Bus from Rome to Cosenza

Buses Rome to Cosenza: Compare all companies

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click
Travel by Bus - Coronavirus
Due to the current situation, certain trips may only be offered to a limited extent. Often, these are then sold out quickly. We therefore recommend you search for up-to-date journeys directly in our search engine.

Facts about the Rome Cosenza bus route

Cheapest Bus$30.31
Fastest Bus5h 55m
Earliest Bus12:20 AM
Latest Bus11:30 PM
Daily Bus Routes6 Ø
Distance266.8 miles
Bus CompaniesFlixBus, Consorzio Autolinee, Distribusion, Bookaway
Are you searching for a bus from Rome to Cosenza?
You've come to the right place! With CheckMyBus, you can compare all available offers for the Rome Cosenza bus route. In our search engine, you receive info about departure times, the exact bus stops, travel durations as well as the the best ticket prices. Want to know if the bus offers air conditioning, WiFi or electrical sockets? We’ll show you which equipment different companies have.
You can see cheap buses to Cosenza from Rome over the next few days on this page. We also show you more info about the bus stops in Rome and Cosenza so you’ll know where to go. If you’re continuing your journey beyond Cosenza, you can find options for onward trips and alternative destinations from Rome, as well as popular airport shuttles from Cosenza.

The cheapest bus routes from Rome to Cosenza

Today
from $34.98
Tomorrow
from $30.31
11/01
11/02
from $58.00
11/03
from $34.98
11/04

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • FlixBus
    12:20 AM
    Rome - Bus Station Tiburtina
    Duration 6h 55m
    7:15 AM
    Cosenza - Bus station
    from$30.31
  • FlixBus
    2:00 PM
    Rome - Bus Station Tiburtina
    Duration 6h 55m
    8:55 PM
    Cosenza - Bus station
    from$30.31
  • FlixBus
    12:20 AM
    Rome - Bus Station Tiburtina
    Duration 5h 55m
    6:15 AM
    Cosenza - Bus station
    from$34.98
  • Consorzio Autolinee
    4:00 PM
    Rome
    Duration 7h 0m
    11:00 PM
    Cosenza
    from$51.32
  • Consorzio Autolinee
    4:00 PM
    Rome
    Duration 7h 5m
    11:05 PM
    Cosenza
    from$51.32
  • Consorzio Autolinee
    11:30 PM
    Rome
    Duration 7h 0m
    6:30 AM
    Cosenza
    from$51.32
  • Consorzio Autolinee
    11:30 PM
    Rome
    Duration 7h 5m
    6:35 AM
    Cosenza
    from$51.32
  • Distribusion
    3:00 PM
    Rome
    Duration 6h 5m
    9:05 PM
    Cosenza
    from$51.32
  • Distribusion
    7:30 AM
    Rome
    Duration 6h 35m
    2:05 PM
    Cosenza
    from$51.32
  • Bookaway
    7:30 AM
    Rome - Bus Station Tiburtina
    Duration 6h 35m
    2:05 PM
    Cosenza - Bus station
    from$58.00
  • Bookaway
    3:00 PM
    Rome - Bus Station Tiburtina
    Duration 6h 5m
    9:05 PM
    Cosenza - Bus station
    from$58.00

The cheapest train connections from Rome to Cosenza

No particular date in mind? Here's a selection of the cheapest train tickets.

  • Trenitalia
    10:48 PM
    Rome - Bus station Termini
    Duration 6h 57m
    5:45 AM
    Cosenza - Bus station
    from$27.17
  • Trenitalia
    7:26 AM
    Rome - Bus station Termini
    Duration 6h 24m
    1:50 PM
    Cosenza - Bus station
    from$29.51
  • Trenitalia
    12:26 PM
    Rome - Bus station Termini
    Duration 6h 28m
    6:54 PM
    Cosenza - Bus station
    from$29.51
  • Trenitalia
    2:26 PM
    Rome - Bus station Termini
    Duration 6h 27m
    8:53 PM
    Cosenza - Bus station
    from$29.51

The cheapest carpooling offers from Rome to Cosenza

No particular date in mind? Here are some of the cheapest rides.

