Bus from Granada to Murcia

Buses Granada to Murcia: Compare all companies

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
Search accommodation with Booking.com
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click
Travel by Bus - Coronavirus
Due to the current situation, certain trips may only be offered to a limited extent. Often, these are then sold out quickly. We therefore recommend you search for up-to-date journeys directly in our search engine.

Facts about the bus from Granada to Murcia

Cheapest Bus$28.70
Fastest Bus3h 15m
Earliest Bus3:20 AM
Latest Bus11:30 PM
Daily Bus Routes4 Ø
Distance146.4 miles
Bus CompaniesALSA, Eurolines Suisse
Do you want to travel by bus from Granada to Murcia?
CheckMyBus is here to help! We compare all available buses departing from Granada and arriving in Murcia and show you the exact stops, all travel times, and of course the best ticket prices. We’ll show you bus tickets from companies traveling this route, such as ALSA. You will also find all information about the equipment on board. Does the bus have air conditioning, electrical sockets or WiFi?
On this page, we also show you cheap bus tickets for the Granada Murcia bus route over the next few days. You’ll also receive information about intercity bus stops in Granada and Murcia which will help you find your way around. In addition, we'll show you options for onward travel from Murcia, alternative destinations from Granada, and the most popular airport shuttles from Murcia.

The cheapest bus routes from Granada to Murcia

Today
from $28.70
Tomorrow
from $28.70
12/06
from $28.70
12/07
12/08
12/09

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • ALSA
    12:30 PM
    Granada - Central bus station
    Duration 5h 5m
    5:35 PM
    Murcia - central bus station
    from$28.70
  • ALSA
    10:00 AM
    Granada - Central bus station
    Duration 5h 15m
    3:15 PM
    Murcia - central bus station
    from$28.70
  • ALSA
    1:30 PM
    Granada - Central bus station
    Duration 5h 5m
    6:35 PM
    Murcia - central bus station
    from$28.70
  • ALSA
    11:30 PM
    Granada - Central bus station
    Duration 3h 45m
    3:15 AM
    Murcia - central bus station
    from$28.70
  • ALSA
    3:20 AM
    Granada
    Duration 3h 55m
    7:15 AM
    Murcia
    from$28.70
  • ALSA
    6:45 PM
    Granada
    Duration 3h 15m
    10:00 PM
    Murcia
    from$28.70
  • Eurolines Suisse
    10:00 AM
    Granada - Central bus station
    Duration 5h 15m
    3:15 PM
    Murcia - central bus station
    from$28.70
  • Eurolines Suisse
    1:30 PM
    Granada - Central bus station
    Duration 5h 5m
    6:35 PM
    Murcia - central bus station
    from$28.70
  • Eurolines Suisse
    11:30 PM
    Granada - Central bus station
    Duration 3h 45m
    3:15 AM
    Murcia - central bus station
    from$28.70
  • Eurolines Suisse
    6:45 PM
    Granada - Central bus station
    Duration 3h 15m
    10:00 PM
    Murcia - central bus station
    from$28.70
  • ALSA
    8:00 AM
    Granada - Central bus station
    Duration 7h 15m
    3:15 PM
    Murcia - central bus station
    from$29.63
  • ALSA
    1:15 PM
    Granada - Central bus station
    Duration 5h 20m
    6:35 PM
    Murcia - central bus station
    from$30.16
  • ALSA
    10:15 AM
    Granada - Central bus station
    Duration 7h 0m
    5:15 PM
    Murcia - central bus station
    from$30.91

The cheapest carpooling offers from Granada to Murcia

No particular date in mind? Here are some of the cheapest rides.

  • BlaBlaCar
    7:40 AM
    Granada
    Duration 3h 0m
    10:40 AM
    Murcia
    from$14.51
  • BlaBlaCar
    7:10 PM
    Granada
    Duration 3h 0m
    10:10 PM
    Murcia
    from$15.72
  • BlaBlaCar
    11:00 AM
    Granada
    Duration 3h 0m
    2:00 PM
    Murcia
    from$16.93
  • BlaBlaCar
    2:30 PM
    Granada
    Duration 3h 0m
    5:30 PM
    Murcia
    from$16.93

