The best bus prices from 5000+ companies!

Bus from East London to Port Shepstone from $20

Compare 2 companies and find the best price with CheckMyBus
The Best Deals Save up to 70%
The Most Choices Millions of routes worldwide
Easy and Transparent Compare offers with 1 click

Compare all timetables for the bus from East London to Port Shepstone

Here is a selection of the cheapest bus trips from the schedule from East London to Port Shepstone from various bus operators like Intercape or Intercity Xpress for the next days.
today
from $20
tomorrow
from $26
Thursday
Friday
from $20
Saturday
from $25
Sunday
Monday
from $20

Cheapest bus trips today

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Intercape
    9h 30m
    9:30 AM
    East London
    Intercape Office Bus Station
    7:00 PM
    Port Shepstone
    Shell Garage
    Intercape
    Economy
    $20
  • Intercity Xpress
    8h 0m
    10:40 AM
    East London
    Intercape Office Bus Station
    6:40 PM
    Port Shepstone
    The Bedford
    Intercity Xpress
    Economy
    $24
  • Intercity Xpress
    7h 50m
    10:50 AM
    East London
    Intercape Office Bus Station
    6:40 PM
    Port Shepstone
    The Bedford
    Intercity Xpress
    Economy
    $24
  • Intercity Xpress
    7h 10m
    8:45 PM
    East London
    Intercape Office Bus Station
    3:55 AM
    Port Shepstone
    The Bedford
    Intercity Xpress
    Economy
    $29
  • Intercape
    9h 40m
    10:20 AM
    East London
    Intercape Office Bus Station
    8:00 PM
    Port Shepstone
    Shell Garage
    Intercape
    Economy
    $30

Cheapest bus trips tomorrow

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Intercape
    9h 40m
    10:20 AM
    East London
    Intercape Office Bus Station
    8:00 PM
    Port Shepstone
    Shell Garage
    Intercape
    Economy
    $26
  • Intercape
    8h 10m
    12:20 AM
    East London
    Intercape Office Bus Station
    8:30 AM
    Port Shepstone
    Shell Garage
    Intercape
    Economy
    $29

Cheapest bus trips Friday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Intercape
    9h 30m
    9:30 AM
    East London
    Intercape Office Bus Station
    7:00 PM
    Port Shepstone
    Shell Garage
    Intercape
    Economy
    $20
  • Intercity Xpress
    7h 10m
    8:45 PM
    East London
    Intercape Office Bus Station
    3:55 AM
    Port Shepstone
    The Bedford
    Intercity Xpress
    Economy
    $20
  • Intercape
    9h 40m
    10:20 AM
    East London
    Intercape Office Bus Station
    8:00 PM
    Port Shepstone
    Shell Garage
    Intercape
    Economy
    $23
  • Intercape
    8h 10m
    12:20 AM
    East London
    Intercape Office Bus Station
    8:30 AM
    Port Shepstone
    Shell Garage
    Intercape
    Economy
    $33
  • Intercity Xpress
    9h 10m
    9:30 AM
    East London
    Intercape Office Bus Station
    6:40 PM
    Port Shepstone
    The Bedford
    Intercity Xpress
    Economy
    $33

Cheapest bus trips Saturday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Intercape
    9h 40m
    10:20 AM
    East London
    Intercape Office Bus Station
    8:00 PM
    Port Shepstone
    Shell Garage
    Intercape
    Economy
    $25
  • Intercity Xpress
    7h 10m
    8:45 PM
    East London
    Intercape Office Bus Station
    3:55 AM
    Port Shepstone
    The Bedford
    Intercity Xpress
    Economy
    $25
  • Intercape
    8h 10m
    12:20 AM
    East London
    Intercape Office Bus Station
    8:30 AM
    Port Shepstone
    Shell Garage
    Intercape
    Economy
    $27
  • Intercity Xpress
    9h 10m
    9:30 AM
    East London
    Intercape Office Bus Station
    6:40 PM
    Port Shepstone
    The Bedford
    Intercity Xpress
    Economy
    $33
  • Intercity Xpress
    8h 50m
    9:50 AM
    East London
    Intercape Office Bus Station
    6:40 PM
    Port Shepstone
    The Bedford
    Intercity Xpress
    Economy
    $33

Cheapest bus trips Monday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Intercape
    9h 30m
    9:30 AM
    East London
    Intercape Office Bus Station
    7:00 PM
    Port Shepstone
    Shell Garage
    Intercape
    Economy
    $20
  • Intercape
    9h 40m
    10:20 AM
    East London
    Intercape Office Bus Station
    8:00 PM
    Port Shepstone
    Shell Garage
    Intercape
    Economy
    $30
  • Intercape
    8h 10m
    12:20 AM
    East London
    Intercape Office Bus Station
    8:30 AM
    Port Shepstone
    Shell Garage
    Intercape
    Economy
    $33

Frequency of bus connections between East London and Port Shepstone

See here how frequent the connections between East London and Port Shepstone are, during different times and days of the week.
Tuesday is the busiest day, with more than 8 daily buses from East London to Port Shepstone. Wednesday has instead the fewest connections, with only 2 daily coaches between East London and Port Shepstone.
The busiest time of the day is the Morning, with 16 buses from East London to Port Shepstone, while Evening sees the fewest connections between East London and Port Shepstone, with 3 offers.

Facts about the bus from East London to Port Shepstone

Compare all providers like Intercape and Intercity Xpress that travel 4 times every day by bus from East London to Port Shepstone in one click! Book your bus ticket from East London to Port Shepstone starting from $20!

