Bus Fort Lauderdale, FL to Fort Myers, FL and return

Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Fort Myers, FL to Fort Lauderdale, FL and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Fort Lauderdale, FL to Fort Myers, FL

Cheapest Bus$5.30
Fastest Bus2h 30m
Earliest Bus7:30 AM
Latest Bus3:35 PM
Daily Bus Routes6 Ø
Distance113.2 miles
Bus CompaniesFlixBus, Greyhound US, GotoBus, Cruise Connection

The cheapest bus routes from Fort Lauderdale, FL to Fort Myers, FL

Today
Tomorrow
08/06
08/07
08/08
08/09

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • FlixBus
    8:00 AM
    Fort Lauderdale, FL - Broward Blvd Tri-Rail Station/P&R
    Duration 3h 45m
    11:45 AM
    Fort Myers, FL - Florida Gulf Coast University
    from$5.30
  • Greyhound US
    12:01 PM
    Fort Lauderdale, FL - Greyhound Bus Station
    Duration 2h 59m
    3:00 PM
    Fort Myers, FL
    from$25.00
  • Greyhound US
    3:35 PM
    Fort Lauderdale, FL - Greyhound Bus Station
    Duration 4h 10m
    7:45 PM
    Fort Myers, FL
    from$25.00
  • GotoBus
    1:00 PM
    Fort Lauderdale, FL - Greyhound Bus Station
    Duration 2h 30m
    3:30 PM
    Fort Myers, FL
    from$49.00
  • GotoBus
    1:00 PM
    Fort Lauderdale, FL - Greyhound Bus Station
    Duration 0h 0m
    1:00 PM
    Fort Myers, FL
    from$49.00
  • Cruise Connection
    7:30 AM
    Fort Lauderdale, FL - Port Everglades
    Duration 6h 0m
    1:30 PM
    Fort Myers, FL
    from$64.00

The cheapest bus routes from Fort Myers, FL to Fort Lauderdale, FL

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • FlixBus
    9:05 PM
    Fort Myers, FL - Florida Gulf Coast University
    Duration 3h 45m
    12:50 AM
    Fort Lauderdale, FL - Broward Blvd Tri-Rail Station/P&R
    from$5.30
  • FlixBus
    10:25 AM
    Fort Myers, FL - Florida Gulf Coast University
    Duration 3h 45m
    2:10 PM
    Fort Lauderdale, FL - Broward Blvd Tri-Rail Station/P&R
    from$5.30
  • Greyhound US
    1:00 AM
    Fort Myers, FL
    Duration 3h 0m
    4:00 AM
    Fort Lauderdale, FL - Greyhound Bus Station
    from$27.00
  • Greyhound US
    11:45 AM
    Fort Myers, FL
    Duration 4h 10m
    3:55 PM
    Fort Lauderdale, FL - Greyhound Bus Station
    from$27.00
  • GotoBus
    9:15 AM
    Fort Myers, FL
    Duration 0h 0m
    9:15 AM
    Fort Lauderdale, FL - Greyhound Bus Station
    from$49.00
  • GotoBus
    9:30 AM
    Fort Myers, FL
    Duration 0h 0m
    9:30 AM
    Fort Lauderdale, FL - Greyhound Bus Station
    from$49.00
  • GotoBus
    4:30 PM
    Fort Myers, FL
    Duration 0h 0m
    4:30 PM
    Fort Lauderdale, FL - Greyhound Bus Station
    from$49.00
  • GotoBus
    4:45 PM
    Fort Myers, FL
    Duration 0h 0m
    4:45 PM
    Fort Lauderdale, FL - Greyhound Bus Station
    from$49.00
  • Cruise Connection
    7:30 AM
    Fort Myers, FL
    Duration 6h 0m
    1:30 PM
    Fort Lauderdale, FL - Port Everglades
    from$64.00

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

Searching for a bus from Fort Lauderdale, FL to Fort Myers, FL or from Fort Myers, FL to Fort Lauderdale, FL? Then use our bus search engine to find the ideal option. This route is served by 3 different operators: GotoBus, Cruise Connection and Busbud. Just remember that intercity bus ticket prices might be at their most affordable if you're not traveling during peak periods, such as the holidays or Thanksgiving. Just click the "Find Now" button and happy travels!

Bus stops in Fort Lauderdale, FL and Fort Myers, FL

Stations
Widman Way 2250, 33901 Fort Myers, FL (USA)
Parking Lot Five , 33965 Fort Myers, FL (USA)

Compare Fort Lauderdale, FL and Fort Myers, FL

$4.27
$4.77
Fort Lauderdale, FL
Fort Myers, FL
A cab ride in Fort Lauderdale, FL is 11% cheaper than in Fort Myers, FL.
$2.00
$1.50
Fort Lauderdale, FL
Fort Myers, FL
A bus fare in Fort Lauderdale, FL is 25% more expensive than in Fort Myers, FL.
$4.00
$3.25
Fort Lauderdale, FL
Fort Myers, FL
A large beer in Fort Lauderdale, FL is 19% more expensive than in Fort Myers, FL.
$1.50
$1.32
Fort Lauderdale, FL
Fort Myers, FL
A bottle of water in Fort Lauderdale, FL is 12% more expensive than in Fort Myers, FL.
$11.89
$8.82
Fort Lauderdale, FL
Fort Myers, FL
A meal in Fort Lauderdale, FL is 26% more expensive than in Fort Myers, FL.

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.