Bus from Goiânia to São José do Rio Preto, SP

Buses Goiânia to São José do Rio Preto, SP: Compare all companies

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
Search accommodation with Booking.com
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click
Which bus from Goiânia to São José do Rio Preto, SP is the cheapest? Which is the fastest bus? Compare all companies for the Goiânia São José do Rio Preto, SP bus route. Check all bus schedules with one click!

Facts about the bus from Goiânia to São José do Rio Preto, SP

Cheapest Bus$16.08
Fastest Bus7h 45m
Earliest Bus7:00 AM
Latest Bus10:00 PM
Daily Bus Routes2 Ø
Distance287.0 miles
Bus CompaniesReunidas, Viação Kaissara, Viação Lopestur, BrasilByBus, Quero Passagem, TcheÔnibus, Viaçao Total, Nobre Turismo, Roderotas, Rotas do Triângulo, Viação Satélite Norte, Guerino Seiscento, Viação Planalto, Gipsyy
Do you want to travel by bus from Goiânia to São José do Rio Preto, SP?
CheckMyBus is here to help! We compare all available buses departing from Goiânia and arriving in São José do Rio Preto, SP and show you the exact stops, all travel times, and of course the best ticket prices. We’ll show you bus tickets from companies traveling this route, such as Viação Kaissara, BrasilByBus or Quero Passagem. You will also find all information about the equipment on board. Does the bus have air conditioning, electrical sockets or WiFi?
On this page, we also show you cheap bus tickets for the Goiânia São José do Rio Preto, SP bus route over the next few days. You’ll also receive information about intercity bus stops in Goiânia and São José do Rio Preto, SP which will help you find your way around. In addition, we'll show you options for onward travel from São José do Rio Preto, SP, alternative destinations from Goiânia, and the most popular airport shuttles from São José do Rio Preto, SP.

The cheapest bus routes from Goiânia to São José do Rio Preto, SP

Today
from $20.47
Tomorrow
10/29
from $19.76
10/30
from $16.08
10/31
from $26.04
11/01
from $20.47

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • Reunidas
    9:15 AM
    Goiânia
    Duration 8h 55m
    6:10 PM
    São José do Rio Preto, SP
    from$16.08
  • Viação Kaissara
    10:00 PM
    Goiânia
    Duration 8h 0m
    6:00 AM
    São José do Rio Preto, SP
    from$19.76
  • Viação Lopestur
    7:00 AM
    Goiânia, GO - central bus station
    Duration 9h 30m
    4:30 PM
    São José do Rio Preto, SP - central bus station
    from$20.47
  • BrasilByBus
    10:25 AM
    Goiânia, GO - central bus station
    Duration 10h 25m
    8:50 PM
    São José do Rio Preto, SP - central bus station
    from$26.11
  • Quero Passagem
    10:25 AM
    Goiânia, GO - central bus station
    Duration 10h 25m
    8:50 PM
    São José do Rio Preto, SP - central bus station
    from$26.11
  • TcheÔnibus
    10:25 AM
    Goiânia, GO - central bus station
    Duration 10h 25m
    8:50 PM
    São José do Rio Preto, SP - central bus station
    from$26.11
  • Viaçao Total
    10:25 AM
    Goiânia, GO - central bus station
    Duration 10h 25m
    8:50 PM
    São José do Rio Preto, SP - central bus station
    from$26.11
  • Nobre Turismo
    9:30 PM
    Goiânia, GO - central bus station
    Duration 7h 45m
    5:15 AM
    São José do Rio Preto, SP - central bus station
    from$26.88
  • Roderotas
    8:00 AM
    Goiânia, GO - central bus station
    Duration 10h 0m
    6:00 PM
    São José do Rio Preto, SP - central bus station
    from$28.74
  • Rotas do Triângulo
    9:30 PM
    Goiânia, GO - central bus station
    Duration 8h 30m
    6:00 AM
    São José do Rio Preto, SP - central bus station
    from$28.74
  • Viação Satélite Norte
    6:15 PM
    Goiânia, GO - Sub Terminal Rodoviário de Campinas
    Duration 46h 55m
    5:10 PM
    São José do Rio Preto, SP - central bus station
    from$62.25

The cheapest carpooling offers from Goiânia to São José do Rio Preto, SP

No particular date in mind? Here are some of the cheapest rides.

