Bus from Cosenza to Bari

Buses Cosenza to Bari: Compare all companies

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
Search accommodation with Booking.com
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click
What are the cheapest bus tickets for the Cosenza Bari bus route? Which bus is the quickest? Compare every bus company that serves the bus route from Cosenza to Bari. Get all bus schedules with a single click!

Facts about the Cosenza Bari bus route

Cheapest Bus$20.30
Fastest Bus4h 0m
Earliest Bus4:55 AM
Latest Bus4:30 PM
Daily Bus Routes5 Ø
Distance129.9 miles
Bus CompaniesFlixBus, INTER SAJ, Autolinee Federico
Are you searching for a bus from Cosenza to Bari?
You've come to the right place! With CheckMyBus, you can compare all available offers for the Cosenza Bari bus route. In our search engine, you receive info about departure times, the exact bus stops, travel durations as well as the the best ticket prices. We’ll help you compare bus companies offering this route, including FlixBus, INTER SAJ or Autolinee Federico. Want to know if the bus offers air conditioning, WiFi or electrical sockets? We’ll show you which equipment different companies have.
You can see cheap buses to Bari from Cosenza over the next few days on this page. We also show you more info about the bus stops in Cosenza and Bari so you’ll know where to go. If you’re continuing your journey beyond Bari, you can find options for onward trips and alternative destinations from Cosenza, as well as popular airport shuttles from Bari.

The cheapest bus routes from Cosenza to Bari

Today
from $38.37
Tomorrow
from $38.37
12/09
from $20.30
12/10
from $38.37
12/11
12/12

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • FlixBus
    3:00 PM
    Cosenza - Bus station
    Duration 4h 0m
    7:00 PM
    Bari - Central Bus Station
    from$20.30
  • INTER SAJ
    4:55 AM
    Cosenza
    Duration 4h 26m
    9:21 AM
    Bari
    from$38.37
  • INTER SAJ
    4:55 AM
    Cosenza
    Duration 4h 30m
    9:25 AM
    Bari
    from$38.37
  • INTER SAJ
    4:55 AM
    Cosenza
    Duration 4h 16m
    9:11 AM
    Bari
    from$38.37
  • INTER SAJ
    4:55 AM
    Cosenza
    Duration 4h 20m
    9:15 AM
    Bari
    from$38.37
  • INTER SAJ
    10:00 AM
    Cosenza
    Duration 4h 26m
    2:26 PM
    Bari
    from$38.37
  • INTER SAJ
    10:00 AM
    Cosenza
    Duration 4h 30m
    2:30 PM
    Bari
    from$38.37
  • INTER SAJ
    4:30 PM
    Cosenza
    Duration 4h 20m
    8:50 PM
    Bari
    from$38.37
  • INTER SAJ
    4:30 PM
    Cosenza
    Duration 4h 25m
    8:55 PM
    Bari
    from$38.37

The cheapest carpooling offers from Cosenza to Bari

No particular date in mind? Here are some of the cheapest rides.

  • BlaBlaCar
    1:00 PM
    Cosenza
    Duration 3h 20m
    4:20 PM
    Bari
    from$13.54
  • BlaBlaCar
    5:00 PM
    Cosenza
    Duration 3h 20m
    8:20 PM
    Bari
    from$19.19

What are the cheapest buses from Cosenza to Bari you would typically find?

Bus schedules may change. Below, you'll find bus companies that usually provide the bus route Cosenza to Bari but are currently out of service.
  • Autolinee Federico
    1:40 AM
    Cosenza
    Duration 3h 10m
    4:50 AM
    Bari
    from$27.58
    Temporarily not available: last found 11/04/2021

Bus Cosenza Bari: Further Information

Would you like to customize your search results?
We have already set that you’re departing from Cosenza and arriving in Bari in the search bar. The travel date is automatically set for a few days in advance, since people typically book 3 to 7 days before traveling. If you’d like to travel on a specific date, just select the day in the calendar to update your search.
Are you planning on returning to Cosenza? You can select the date for your return trip as well for the Bari Cosenza bus route.
Do you want to book for more than one passenger? Then all you need to do is indicate how many people will be joining you before you start your search.
After getting all the results, you can compare all bus tickets for the Cosenza Bari bus route. Then, you can consider several factors. FlixBus offers the cheapest tickets at $17.60, while the fastest connection takes 4h 0m. In the end, you can decide if you'd prefer the cheapest ticket, the quickest journey or the bus with the most amenities. Regardless of what you're searching for, we can help you find the best deal for your travel needs!
Optimize your search results based on your travel needs. You can sort by by price, departure and arrival time and filter bus stops and companies for the most relevant results.
You can also compare other modes of transportation departing from Cosenza and arriving in Bari. In our search results, you can also compare available trains, carpooling and flights.
We hope you enjoy your bus trip from Cosenza to Bari!

