Bus from Faro to Granada

Buses Faro to Granada: Compare all companies

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click
Which bus from Faro to Granada is the cheapest? Which is the fastest bus? Compare all companies for the Faro Granada bus route. Check all bus schedules with one click!

Facts about the bus from Faro to Granada

Cheapest Bus$37.29
Fastest Bus9h 45m
Earliest Bus2:15 AM
Latest Bus10:00 AM
Daily Bus Routes2 Ø
Distance239.0 miles
Bus CompaniesALSA, Alianza Bus slu, FlixBus, Busbud
Do you want to travel by bus from Faro to Granada?
CheckMyBus is here to help! We compare all available buses departing from Faro and arriving in Granada and show you the exact stops, all travel times, and of course the best ticket prices. We’ll show you bus tickets from companies traveling this route, such as ALSA, Alianza Bus slu or FlixBus. You will also find all information about the equipment on board. Does the bus have air conditioning, electrical sockets or WiFi?
On this page, we also show you cheap bus tickets for the Faro Granada bus route over the next few days. You’ll also receive information about intercity bus stops in Faro and Granada which will help you find your way around. In addition, we'll show you options for onward travel from Granada, alternative destinations from Faro, and the most popular airport shuttles from Granada.

The cheapest bus routes from Faro to Granada

Today
from $56.40
Tomorrow
from $38.10
09/24
from $37.29
09/25
09/26
from $38.10
09/27

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • ALSA
    10:00 AM
    Faro - Gare EVA
    Duration 10h 0m
    8:00 PM
    Granada - Central bus station
    from$37.29
  • Alianza Bus slu
    2:15 AM
    Faro
    Duration 9h 45m
    12:00 PM
    Granada
    from$38.10
  • Alianza Bus slu
    10:00 AM
    Faro
    Duration 10h 30m
    8:30 PM
    Granada
    from$38.10
  • Alianza Bus slu
    10:00 AM
    Faro
    Duration 10h 0m
    8:00 PM
    Granada
    from$38.10
  • ALSA
    2:15 AM
    Faro - Gare EVA
    Duration 9h 45m
    12:00 PM
    Granada - Central bus station
    from$38.10
  • ALSA
    10:00 AM
    Faro - Gare EVA
    Duration 10h 30m
    8:30 PM
    Granada - Central bus station
    from$38.10

What are the cheapest buses from Faro to Granada you would typically find?

Bus schedules may change. Below, you'll find bus companies that usually provide the bus route Faro to Granada but are currently out of service.
  • FlixBus
    3:00 AM
    Faro - Gare EVA
    Duration 7h 15m
    10:15 AM
    Granada - Central bus station
    from$17.58
    Temporarily not available: last found 07/12/2021
  • Busbud
    10:00 AM
    Faro
    Duration 10h 30m
    8:30 PM
    Granada
    from$52.17
    Temporarily not available: last found 12/23/2020

Bus Faro to Granada: Further Information

Do you prefer to customize your search?
In the search bar, we have already set Faro as your place of departure and Granada as your destination. We have also already set a default travel date. Generally, most people book 3-7 days in advance. If you want to check a specific date, simply select the corresponding day in the calendar to update your search.
Do you already know exactly when you plan to go back? Then check your return trip straight away, and simply select your preferred date for the route from Granada to Faro.
Are you traveling with other people? Then indicate how many passengers are joining you and start your search.
Once you get your results, you can compare all available buses from Faro to Granada and consider multiple factors before booking your trip. The cheapest bus tickets are offered by FlixBus at $17.58, whereas the quickest connection takes 9h 45m. So it's up to you whether you want to choose the cheapest ticket, the fastest trip or the bus with the most amenities. No matter what you're looking for, we can help you find the deal that best meets your needs!
You can sort your search results by price, departure and arrival time, as well as filter them according to stops or companies. Customize everything according to your needs.
By the way: For the Faro Granada bus route, we also show you information about other modes of transportation, including trains, carpooling and flights, if available.
Enjoy your bus trip from Faro to Granada!

