The best bus prices from 5000+ companies!

Bus from Guarujá to São Bernardo do Campo from $6

Compare 1 companies and find the best price with CheckMyBus
The Best Deals Save up to 70%
The Most Choices Millions of routes worldwide
Easy and Transparent Compare offers with 1 click

Compare all timetables for the bus from Guarujá to São Bernardo do Campo

Here is a selection of the cheapest bus trips from the schedule from Guarujá to São Bernardo do Campo from various bus operators like Viação Cometa for the next days.
today
from $6
tomorrow
from $6
Tuesday
from $6
Wednesday
from $6
Thursday
from $6
Friday
from $6
Saturday
from $6

Cheapest bus trips today

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Viação Cometa
    1h 30m
    7:30 AM
    Guarujá
    Central Bus Station
    9:00 AM
    São Bernardo do Campo
    Central bus station Alvarenga
    Viação Cometa
    Basic
    $6
  • Viação Cometa
    1h 30m
    1:00 PM
    Guarujá
    Central Bus Station
    2:30 PM
    São Bernardo do Campo
    Central bus station Alvarenga
    Viação Cometa
    Basic
    $6
  • Viação Cometa
    1h 30m
    7:30 AM
    Guarujá
    Central Bus Station
    9:00 AM
    São Bernardo do Campo
    Central bus station Alvarenga
    Viação Cometa
    Basic
    $6
  • Viação Cometa
    1h 30m
    1:00 PM
    Guarujá
    Central Bus Station
    2:30 PM
    São Bernardo do Campo
    Central bus station Alvarenga
    Viação Cometa
    Basic
    $6

Cheapest bus trips tomorrow

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Viação Cometa
    1h 30m
    6:30 AM
    Guarujá
    Central Bus Station
    8:00 AM
    São Bernardo do Campo
    Central bus station Alvarenga
    Viação Cometa
    Basic
    $6
  • Viação Cometa
    1h 30m
    12:00 PM
    Guarujá
    Central Bus Station
    1:30 PM
    São Bernardo do Campo
    Central bus station Alvarenga
    Viação Cometa
    Basic
    $6
  • Viação Cometa
    1h 30m
    6:30 AM
    Guarujá
    Central Bus Station
    8:00 AM
    São Bernardo do Campo
    Central bus station Alvarenga
    Viação Cometa
    Basic
    $6
  • Viação Cometa
    1h 30m
    12:00 PM
    Guarujá
    Central Bus Station
    1:30 PM
    São Bernardo do Campo
    Central bus station Alvarenga
    Viação Cometa
    Basic
    $6

Cheapest bus trips Tuesday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Viação Cometa
    1h 30m
    6:30 AM
    Guarujá
    Central Bus Station
    8:00 AM
    São Bernardo do Campo
    Central bus station Alvarenga
    Viação Cometa
    Basic
    $6
  • Viação Cometa
    1h 30m
    12:00 PM
    Guarujá
    Central Bus Station
    1:30 PM
    São Bernardo do Campo
    Central bus station Alvarenga
    Viação Cometa
    Basic
    $6
  • Viação Cometa
    1h 30m
    6:30 AM
    Guarujá
    Central Bus Station
    8:00 AM
    São Bernardo do Campo
    Central bus station Alvarenga
    Viação Cometa
    Basic
    $6
  • Viação Cometa
    1h 30m
    12:00 PM
    Guarujá
    Central Bus Station
    1:30 PM
    São Bernardo do Campo
    Central bus station Alvarenga
    Viação Cometa
    Basic
    $6

Cheapest bus trips Wednesday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Viação Cometa
    1h 30m
    6:30 AM
    Guarujá
    Central Bus Station
    8:00 AM
    São Bernardo do Campo
    Central bus station Alvarenga
    Viação Cometa
    Basic
    $6
  • Viação Cometa
    1h 30m
    12:00 PM
    Guarujá
    Central Bus Station
    1:30 PM
    São Bernardo do Campo
    Central bus station Alvarenga
    Viação Cometa
    Basic
    $6
  • Viação Cometa
    1h 30m
    6:30 AM
    Guarujá
    Central Bus Station
    8:00 AM
    São Bernardo do Campo
    Central bus station Alvarenga
    Viação Cometa
    Basic
    $6
  • Viação Cometa
    1h 30m
    12:00 PM
    Guarujá
    Central Bus Station
    1:30 PM
    São Bernardo do Campo
    Central bus station Alvarenga
    Viação Cometa
    Basic
    $6

Cheapest bus trips Thursday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Viação Cometa
    1h 30m
    6:30 AM
    Guarujá
    Central Bus Station
    8:00 AM
    São Bernardo do Campo
    Central bus station Alvarenga
    Viação Cometa
    Basic
    $6
  • Viação Cometa
    1h 30m
    12:00 PM
    Guarujá
    Central Bus Station
    1:30 PM
    São Bernardo do Campo
    Central bus station Alvarenga
    Viação Cometa
    Basic
    $6
  • Viação Cometa
    1h 30m
    6:30 AM
    Guarujá
    Central Bus Station
    8:00 AM
    São Bernardo do Campo
    Central bus station Alvarenga
    Viação Cometa
    Basic
    $6
  • Viação Cometa
    1h 30m
    12:00 PM
    Guarujá
    Central Bus Station
    1:30 PM
    São Bernardo do Campo
    Central bus station Alvarenga
    Viação Cometa
    Basic
    $6