  • BlaBlaCar
    11:00 AM
    Rome
    Duration 5h 20m
    4:20 PM
    Cosenza
    from$29.16
  • BlaBlaCar
    12:00 PM
    Rome
    Duration 5h 20m
    5:20 PM
    Cosenza
    from$29.16
  • BlaBlaCar
    3:00 PM
    Rome
    Duration 5h 30m
    8:30 PM
    Cosenza
    from$32.66
  • BlaBlaCar
    3:15 PM
    Rome
    Duration 5h 20m
    8:35 PM
    Cosenza
    from$34.99

You want to go the other way? Check all offers from Cosenza to Rome

Bus Rome Cosenza: Further Information

Would you like to customize your search results?
We have already set that you’re departing from Rome and arriving in Cosenza in the search bar. The travel date is automatically set for a few days in advance, since people typically book 3 to 7 days before traveling. If you’d like to travel on a specific date, just select the day in the calendar to update your search.
Are you planning on returning to Rome? You can select the date for your return trip as well for the Cosenza Rome bus route.
Do you want to book for more than one passenger? Then all you need to do is indicate how many people will be joining you before you start your search.
Optimize your search results based on your travel needs. You can sort by by price, departure and arrival time and filter bus stops and companies for the most relevant results.
You can also compare other modes of transportation departing from Rome and arriving in Cosenza. In our search results, you can also compare available trains, carpooling and flights.
We hope you enjoy your bus trip from Rome to Cosenza!

Bus stops in Rome and Cosenza

Stations
Viale Delle Medaglie DꞌOro 3, 87100 Cosenza (Italy)
Piazza della Riforma 8, 87100 Cosenza (Italy)
Via Vaglio Lise , 87100 Cosenza (Italy)

Bus Rome to Cosenza: FAQs about the route

How much does a bus ticket from Rome to Cosenza cost?

Among other factors, this depends on the day and time of travel. The cheapest bus ticket for this route starts from $30.31. Save money by comparing bus deals!

How long does the Rome Cosenza bus route take?

The quickest bus from Rome to Cosenza can take 5h 55m. However, keep in mind that the bus route can take longer when there is traffic.

Is there a direct bus route from Rome to Cosenza?

You can compare direct connections for the Rome Cosenza bus route with CheckMyBus. All you have to do is use our search function to find direct buses to Cosenza from Rome on your planned travel date.

When does the first trip depart for the Rome Cosenza bus route?

The earliest bus to Cosenza departs from Rome at 12:20 AM. However, bus schedules may vary on weekends and holidays. To find exactly when the bus is running on your planned travel date, check our search engine.

When does the last trip depart for the Rome Cosenza bus route?

The latest bus trip from Rome to Cosenza departs at 11:30 PM. Please keep in mind that departure times may vary on weekends and holidays. You can use our search engine to find the available times on your planned travel date.

What can I bring with me on the bus from Rome to Cosenza?

Different bus companies have varying restrictions about what is and isn't allowed on board. Typically, you can take a suitcase and hand luggage with you for the Rome Cosenza bus route for free. Find a bus that best serves your travel needs by using our search engine for your preferred travel date.

What equipment is available on the bus from Rome to Cosenza?

What equipment is on board differs from company to company. Generally, many intercity buses provide WiFi to let you keep your friends up to date about your location during the trip. Air conditioning systems provide ventilation to maximize comfort while travelling. With our search engine, you can find precise information about the equipment of the bus from Rome to Cosenza on your preferred travel date.

Compare Rome and Cosenza

$6.94
$11.66
Rome
Cosenza
A cab ride in Rome is 41% cheaper than in Cosenza.
$1.75
$1.57
Rome
Cosenza
A bus fare in Rome is 11% more expensive than in Cosenza.
$4.96
$3.50
Rome
Cosenza
A large beer in Rome is 30% more expensive than in Cosenza.
$0.70
$0.36
Rome
Cosenza
A bottle of water in Rome is 49% more expensive than in Cosenza.
$15.75
$11.66
Rome
Cosenza
A meal in Rome is 26% more expensive than in Cosenza.

Bus routes from Rome and Cosenza

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.