciudad Real
Valencia
A bottle of water in Ciudad Real is 29% more expensive than in Valencia.
$13.38
$10.46
Ciudad Real
Valencia
A meal in Ciudad Real is 22% more expensive than in Valencia.

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.