The best bus prices from 5000+ companies!

Bus to Izmir

Bus tickets to Izmir from all companies
The Best Deals Save up to 70%
The Most Choices Millions of routes worldwide
Easy and Transparent Compare offers with 1 click

All about buses to Izmir

Are you looking for a cheap bus to Izmir? Compare all 67 bus companies to Izmir and find out departure and arrival times, all 18 bus stations in Izmir, travel times and of course the best prices for the 484 daily buses to Izmir.
const setTime = () => { LocalTime.SetCurrentTimeInUserLocale("time-in-izmir", 3); }; // Update the time every second window.setInterval(setTime, 1000);
Local Time
Country Turkey
Currency Turkish lira
Bus Routes 484
Bus Stations 18
Cheapest Trip $5
Most popular Bus Companies
Pamukkale TurizmKamil KocBalıkesir Uludağ TurizmMetro Turizm
Other companies are Adiyaman Anka Turizm, Adıyaman Ünal Turizm, Aksu Turizm, Alanyalılar Turizm, Alaşehir Sarıkız Turizm, Ali Osman Ulusoy and 57 more.

Cheap bus tickets to Izmir

  • Kamil Koc
    1h 25m
    12:30 AM
    Aydin
    Şehirlerarası Otobüs Terminali
    1:55 AM
    Izmir
    Central Bus Station
    Kamil Koc
    Economy
    $5
  • Sakarya Vib Turizm
    2h 0m
    7:30 PM
    Aydin
    9:30 PM
    Izmir
    Sakarya Vib Turizm
    Economy
    $5
  • Balıkesir Uludağ Turizm
    3h 0m
    2:30 AM
    Aydin
    5:30 AM
    Izmir
    Balıkesir Uludağ Turizm
    Economy
    $6
  • Balikesir Hakser Turizm
    3h 0m
    6:30 AM
    Aydin
    Central bus station
    9:30 AM
    Izmir
    Central Bus Station
    Balikesir Hakser Turizm
    Economy
    $6
  • Isparta Petrol
    2h 0m
    3:30 PM
    Aydin
    5:30 PM
    Izmir
    Isparta Petrol
    Economy
    $6
  • Alanyalılar Turizm
    2h 0m
    3:01 AM
    Aydin
    5:01 AM
    Izmir
    Alanyalılar Turizm
    Economy
    $6
  • Muş Yolu Turizm
    3h 0m
    4:30 AM
    Aydin
    Central bus station
    7:30 AM
    Izmir
    Central Bus Station
    Muş Yolu Turizm
    Economy
    $7
  • Pamukkale Turizm
    2h 30m
    7:45 AM
    Balikesir
    Train Station
    10:15 AM
    Izmir
    Central Bus Station
    Pamukkale Turizm
    Economy
    $9
  • Lüks Yalova
    4h 0m
    4:15 PM
    Balikesir
    Train Station
    8:15 PM
    Izmir
    Central Bus Station
    Lüks Yalova
    Economy
    $10
  • Lüks Erova Turizm
    4h 0m
    11:00 AM
    Balikesir
    Train Station
    3:00 PM
    Izmir
    Central Bus Station
    Lüks Erova Turizm
    Economy
    $10
  • Kale Seyahat
    3h 0m
    3:15 AM
    Balikesir
    Train Station
    6:15 AM
    Izmir
    Central Bus Station
    Kale Seyahat
    Economy
    $12
  • İzmir Turizm
    4h 0m
    4:30 PM
    Balikesir
    Train Station
    8:30 PM
    Izmir
    Central Bus Station
    İzmir Turizm
    Economy
    $12
  • Ali Osman Ulusoy
    4h 0m
    5:30 AM
    Balikesir
    Train Station
    9:30 AM
    Izmir
    Central Bus Station
    Ali Osman Ulusoy
    Economy
    $12
  • Efe Tur
    4h 0m
    4:15 AM
    Balikesir
    Train Station
    8:15 AM
    Izmir
    Central Bus Station
    Efe Tur
    Economy
    $12
  • Anadolu
    3h 35m
    2:00 AM
    Bodrum
    Central Bus Station
    5:35 AM
    Izmir
    Basmane
    Anadolu
    Economy
    $14
  • Nilüfer Turizm