Cheapest bus trips Friday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Viação Cometa
    1h 30m
    6:30 AM
    Guarujá
    Central Bus Station
    8:00 AM
    São Bernardo do Campo
    Central bus station Alvarenga
    Viação Cometa
    Basic
    $6
  • Viação Cometa
    1h 30m
    12:00 PM
    Guarujá
    Central Bus Station
    1:30 PM
    São Bernardo do Campo
    Central bus station Alvarenga
    Viação Cometa
    Basic
    $6
  • Viação Cometa
    1h 30m
    6:30 AM
    Guarujá
    Central Bus Station
    8:00 AM
    São Bernardo do Campo
    Central bus station Alvarenga
    Viação Cometa
    Basic
    $6
  • Viação Cometa
    1h 30m
    12:00 PM
    Guarujá
    Central Bus Station
    1:30 PM
    São Bernardo do Campo
    Central bus station Alvarenga
    Viação Cometa
    Basic
    $6

Cheapest bus trips Saturday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Viação Cometa
    1h 30m
    7:30 AM
    Guarujá
    Central Bus Station
    9:00 AM
    São Bernardo do Campo
    Central bus station Alvarenga
    Viação Cometa
    Basic
    $6
  • Viação Cometa
    1h 30m
    1:00 PM
    Guarujá
    Central Bus Station
    2:30 PM
    São Bernardo do Campo
    Central bus station Alvarenga
    Viação Cometa
    Basic
    $6
  • Viação Cometa
    1h 30m
    7:30 AM
    Guarujá
    Central Bus Station
    9:00 AM
    São Bernardo do Campo
    Central bus station Alvarenga
    Viação Cometa
    Basic
    $6
  • Viação Cometa
    1h 30m
    1:00 PM
    Guarujá
    Central Bus Station
    2:30 PM
    São Bernardo do Campo
    Central bus station Alvarenga
    Viação Cometa
    Basic
    $6

Frequency of bus connections between Guarujá and São Bernardo do Campo

See here how frequent the connections between Guarujá and São Bernardo do Campo are, during different times and days of the week.
Sunday is the busiest day, with more than 4 daily buses from Guarujá to São Bernardo do Campo. Sunday has instead the fewest connections, with only 4 daily coaches between Guarujá and São Bernardo do Campo.
The busiest time of the day is the Morning, with 14 buses from Guarujá to São Bernardo do Campo, while Morning sees the fewest connections between Guarujá and São Bernardo do Campo, with 14 offers.

Facts about the bus from Guarujá to São Bernardo do Campo

Compare all providers like Viação Cometa that travel 4 times every day by bus from Guarujá to São Bernardo do Campo in one click! Book your bus ticket from Guarujá to São Bernardo do Campo starting from $6!

Cheapest Bus $6
Fastest Bus 1h 30m
Earliest Bus 7:30 AM
Latest Bus 1:00 PM
Daily Bus Routes 4 Ø
Distance 28.8 miles
Bus Companies Viação Cometa

Cheapest bus connections from Guarujá to São Bernardo do Campo

Every day, 4 buses from 1 bus companies leave Guarujá for São Bernardo do Campo: in the table below, you will find the cheapest prices for a bus ticket for this route, starting from 06/16/2024 and for the following days.

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday 06/16
$6
Monday 06/17
$6
Tuesday 06/18
$6
Wednesday 06/19
$6
Thursday 06/20
$6
Friday 06/21
$6
Saturday 06/22
$6
Sunday 06/23
$6
Monday 06/24
$6
Tuesday 06/25
$6
Wednesday 06/26
$6
Thursday 06/27
$6
Friday 06/28
$6
Saturday 06/29
$6
Sunday 06/30
$6
Monday 07/01
$6
Tuesday 07/02
$6
Wednesday 07/03
$6
Thursday 07/04
$6
Friday 07/05
$6
Saturday 07/06
$6
Sunday 07/07
$6
Monday 07/08
$6
Tuesday 07/09
$6
Wednesday 07/10
$6
Thursday 07/11
$6
Friday 07/12
$6
Saturday 07/13

The cheapest time to travel from Guarujá to São Bernardo do Campo

See here on which day and which time of the day you can find the cheapest bus ticket from Guarujá to São Bernardo do Campo, for the next 30 days.
With a price starting from $6, Sunday is the cheapest day for a bus from Guarujá to São Bernardo do Campo. Sunday instead is the most expensive day with prices starting from $6.
Morning is the cheapest day time for bus tickets from Guarujá to São Bernardo do Campo, with $6. Morning is the most expensive time of the day with prices starting from $6.

