Bus from Innsbruck to Klagenfurt

Buses Innsbruck to Klagenfurt: Compare all companies

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click
Do you want to travel by bus from Innsbruck to Klagenfurt?
CheckMyBus is here to help! We compare all available buses from Innsbruck to Klagenfurt and show you departure times, the exact stops, all travel times, and of course the best ticket prices. You will also find all information about the equipment on board. Does the bus have air conditioning, electrical sockets or WiFi?
On this page, we also show you cheap bus tickets from Innsbruck to Klagenfurt over the next few days. You’ll also receive information about intercity bus stops in Innsbruck and Klagenfurt which will help you find your way around. We’ll also show you options for onward travel from Klagenfurt, alternative destinations from Innsbruck, and the most popular airport shuttles from Innsbruck and Klagenfurt.

The cheapest train connections from Innsbruck to Klagenfurt

No particular date in mind? Here's a selection of the cheapest train tickets.

  • ÖBB
    11:40 AM
    Innsbruck
    Duration 5h 38m
    5:18 PM
    Klagenfurt
    from$22.40
  • ÖBB
    11:58 AM
    Innsbruck
    Duration 5h 20m
    5:18 PM
    Klagenfurt
    from$22.40
  • ÖBB
    12:21 PM
    Innsbruck
    Duration 5h 30m
    5:51 PM
    Klagenfurt
    from$22.40
  • ÖBB
    9:40 AM
    Innsbruck
    Duration 5h 33m
    3:13 PM
    Klagenfurt
    from$22.40

The cheapest carpooling offers from Innsbruck to Klagenfurt

No particular date in mind? Here are some of the cheapest rides.

  • BlaBlaCar
    8:00 AM
    Innsbruck
    Duration 4h 50m
    12:50 PM
    Klagenfurt
    from$24.76

You want to go the other way? Check all offers from Klagenfurt to Innsbruck

Bus Innsbruck to Klagenfurt: Further Information

Do you prefer to customize your search?
In the search bar, we have already set Innsbruck as the place of departure and Klagenfurt as the destination. We have also already set a default travel date. Generally, most people book 3-7 days in advance. If you want to check a specific date, simply select the corresponding day in the calendar to update your search.
Do you already know exactly when you plan to go back? Then check your return trip straight away, and simply select your preferred date for the route from Klagenfurt to Innsbruck.
Are you travelling with other people? Then indicate how many passengers are joining you and start your search.
You can sort your search results by price, departure and arrival time, as well as filter them according to stops or companies. Customize everything according to your needs.
By the way: For the route from Innsbruck to Klagenfurt, we also show you information about other modes of transportation, including trains, carpooling and flights, if available.
Enjoy your bus trip from Innsbruck to Klagenfurt!

Bus stops in Innsbruck and Klagenfurt

Stations
Bahnhofsplatz , 9020 Klagenfurt (Austria)

Compare Innsbruck and Klagenfurt

$9.67
$8.25
Innsbruck
Klagenfurt
A cab ride in Innsbruck is 15% more expensive than in Klagenfurt.
$3.18
$2.48
Innsbruck
Klagenfurt
A bus fare in Innsbruck is 23% more expensive than in Klagenfurt.
$4.13
$4.13
Innsbruck
Klagenfurt
A large beer in Innsbruck is 0% more expensive than in Klagenfurt.
$0.82
$1.03
Innsbruck
Klagenfurt
A bottle of water in Innsbruck is 21% cheaper than in Klagenfurt.
$13.14
$8.72
Innsbruck
Klagenfurt
A meal in Innsbruck is 34% more expensive than in Klagenfurt.

Bus routes from Innsbruck and Klagenfurt

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.