The best bus prices from 5000+ companies!

Bus from Ipoh to Bidor from $1

Compare 1 companies and find the best price with CheckMyBus
The Best Deals Save up to 70%
The Most Choices Millions of routes worldwide
Easy and Transparent Compare offers with 1 click

Compare all timetables for the bus from Ipoh to Bidor

Here is a selection of the cheapest bus trips from the schedule from Ipoh to Bidor from various bus operators like Sri Maju Group for the next days.
today
from $1
tomorrow
from $2
Wednesday
from $1
Thursday
from $1
Friday
from $1
Saturday
from $1
Sunday
from $1

Cheapest bus trips today

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Sri Maju Group
    -17737451h 0m
    11:00 AM
    Ipoh
    Bidor
    Central bus station
    Sri Maju Group
    Economy
    $1
  • Sri Maju Group
    -17737451h -30m
    11:30 AM
    Ipoh
    Terminal Amanjaya
    Bidor
    Central bus station
    Sri Maju Group
    Economy
    $1
  • Sri Maju Group
    1h 21m
    11:00 AM
    Ipoh
    Jalan Bendahara
    12:21 PM
    Bidor
    Central bus station
    Sri Maju Group
    Economy
    $1
  • Sri Maju Group
    1h 13m
    11:30 AM
    Ipoh
    Terminal Amanjaya
    12:43 PM
    Bidor
    Central bus station
    Sri Maju Group
    Economy
    $1

Cheapest bus trips tomorrow

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Sri Maju Group
    1h 21m
    11:00 AM
    Ipoh
    Jalan Bendahara
    12:21 PM
    Bidor
    Central bus station
    Sri Maju Group
    Economy
    $2
  • Sri Maju Group
    1h 13m
    11:30 AM
    Ipoh
    Terminal Amanjaya
    12:43 PM
    Bidor
    Central bus station
    Sri Maju Group
    Economy
    $2

Cheapest bus trips Wednesday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Sri Maju Group
    1h 21m
    11:00 AM
    Ipoh
    Jalan Bendahara
    12:21 PM
    Bidor
    Central bus station
    Sri Maju Group
    Economy
    $1
  • Sri Maju Group
    1h 13m
    11:30 AM
    Ipoh
    Terminal Amanjaya
    12:43 PM
    Bidor
    Central bus station
    Sri Maju Group
    Economy
    $1
  • Sri Maju Group
    -17737499h 0m
    11:00 AM
    Ipoh
    Bidor
    Central bus station
    Sri Maju Group
    Economy
    $1
  • Sri Maju Group
    -17737499h -30m
    11:30 AM
    Ipoh
    Terminal Amanjaya
    Bidor
    Central bus station
    Sri Maju Group
    Economy
    $1
  • Sri Maju Group
    1h 21m
    11:00 AM
    Ipoh
    Jalan Bendahara
    12:21 PM
    Bidor
    Central bus station
    Sri Maju Group
    Economy
    $2

Cheapest bus trips Thursday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Sri Maju Group
    1h 13m
    11:30 AM
    Ipoh
    Terminal Amanjaya
    12:43 PM
    Bidor
    Central bus station
    Sri Maju Group
    Economy
    $1
  • Sri Maju Group
    -17737523h -30m
    11:30 AM
    Ipoh
    Terminal Amanjaya
    Bidor
    Central bus station
    Sri Maju Group
    Economy
    $1

Cheapest bus trips Friday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Sri Maju Group
    1h 21m
    11:00 AM
    Ipoh
    Jalan Bendahara
    12:21 PM
    Bidor
    Central bus station
    Sri Maju Group
    Economy
    $1
  • Sri Maju Group
    1h 13m
    11:30 AM
    Ipoh
    Terminal Amanjaya
    12:43 PM
    Bidor
    Central bus station
    Sri Maju Group
    Economy
    $1
  • Sri Maju Group
    -17737547h 0m
    11:00 AM
    Ipoh
    Bidor
    Central bus station
    Sri Maju Group
    Economy
    $1
  • Sri Maju Group
    -17737547h -30m
    11:30 AM
    Ipoh
    Terminal Amanjaya
    Bidor
    Central bus station
    Sri Maju Group
    Economy
    $1

