Bus Guadalajara to Morelia and return

Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Morelia to Guadalajara and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
2094 Companies - 5,661,466 Connections
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Guadalajara to Morelia

Cheapest Bus$13.10
Fastest Bus3h 30m
Earliest Bus2:00 AM
Latest Bus11:59 PM
Daily Bus Routes2 Ø
Distance152.7 miles
Bus CompaniesÖz Elbistan, ACN Autobuses, Lider Elbistan, RH Turizm, Elite, Autobuses TAP, Primera Plus

The cheapest bus routes from Guadalajara to Morelia

Today
Tomorrow
07/06
from $18.50
07/07
from $18.50
07/08
from $19.04
07/09
from $18.50

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • Öz Elbistan
    7:15 PM
    Guadalajara, JC - Central Nueva
    Duration 7h 18m
    2:33 AM
    Morelia, MN - central bus station
    from$13.10
  • ACN Autobuses
    2:00 AM
    Guadalajara, JC - Condoplaza (Plaza del Sol)
    Duration 3h 50m
    5:50 AM
    Morelia, MN - central bus station
    from$13.38
  • Lider Elbistan
    6:15 PM
    Guadalajara, JC - Central Nueva
    Duration 9h 30m
    3:45 AM
    Morelia, MN - central bus station
    from$14.56
  • RH Turizm
    8:00 PM
    Guadalajara, JC - Central Nueva
    Duration 9h 30m
    5:30 AM
    Morelia, MN - central bus station
    from$16.02
  • Elite
    9:55 AM
    Guadalajara, JC - Central Nueva
    Duration 4h 49m
    2:44 PM
    Morelia, MN - central bus station
    from$18.50
  • Elite
    7:18 AM
    Guadalajara, JC - Central Nueva
    Duration 4h 49m
    12:07 PM
    Morelia, MN - central bus station
    from$18.50
  • Autobuses TAP
    4:30 AM
    Guadalajara, JC - Central Nueva
    Duration 3h 30m
    8:00 AM
    Morelia, MN - central bus station
    from$19.04
  • Primera Plus
    11:59 PM
    Guadalajara, JC - Central Nueva
    Duration 3h 31m
    3:30 AM
    Morelia, MN - central bus station
    from$20.87

The cheapest carpooling offers from Guadalajara to Morelia

No particular date in mind? Here are some of the cheapest rides.

  • BlaBlaCar
    8:30 AM
    Guadalajara
    Duration 3h 20m
    11:50 AM
    Morelia
    from$10.12
  • BlaBlaCar
    2:00 PM
    Guadalajara
    Duration 3h 25m
    5:25 PM
    Morelia
    from$11.24

The cheapest bus routes from Morelia to Guadalajara

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • ACN Autobuses
    11:00 AM
    Morelia, MN - central bus station
    Duration 9h 40m
    8:40 PM
    Guadalajara, JC - Central Nueva
    from$15.61
  • Pacífico
    1:30 PM
    Morelia, MN - central bus station
    Duration 6h 30m
    8:00 PM
    Guadalajara, JC - Central Nueva
    from$16.07
  • Pacífico
    9:30 PM
    Morelia, MN - central bus station
    Duration 3h 45m
    1:15 AM
    Guadalajara, JC - Central Nueva
    from$16.07
  • Elite
    6:10 PM
    Morelia, MN - central bus station
    Duration 3h 45m
    9:55 PM
    Guadalajara, JC - Central Nueva
    from$18.50
  • Autobuses TAP
    4:30 PM
    Morelia, MN - central bus station
    Duration 4h 0m
    8:30 PM
    Guadalajara, JC - Central Nueva
    from$19.04
  • Autobuses TAP
    5:30 PM
    Morelia, MN - central bus station
    Duration 4h 0m
    9:30 PM
    Guadalajara, JC - Central Nueva
    from$19.04
  • Primera Plus
    11:45 PM
    Morelia, MN - central bus station
    Duration 3h 45m
    3:30 AM
    Guadalajara, JC - Central Nueva
    from$20.87

The cheapest carpooling offers from Morelia to Guadalajara

No particular date in mind? Here are some of the cheapest rides.

  • BlaBlaCar
    9:00 AM
    Morelia
    Duration 3h 24m
    12:24 PM
    Guadalajara
    from$10.12
  • BlaBlaCar
    7:00 AM
    Morelia
    Duration 3h 24m
    10:24 AM
    Guadalajara
    from$10.12
  • BlaBlaCar
    5:00 PM
    Morelia
    Duration 3h 33m
    8:33 PM
    Guadalajara
    from$10.12
  • BlaBlaCar
    6:00 PM
    Morelia
    Duration 3h 22m
    9:22 PM
    Guadalajara
    from$10.12

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

Bus fares between Guadalajara and Morelia can commonly be found from $19.04. However, when picking a bus trip, ticket prices are only one part of the equation. By using our smart search function, you’ll find the ideal option for your travel needs. Simply select one of the offers by Autobuses TAP, ClickBus MX, Primera Plus, Busbud and ACN Autobuses. The fastest bus from Morelia to Guadalajara only takes 3h 30m. Just click "Find Now" and see all available departure times!
Opting for the bus for a city trip is becoming increasingly popular. It's not only affordable but it's also the greenest way to travel thanks to its low carbon emissions. Traveling by bus has also become as convenient as flying or taking the train. In recent years, bus operators have stepped up their game when it comes to amenities by offering everything from power outlets, USB plugs, to free WiFi. When taking a look at the search results displayed on our page, you can immediately see all features offered by all bus operators. For instance, free WiFi can be found on board most buses operated by Autobuses TAP. That way you'll be able to surf the web while on the road. A generous luggage allowance also belongs to the myriad features and amenities offered by today's bus operators. Your trip from Morelia to Guadalajara can become a lot easier if you do your research before you travel. Most bus operators offering bus rides from Guadalajara to Morelia, allow you to take a regular-size baggage in addition to carry-on baggage. Additional luggage or bulky luggage can usually be booked for a few dollars (or the currency of the country you're traveling in). Take a look at the exact location of the stops in both cities, find out about departure times and book the ideal bus! You can also use CheckMyBus to look for current promotions for your Guadalajara – Morelia bus. The choice is yours - travel smart!
Ticket prices for the bus route Guadalajara - Morelia are currently starting from $19.04. If you book last-minute, however, the trip might set you back $19.04. This is why we recommend checking different departure times (if you're flexible timewise, that is). Sometimes you can save some dollars on top by simply taking an earlier bus. Also take a look at travel times: while Autobuses TAP only needs 3h 30m for the whole journey, you might have to spend more hours on the road when opting for other companies.

Bus stops in Guadalajara and Morelia

Stations
Del Transporte No. 104 , 58140 Morelia (Mexico)
Paseo De La República 5555, 58148 Morelia (Mexico)

Compare Guadalajara and Morelia

$1.56
$2.27
Guadalajara
Morelia
A cab ride in Guadalajara is 32% cheaper than in Morelia.
$0.31
$0.33
Guadalajara
Morelia
A bus fare in Guadalajara is 7% cheaper than in Morelia.
$1.11
$0.89
Guadalajara
Morelia
A large beer in Guadalajara is 20% more expensive than in Morelia.
$0.59
$0.49
Guadalajara
Morelia
A bottle of water in Guadalajara is 17% more expensive than in Morelia.
$4.38
$2.97
Guadalajara
Morelia
A meal in Guadalajara is 33% more expensive than in Morelia.

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.