Bus from Cologne to Antwerp

Buses Cologne to Antwerp: Compare all companies

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
Search accommodation with Booking.com
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click
What are the cheapest bus tickets for the Cologne Antwerp bus route? Which bus is the quickest? Compare every bus company that serves the bus route from Cologne to Antwerp. Get all bus schedules with a single click!

Facts about the Cologne Antwerp bus route

Cheapest Bus$16.96
Fastest Bus4h 45m
Earliest Bus11:30 AM
Latest Bus3:01 PM
Daily Bus Routes1 Ø
Distance112.8 miles
Bus CompaniesFlixBus, Union Ivkoni, Eurolines Germany
Are you searching for a bus from Cologne to Antwerp?
You've come to the right place! With CheckMyBus, you can compare all available offers for the Cologne Antwerp bus route. In our search engine, you receive info about departure times, the exact bus stops, travel durations as well as the the best ticket prices. We’ll help you compare bus companies offering this route, including FlixBus, Union Ivkoni or Eurolines Germany. Want to know if the bus offers air conditioning, WiFi or electrical sockets? We’ll show you which equipment different companies have.
You can see cheap buses to Antwerp from Cologne over the next few days on this page. We also show you more info about the bus stops in Cologne and Antwerp so you’ll know where to go. If you’re continuing your journey beyond Antwerp, you can find options for onward trips and alternative destinations from Cologne, as well as popular airport shuttles from Antwerp.

The cheapest train connections from Cologne to Antwerp

No particular date in mind? Here's a selection of the cheapest train tickets.

  • Deutsche Bahn
    7:24 AM
    Cologne
    Duration 2h 36m
    10:00 AM
    Antwerp
    from$42.43
  • Deutsche Bahn
    7:24 AM
    Cologne
    Duration 2h 52m
    10:16 AM
    Antwerp
    from$42.43
  • Deutsche Bahn
    7:24 AM
    Cologne
    Duration 2h 41m
    10:05 AM
    Antwerp
    from$42.43
  • Deutsche Bahn
    7:42 AM
    Cologne
    Duration 2h 34m
    10:16 AM
    Antwerp
    from$42.43

What are the cheapest buses from Cologne to Antwerp you would typically find?

Bus schedules may change. Below, you'll find bus companies that usually provide the bus route Cologne to Antwerp but are currently out of service.
  • FlixBus
    3:01 PM
    Cologne Central Station
    Duration 4h 49m
    7:50 PM
    Antwerp - Koningin Astridplein
    from$16.96
    Temporarily not available: last found 07/08/2021
  • Union Ivkoni
    1:46 PM
    Cologne
    Duration 5h 59m
    7:45 PM
    Antwerp
    from$23.43
    Temporarily not available: last found 04/04/2021
  • Eurolines Germany
    11:30 AM
    Cologne - Central Bus Station
    Duration 4h 45m
    4:15 PM
    Antwerp - Van Stralenstraat
    from$28.28
    Temporarily not available: last found 09/14/2021

Bus Cologne Antwerp: Further Information

Would you like to customize your search results?
We have already set that you’re departing from Cologne and arriving in Antwerp in the search bar. The travel date is automatically set for a few days in advance, since people typically book 3 to 7 days before traveling. If you’d like to travel on a specific date, just select the day in the calendar to update your search.
Are you planning on returning to Cologne? You can select the date for your return trip as well for the Antwerp Cologne bus route.
Do you want to book for more than one passenger? Then all you need to do is indicate how many people will be joining you before you start your search.
After getting all the results, you can compare all bus tickets for the Cologne Antwerp bus route. Then, you can consider several factors. FlixBus offers the cheapest tickets at $16.96, while the fastest connection takes 4h 45m. In the end, you can decide if you'd prefer the cheapest ticket, the quickest journey or the bus with the most amenities. Regardless of what you're searching for, we can help you find the best deal for your travel needs!
Optimize your search results based on your travel needs. You can sort by by price, departure and arrival time and filter bus stops and companies for the most relevant results.
You can also compare other modes of transportation departing from Cologne and arriving in Antwerp. In our search results, you can also compare available trains, carpooling and flights.
We hope you enjoy your bus trip from Cologne to Antwerp!

