Bus Guadalajara to Puebla City and return

Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Puebla City to Guadalajara and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
2094 Companies - 5,678,753 Connections
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Guadalajara to Puebla City

Cheapest Bus$24.68
Fastest Bus8h 20m
Earliest Bus9:15 PM
Latest Bus11:01 PM
Daily Bus Routes2 Ø
Distance353.0 miles
Bus CompaniesACN Autobuses, Futura, Transportes Chihuahuenses

The cheapest bus routes from Guadalajara to Puebla City

Today
from $24.68
Tomorrow
from $24.68
07/15
from $24.68
07/16
from $24.68
07/17
from $24.68
07/18
from $24.68

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • ACN Autobuses
    9:45 PM
    Guadalajara, JC - Condoplaza (Plaza del Sol)
    Duration 10h 15m
    8:00 AM
    Puebla, PL - Central bus station
    from$24.68
  • ACN Autobuses
    9:15 PM
    Guadalajara, JC - Condoplaza (Plaza del Sol)
    Duration 10h 45m
    8:00 AM
    Puebla, PL - Central bus station
    from$24.68
  • Futura
    11:01 PM
    Guadalajara, JC - Central Nueva
    Duration 8h 20m
    7:21 AM
    Puebla, PL - Central bus station
    from$52.84
  • Transportes Chihuahuenses
    10:40 PM
    Guadalajara, JC - Central Nueva
    Duration 9h 35m
    8:15 AM
    Puebla, PL - Central bus station
    from$53.47
  • Transportes Chihuahuenses
    10:45 PM
    Guadalajara, JC - Central Nueva
    Duration 9h 20m
    8:05 AM
    Puebla, PL - Central bus station
    from$53.47

The cheapest carpooling offers from Guadalajara to Puebla City

No particular date in mind? Here are some of the cheapest rides.

  • BlaBlaCar
    9:30 PM
    Guadalajara
    Duration 7h 51m
    5:21 AM
    Puebla City
    from$19.20
  • BlaBlaCar
    12:00 PM
    Guadalajara
    Duration 7h 36m
    7:36 PM
    Puebla City
    from$21.46

The cheapest bus routes from Puebla City to Guadalajara

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • ACN Autobuses
    9:00 PM
    Puebla, PL - Central bus station
    Duration 9h 0m
    6:00 AM
    Guadalajara, JC - Condoplaza (Plaza del Sol)
    from$24.68
  • ACN Autobuses
    9:00 PM
    Puebla, PL - Central bus station
    Duration 8h 30m
    5:30 AM
    Guadalajara, JC - Condoplaza (Plaza del Sol)
    from$24.68
  • Futura
    11:50 PM
    Puebla, PL - Central bus station
    Duration 9h 10m
    9:00 AM
    Guadalajara, JC - Central Nueva
    from$52.84
  • Transportes Chihuahuenses
    7:00 PM
    Puebla, PL - Central bus station
    Duration 8h 45m
    3:45 AM
    Guadalajara, JC - Central Nueva
    from$53.47
  • Transportes Chihuahuenses
    9:00 PM
    Puebla, PL - Central bus station
    Duration 8h 55m
    5:55 AM
    Guadalajara, JC - Central Nueva
    from$53.47

The cheapest carpooling offers from Puebla City to Guadalajara

No particular date in mind? Here are some of the cheapest rides.

  • BlaBlaCar
    6:00 AM
    Puebla City
    Duration 7h 36m
    1:36 PM
    Guadalajara
    from$19.20
  • BlaBlaCar
    8:00 PM
    Puebla City
    Duration 7h 41m
    3:41 AM
    Guadalajara
    from$23.72

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

If you want to take a bus from Guadalajara to Puebla City, you’ll look at ticket prices starting from $24.68, with the shortest trip duration being 7h 45m. Use our bus search engine to find the ideal bus from Puebla City to Guadalajara and pick amongst the offers of ClickBus MX, Busbud, ACN Autobuses and . Just click "Find Now" and see all available bus schedules!
Buses are the ideal option for smart travelers who want to travel without spending too much money without compromising comfort. Most companies have renovated their fleet and taking the bus has become one of the most convenient modes of transportation available. Among the many amenities, you'll be able to find free wireless internet, take at least one piece of baggage in the baggage compartment, and carry-on baggage. Low-cost snacks and beverages are also offered by ClickBus MX. When taking a bus from Guadalajara to Puebla City, make sure you compare all available offers so that you find just the perfect bus. On CheckMyBus you can find detailed information on departure times, the exact location of stations in Puebla City and Guadalajara as well as an overview of all available on-board features. We will always do our best to keep you up to date on special offers from our partners. Follow us on our social media channels for more info!
Traveling by bus is one of the most affordable options for seeing new places or visiting family members. Your trip Guadalajara - Puebla City can be booked for as little as $24.68. The bus operator, which is offering the cheapest fares at the moment, is ACN Autobuses. We suggest not booking last-minute, however, because if you do so you might have to pay up to $52.84.

Bus stops in Guadalajara and Puebla City

Stations
Puebla City (Mexico)
Puebla City (Mexico)
72000 Puebla City (Mexico)
Carmen Serdán  52, 72010 Puebla City (Mexico)
Av Zeta del Cochero  403, 72810  Puebla City (Mexico)
Avenida 4 Poniente , 72080 Puebla City (Mexico)

Compare Guadalajara and Puebla City

$1.56
$2.01
Guadalajara
Puebla City
A cab ride in Guadalajara is 23% cheaper than in Puebla City.
$0.31
$0.29
Guadalajara
Puebla City
A bus fare in Guadalajara is 7% more expensive than in Puebla City.
$1.11
$1.11
Guadalajara
Puebla City
A large beer in Guadalajara is 0% more expensive than in Puebla City.
$0.59
$0.62
Guadalajara
Puebla City
A bottle of water in Guadalajara is 5% cheaper than in Puebla City.
$4.38
$2.78
Guadalajara
Puebla City
A meal in Guadalajara is 37% more expensive than in Puebla City.

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.