    7h 45m
    10:30 AM
    Ankara
    Central bus station
    6:15 PM
    Izmir
    Central Bus Station
    Nilüfer Turizm
    Economy
    $15
  • Metro Turizm
    3h 30m
    11:00 AM
    Bodrum
    Central Bus Station
    2:30 PM
    Izmir
    Central Bus Station
    Metro Turizm
    Economy
    $16
  • Didim Seyahat
    5h 40m
    10:30 AM
    Istanbul
    4:10 PM
    Izmir
    Didim Seyahat
    Economy
    $18
  • Aydin Mugla Koop
    4h 20m
    9:00 AM
    Dalaman
    1:20 PM
    Izmir
    Aydin Mugla Koop
    Economy
    $18
  • İstanbul Kalesi
    4h 39m
    10:50 AM
    Dalaman
    3:29 PM
    Izmir
    İstanbul Kalesi
    Economy
    $21
  • Varan Turizm
    4h 30m
    1:00 PM
    Dalaman
    5:30 PM
    Izmir
    Varan Turizm
    Economy
    $21
  • Alaşehir Sarıkız Turizm
    9h 30m
    12:30 PM
    Antalya
    10:00 PM
    Izmir
    Alaşehir Sarıkız Turizm
    Economy
    $21
  • Güney Akdeniz Seyahat
    7h 0m
    3:30 AM
    Antalya
    10:30 AM
    Izmir
    Güney Akdeniz Seyahat
    Economy
    $21
  • Ege Seyahat
    5h 15m
    1:15 AM
    Istanbul
    6:30 AM
    Izmir
    Ege Seyahat
    Economy
    $24
  • Lux Diyarbakır
    19h 30m
    12:00 AM
    Adana
    7:30 PM
    Izmir
    Lux Diyarbakır
    Economy
    $24
  • Mardin Seyahat
    13h 30m
    9:00 PM
    Adana
    10:30 AM
    Izmir
    Mardin Seyahat
    Economy
    $24
  • Ses Turizm
    12h 15m
    5:30 PM
    Adana
    5:45 AM
    Izmir
    Ses Turizm
    Economy
    $27
  • Lüks Ereğli
    13h 0m
    6:00 PM
    Adana
    7:00 AM
    Izmir
    Lüks Ereğli
    Economy
    $27
  • AS Adana Seyahat
    13h 15m
    8:30 PM
    Adana
    9:45 AM
    Izmir
    AS Adana Seyahat
    Economy
    $27
  • Çayırağası Turizm
    13h 10m
    9:30 PM
    Adana
    10:40 AM
    Izmir
    Çayırağası Turizm
    Economy
    $27
  • Salihli Güven Turizm
    5h 34m
    1:15 AM
    Istanbul
    6:49 AM
    Izmir
    Salihli Güven Turizm
    Economy
    $27
  • Villa Seyahat
    7h 0m
    12:25 AM
    Istanbul
    Alibeyköy Otogarı
    7:25 AM
    Izmir
    Central Bus Station
    Villa Seyahat
    Economy
    $28
  • Beydağı Turizm
    11h 0m
    9:00 PM
    Nevşehir
    Central Bus Station
    8:00 AM
    Izmir
    Central Bus Station
    Beydağı Turizm
    Economy
    $28
  • Vip Kahramanmaraş Turizm
    13h 0m
    8:30 PM
    Adana
    9:30 AM
    Izmir
    Vip Kahramanmaraş Turizm
    Economy
    $29
  • Fındıkkale Turizm
    18h 30m
    6:00 PM
    Samsun
    12:30 PM
    Izmir
    Fındıkkale Turizm
    Economy
    $30
  • Kütahyalılar
    5h 59m
    1:30 AM
    Istanbul
    7:29 AM
    Izmir
    Kütahyalılar
    Economy
    $31
  • Kontur
    15h 30m
    2:30 AM
    Adana
    6:00 PM
    Izmir
    Kontur
    Economy
    $31
  • Özkaymak Turizm
    16h 0m
    8:30 AM
    Adana
    12:30 AM
    Izmir
    Özkaymak Turizm
    Economy
    $31
  • Kaptanoğlu Seyahat
    16h 0m
    8:00 PM
    Samsun
    12:00 PM
    Izmir
    Kaptanoğlu Seyahat
    Economy
    $31
  • Öz Gülaras Turizm
    13h 15m
    2:00 PM
    Adana
    3:15 AM
    Izmir
    Öz Gülaras Turizm
    Economy
    $31
  • Ben Turizm
    14h 10m
    9:30 PM
    Adana
    11:40 AM
    Izmir
    Ben Turizm
    Economy
    $31
