✈ Bus from Istanbul Sabiha Gökçen Airport (SAW) to Izmir

Find cheap shuttles from Izmir to Istanbul Sabiha Gökçen Airport

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
Search accommodation with Booking.com
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click
Travel by Bus - Coronavirus
Due to the current situation, certain trips may only be offered to a limited extent. Often, these are then sold out quickly. We therefore recommend you search for up-to-date journeys directly in our search engine.

Facts about the bus from Istanbul Sabiha Gökçen Airport (SAW) to Izmir

Cheapest Bus$11.00
Fastest Bus3h 48m
Earliest Bus12:15 AM
Latest Bus11:00 PM
Daily Bus Routes3 Ø
Distance206.7 miles
Bus CompaniesIsparta Petrol, Busbud, Villa Seyahat, 12Go Asia, Balıkesir Uludağ Turizm, Metro Turizm, İzmir Turizm, Alaşehir Sarıkız Turizm, Pamukkale Turizm
Do you want to travel by bus from Istanbul Sabiha Gökçen Airport to Izmir?
With CheckMyBus it's easy! We compare all available shuttles between Istanbul Sabiha Gökçen Airport and Izmir, and show you departure and arrival times, the exact stops, travel times, and of course the best ticket prices. We’ll help you compare bus companies offering this route, including Isparta Petrol, Pamukkale Turizm or Alaşehir Sarıkız Turizm. You will also find all information about the equipment on board. Does the airport shuttle have air conditioning, electrical sockets or WiFi?
On this page, you can view the most convenient shuttle connection between Izmir and Istanbul Sabiha Gökçen Airport for the next few days. You’ll also receive information about bus stops in Istanbul Sabiha Gökçen Airport and Izmir so you can travel with peace of mind. You can also find several options to continue your journey from Izmir, in addition to alternative destinations from Istanbul Sabiha Gökçen Airport.

The cheapest bus routes from Istanbul Sabiha Gökçen Airport to Izmir

Today
from $12.76
Tomorrow
02/28
from $12.76
03/01
from $12.76
03/02
03/03

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • Isparta Petrol
    9:00 PM
    Istanbul Sabiha Gökçen Airport
    Duration 10h 0m
    7:00 AM
    Izmir
    from$11.00
  • Busbud
    11:00 PM
    Istanbul Sabiha Gökçen Airport
    Duration 7h 30m
    6:30 AM
    Izmir
    from$12.67
  • Villa Seyahat
    2:30 PM
    Istanbul Sabiha Gökçen Airport
    Duration 4h 30m
    7:00 PM
    Izmir
    from$13.94
  • 12Go Asia
    1:15 AM
    Istanbul Sabiha Gökçen Airport
    Duration 7h 45m
    9:00 AM
    Izmir
    from$14.67
  • Balıkesir Uludağ Turizm
    11:15 AM
    Istanbul Sabiha Gökçen Airport
    Duration 6h 45m
    6:00 PM
    Izmir
    from$15.48
  • Balıkesir Uludağ Turizm
    2:15 PM
    Istanbul Sabiha Gökçen Airport
    Duration 6h 45m
    9:00 PM
    Izmir
    from$15.48
  • Metro Turizm
    9:15 AM
    Istanbul Sabiha Gökçen Airport
    Duration 6h 45m
    4:00 PM
    Izmir
    from$15.48
  • İzmir Turizm
    10:30 AM
    Istanbul Sabiha Gökçen Airport
    Duration 9h 30m
    8:00 PM
    Izmir
    from$16.57
  • Alaşehir Sarıkız Turizm
    12:45 AM
    Istanbul Sabiha Gökçen Airport
    Duration 3h 48m
    4:33 AM
    Izmir
    from$16.89
  • Alaşehir Sarıkız Turizm
    12:30 AM
    Istanbul Sabiha Gökçen Airport
    Duration 4h 31m
    5:01 AM
    Izmir
    from$16.89
  • Pamukkale Turizm
    12:15 AM
    Istanbul Sabiha Gökçen Airport
    Duration 5h 45m
    6:00 AM
    Izmir
    from$18.16
  • Pamukkale Turizm
    7:40 AM
    Istanbul Sabiha Gökçen Airport
    Duration 5h 20m
    1:00 PM
    Izmir
    from$18.16

The cheapest carpooling offers from Istanbul Sabiha Gökçen Airport to Izmir

No particular date in mind? Here are some of the cheapest rides.

  • BlaBlaCar
    5:00 AM
    Istanbul Sabiha Gökçen Airport
    Duration 4h 50m
    9:50 AM
    Izmir
    from$5.47
  • BlaBlaCar
    8:00 PM
    Istanbul Sabiha Gökçen Airport
    Duration 5h 50m
    1:50 AM
    Izmir
    from$6.99
  • BlaBlaCar
    5:30 PM
    Istanbul Sabiha Gökçen Airport
    Duration 4h 50m
    10:20 PM
    Izmir
    from$8.51
  • BlaBlaCar
    10:00 AM
    Istanbul Sabiha Gökçen Airport
    Duration 5h 0m
    3:00 PM
    Izmir
    from$8.82

You want to go the other way? Check all offers from Izmir to Istanbul Sabiha Gökçen Airport