Bus stops in Faro and Granada

Stations
Granada - Almuñécar Camino Ítrabo-Taramay
Granada  (Spain)
Granada - Barriada Bobadilla
Granada  (Spain)
Granada - Cc Nevada
Granada  (Spain)
Granada - Central bus station
Calle Minerva 2, 18014  Granada  (Spain)
Granada - Cullar-Vega
Granada  (Spain)
Granada - Empalme Pitres
Granada  (Spain)
Granada - La Viña
Granada  (Spain)
Granada - Mecina Alfahar
Granada  (Spain)
Granada - P.T. Salud Granada
Htal. Campus De La Salud , 18100, Granada, España  Granada  (Spain)
Granada - Parking Santa Ana - Hospital
Granada  (Spain)
Granada - Plaza De La Constitución
Granada  (Spain)
Granada - Plaza Mariana Pineda
Plaza Mariana Pineda , 18009  Granada  (Spain)
Granada - Venta De San Juan
Granada  (Spain)
Granada - Venta Molinillo
Granada  (Spain)
Granada (Válor) - Mecina Alfahar
Granada  (Spain)

FAQs about the bus route Faro to Granada

How much does a Faro Granada bus trip cost?

This depends on, among other things, the day and time of travel. The cheapest trip is available from $37.29 and takes 7h 15m to reach Granada. Compare offers to save money!

How much could I save by comparing buses from Faro to Granada?

This route is offered by 4 bus companies with a range of ticket prices between $17.58 and $56.40. Thus, we recommend booking your ticket as early as possible to make sure you get the cheapest bus ticket to Granada.

On average, how many connections are available from Faro to Granada each day?

Every day, the Faro Granada bus route is served by approximately 2 connections. With our search engine, you can compare bus times to find the perfect trip.

How long does a bus journey from Faro to Granada take?

The fastest bus from Faro to Granada is offered by FlixBus and takes 9h 45m. Bus tickets for this connection cost $17.58. In this context, bear in mind that the journey can take longer due to traffic.

What time is the first bus from Faro to Granada?

The earliest bus arriving in Granada from Faro starts at 2:15 AM. However, information regarding departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. Simply use our search engine to find exact times for your planned travel date.

What time is the last bus from Faro to Granada?

The latest bus trip departing from Faro for Granada starts at 10:00 AM. Please note that departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. So just use our search to find the exact times for your planned travel date.

Which bus companies operate the Faro Granada route?

When traveling by bus from Faro to Granada, passengers can travel with ALSA, Alianza Bus slu and FlixBus. With our search engine, you can compare all available bus tickets to book the one that works for you.

Is there a direct bus from Faro to Granada?

If you're looking for a direct bus route from Faro to Granada, CheckMyBus currently compares 0 direct bus connections. 

What can I take with me on the Faro to Granada bus route?

Depending on which provider you travel with, what you're allowed to bring with you can vary. Generally, you can take a suitcase and hand luggage with you on the Faro Granada bus route free of charge. Simply use our search engine to find a bus that is best suited to your needs for your planned travel date.

What equipment is available for the Faro Granada bus route?

The equipment on board differs depending on the provider. However, many long-distance buses have WiFi so you can tell your friends your exact location during the journey. To make traveling even more pleasant, air conditioning systems provide ventilation. It is best to use our search function to get precise information about the equipment of the bus from Faro to Granada on your planned travel date.

Compare Faro and Granada

Faro
41,355
Granada
234,325
$5.51
$5.69
Faro
Granada
A cab ride in Faro is 4% cheaper than in Granada.
$2.46
$1.41
Faro
Granada
A bus fare in Faro is 43% more expensive than in Granada.
$1.17
$2.35
Faro
Granada
A large beer in Faro is 51% cheaper than in Granada.
$0.24
$0.50
Faro
Granada
A bottle of water in Faro is 52% cheaper than in Granada.
$9.38
$12.90
Faro
Granada
A meal in Faro is 28% cheaper than in Granada.

Bus routes from Faro and Granada

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
Go To Store
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.