Bus to Cosenza

Bus tickets to Cosenza from all companies

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click
Cheap bus tickets to Cosenza
  • FlixBus
    7:08 AM
    San Fili - SS107
    Duration 0h 27m
    7:35 AM
    Cosenza - Bus station
    from$2.14
  • FlixBus
    6:20 AM
    Torano Castello - E45
    Duration 0h 30m
    6:50 AM
    Cosenza - Bus station
    from$2.85
  • FlixBus
    6:15 AM
    Mongrassano
    Duration 0h 35m
    6:50 AM
    Cosenza - Bus station
    from$2.85
  • FlixBus
    5:43 AM
    Tarsia - Hotel Ferramonte
    Duration 0h 37m
    6:20 AM
    Cosenza - Bus station
    from$3.32
  • FlixBus
    5:25 AM
    Bisignano - Via Principe di Piemonte
    Duration 0h 45m
    6:10 AM
    Cosenza - Bus station
    from$3.32
  • FlixBus
    6:55 AM
    Falerna - Marina
    Duration 0h 40m
    7:35 AM
    Cosenza - Riforma
    from$4.04

Cheap train tickets to Cosenza
  • Trenitalia
    5:40 AM
    San Marco Argentano
    Duration 0h 56m
    6:36 AM
    Cosenza
    from$3.56
  • Trenitalia
    6:40 AM
    Lamezia Terme Airport
    Duration 0h 33m
    7:13 AM
    Cosenza
    from$3.56
677 bus routes
6 bus stations
11 bus companies
$2.14 cheapest trip
Cosenza Facts
Italy
69,911
Euro
You're looking for a bus to Cosenza?
CheckMyBus is here to help! We compare all available buses to Cosenza and show you departure and arrival times, the exact stops, travel times and of course the best ticket prices. You will also find all information about the equipment on board. Does the bus have air conditioning, electrical sockets or WiFi?
On this page, we also show you the cheapest bus tickets to Cosenza over the next few days. You’ll also receive information about intercity bus stops in Cosenza which will help you find your way around. You will also find the most popular bus routes to Cosenza.
Your route is not there? In the search bar, we have already filled Cosenza as your destination. You just have to enter your place of departure. However, if you want to take the bus from Cosenza, just click on the arrows to change the direction.
We have already set a default travel date. Generally, most people book 3-7 days in advance. If you want to check a specific date, simply select the corresponding day on the calendar to update your search.
Do you already know when you will return by bus from Cosenza? Then check the return trip straight away and simply select the appropriate date.
Are you travelling to Cosenza with other people? Then indicate how many passengers are joining you and start your search.
The search results can be sorted by price, departure and arrival time. They can also be filtered according to stops or companies. Customize everything according to your needs.
By the way: If available, we will also show you information about other modes of transportation, such as trains, carpooling and flights, with which you can get to Cosenza.

All bus stops in Cosenza

Stations
Cosenza - Bus station
Viale Delle Medaglie DꞌOro 3, 87100 Cosenza (Italy)
Cosenza - Fuscaldo Marina
Cosenza (Italy)
Cosenza - Piazza della Riforma
Piazza della Riforma 8, 87100 Cosenza (Italy)
Cosenza - Piazza Maurizio Quintieri
Piazza Maurizio Quintieri , 87100 Cosenza (Italy)
Cosenza - Riforma
Cosenza (Italy)
Cosenza - Train Station
Via Vaglio Lise , 87100 Cosenza (Italy)

FAQs about the bus route to Cosenza

When do buses go to Cosenza?

What time a bus arrives to Cosenza depends on which city you depart from. Therefore, simply enter your desired destination in our search engine to find the exact times for your planned travel date.

Is there a direct bus to Cosenza?

Whether there is a direct bus route to Cosenza depends on which city you are traveling from. Therefore, simply enter your desired destination in our search engine to find out whether there is a direct bus connection to Cosenza. In this context, keep in mind that depending on the travel date, there may be fewer direct connections.

What can I take with me on my bus ride to Cosenza?

Depending on which provider you travel to Cosenza with, what you're allowed to bring with you can vary. To find out whether you can take your bike, snowboard or skis with you, for example, simply use our search engine to find a bus that is best suited to your needs for your planned travel date.

What equipment and amenities does the bus to Cosenza have?

The equipment on board differs depending on the provider. Most buses now have air conditioning, sockets and WiFi on board. Services, such as WiFi and power plugs, are often free of charge. Some bus providers also offer additional services for an added fee, including drinks and snacks. It is best to use our search function to get precise information about the equipment and services available on the the bus to Cosenza on your planned travel date.

Discover other destinations by bus

The most searched bus routes to and from Cosenza

Cities near Cosenza

Cities in and around Cosenza, such as Catanzaro, Lamezia Terme and Crotone, are also served by national and international buses. You can find all available offers by including them in your search. Simply use the sorting option to the left of the results and directly compare all trips. Find routes that connect Cosenza with Castrovillari, Vibo Valentia, Ciro Marina and many other places via public transportation or city buses. In addition, we also show you airport shuttles to and from nearby airports, such as Lamezia Terme Airport. Where schedules are available, we will also show other modes of transportation in the local network.
Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
Go To Store
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.