Istanbul Sabiha Gökçen Airport - Izmir Bus: Further Information

Would you like to customize your search?
In the search bar, Istanbul Sabiha Gökçen Airport has already been set as your place of departure and Izmir as your destination. If your shuttle is in the opposite direction, i.e. from Izmir to Istanbul Sabiha Gökçen Airport, simply click on the arrows to reverse your results.
We have also entered a default travel date. Typically, many people book 3-7 days prior to their trip. If you want to select a certain day, all you have to do is select your preferred date in the calendar to update your search.
Are you planning a return trip from Izmir to Istanbul Sabiha Gökçen Airport? Then, you can check the way back by simply selecting the date of your return trip.
Are you travelling with other people? Then select the exact number of passengers joining you and begin your search.
You can compare all bus tickets for the Istanbul Sabiha Gökçen Airport Izmir bus route. Then, you can choose which trip works best for you. The cheapest journey can be found for $11.00 with Isparta Petrol, while the fastest connection takes 3h 48m. Whether you prefer the cheapest ticket, the fastest trip or the shuttle with the most amenities, we can help you find the best deal!
Optimize your results by selecting the price range, departure and arrival times. With the filters, you can also narrow down your results by stops or specific companies to customize your ideal journey.
For the Istanbul Sabiha Gökçen Airport Izmir bus route, we will also show you information about other modes of transportation, such as trains, carpooling, and flights, if available.

Istanbul Sabiha Gökçen Airport and Izmir: All bus stops

Stations
Izmir (Turkey)
Izmir (Turkey)
Izmir (Turkey)
Izmir (Turkey)
Otogar Karacaoğlan Mh. , 35070 Izmir (Turkey)
Bahçelievler Mahallesi, İnönü Cd. 105 E, 35150 Karabağlar/İzmir, Türkei 105 , 35150  Izmir (Turkey)

FAQs about the bus route Istanbul Sabiha Gökçen Airport to Izmir

How much does a bus ticket from Istanbul Sabiha Gökçen Airport to Izmir cost?

Among other factors, this depends on the day and time of travel. The cheapest bus ticket for this route starts from $11.00 and takes 10h 0m to get to Izmir. Save money by comparing bus tickets!

How much can I save after comparing tickets for the Istanbul Sabiha Gökçen Airport to Izmir bus route?

This route is connected by 9 bus companies with ticket prices ranging from $11.00 to $18.86. Therefore, we suggest booking your ticket as early as you can to ensure you get the cheapest shuttle to Izmir.

How many daily bus routes are available from Istanbul Sabiha Gökçen Airport to Izmir on average?

Each day, the bus route from Istanbul Sabiha Gökçen Airport to Izmir is offered by about 3 connections. You can compare bus times to find the perfect trip with our search engine.

How long does the Istanbul Sabiha Gökçen Airport Izmir bus route take?

Alaşehir Sarıkız Turizm offers the quickest shuttle from Istanbul Sabiha Gökçen Airport to Izmir, which can take 3h 48m. Tickets for this connection cost $16.89. However, keep in mind that the bus route can take longer when there is traffic.

Is there a direct bus route from Istanbul Sabiha Gökçen Airport to Izmir?

For the Istanbul Sabiha Gökçen Airport Izmir bus route, our search engine currently compares 34 direct bus connections with the following companies: Isparta Petrol, Pamukkale Turizm, Alaşehir Sarıkız Turizm, Metro Turizm, Balıkesir Uludağ Turizm, Villa Seyahat, Busbud, 12Go Asia and İzmir Turizm

What time is the first bus from Istanbul Sabiha Gökçen Airport to Izmir?

The earliest bus to Izmir from Istanbul Sabiha Gökçen Airport starts at 12:15 AM. However, information regarding departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. Simply use our search engine to find exact times for your planned travel date.

What time is the last bus from Istanbul Sabiha Gökçen Airport to Izmir?

The latest bus trip from Istanbul Sabiha Gökçen Airport to Izmir starts at 11:00 PM. Please note that departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. So just use our search to find the exact times for your planned travel date.

Which companies are running for the Istanbul Sabiha Gökçen Airport Izmir bus route?

When taking the Istanbul Sabiha Gökçen Airport Izmir bus route, passengers can choose between companies, such as Isparta Petrol, Pamukkale Turizm and Alaşehir Sarıkız Turizm. By using our search engine, you can compare all available shuttles to find one that works for you.

What can I bring with me on the bus from Istanbul Sabiha Gökçen Airport to Izmir?

Different bus companies have varying restrictions about what is and isn't allowed on board. Typically, you can take a suitcase and hand luggage with you for the Istanbul Sabiha Gökçen Airport Izmir bus route for free. Find a bus that best serves your travel needs by using our search engine for your preferred travel date.

What equipment is available on the bus from Istanbul Sabiha Gökçen Airport to Izmir?

What equipment is on board differs from company to company. Generally, many intercity buses provide WiFi to let you keep your friends up to date about your location during the trip. Air conditioning systems provide ventilation to maximize comfort while travelling. With our search engine, you can find precise information about the equipment of the bus from Istanbul Sabiha Gökçen Airport to Izmir on your preferred travel date.

Bus routes from Istanbul Sabiha Gökçen Airport and from Izmir

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.