  • Giresun Seyahat
    14h 45m
    6:00 PM
    Samsun
    8:45 AM
    Izmir
    Giresun Seyahat
    Economy
    $31
  • Aksu Turizm
    14h 15m
    7:30 PM
    Adana
    9:45 AM
    Izmir
    Aksu Turizm
    Economy
    $31
  • Zümrüt Turizm
    12h 30m
    9:00 PM
    Adana
    9:30 AM
    Izmir
    Zümrüt Turizm
    Economy
    $31
  • Yeni Diyarbakır Seyahat
    14h 29m
    10:15 PM
    Adana
    12:44 PM
    Izmir
    Yeni Diyarbakır Seyahat
    Economy
    $31
  • Lüks Batman Seyahat
    13h 15m
    10:45 PM
    Adana
    12:00 PM
    Izmir
    Lüks Batman Seyahat
    Economy
    $31
  • Çanakkale Truva Turizm
    12h 0m
    9:30 AM
    Istanbul
    9:30 PM
    Izmir
    Çanakkale Truva Turizm
    Economy
    $32
  • Astor Seyahat
    13h 20m
    12:45 AM
    Adana
    2:05 PM
    Izmir
    Astor Seyahat
    Economy
    $32
  • Lüx Aydın Turizm
    6h 10m
    12:30 AM
    Istanbul
    6:40 AM
    Izmir
    Lüx Aydın Turizm
    Economy
    $34
  • Gold İstanbul
    5h 50m
    12:30 AM
    Istanbul
    6:20 AM
    Izmir
    Gold İstanbul
    Economy
    $34
  • Yeniden As Bafra Seyahat
    14h 35m
    5:21 PM
    Samsun
    7:56 AM
    Izmir
    Yeniden As Bafra Seyahat
    Economy
    $34
  • Özgül Bafra Turizm
    15h 25m
    4:35 PM
    Samsun
    8:00 AM
    Izmir
    Özgül Bafra Turizm
    Economy
    $34
  • Can Diyarbakır Turizm
    13h 15m
    6:30 PM
    Adana
    7:45 AM
    Izmir
    Can Diyarbakır Turizm
    Economy
    $34
  • As Kahramanmaraş Turizm
    12h 0m
    7:00 PM
    Adana
    7:00 AM
    Izmir
    As Kahramanmaraş Turizm
    Economy
    $34
  • Adıyaman Ünal Turizm
    14h 15m
    8:30 PM
    Adana
    10:45 AM
    Izmir
    Adıyaman Ünal Turizm
    Economy
    $34
  • Cizre Nuh İtimat
    12h 30m
    9:01 PM
    Adana
    9:31 AM
    Izmir
    Cizre Nuh İtimat
    Economy
    $34
  • Star Batman
    13h 30m
    11:00 PM
    Adana
    12:30 PM
    Izmir
    Star Batman
    Economy
    $34
  • Lüks Karadeniz
    15h 5m
    1:00 AM
    Samsun
    4:05 PM
    Izmir
    Lüks Karadeniz
    Economy
    $37
  • Özlem Batman Turizm
    13h 25m
    2:30 AM
    Adana
    3:55 PM
    Izmir
    Özlem Batman Turizm
    Economy
    $37
  • Sahil Seyahat
    15h 15m
    7:15 PM
    Samsun
    10:30 AM
    Izmir
    Sahil Seyahat
    Economy
    $37
  • Hatay CSR Seyahat
    13h 15m
    9:00 PM
    Adana
    10:15 AM
    Izmir
    Hatay CSR Seyahat
    Economy
    $37
  • Hatay Günsas Turizm
    12h 0m
    10:00 PM
    Adana
    10:00 AM
    Izmir
    Hatay Günsas Turizm
    Economy
    $37
  • Has Karayolu Turizm
    13h 0m
    11:00 PM
    Adana
    12:00 PM
    Izmir
    Has Karayolu Turizm
    Economy
    $37
  • Adiyaman Anka Turizm
    13h 0m
    11:30 PM
    Adana
    12:30 PM
    Izmir
    Adiyaman Anka Turizm
    Economy
    $37
  • Güney Lüks Adana Seyahat
    12h 0m
    1:00 AM
    Adana
    1:00 PM
    Izmir
    Güney Lüks Adana Seyahat
    Economy
    $40
  • Hatay Gökbey Seyahat
    13h 52m
    10:30 PM
    Adana
    12:22 PM
    Izmir
    Hatay Gökbey Seyahat
    Economy
    $46
  • Vip Arda Tur
    17h 45m
    12:00 PM
    Berlin
    Central Bus Station
    5:45 AM
    Izmir
    Central Bus Station
    Vip Arda Tur
    Economy
    $169