You want to go the other way? Check all offers from Murcia to Granada

Bus Granada to Murcia: Further Information

Do you prefer to customize your search?
In the search bar, we have already set Granada as your place of departure and Murcia as your destination. We have also already set a default travel date. Generally, most people book 3-7 days in advance. If you want to check a specific date, simply select the corresponding day in the calendar to update your search.
Do you already know exactly when you plan to go back? Then check your return trip straight away, and simply select your preferred date for the route from Murcia to Granada.
Are you traveling with other people? Then indicate how many passengers are joining you and start your search.
Once you get your results, you can compare all available buses from Granada to Murcia and consider multiple factors before booking your trip. The cheapest bus tickets are offered by ALSA at $28.70, whereas the quickest connection takes 3h 15m. So it's up to you whether you want to choose the cheapest ticket, the fastest trip or the bus with the most amenities. No matter what you're looking for, we can help you find the deal that best meets your needs!
You can sort your search results by price, departure and arrival time, as well as filter them according to stops or companies. Customize everything according to your needs.
By the way: For the Granada Murcia bus route, we also show you information about other modes of transportation, including trains, carpooling and flights, if available.
Enjoy your bus trip from Granada to Murcia!

Bus stops in Granada and Murcia

Stations
Calle Bolos s/n, 30009 Murcia (Spain)
Murcia (Spain)
Calle Felipe Marín Fuentes 1, 30003 Murcia (Spain)
Calle Campus Universitario 33, 30100 Murcia (Spain)

FAQs about the bus route Granada to Murcia

How much does a Granada Murcia bus trip cost?

This depends on, among other things, the day and time of travel. The cheapest trip is available from $28.70 and takes 5h 15m to reach Murcia. Compare offers to save money!

How much could I save by comparing buses from Granada to Murcia?

This route is offered by 1 bus company with a range of ticket prices between $28.70 and $34.52. Thus, we recommend booking your ticket as early as possible to make sure you get the cheapest bus ticket to Murcia.

On average, how many connections are available from Granada to Murcia each day?

Every day, the Granada Murcia bus route is served by approximately 4 connections. With our search engine, you can compare bus times to find the perfect trip.

How long does a bus journey from Granada to Murcia take?

The fastest bus from Granada to Murcia is offered by ALSA and takes 3h 15m. Bus tickets for this connection cost $28.70. In this context, bear in mind that the journey can take longer due to traffic.

What time is the first bus from Granada to Murcia?

The earliest bus arriving in Murcia from Granada starts at 3:20 AM. However, information regarding departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. Simply use our search engine to find exact times for your planned travel date.

What time is the last bus from Granada to Murcia?

The latest bus trip departing from Granada for Murcia starts at 11:30 PM. Please note that departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. So just use our search to find the exact times for your planned travel date.

Which bus companies operate the Granada Murcia route?

When traveling by bus from Granada to Murcia, passengers can travel with ALSA. With our search engine, you can compare all available bus tickets to book the one that works for you.

Is there a direct bus from Granada to Murcia?

If you're looking for a direct bus route from Granada to Murcia, CheckMyBus currently compares 121 direct bus connections with the following companies: ALSA

What can I take with me on the Granada to Murcia bus route?

Depending on which provider you travel with, what you're allowed to bring with you can vary. Generally, you can take a suitcase and hand luggage with you on the Granada Murcia bus route free of charge. Simply use our search engine to find a bus that is best suited to your needs for your planned travel date.

What equipment is available for the Granada Murcia bus route?

The equipment on board differs depending on the provider. However, many long-distance buses have WiFi so you can tell your friends your exact location during the journey. To make traveling even more pleasant, air conditioning systems provide ventilation. It is best to use our search function to get precise information about the equipment of the bus from Granada to Murcia on your planned travel date.

Compare Granada and Murcia

$5.86
$3.23
Granada
Murcia
A cab ride in Granada is 45% more expensive than in Murcia.
$1.45
$2.03
Granada
Murcia
A bus fare in Granada is 29% cheaper than in Murcia.
$2.42
$3.63
Granada
Murcia
A large beer in Granada is 34% cheaper than in Murcia.
$0.52
$0.54
Granada
Murcia
A bottle of water in Granada is 4% cheaper than in Murcia.
$13.30
$12.09
Granada
Murcia
A meal in Granada is 10% more expensive than in Murcia.

Bus routes from Granada and Murcia

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.