Bus Dusseldorf to Osnabrück and return

Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Osnabrück to Dusseldorf and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
2094 Companies - 5,675,896 Connections
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Dusseldorf to Osnabrück

Cheapest Bus$1.12
Fastest Bus3h 15m
Earliest Bus7:25 AM
Latest Bus4:30 PM
Daily Bus Routes4 Ø
Distance90.9 miles
Bus CompaniesBlaBlaBus, FlixBus

The cheapest bus routes from Dusseldorf to Osnabrück

Today
Tomorrow
07/12
07/13
07/14
07/15

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • BlaBlaBus
    4:30 PM
    Dusseldorf
    Duration 3h 15m
    7:45 PM
    Osnabrück - Station
    from$1.12
  • BlaBlaBus
    2:30 PM
    Dusseldorf
    Duration 3h 15m
    5:45 PM
    Osnabrück - Station
    from$1.12
  • FlixBus
    7:25 AM
    Duesseldorf - Central Bus Station
    Duration 3h 45m
    11:10 AM
    Osnabrück - Station
    from$13.60
  • FlixBus
    11:31 AM
    Duesseldorf - Central Bus Station
    Duration 5h 42m
    5:13 PM
    Osnabrück - Station
    from$14.73

The cheapest train connections from Dusseldorf to Osnabrück

No particular date in mind? Here's a selection of the cheapest train tickets.

  • FlixTrain
    3:27 PM
    Duesseldorf - Central Bus Station
    Duration 1h 46m
    5:13 PM
    Osnabrück - Station
    from$11.33
  • FlixTrain
    9:27 AM
    Duesseldorf - Central Bus Station
    Duration 1h 46m
    11:13 AM
    Osnabrück - Station
    from$11.33
  • Deutsche Bahn
    5:32 AM
    Dusseldorf
    Duration 1h 49m
    7:21 AM
    Osnabrück
    from$19.85
  • Deutsche Bahn
    2:33 AM
    Dusseldorf
    Duration 2h 15m
    4:48 AM
    Osnabrück
    from$19.85

The cheapest carpooling offers from Dusseldorf to Osnabrück

No particular date in mind? Here are some of the cheapest rides.

  • BlaBlaCar
    8:00 PM
    Dusseldorf
    Duration 2h 40m
    10:40 PM
    Osnabrück
    from$9.07
  • BlaBlaCar
    4:00 PM
    Dusseldorf
    Duration 2h 40m
    6:40 PM
    Osnabrück
    from$11.34
  • Movacar
    5:30 PM
    Dusseldorf
    Duration 1h 53m
    7:23 PM
    Osnabrück
    from$66.12

The cheapest bus routes from Osnabrück to Dusseldorf

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • BlaBlaBus
    1:10 PM
    Osnabrück - Station
    Duration 2h 40m
    3:50 PM
    Dusseldorf
    from$1.12
  • BlaBlaBus
    11:40 AM
    Osnabrück - Station
    Duration 2h 40m
    2:20 PM
    Dusseldorf
    from$1.12

The cheapest train connections from Osnabrück to Dusseldorf

No particular date in mind? Here's a selection of the cheapest train tickets.

  • FlixTrain
    10:44 AM
    Osnabrück - Station
    Duration 1h 47m
    12:31 PM
    Duesseldorf - Central Bus Station
    from$9.06
  • FlixTrain
    6:44 PM
    Osnabrück - Station
    Duration 1h 47m
    8:31 PM
    Duesseldorf - Central Bus Station
    from$11.33
  • Deutsche Bahn
    11:19 PM
    Osnabrück
    Duration 3h 23m
    2:42 AM
    Dusseldorf
    from$19.85
  • Deutsche Bahn
    8:37 AM
    Osnabrück
    Duration 1h 48m
    10:25 AM
    Dusseldorf
    from$19.85

The cheapest carpooling offers from Osnabrück to Dusseldorf

No particular date in mind? Here are some of the cheapest rides.

  • Movacar
    6:00 PM
    Osnabrück
    Duration 1h 53m
    7:53 PM
    Dusseldorf
    from$1.13
  • BlaBlaCar
    9:00 AM
    Osnabrück
    Duration 2h 0m
    11:00 AM
    Dusseldorf
    from$7.94
  • BlaBlaCar
    5:30 PM
    Osnabrück
    Duration 2h 30m
    8:00 PM
    Dusseldorf
    from$14.74

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

Are you trying to organize an upcoming bus trip from Dusseldorf to Osnabrück or vice versa? Then our search function can help you find the best option for your travel needs. If you need to get there fast, you can opt for the fastest bus connection, which is offered by . If you’re tight on cash or are simply looking for the best deal, consider the most affordable ticket, which starts at $1.12. Just click "Find Now" and happy travels!
Opting for the bus for a city trip is becoming more and more popular. It's not only inexpensive but it's also eco-friendly thanks to its low carbon emissions. Traveling by bus has also become as convenient as flying or taking the train. In recent years, companies have stepped up their game when it comes to amenities by offering everything from power outlets, USB plugs, to complimentary WiFi. When taking a look at the search results displayed on our page, you can immediately see all features offered by all companies. For instance, complimentary WiFi can be found on board most buses operated by FlixBus. That way you'll be able to share photos of your trip with friends while on the road. A generous luggage allowance also belongs to the myriad features and amenities offered by today's companies. Your trip from Osnabrück to Dusseldorf can become a lot easier if you do your research before you set off to your destination. Most companies offering buses from Dusseldorf to Osnabrück, allow you to take a regular-size baggage in addition to carry-on baggage. Additional luggage or oversized baggage can usually be booked for an extra fee. Take a look at the exact location of the bus stations in both cities, find out about departure times and book the ideal bus! You can also use CheckMyBus to look for current reduced rates for your Dusseldorf – Osnabrück bus. The choice is yours - travel smart!
A family visit is long overdue or you'd simply like to go traveling for a few days but you're a bit short of cash? Then the bus is the perfect option! Tickets for the trip of your choice from Dusseldorf to Osnabrück can usually be booked for little money, especially so if you book in advance. Should you purchase your ticket too short notice, the trip might be a bit more expensive. If the bus sounds like a good idea but you're a bit worried about long travel times, simply opt for the fastest one and you'll reach your destination in no time at all.

Bus stops in Dusseldorf and Osnabrück

Stations
Eisenbahnstr / Theodor-Heuss-Platz , 49074 Osnabrück (Germany)

Compare Dusseldorf and Osnabrück

$8.16
$6.80
Dusseldorf
Osnabrück
A cab ride in Dusseldorf is 17% more expensive than in Osnabrück.
$2.95
$2.89
Dusseldorf
Osnabrück
A bus fare in Dusseldorf is 3% more expensive than in Osnabrück.
$4.03
$3.69
Dusseldorf
Osnabrück
A large beer in Dusseldorf is 9% more expensive than in Osnabrück.
$0.67
$0.68
Dusseldorf
Osnabrück
A bottle of water in Dusseldorf is 2% cheaper than in Osnabrück.
$6.55
$3.37
Dusseldorf
Osnabrück
A meal in Dusseldorf is 49% more expensive than in Osnabrück.

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.