Cheap Carpooling to Izmir

  • BlaBlaCar
    1h 0m
    1:00 AM
    Çeşme
    2:00 AM
    Izmir
    BlaBlaCar
    Economy
    from $1
  • BlaBlaCar
    0h 50m
    10:00 AM
    Çeşme
    10:50 AM
    Izmir
    BlaBlaCar
    Economy
    from $2
  • BlaBlaCar
    4h 40m
    2:00 AM
    Istanbul Sabiha Gökçen Airport
    6:40 AM
    Izmir
    BlaBlaCar
    Economy
    from $4
  • Ozansoy Transfer
    0h 50m
    12:00 AM
    Çeşme
    Central Bus Station
    12:50 AM
    Izmir
    Ozansoy Transfer
    Premium Economy
    from $45
On this page, we also show you the cheapest bus tickets to Izmir over the next few days. You’ll also receive information about intercity bus stops in Izmir which will help you find your way around. You will also find the most popular bus routes to Izmir.

Your route is not there? In the search bar, we have already filled Izmir as your destination. You just have to enter your place of departure. However, if you want to take the bus from Izmir, just click on the arrows to change the direction.

We have already set a default travel date. Generally, most people book 3-7 days in advance. If you want to check a specific date, simply select the corresponding day on the calendar to update your search.

Do you already know when you will return by bus from Izmir? Then check the return trip straight away and simply select the appropriate date. Are you travelling to Izmir with other people? Then indicate how many passengers are joining you and start your search. The search results can be sorted by price, departure and arrival time. They can also be filtered according to stops or companies. Customize everything according to your needs.

By the way: If available, we will also show you information about other modes of transportation, such as trains, carpooling and flights, with which you can get to Izmir.

All bus stops in Izmir

FAQs about the bus route to Izmir

Is there a direct bus to Izmir?

