Bus to Erzurum

Bus tickets to Erzurum from all companies
The Best Deals Save up to 70%
The Most Choices Millions of routes worldwide
Easy and Transparent Compare offers with 1 click

All about buses to Erzurum

Are you looking for a cheap bus to Erzurum? Compare all 32 bus companies to Erzurum and find out departure and arrival times, all 6 bus stations in Erzurum, travel times and of course the best prices for the 214 daily buses to Erzurum.
const setTime = () => { LocalTime.SetCurrentTimeInUserLocale("time-in-erzurum", 3); }; // Update the time every second window.setInterval(setTime, 1000);
Local Time
Country Turkey
Currency Turkish lira
Bus Routes 214
Bus Stations 6
Cheapest Trip $2
Most popular Bus Companies
Vangolu TurizmBizim IğdırAğrı Vip TurizmAras Seyahat
Other companies are Ağrı Seç Turizm, Ağrı Tur, Can Ardahan Turizm, Cesur Bingöl Seyahat, Esadaş, Iğdırlı Turizm and 22 more.

Cheap bus tickets to Erzurum

  • Ağrı Seç Turizm
    0h 30m
    2:00 PM
    Pasinler
    2:30 PM
    Erzurum
    Ağrı Seç Turizm
    Economy
    $2
  • Kanberoğlu Turizm
    1h 0m
    6:30 PM
    Pasinler
    7:30 PM
    Erzurum
    Kanberoğlu Turizm
    Economy
    $2
  • Bizim Iğdır
    0h 30m
    1:30 PM
    Pasinler
    2:00 PM
    Erzurum
    Bizim Iğdır
    Economy
    $4
  • Ozlem Van Tur
    0h 59m
    9:00 PM
    Pasinler
    9:59 PM
    Erzurum
    Ozlem Van Tur
    Economy
    $4
  • Öz Doğu Kars
    3h 0m
    6:30 PM
    Pasinler
    9:30 PM
    Erzurum
    Öz Doğu Kars
    Economy
    $5
  • Vanyolu Seyahat
    0h 30m
    4:30 PM
    Pasinler
    5:00 PM
    Erzurum
    Vanyolu Seyahat
    Economy
    $5
  • Cesur Bingöl Seyahat
    0h 45m
    2:45 PM
    Pasinler
    3:30 PM
    Erzurum
    Cesur Bingöl Seyahat
    Economy
    $5
  • Turgutreis Group
    0h 30m
    3:30 PM
    Pasinler
    4:00 PM
    Erzurum
    Turgutreis Group
    Economy
    $8
  • Öz Diyarbakir
    0h 30m
    2:31 PM
    Pasinler
    3:01 PM
    Erzurum
    Öz Diyarbakir
    Economy
    $8
  • Ağrı Vip Turizm
    4h 30m
    9:00 AM
    Doğubayazıt
    1:30 PM
    Erzurum
    Ağrı Vip Turizm
    Economy
    $9
  • Mek Ağrı Dağı Turizm
    5h 35m
    12:30 PM
    Doğubayazıt
    6:05 PM
    Erzurum
    Mek Ağrı Dağı Turizm
    Economy
    $11
  • Lider Ağrı Doğuş Turizm
    2h 59m
    11:00 AM
    Doğubayazıt
    1:59 PM
    Erzurum
    Lider Ağrı Doğuş Turizm
    Economy
    $11
  • Kars Vip Turizm
    3h 0m
    5:00 AM
    Kars
    8:00 AM
    Erzurum
    Kars Vip Turizm
    Economy
    $11
  • Aras Seyahat
    3h 30m
    4:00 PM
    Kars
    7:30 PM
    Erzurum
    Aras Seyahat
    Economy
    $12
  • Öz Has Bingöl
    5h 35m
    1:00 PM
    Doğubayazıt
    6:35 PM
    Erzurum
    Öz Has Bingöl
    Economy
    $12
  • Iğdırlı Turizm
    3h 15m
    11:45 AM
    Kars
    3:00 PM
    Erzurum
    Iğdırlı Turizm
    Economy
    $12
  • Star Diyarbakır
    3h 0m
    1:30 PM
    Kars
    4:30 PM
    Erzurum
    Star Diyarbakır
    Economy
    $15
  • Kamil Koc
    4h 30m
    6:00 PM
    Trabzon
    Central Bus Station
    10:30 PM
    Erzurum
    Özlem Bingöl Seyahat
    Kamil Koc
    Economy
    $17
  • Metro Turizm
    4h 30m
    2:30 AM
    Trabzon
    7:00 AM
    Erzurum
    Metro Turizm
    Economy
    $17
  • Yeşil Erciş Seyahat
    20h 0m
    2:00 PM
    Istanbul
    10:00 AM
    Erzurum
    Yeşil Erciş Seyahat
    Economy
    $25
  • Ağrı Tur
    18h 30m
    1:30 PM
    Istanbul
    8:00 AM
    Erzurum
    Ağrı Tur
    Economy
    $25
  • Yeni Erciş İtimat Seyahat
    17h 0m
    1:00 PM
    Istanbul
    6:00 AM
    Erzurum
    Yeni Erciş İtimat Seyahat
    Economy
    $27
  • Can Ardahan Turizm
    12h 21m
    4:00 PM
    Ankara
    4:21 AM
    Erzurum
    Can Ardahan Turizm
    Economy
    $28
  • Van Kalesi
    16h 59m
    12:35 PM
    Istanbul
    5:34 AM
    Erzurum
    Van Kalesi
    Economy
    $29
  • Esadaş
    12h 30m
    7:00 PM
    Ankara
    7:30 AM
    Erzurum
    Esadaş
    Economy
    $31
  • Vangolu Turizm
    13h 0m
    10:00 AM
    Ankara
    11:00 PM
    Erzurum
    Vangolu Turizm
    Economy
    $31
  • Öz Erciş Seyahat
    11h 45m
    6:05 PM
    Ankara
    5:50 AM
    Erzurum
    Öz Erciş Seyahat
    Economy
    $31
  • Özlem Ardahan
    18h 30m
    11:15 AM
    Istanbul
    5:45 AM
    Erzurum
    Özlem Ardahan
    Economy
    $31
  • Palandöken Seyahat
    12h 30m
    7:30 PM
    Ankara
    8:00 AM
    Erzurum
    Palandöken Seyahat
    Economy
    $31
  • Kars Kalesi Turizm
    14h 30m
    5:00 PM
    Ankara
    7:30 AM
    Erzurum
    Kars Kalesi Turizm
    Economy
    $31
  • Patnos Itimat
    14h 30m
    6:00 PM
    Ankara
    8:30 AM
    Erzurum
    Patnos Itimat
    Economy
    $31
  • Vangölü
    13h 0m
    10:00 AM
    Ankara
    11:00 PM
    Erzurum
    Vangölü
    Economy
    $31
On this page, we also show you the cheapest bus tickets to Erzurum over the next few days. You’ll also receive information about intercity bus stops in Erzurum which will help you find your way around. You will also find the most popular bus routes to Erzurum.

