Bus from The Hague to Lille

Buses The Hague to Lille: Compare all companies

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click
Travel by Bus - Coronavirus
Due to the current situation, certain trips may only be offered to a limited extent. Often, these are then sold out quickly. We therefore recommend you search for up-to-date journeys directly in our search engine.

Facts about the bus from The Hague to Lille

Cheapest Bus$16.30
Fastest Bus3h 50m
Earliest Bus2:30 AM
Latest Bus11:25 PM
Daily Bus Routes3 Ø
Distance113.1 miles
Bus CompaniesBlaBlaBus, FlixBus, CROATIA BUS d.o.o.
Do you want to travel by bus from The Hague to Lille?
CheckMyBus is here to help! We compare all available buses from The Hague to Lille and show you departure times, the exact stops, all travel times, and of course the best ticket prices. You will also find all information about the equipment on board. Does the bus have air conditioning, electrical sockets or WiFi?
On this page, we also show you cheap bus tickets from The Hague to Lille over the next few days. You’ll also receive information about intercity bus stops in The Hague and Lille which will help you find your way around. We’ll also show you options for onward travel from Lille, alternative destinations from The Hague, and the most popular airport shuttles from The Hague and Lille.

The cheapest bus routes from The Hague to Lille

Today
Tomorrow
09/29
09/30
10/01
10/02

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • BlaBlaBus
    11:05 AM
    The Hague - Central Station
    Duration 5h 5m
    4:10 PM
    Lille - Europe Station
    from$16.30
  • FlixBus
    10:00 AM
    Den Haag - HTM Busstation
    Duration 4h 50m
    2:50 PM
    Lille - Europe Station
    from$18.65
  • FlixBus
    7:00 AM
    Den Haag - HTM Busstation
    Duration 4h 45m
    11:45 AM
    Lille - Europe Station
    from$19.81
  • FlixBus
    11:25 PM
    Den Haag - HTM Busstation
    Duration 4h 55m
    4:20 AM
    Lille - Europe Station
    from$19.81
  • FlixBus
    3:55 PM
    Den Haag - HTM Busstation
    Duration 4h 40m
    8:35 PM
    Lille - Europe Station
    from$19.81
  • CROATIA BUS d.o.o.
    2:30 AM
    Den Haag - HTM Busstation
    Duration 6h 50m
    9:20 AM
    Lille - Europe Station
    from$20.97
  • CROATIA BUS d.o.o.
    2:30 AM
    Den Haag - HTM Busstation
    Duration 5h 50m
    8:20 AM
    Lille - Europe Station
    from$23.30
  • CROATIA BUS d.o.o.
    2:30 AM
    Den Haag - HTM Busstation
    Duration 6h 20m
    8:50 AM
    Lille - Europe Station
    from$23.30
  • FlixBus
    10:00 PM
    Den Haag - HTM Busstation
    Duration 3h 50m
    1:50 AM
    Lille - Europe Station
    from$23.31
  • FlixBus
    9:30 PM
    Den Haag - HTM Busstation
    Duration 3h 50m
    1:20 AM
    Lille - Europe Station
    from$30.31

You want to go the other way? Check all offers from Lille to The Hague

Bus The Hague to Lille: Further Information

Do you prefer to customize your search?
In the search bar, we have already set The Hague as the place of departure and Lille as the destination. We have also already set a default travel date. Generally, most people book 3-7 days in advance. If you want to check a specific date, simply select the corresponding day in the calendar to update your search.
Do you already know exactly when you plan to go back? Then check your return trip straight away, and simply select your preferred date for the route from Lille to The Hague.
Are you travelling with other people? Then indicate how many passengers are joining you and start your search.
You can sort your search results by price, departure and arrival time, as well as filter them according to stops or companies. Customize everything according to your needs.
By the way: For the route from The Hague to Lille, we also show you information about other modes of transportation, including trains, carpooling and flights, if available.
Enjoy your bus trip from The Hague to Lille!

Bus stops in The Hague and Lille

Stations
Lille (France)
Boulevard de Leeds 3, Lille (France)
Boulevard de Turin 160, 59800 Lille (France)
Avenue le Corbusier , 59800 Lille (France)

FAQs about the bus route The Hague to Lille

How much does a bus trip from The Hague to Lille cost?

This depends on, among other things, the day and time of travel. The cheapest trip is available from $16.30. Compare offers to save money!

How long does a bus journey from The Hague to Lille take?

The fastest bus from The Hague to Lille starts at 3h 50m. In this context, bear in mind that the journey can take longer due to traffic.

What time is the first bus from The Hague to Lille?

The earliest bus to Lille from The Hague starts at 2:30 AM. However, information regarding departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. Simply use our search engine to find exact times for your planned travel date.

What time is the last bus from The Hague to Lille?

The latest bus trip from The Hague to Lille starts at 11:25 PM. Please note that departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. So just use our search to find the exact times for your planned travel date.

Is there a direct bus from The Hague to Lille?

CheckMyBus currently compares direct bus connections from The Hague to Lille. Simply use our search function to find a bus for your planned travel date that goes directly to Lille from The Hague.

What can I take with me on my bus trip from The Hague to Lille?

Depending on which provider you travel with, what you're allowed to bring with you can vary. Generally, you can take a suitcase and hand luggage with you on the bus for the The Hague - Lille route free of charge. Simply use our search engine to find a bus that is best suited to your needs for your planned travel date.

What equipment does the bus from The Hague to Lille have?

The equipment on board differs depending on the provider. However, many long-distance buses have WiFi so you can tell your friends your exact location during the journey. To make traveling even more pleasant, air conditioning systems provide ventilation. It is best to use our search function to get precise information about the equipment of the bus from The Hague to Lille on your planned travel date.

Compare The Hague and Lille

$6.61
$8.05
The Hague
Lille
A cab ride in The Hague is 18% cheaper than in Lille.
$4.08
$1.87
The Hague
Lille
A bus fare in The Hague is 55% more expensive than in Lille.
$4.66
$5.83
The Hague
Lille
A large beer in The Hague is 21% cheaper than in Lille.
$1.11
$0.52
The Hague
Lille
A bottle of water in The Hague is 54% more expensive than in Lille.
$10.61
$13.99
The Hague
Lille
A meal in The Hague is 25% cheaper than in Lille.

Bus routes from The Hague and Lille

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.