Whether there is a direct bus route to Izmir depends on which city you are traveling from. Therefore, simply enter your starting city in our search to find out whether there is a direct bus connection to Izmir. In this context, keep in mind that depending on the travel date, there may be fewer direct connections.

What can I take with me on my bus ride to Izmir?

Depending on which provider you travel to Izmir with, what you're allowed to bring with you can vary. To find out whether you can take your bike, snowboard or skis with you, for example, simply use our search to find a bus that is best suited to your needs for your planned travel date.

What equipment and amenities does the bus to Izmir have?

The equipment on board differs depending on the provider. Most buses now have air conditioning, sockets and Wi-Fi on board. Services, such as Hand luggage and Free Luggage, are often free of charge. Some bus providers also offer additional services for an added fee, including Bulky luggage and Drinks. It is best to use our search to get precise information about the equipment and services available on the bus to Izmir on your planned travel date.

Which bus stops are there in Izmir?

There is a total of 18 bus stops in Izmir. Most buses stop at Central Bus Station. Check out our map of Izmir to find the bus stop that suits you best.

Which bus companies go to Izmir?

There are 67 bus providers going to Izmir: Pamukkale Turizm, Kamil Koc, Balıkesir Uludağ Turizm, Metro Turizm, Villa Seyahat, Isparta Petrol, Vip Arda Tur, Beydağı Turizm, Didim Seyahat, Nilüfer Turizm, Varan Turizm, Kale Seyahat, Lüx Aydın Turizm, Alaşehir Sarıkız Turizm, Çanakkale Truva Turizm, İstanbul Kalesi, Özgül Bafra Turizm, Kontur, Güney Akdeniz Seyahat, Balikesir Hakser Turizm, İzmir Turizm, Anadolu, Ege Seyahat, Kütahyalılar, Sakarya Vib Turizm, Ali Osman Ulusoy, Fındıkkale Turizm, Lux Diyarbakır, Astor Seyahat, Güney Lüks Adana Seyahat, Özlem Batman Turizm, Özkaymak Turizm, Öz Gülaras Turizm, Ses Turizm, Lüks Ereğli, Can Diyarbakır Turizm, As Kahramanmaraş Turizm, Aksu Turizm, AS Adana Seyahat, Vip Kahramanmaraş Turizm, Adıyaman Ünal Turizm, Mardin Seyahat, Hatay CSR Seyahat, Zümrüt Turizm, Cizre Nuh İtimat, Çayırağası Turizm, Ben Turizm, Hatay Günsas Turizm, Yeni Diyarbakır Seyahat, Hatay Gökbey Seyahat, Lüks Batman Seyahat, Star Batman, Has Karayolu Turizm, Adiyaman Anka Turizm, Efe Tur, Lüks Yalova, Aydin Mugla Koop, Muş Yolu Turizm, Salihli Güven Turizm, Gold İstanbul, Lüks Erova Turizm, Alanyalılar Turizm, Kaptanoğlu Seyahat, Sahil Seyahat, Giresun Seyahat, Yeniden As Bafra Seyahat and Lüks Karadeniz

How can I find the best bus-deals to Izmir?

Find the best ticket deals to Izmir easily with CheckMyBus. Just enter your starting city and travel date in our search and start searching. You can then filter the results according to your needs or sort them by price or travel time.

How much could I save by comparing buses to Izmir?

How much you can save depends on the city from where you are travelling to Izmir. Usually, you can save more by booking your ticket highly in advance. To find the cheapest offer to Izmir, go to our search, enter your starting city and travel date, and then start searching to find all the possible options.

Discover other destinations by bus

The most searched bus routes from Izmir

Here you´ll find the most popular bus routes from Izmir. Simply click on a connection and check further details on your preferred route.

The CheckMyBus App

Free Download

App Store
CheckMyBus App
Close
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus offers, we and our partners use technical, analytical, and marketing cookies to personalize the ads. We remember your anonymized details to provide a personalized experience.