Bus Eskişehir to Izmir and return

Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Izmir to Eskişehir and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Eskişehir to Izmir

Cheapest Bus$8.97
Fastest Bus6h 0m
Earliest Bus1:30 AM
Latest Bus11:59 PM
Daily Bus Routes6 Ø
Distance203.9 miles
Bus CompaniesKütahyalılar, Busbud, Pamukkale Turizm

The cheapest bus routes from Eskişehir to Izmir

Today
Tomorrow
08/10
08/11
08/12
08/13

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • Kütahyalılar
    11:30 PM
    Eskişehir - Central bus station
    Duration 6h 0m
    5:30 AM
    Izmir - central bus station
    from$8.97
  • Kütahyalılar
    8:30 AM
    Eskişehir - Central bus station
    Duration 6h 0m
    2:30 PM
    Izmir - central bus station
    from$8.97
  • Kütahyalılar
    1:30 PM
    Eskişehir - Central bus station
    Duration 7h 0m
    8:30 PM
    Izmir - central bus station
    from$8.97
  • Busbud
    11:59 PM
    Eskişehir - Central bus station
    Duration 6h 16m
    6:15 AM
    Izmir - central bus station
    from$10.90
  • Pamukkale Turizm
    11:59 PM
    Eskişehir - Central bus station
    Duration 6h 6m
    6:05 AM
    Izmir - central bus station
    from$11.17
  • Pamukkale Turizm
    1:30 AM
    Eskişehir - Central bus station
    Duration 6h 5m
    7:35 AM
    Izmir - central bus station
    from$11.17

The cheapest carpooling offers from Eskişehir to Izmir

No particular date in mind? Here are some of the cheapest rides.

  • BlaBlaCar
    8:30 AM
    Eskişehir
    Duration 5h 50m
    2:20 PM
    Izmir
    from$5.38

The cheapest bus routes from Izmir to Eskişehir

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • Öz Nuhoğlu Karadeniz
    9:00 AM
    Izmir - central bus station
    Duration 8h 0m
    5:00 PM
    Eskişehir - Central bus station
    from$9.66
  • Busbud
    10:30 AM
    Izmir - central bus station
    Duration 6h 15m
    4:45 PM
    Eskişehir - Central bus station
    from$10.90
  • Busbud
    12:30 PM
    Izmir - central bus station
    Duration 6h 30m
    7:00 PM
    Eskişehir - Central bus station
    from$10.90
  • Busbud
    6:00 PM
    Izmir - central bus station
    Duration 6h 15m
    12:15 AM
    Eskişehir - Central bus station
    from$10.90
  • Busbud
    11:59 PM
    Izmir - central bus station
    Duration 6h 1m
    6:00 AM
    Eskişehir - Central bus station
    from$10.90
  • Busbud
    8:00 PM
    Izmir - central bus station
    Duration 6h 0m
    2:00 AM
    Eskişehir - Central bus station
    from$10.90
  • Pamukkale Turizm
    2:00 AM
    Izmir - central bus station
    Duration 6h 0m
    8:00 AM
    Eskişehir - Central bus station
    from$13.79
  • Pamukkale Turizm
    9:30 AM
    Izmir - central bus station
    Duration 6h 15m
    3:45 PM
    Eskişehir - Central bus station
    from$13.79
  • Pamukkale Turizm
    3:30 PM
    Izmir - central bus station
    Duration 6h 10m
    9:40 PM
    Eskişehir - Central bus station
    from$14.48
  • Pamukkale Turizm
    4:30 PM
    Izmir - central bus station
    Duration 6h 15m
    10:45 PM
    Eskişehir - Central bus station
    from$14.48
  • Pamukkale Turizm
    6:00 PM
    Izmir - central bus station
    Duration 6h 15m
    12:15 AM
    Eskişehir - Central bus station
    from$14.48
  • Pamukkale Turizm
    8:00 PM
    Izmir - central bus station
    Duration 6h 0m
    2:00 AM
    Eskişehir - Central bus station
    from$14.48
  • Pamukkale Turizm
    11:59 PM
    Izmir - central bus station
    Duration 6h 1m
    6:00 AM
    Eskişehir - Central bus station
    from$14.48

The cheapest carpooling offers from Izmir to Eskişehir

No particular date in mind? Here are some of the cheapest rides.

  • BlaBlaCar
    6:00 PM
    Izmir
    Duration 5h 40m
    11:40 PM
    Eskişehir
    from$5.52
  • BlaBlaCar
    5:10 PM
    Izmir
    Duration 5h 50m
    11:00 PM
    Eskişehir
    from$6.21
  • BlaBlaCar
    6:00 PM
    Izmir
    Duration 5h 50m
    11:50 PM
    Eskişehir
    from$8.14
  • BlaBlaCar
    4:00 PM
    Izmir
    Duration 5h 30m
    9:30 PM
    Eskişehir
    from$8.28

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

Ticket fares for a bus from Eskişehir to Izmir typically start from $14.48. Use our smart bus search engine to find the ideal bus ride and take your pick between the offers of Pamukkale Turizm and Busbud. The fastest bus from Izmir to Eskişehir only takes 6h 6m. Just click the "Find Now" button and enjoy the ride.
You'd like to go away for a week but you're a bit tight on cash at the moment? Then the bus is the perfect option! Be aware though that it can be more difficult than expected to find the best one. Basically, there's two things to consider. Number one is to compare prices. For the trip Eskişehir - Izmir, fares currently start from $14.48. Number two is to compare traveling times. To avoid having to spend too much time on the road, opt for the fastest bus. It will get you to your destination in 6h 6m.

Bus stops in Eskişehir and Izmir

Stations
Izmir (Turkey)
Izmir (Turkey)
Izmir (Turkey)
Otogar Karacaoğlan Mh. , 35070 Izmir (Turkey)
Bahçelievler Mahallesi, İnönü Cd. 105 E, 35150 Karabağlar/İzmir, Türkei 105 , 35150  Izmir (Turkey)

Compare Eskişehir and Izmir

$0.85
$0.75
Eskişehir
Izmir
A cab ride in Eskişehir is 12% more expensive than in Izmir.
$0.33
$0.34
Eskişehir
Izmir
A bus fare in Eskişehir is 3% cheaper than in Izmir.
$1.38
$1.10
Eskişehir
Izmir
A large beer in Eskişehir is 21% more expensive than in Izmir.
$0.17
$0.18
Eskişehir
Izmir
A bottle of water in Eskişehir is 6% cheaper than in Izmir.
$2.39
$2.61
Eskişehir
Izmir
A meal in Eskişehir is 9% cheaper than in Izmir.

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.