Bus Hat Yai to Phuket and return

Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Phuket to Hat Yai and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
2094 Companies - 5,681,180 Connections
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Hat Yai to Phuket

Cheapest Bus$8.69
Fastest Bus7h 0m
Earliest Bus10:30 AM
Latest Bus9:30 PM
Daily Bus Routes9 Ø
Distance154.2 miles
Bus CompaniesSri Trang, Bookaway

The cheapest bus routes from Hat Yai to Phuket

Today
Tomorrow
07/16
07/17
07/18
07/19

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • Sri Trang
    7:30 PM
    Hat Yai - Bus Station
    Duration 7h 40m
    3:10 AM
    Phuket - Bus Terminal 2
    from$8.69
  • Sri Trang
    9:30 PM
    Hat Yai - Bus Station
    Duration 7h 40m
    5:10 AM
    Phuket - Bus Terminal 2
    from$10.78
  • Sri Trang
    9:30 PM
    Hat Yai
    Duration 7h 0m
    4:30 AM
    Phuket
    from$11.96
  • Sri Trang
    6:00 PM
    Hat Yai
    Duration 7h 0m
    1:00 AM
    Phuket
    from$11.96
  • Sri Trang
    1:00 PM
    Hat Yai
    Duration 7h 0m
    8:00 PM
    Phuket
    from$11.96
  • Sri Trang
    11:45 AM
    Hat Yai
    Duration 7h 0m
    6:45 PM
    Phuket
    from$11.96
  • Sri Trang
    10:30 AM
    Hat Yai
    Duration 7h 0m
    5:30 PM
    Phuket
    from$11.96
  • Bookaway
    12:30 PM
    Hat Yai - Hat Yai Varaity Travel Service
    Duration 7h 0m
    7:30 PM
    Phuket - Mai Khao Beach Any Hotel
    from$220.50
  • Bookaway
    3:00 PM
    Hat Yai - Hat Yai Varaity Travel Service
    Duration 7h 0m
    10:00 PM
    Phuket - Mai Khao Beach Any Hotel
    from$220.50

The cheapest bus routes from Phuket to Hat Yai

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • Sri Trang
    9:30 PM
    Phuket - Bus Terminal 2
    Duration 8h 20m
    5:50 AM
    Hat Yai - Bus Station
    from$10.77
  • Sri Trang
    12:30 PM
    Phuket - Bus Terminal 2
    Duration 8h 20m
    8:50 PM
    Hat Yai - Bus Station
    from$10.77
  • Sri Trang
    7:30 PM
    Phuket - Bus Terminal 2
    Duration 8h 20m
    3:50 AM
    Hat Yai - Bus Station
    from$10.77
  • Sri Trang
    8:00 PM
    Phuket - Bus Terminal 2
    Duration 8h 20m
    4:20 AM
    Hat Yai - Bus Station
    from$10.77
  • Sri Trang
    9:30 PM
    Phuket
    Duration 7h 30m
    5:00 AM
    Hat Yai
    from$13.23
  • Sri Trang
    12:30 PM
    Phuket
    Duration 7h 30m
    8:00 PM
    Hat Yai
    from$13.27
  • Sri Trang
    7:30 PM
    Phuket
    Duration 7h 30m
    3:00 AM
    Hat Yai
    from$13.27

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

Trying to find a bus from Hat Yai to Phuket? Then use our search function to find the ideal option. Just remember that coach ticket prices can vary from day to day. For instance, coach fares might be at their cheapest if you're not traveling during peak periods, such as the holidays or Thanksgiving.

Bus stops in Hat Yai and Phuket

Stations
Phuket (Thailand)
Phuket (Thailand)
Phuket (Thailand)
Phuket (Thailand)
Phang-Nga Rd , 83000 Phuket (Thailand)
Thepkrasattri Road , 83000 Phuket (Thailand)
83000 Phuket (Thailand)
83150 Phuket (Thailand)
83110 Phuket (Thailand)
83100 Phuket (Thailand)
83110 Phuket (Thailand)
Phuket (Thailand)
Phuket (Thailand)
Soi Pa Lai 2 23, 83130 Phuket (Thailand)

Compare Hat Yai and Phuket

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.