  • BlaBlaCar
    1:30 PM
    Goiânia
    Duration 7h 40m
    9:10 PM
    São José do Rio Preto, SP
    from$16.24
  • BlaBlaCar
    5:30 AM
    Goiânia
    Duration 7h 40m
    1:10 PM
    São José do Rio Preto, SP
    from$16.24
  • BlaBlaCar
    7:00 PM
    Goiânia
    Duration 7h 30m
    2:30 AM
    São José do Rio Preto, SP
    from$17.41

What are the cheapest buses from Goiânia to São José do Rio Preto, SP you would typically find?

Bus schedules may change. Below, you'll find bus companies that usually provide the bus route Goiânia to São José do Rio Preto, SP but are currently out of service.
  • Guerino Seiscento
    9:00 PM
    Goiânia, GO - central bus station
    Duration 9h 15m
    6:15 AM
    São José do Rio Preto, SP - central bus station
    from$26.05
    Temporarily not available: last found 10/26/2021
  • Viação Planalto
    9:00 AM
    Goiânia, GO - central bus station
    Duration 8h 10m
    5:10 PM
    São José do Rio Preto, SP - central bus station
    from$26.27
    Temporarily not available: last found 10/26/2021
  • Gipsyy
    9:00 AM
    Goiânia, GO - central bus station
    Duration 9h 0m
    6:00 PM
    São José do Rio Preto, SP - central bus station
    from$30.39
    Temporarily not available: last found 10/02/2021

Bus Goiânia to São José do Rio Preto, SP: Further Information

Do you prefer to customize your search?
In the search bar, we have already set Goiânia as your place of departure and São José do Rio Preto, SP as your destination. We have also already set a default travel date. Generally, most people book 3-7 days in advance. If you want to check a specific date, simply select the corresponding day in the calendar to update your search.
Do you already know exactly when you plan to go back? Then check your return trip straight away, and simply select your preferred date for the route from São José do Rio Preto, SP to Goiânia.
Are you traveling with other people? Then indicate how many passengers are joining you and start your search.
Once you get your results, you can compare all available buses from Goiânia to São José do Rio Preto, SP and consider multiple factors before booking your trip. The cheapest bus tickets are offered by Reunidas at $16.08, whereas the quickest connection takes 7h 45m. So it's up to you whether you want to choose the cheapest ticket, the fastest trip or the bus with the most amenities. No matter what you're looking for, we can help you find the deal that best meets your needs!
You can sort your search results by price, departure and arrival time, as well as filter them according to stops or companies. Customize everything according to your needs.
By the way: For the Goiânia São José do Rio Preto, SP bus route, we also show you information about other modes of transportation, including trains, carpooling and flights, if available.
Enjoy your bus trip from Goiânia to São José do Rio Preto, SP!

Bus stops in Goiânia and São José do Rio Preto, SP

Stations
São José do Rio Preto, SP - central bus station
R. Pedro Amaral s/n, 15010-000  São José do Rio Preto, SP  (Brazil)
São José do Rio Preto, SP - Fazenda Nossa Senhora Aparecida
São José do Rio Preto, SP  (Brazil)
São José do Rio Preto, SP - Itamarati
São José do Rio Preto, SP  (Brazil)
São José do Rio Preto, SP - Posto Rio Preto
São José do Rio Preto, SP  (Brazil)
São José do Rio Preto, SP - R. Voluntários de São Paulo
R. Voluntários de São Paulo 2702-2800, 15015-200  São José do Rio Preto, SP  (Brazil)

FAQs about the bus route Goiânia to São José do Rio Preto, SP

How much does a Goiânia São José do Rio Preto, SP bus trip cost?