Your route is not there? In the search bar, we have already filled Erzurum as your destination. You just have to enter your place of departure. However, if you want to take the bus from Erzurum, just click on the arrows to change the direction.

We have already set a default travel date. Generally, most people book 3-7 days in advance. If you want to check a specific date, simply select the corresponding day on the calendar to update your search.

Do you already know when you will return by bus from Erzurum? Then check the return trip straight away and simply select the appropriate date. Are you travelling to Erzurum with other people? Then indicate how many passengers are joining you and start your search. The search results can be sorted by price, departure and arrival time. They can also be filtered according to stops or companies. Customize everything according to your needs.

By the way: If available, we will also show you information about other modes of transportation, such as trains, carpooling and flights, with which you can get to Erzurum.

All bus stops in Erzurum

FAQs about the bus route to Erzurum

Is there a direct bus to Erzurum?

Whether there is a direct bus route to Erzurum depends on which city you are traveling from. Therefore, simply enter your starting city in our search to find out whether there is a direct bus connection to Erzurum. In this context, keep in mind that depending on the travel date, there may be fewer direct connections.

What can I take with me on my bus ride to Erzurum?

Depending on which provider you travel to Erzurum with, what you're allowed to bring with you can vary. To find out whether you can take your bike, snowboard or skis with you, for example, simply use our search to find a bus that is best suited to your needs for your planned travel date.

What equipment and amenities does the bus to Erzurum have?

The equipment on board differs depending on the provider. Most buses now have air conditioning, sockets and Wi-Fi on board. Services, such as Hand luggage and Free Luggage, are often free of charge. Some bus providers also offer additional services for an added fee, including Bulky luggage and Drinks. It is best to use our search to get precise information about the equipment and services available on the bus to Erzurum on your planned travel date.

Which bus stops are there in Erzurum?

There is a total of 6 bus stops in Erzurum. Most buses stop at Central Bus Station. Check out our map of Erzurum to find the bus stop that suits you best.

Which bus companies go to Erzurum?

There are 32 bus providers going to Erzurum: Vangolu Turizm, Bizim Iğdır, Ağrı Vip Turizm, Aras Seyahat, Öz Doğu Kars, Cesur Bingöl Seyahat, Lider Ağrı Doğuş Turizm, Öz Has Bingöl, Kamil Koc, Yeni Erciş İtimat Seyahat, Metro Turizm, Ağrı Seç Turizm, Kanberoğlu Turizm, Ozlem Van Tur, Vanyolu Seyahat, Turgutreis Group, Öz Diyarbakir, Mek Ağrı Dağı Turizm, Iğdırlı Turizm, Yeşil Erciş Seyahat, Star Diyarbakır, Özlem Ardahan, Ağrı Tur, Van Kalesi, Patnos Itimat, Palandöken Seyahat, Öz Erciş Seyahat, Kars Kalesi Turizm, Vangölü, Esadaş, Can Ardahan Turizm and Kars Vip Turizm

How can I find the best bus-deals to Erzurum?

Find the best ticket deals to Erzurum easily with CheckMyBus. Just enter your starting city and travel date in our search and start searching. You can then filter the results according to your needs or sort them by price or travel time.

How much could I save by comparing buses to Erzurum?

How much you can save depends on the city from where you are travelling to Erzurum. Usually, you can save more by booking your ticket highly in advance. To find the cheapest offer to Erzurum, go to our search, enter your starting city and travel date, and then start searching to find all the possible options.

Discover other destinations by bus

The most searched bus routes from Erzurum

Here you´ll find the most popular bus routes from Erzurum. Simply click on a connection and check further details on your preferred route.

The CheckMyBus App

Free Download

App Store
CheckMyBus App
Close
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus offers, we and our partners use technical, analytical, and marketing cookies to personalize the ads. We remember your anonymized details to provide a personalized experience.