Bus stops in Cosenza and Bari

Stations
Bari - Bari S. Spirito
Via di S. Spirito Giuseppe Garibaldi , 70127  Bari  (Italy)
Bari - Brigata
Via Brigata Bari , 70123  Bari  (Italy)
Bari - Central Bus Station
Via Giuseppe Capruzzi  , 70125  Bari  (Italy)
Bari - Central Station
Piazza Aldo Moro , 70123  Bari  (Italy)
Bari - Palese Macchie
Largo Stazione , 70128  Bari  (Italy)
Bari - Parking North
70132  Bari  (Italy)
Bari - Porto Lungomare Imperatore Augusto
Corso Antonio De Tullio , 70122  Bari  (Italy)
Bari - Porto-c/o Banca Popolare Bari
Porto Di Bari Banchina Darsena Di Ponente , 70123  Bari  (Italy)
Bari - Torre A Mare
Via Detta della Stazione , 70126  Bari  (Italy)
Bari - Torre Quetta
Via Giovanni Di Cagno Abbrescia , 70126  Bari  (Italy)
Bari - Via Caduti del Lavoro
Bari  (Italy)
Bari - Via Capruzzi
Via Giuseppe Capruzzi 124, 70125  Bari  (Italy)
Bari - Viale Quinto Ennio
Bari  (Italy)
Bari - Zona Industriale
Via di Maratona , 70123  Bari  (Italy)

Bus Cosenza to Bari: FAQs about the route

How much does a bus ticket from Cosenza to Bari cost?

Among other factors, this depends on the day and time of travel. The cheapest bus ticket for this route starts from $20.30 and takes 6h 40m to get to Bari. Save money by comparing bus tickets!

How much can I save after comparing tickets for the Cosenza to Bari bus route?

This route is connected by 3 bus companies with ticket prices ranging from $17.60 to $42.64. Therefore, we suggest booking your ticket as early as you can to ensure you get the cheapest bus deal to Bari.

How many daily bus routes are available from Cosenza to Bari on average?

Each day, the bus route from Cosenza to Bari is offered by about 5 connections. You can compare bus times to find the perfect trip with our search engine.

How long does the Cosenza Bari bus route take?

Autolinee Federico offers the quickest bus from Cosenza to Bari, which can take 4h 0m. Tickets for this connection cost $27.58. However, keep in mind that the bus route can take longer when there is traffic.

Is there a direct bus route from Cosenza to Bari?

For the Cosenza Bari bus route, our search engine currently compares 3 direct bus connections with the following companies: FlixBus and INTER SAJ

When does the first trip depart for the Cosenza Bari bus route?

The earliest bus to Bari departs from Cosenza at 4:55 AM. However, bus schedules may vary on weekends and holidays. To find exactly when the bus is running on your planned travel date, check our search engine.

When does the last trip depart for the Cosenza Bari bus route?

The latest bus trip from Cosenza to Bari departs at 4:30 PM. Please keep in mind that departure times may vary on weekends and holidays. You can use our search engine to find the available times on your planned travel date.

Which companies are running for the Cosenza Bari bus route?

When taking the Cosenza Bari bus route, passengers can choose between companies, such as FlixBus, INTER SAJ and Autolinee Federico. By using our search engine, you can compare all available bus trips to find one that works for you.

What can I bring with me on the bus from Cosenza to Bari?

Different bus companies have varying restrictions about what is and isn't allowed on board. Typically, you can take a suitcase and hand luggage with you for the Cosenza Bari bus route for free. Find a bus that best serves your travel needs by using our search engine for your preferred travel date.

What equipment is available on the bus from Cosenza to Bari?

What equipment is on board differs from company to company. Generally, many intercity buses provide WiFi to let you keep your friends up to date about your location during the trip. Air conditioning systems provide ventilation to maximize comfort while travelling. With our search engine, you can find precise information about the equipment of the bus from Cosenza to Bari on your preferred travel date.

Compare Cosenza and Bari

Cosenza
69,911
Bari
277,387
$11.29
$7.19
Cosenza
Bari
A cab ride in Cosenza is 37% more expensive than in Bari.
$1.52
$1.13
Cosenza
Bari
A bus fare in Cosenza is 26% more expensive than in Bari.
$3.39
$2.26
Cosenza
Bari
A large beer in Cosenza is 34% more expensive than in Bari.
$0.35
$0.36
Cosenza
Bari
A bottle of water in Cosenza is 3% cheaper than in Bari.
$11.29
$10.16
Cosenza
Bari
A meal in Cosenza is 11% more expensive than in Bari.

Bus routes from Cosenza and Bari

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
Go To Store
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.