This depends on, among other things, the day and time of travel. The cheapest trip is available from $16.08 and takes 8h 55m to reach São José do Rio Preto, SP. Compare offers to save money!

How much could I save by comparing buses from Goiânia to São José do Rio Preto, SP?

This route is offered by 14 bus companies with a range of ticket prices between $16.08 and $62.25. Thus, we recommend booking your ticket as early as possible to make sure you get the cheapest bus ticket to São José do Rio Preto, SP.

On average, how many connections are available from Goiânia to São José do Rio Preto, SP each day?

Every day, the Goiânia São José do Rio Preto, SP bus route is served by approximately 2 connections. With our search engine, you can compare bus times to find the perfect trip.

How long does a bus journey from Goiânia to São José do Rio Preto, SP take?

The fastest bus from Goiânia to São José do Rio Preto, SP is offered by Viação Satélite Norte and takes 7h 45m. Bus tickets for this connection cost $26.04. In this context, bear in mind that the journey can take longer due to traffic.

What time is the first bus from Goiânia to São José do Rio Preto, SP?

The earliest bus arriving in São José do Rio Preto, SP from Goiânia starts at 7:00 AM. However, information regarding departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. Simply use our search engine to find exact times for your planned travel date.

What time is the last bus from Goiânia to São José do Rio Preto, SP?

The latest bus trip departing from Goiânia for São José do Rio Preto, SP starts at 10:00 PM. Please note that departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. So just use our search to find the exact times for your planned travel date.

Which bus companies operate the Goiânia São José do Rio Preto, SP route?

When traveling by bus from Goiânia to São José do Rio Preto, SP, passengers can travel with Viação Kaissara, BrasilByBus and Quero Passagem. With our search engine, you can compare all available bus tickets to book the one that works for you.

Is there a direct bus from Goiânia to São José do Rio Preto, SP?

If you're looking for a direct bus route from Goiânia to São José do Rio Preto, SP, CheckMyBus currently compares 0 direct bus connections. Quero Passagem, Viaçao Total, Roderotas, Rotas do Triângulo, Viação Satélite Norte, Viação Planalto, Guerino Seiscento and Viação Lopestur

What can I take with me on the Goiânia to São José do Rio Preto, SP bus route?

Depending on which provider you travel with, what you're allowed to bring with you can vary. Generally, you can take a suitcase and hand luggage with you on the Goiânia São José do Rio Preto, SP bus route free of charge. Simply use our search engine to find a bus that is best suited to your needs for your planned travel date.

What equipment is available for the Goiânia São José do Rio Preto, SP bus route?

The equipment on board differs depending on the provider. However, many long-distance buses have WiFi so you can tell your friends your exact location during the journey. To make traveling even more pleasant, air conditioning systems provide ventilation. It is best to use our search function to get precise information about the equipment of the bus from Goiânia to São José do Rio Preto, SP on your planned travel date.

Compare Goiânia and São José do Rio Preto, SP

Goiânia
1.17 Million
São José do Rio Preto, SP
450,657
$1.80
$1.62
Goiânia
São José do Rio Preto, SP
A cab ride in Goiânia is 10% more expensive than in São José do Rio Preto, SP.
$0.66
$0.50
Goiânia
São José do Rio Preto, SP
A bus fare in Goiânia is 25% more expensive than in São José do Rio Preto, SP.
$1.08
$0.81
Goiânia
São José do Rio Preto, SP
A large beer in Goiânia is 25% more expensive than in São José do Rio Preto, SP.
$0.47
$0.52
Goiânia
São José do Rio Preto, SP
A bottle of water in Goiânia is 10% cheaper than in São José do Rio Preto, SP.
$5.07
$2.78
Goiânia
São José do Rio Preto, SP
A meal in Goiânia is 46% more expensive than in São José do Rio Preto, SP.

Bus routes from Goiânia and São José do Rio Preto, SP

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
Go To Store
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.