Cheapest bus trips Saturday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Sri Maju Group
    -17737571h 0m
    11:00 AM
    Ipoh
    Bidor
    Central bus station
    Sri Maju Group
    Economy
    $1
  • Sri Maju Group
    -17737571h -30m
    11:30 AM
    Ipoh
    Terminal Amanjaya
    Bidor
    Central bus station
    Sri Maju Group
    Economy
    $1
  • Sri Maju Group
    1h 13m
    11:30 AM
    Ipoh
    Terminal Amanjaya
    12:43 PM
    Bidor
    Central bus station
    Sri Maju Group
    Economy
    $1

Cheapest bus trips Sunday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Sri Maju Group
    1h 13m
    1:30 PM
    Ipoh
    Terminal Amanjaya
    2:43 PM
    Bidor
    Central bus station
    Sri Maju Group
    Economy
    $1
  • Sri Maju Group
    -17737597h -30m
    1:30 PM
    Ipoh
    Terminal Amanjaya
    Bidor
    Central bus station
    Sri Maju Group
    Economy
    $1
  • Sri Maju Group
    1h 21m
    1:00 PM
    Ipoh
    Jalan Bendahara
    2:21 PM
    Bidor
    Central bus station
    Sri Maju Group
    Economy
    $2
  • Sri Maju Group
    1h 13m
    1:30 PM
    Ipoh
    Terminal Amanjaya
    2:43 PM
    Bidor
    Central bus station
    Sri Maju Group
    Economy
    $2

Frequency of bus connections between Ipoh and Bidor

See here how frequent the connections between Ipoh and Bidor are, during different times and days of the week.
Wednesday is the busiest day, with more than 6 daily buses from Ipoh to Bidor. Tuesday has instead the fewest connections, with only 2 daily coaches between Ipoh and Bidor.
The busiest time of the day is the Morning, with 21 buses from Ipoh to Bidor, while Afternoon sees the fewest connections between Ipoh and Bidor, with 4 offers.

Facts about the bus from Ipoh to Bidor

Compare all providers like Sri Maju Group that travel 3 times every day by bus from Ipoh to Bidor in one click! Book your bus ticket from Ipoh to Bidor starting from $1!

Cheapest Bus $1
Fastest Bus 1h 13m
Earliest Bus 11:00 AM
Latest Bus 1:30 PM
Daily Bus Routes 3 Ø
Distance 35.4 miles
Bus Companies Sri Maju Group

Cheapest bus connections from Ipoh to Bidor

Every day, 3 buses from 1 bus companies leave Ipoh for Bidor: in the table below, you will find the cheapest prices for a bus ticket for this route, starting from 06/24/2024 and for the following days.

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday 06/23
Monday 06/24
$1
Tuesday 06/25
$2
Wednesday 06/26
$1
Thursday 06/27
$1
Friday 06/28
$1
Saturday 06/29
$1
Sunday 06/30
$2
Monday 07/01
$1
Tuesday 07/02
$1
Wednesday 07/03
$1
Thursday 07/04
$1
Friday 07/05
Saturday 07/06
$1
Sunday 07/07
$1
Monday 07/08
Tuesday 07/09
$1
Wednesday 07/10
$1
Thursday 07/11
Friday 07/12
$1
Saturday 07/13
$1
Sunday 07/14
$1
Monday 07/15
Tuesday 07/16
$1
Wednesday 07/17
Thursday 07/18
$1
Friday 07/19
$1
Saturday 07/20

The cheapest time to travel from Ipoh to Bidor

See here on which day and which time of the day you can find the cheapest bus ticket from Ipoh to Bidor, for the next 30 days.
With a price starting from $1, Sunday is the cheapest day for a bus from Ipoh to Bidor. Tuesday instead is the most expensive day with prices starting from $2.
Morning is the cheapest day time for bus tickets from Ipoh to Bidor, with $1. Morning is the most expensive time of the day with prices starting from $1.