How to save money travelling from Guarujá to São Bernardo do Campo

Travel can be expensive, but it doesn't need to be! Do you want to avoid paying a terrible price for your trip? Then follow these quick steps to save money:

Book the ticket from Guarujá to São Bernardo do Campo in advance! The earlier you book, the cheaper usually the price is. Also, you will be sure to have a place on the bus from Guarujá to São Bernardo do Campo, compared instead if you buy it at the last moment, or directly at the station.

If you can, avoid travelling at peak times. Instead of weekend, try travelling during the week. Travelling in the evening or at night it’s also cheaper, and later buses from Guarujá to São Bernardo do Campo are also emptier.

All bus stations and stops in Guarujá and São Bernardo do Campo

In the map below, you can see where to find all bus stations in Guarujá and São Bernardo do Campo.

Service and Comfort on the bus from Guarujá to São Bernardo do Campo

Want to know which seat classes are available on the buses from Guarujá to São Bernardo do Campo? Or which bus companies serve the route Guarujá to São Bernardo do Campo? Below you will find answers to your questions.

FAQs about the Guarujá to São Bernardo do Campo bus

How much does a Guarujá São Bernardo do Campo bus trip cost?

This depends on, among other things, the day and time of travel. The cheapest trip is available from $6 and takes 1h 30m to reach São Bernardo do Campo. Compare offers to save money!

How much could I save by comparing buses from Guarujá to São Bernardo do Campo?

This route is offered by 1 companies with a range of ticket prices between $6 and $6. Thus, we recommend booking your ticket as early as possible to make sure you get the cheapest bus ticket to São Bernardo do Campo.

On average, how many connections are available from Guarujá to São Bernardo do Campo each day?

Every day, the Guarujá to São Bernardo do Campo bus route is served by approximately 4 connections. With our search, you can compare bus times to find the perfect trip.

How long does a bus journey from Guarujá to São Bernardo do Campo take?

The fastest bus from Guarujá to São Bernardo do Campo is offered by Viação Cometa and takes 1h 30m. Bus tickets for this connection cost $6. In this context, bear in mind that the journey can take longer due to traffic.

What time is the first bus from Guarujá to São Bernardo do Campo?

The earliest bus arriving in São Bernardo do Campo from Guarujá starts at 7:30 AM. However, information regarding departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. Simply use our search to find exact times for your planned travel date.

What time is the last bus from Guarujá to São Bernardo do Campo?

The latest bus trip departing from Guarujá for São Bernardo do Campo starts at 1:00 PM. Please note that departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. So just use our search to find the exact times for your planned travel date.

Which bus companies operate the Guarujá São Bernardo do Campo route?

When traveling by bus from Guarujá to São Bernardo do Campo, passengers can travel with Viação Cometa. With our search, you can compare all available bus tickets to book the one that works for you.

Is there a direct bus between Guarujá and São Bernardo do Campo?

You can check all the direct connections between Guarujá and São Bernardo do Campo by using our search and looking at the Changes section in our filters. These are some of the companies which offer a direct bus: Viação Cometa.

What can I take with me on the Guarujá to São Bernardo do Campo bus route?

Depending on which provider you travel with, what you're allowed to bring with you can vary. Generally, you can take a suitcase and hand luggage with you on the Guarujá São Bernardo do Campo bus route free of charge. Simply use our search to find a bus that is best suited to your needs for your planned travel date.

What equipment is available for the Guarujá São Bernardo do Campo bus route?

The equipment on board differs depending on the provider. However, many long-distance buses have WiFi so you can tell your friends your exact location during the journey. To make traveling even more pleasant, air conditioning systems provide ventilation. It is best to use our search to get precise information about the equipment of the bus from Guarujá to São Bernardo do Campo on your planned travel date.

Available seat classes which are offered on the bus route Guarujá to São Bernardo do Campo

Basic
Basic

Name referring to the typical seat you will find with companies that don’t distinguish between different classes.

Alternate transport types from Guarujá to São Bernardo do Campo

Cheap carpooling from Guarujá to São Bernardo do Campo

Here is a selection of the cheapest carpooling offers from the schedule from Guarujá to São Bernardo do Campo for the next days.
  • BlaBlaCar
    0h 40m
    10:20 AM
    Guarujá
    11:00 AM
    São Bernardo do Campo
    BlaBlaCar
    Economy
    from $1
  • BlaBlaCar
    0h 40m
    12:00 PM
    Guarujá
    12:40 PM
    São Bernardo do Campo
    BlaBlaCar
    Economy
    from $2
  • BlaBlaCar
    0h 50m
    4:50 PM
    Guarujá
    5:40 PM
    São Bernardo do Campo
    BlaBlaCar
    Economy
    from $3
  • BlaBlaCar
    1h 10m
    7:30 AM
    Guarujá
    8:40 AM
    São Bernardo do Campo
    BlaBlaCar
    Economy
    from $4

More bus routes from Guarujá and São Bernardo do Campo

Here’s an overview of the most popular bus routes from Guarujá and from São Bernardo do Campo. Simply click on the connection of your choice, and you will find all the details about your bus route!

The CheckMyBus App

Free Download

App Store
CheckMyBus App
Close
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus offers, we and our partners use technical, analytical, and marketing cookies to personalize the ads. We remember your anonymized details to provide a personalized experience.