Cheapest Bus $20
Fastest Bus 7h 10m
Earliest Bus 12:20 AM
Latest Bus 10:20 AM
Daily Bus Routes 4 Ø
Distance 218.4 miles
Bus Companies Intercape and Intercity Xpress

Cheapest bus connections from East London to Port Shepstone

Every day, 4 buses from 2 bus companies leave East London for Port Shepstone: in the table below, you will find the cheapest prices for a bus ticket for this route, starting from 07/23/2024 and for the following days.

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday 07/21
Monday 07/22
Tuesday 07/23
$20
Wednesday 07/24
$26
Thursday 07/25
Friday 07/26
$20
Saturday 07/27
$25
Sunday 07/28
Monday 07/29
$20
Tuesday 07/30
$23
Wednesday 07/31
Thursday 08/01
Friday 08/02
Saturday 08/03
$24
Sunday 08/04
Monday 08/05
Tuesday 08/06
$20
Wednesday 08/07
Thursday 08/08
Friday 08/09
Saturday 08/10
Sunday 08/11
Monday 08/12
Tuesday 08/13
Wednesday 08/14
Thursday 08/15
$32
Friday 08/16
Saturday 08/17

The cheapest time to travel from East London to Port Shepstone

See here on which day and which time of the day you can find the cheapest bus ticket from East London to Port Shepstone, for the next 30 days.
With a price starting from $20, Monday is the cheapest day for a bus from East London to Port Shepstone. Wednesday instead is the most expensive day with prices starting from $26.
Morning is the cheapest day time for bus tickets from East London to Port Shepstone, with $20. Night is the most expensive time of the day with prices starting from $27.

How to save money travelling from East London to Port Shepstone

Travel can be expensive, but it doesn't need to be! Do you want to avoid paying a terrible price for your trip? Then follow these quick steps to save money:

Book the ticket from East London to Port Shepstone in advance! The earlier you book, the cheaper usually the price is. Also, you will be sure to have a place on the bus from East London to Port Shepstone, compared instead if you buy it at the last moment, or directly at the station.

If you can, avoid travelling at peak times. Instead of weekend, try travelling during the week. Travelling in the evening or at night it’s also cheaper, and later buses from East London to Port Shepstone are also emptier.

Beloved bus companies from East London to Port Shepstone

These are the most booked bus companies between East London to Port Shepstone from our users.

All bus stations and stops in East London and Port Shepstone

In the map below, you can see where to find all bus stations in East London and Port Shepstone.

Service and Comfort on the bus from East London to Port Shepstone

Want to know which seat classes are available on the buses from East London to Port Shepstone? Or which bus companies serve the route East London to Port Shepstone? Below you will find answers to your questions.

FAQs about the East London to Port Shepstone bus

How much does a East London Port Shepstone bus trip cost?

This depends on, among other things, the day and time of travel. The cheapest trip is available from $20 and takes 9h 30m to reach Port Shepstone. Compare offers to save money!

How much could I save by comparing buses from East London to Port Shepstone?

This route is offered by 2 companies with a range of ticket prices between $20 and $33. Thus, we recommend booking your ticket as early as possible to make sure you get the cheapest bus ticket to Port Shepstone.

On average, how many connections are available from East London to Port Shepstone each day?

Every day, the East London to Port Shepstone bus route is served by approximately 4 connections. With our search, you can compare bus times to find the perfect trip.

How long does a bus journey from East London to Port Shepstone take?

The fastest bus from East London to Port Shepstone is offered by Intercity Xpress and takes 7h 10m. Bus tickets for this connection cost $29. In this context, bear in mind that the journey can take longer due to traffic.

What time is the first bus from East London to Port Shepstone?

The earliest bus arriving in Port Shepstone from East London starts at 12:20 AM. However, information regarding departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. Simply use our search to find exact times for your planned travel date.

What time is the last bus from East London to Port Shepstone?

The latest bus trip departing from East London for Port Shepstone starts at 10:20 AM. Please note that departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. So just use our search to find the exact times for your planned travel date.

Which bus companies operate the East London Port Shepstone route?

When traveling by bus from East London to Port Shepstone, passengers can travel with Intercape and Intercity Xpress. With our search, you can compare all available bus tickets to book the one that works for you.

Is there a direct bus between East London and Port Shepstone?

You can check all the direct connections between East London and Port Shepstone by using our search and looking at the Changes section in our filters. These are some of the companies which offer a direct bus: Intercape and Intercity Xpress.

What can I take with me on the East London to Port Shepstone bus route?

Depending on which provider you travel with, what you're allowed to bring with you can vary. Generally, you can take a suitcase and hand luggage with you on the East London Port Shepstone bus route free of charge. Simply use our search to find a bus that is best suited to your needs for your planned travel date.

What equipment is available for the East London Port Shepstone bus route?

The equipment on board differs depending on the provider. However, many long-distance buses have WiFi so you can tell your friends your exact location during the journey. To make traveling even more pleasant, air conditioning systems provide ventilation. It is best to use our search to get precise information about the equipment of the bus from East London to Port Shepstone on your planned travel date.

Available seat classes which are offered on the bus route East London to Port Shepstone

Economy
Economy

The cheapest option available for your ticket, it usually comes with reclinable seats and AC.

More bus routes from East London and Port Shepstone

Here’s an overview of the most popular bus routes from East London and from Port Shepstone. Simply click on the connection of your choice, and you will find all the details about your bus route!

The CheckMyBus App

Free Download

App Store
CheckMyBus App
Close
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus offers, we and our partners use technical, analytical, and marketing cookies to personalize the ads. We remember your anonymized details to provide a personalized experience.