How to save money travelling from Ipoh to Bidor

Travel can be expensive, but it doesn't need to be! Do you want to avoid paying a terrible price for your trip? Then follow these quick steps to save money:

Book the ticket from Ipoh to Bidor in advance! The earlier you book, the cheaper usually the price is. Also, you will be sure to have a place on the bus from Ipoh to Bidor, compared instead if you buy it at the last moment, or directly at the station.

If you can, avoid travelling at peak times. Instead of weekend, try travelling during the week. Travelling in the evening or at night it’s also cheaper, and later buses from Ipoh to Bidor are also emptier.

Beloved bus companies from Ipoh to Bidor

These are the most booked bus companies between Ipoh to Bidor from our users.

All bus stations and stops in Ipoh and Bidor

In the map below, you can see where to find all bus stations in Ipoh and Bidor.

Service and Comfort on the bus from Ipoh to Bidor

Want to know which seat classes are available on the buses from Ipoh to Bidor? Or which bus companies serve the route Ipoh to Bidor? Below you will find answers to your questions.

FAQs about the Ipoh to Bidor bus

How much does a Ipoh Bidor bus trip cost?

This depends on, among other things, the day and time of travel. The cheapest trip is available from $1 and takes -11h 0m to reach Bidor. Compare offers to save money!

How much could I save by comparing buses from Ipoh to Bidor?

This route is offered by 1 companies with a range of ticket prices between $1 and $2. Thus, we recommend booking your ticket as early as possible to make sure you get the cheapest bus ticket to Bidor.

On average, how many connections are available from Ipoh to Bidor each day?

Every day, the Ipoh to Bidor bus route is served by approximately 3 connections. With our search, you can compare bus times to find the perfect trip.

How long does a bus journey from Ipoh to Bidor take?

The fastest bus from Ipoh to Bidor is offered by Sri Maju Group and takes 1h 13m. Bus tickets for this connection cost $1. In this context, bear in mind that the journey can take longer due to traffic.

What time is the first bus from Ipoh to Bidor?

The earliest bus arriving in Bidor from Ipoh starts at 11:00 AM. However, information regarding departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. Simply use our search to find exact times for your planned travel date.

What time is the last bus from Ipoh to Bidor?

The latest bus trip departing from Ipoh for Bidor starts at 1:30 PM. Please note that departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. So just use our search to find the exact times for your planned travel date.

Which bus companies operate the Ipoh Bidor route?

When traveling by bus from Ipoh to Bidor, passengers can travel with Sri Maju Group. With our search, you can compare all available bus tickets to book the one that works for you.

Is there a direct bus between Ipoh and Bidor?

You can check all the direct connections between Ipoh and Bidor by using our search and looking at the Changes section in our filters. These are some of the companies which offer a direct bus: Sri Maju Group.

What can I take with me on the Ipoh to Bidor bus route?

Depending on which provider you travel with, what you're allowed to bring with you can vary. Generally, you can take a suitcase and hand luggage with you on the Ipoh Bidor bus route free of charge. Simply use our search to find a bus that is best suited to your needs for your planned travel date.

What equipment is available for the Ipoh Bidor bus route?

The equipment on board differs depending on the provider. However, many long-distance buses have WiFi so you can tell your friends your exact location during the journey. To make traveling even more pleasant, air conditioning systems provide ventilation. It is best to use our search to get precise information about the equipment of the bus from Ipoh to Bidor on your planned travel date.

Available seat classes which are offered on the bus route Ipoh to Bidor

Economy
Economy

The cheapest option available for your ticket, it usually comes with reclinable seats and AC.

More bus routes from Ipoh and Bidor

Here’s an overview of the most popular bus routes from Ipoh and from Bidor. Simply click on the connection of your choice, and you will find all the details about your bus route!

The CheckMyBus App

Free Download

App Store
CheckMyBus App
Close
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus offers, we and our partners use technical, analytical, and marketing cookies to personalize the ads. We remember your anonymized details to provide a personalized experience.