Bus stops in Cologne and Antwerp

Stations
Antwerp - Berchem-Sainte-Agathe
Antwerp  (Belgium)
Antwerp - Ekeren
Antwerp  (Belgium)
Antwerp - Hotel Crowne Plaza
Gerard le Grellelaan 10, 2020  Antwerp  (Belgium)
Antwerp - Koningin Astridplein
Koningin Astridplein 1-35, 2018   Antwerp  (Belgium)
Antwerp - Luchtbal
2170  Antwerp  (Belgium)
Antwerp - Noorderdokken
Antwerp  (Belgium)
Antwerp - Plantinkaai
Plantinkaai 19, 2000  Antwerp  (Belgium)
Antwerp - Sint-Mariaburg
Antwerp  (Belgium)
Antwerp - South
2018  Antwerp  (Belgium)
Antwerp - Station Antwerpen-Berchem
Borsbeeksebrug , 2600  Antwerp  (Belgium)
Antwerp - Van Stralenstraat
Van Stralenstraat , 2060  Antwerp  (Belgium)
Antwerp Central Station
Koningin Astridplein 27, 2018  Antwerp  (Belgium)

Bus Cologne to Antwerp: FAQs about the route

How much does a bus ticket from Cologne to Antwerp cost?

Among other factors, this depends on the day and time of travel. The cheapest bus ticket for this route starts from $16.96 and takes 4h 49m to get to Antwerp. Save money by comparing bus tickets!

How much can I save after comparing tickets for the Cologne to Antwerp bus route?

This route is connected by 3 bus companies with ticket prices ranging from $16.96 to $47.52. Therefore, we suggest booking your ticket as early as you can to ensure you get the cheapest bus deal to Antwerp.

How many daily bus routes are available from Cologne to Antwerp on average?

Each day, the bus route from Cologne to Antwerp is offered by about 1 connection. You can compare bus times to find the perfect trip with our search engine.

How long does the Cologne Antwerp bus route take?

FlixBus offers the quickest bus from Cologne to Antwerp, which can take 4h 45m. Tickets for this connection cost $22.62. However, keep in mind that the bus route can take longer when there is traffic.

Is there a direct bus route from Cologne to Antwerp?

For the Cologne Antwerp bus route, our search engine currently compares 0 direct bus connections. Eurolines Germany

When does the first trip depart for the Cologne Antwerp bus route?

The earliest bus to Antwerp departs from Cologne at 11:30 AM. However, bus schedules may vary on weekends and holidays. To find exactly when the bus is running on your planned travel date, check our search engine.

When does the last trip depart for the Cologne Antwerp bus route?

The latest bus trip from Cologne to Antwerp departs at 3:01 PM. Please keep in mind that departure times may vary on weekends and holidays. You can use our search engine to find the available times on your planned travel date.

Which companies are running for the Cologne Antwerp bus route?

When taking the Cologne Antwerp bus route, passengers can choose between companies, such as FlixBus, Union Ivkoni and Eurolines Germany. By using our search engine, you can compare all available bus trips to find one that works for you.

What can I bring with me on the bus from Cologne to Antwerp?

Different bus companies have varying restrictions about what is and isn't allowed on board. Typically, you can take a suitcase and hand luggage with you for the Cologne Antwerp bus route for free. Find a bus that best serves your travel needs by using our search engine for your preferred travel date.

What equipment is available on the bus from Cologne to Antwerp?

What equipment is on board differs from company to company. Generally, many intercity buses provide WiFi to let you keep your friends up to date about your location during the trip. Air conditioning systems provide ventilation to maximize comfort while travelling. With our search engine, you can find precise information about the equipment of the bus from Cologne to Antwerp on your preferred travel date.

Compare Cologne and Antwerp

Cologne
1.08 Million
Antwerp
498,473
$6.00
$6.50
Cologne
Antwerp
A cab ride in Cologne is 8% cheaper than in Antwerp.
$3.17
$3.39
Cologne
Antwerp
A bus fare in Cologne is 7% cheaper than in Antwerp.
$3.96
$4.02
Cologne
Antwerp
A large beer in Cologne is 2% cheaper than in Antwerp.
$0.51
$1.11
Cologne
Antwerp
A bottle of water in Cologne is 55% cheaper than in Antwerp.
$7.30
$17.04
Cologne
Antwerp
A meal in Cologne is 58% cheaper than in Antwerp.

Bus routes from Cologne and Antwerp

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
Go To Store
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.