Bus from Iquique to Arica, AP

Buses Iquique to Arica, AP: Compare all companies

Search accommodation with Booking.com
The Best Deals Save up to 70%
The Most Choices Millions of routes worldwide
Easy and Transparent Compare offers with 1 click
What are the cheapest bus tickets for the Iquique Arica, AP bus route? Which bus is the quickest? Compare every bus company that serves the bus route from Iquique to Arica, AP. Get all bus schedules with a single click!

Facts about the Iquique Arica, AP bus route

Cheapest Bus $6.97
Fastest Bus 3h 50m
Earliest Bus 7:00 AM
Latest Bus 6:00 PM
Daily Bus Routes 2 Ø
Distance 121.7 miles
Bus Companies Pullman Bus, Pullman Cuevas, kupos.cl, Pullman San Andres, Turbus, Kennybus, Pluss Chile, Chile Bus, Busbud, Recorrido CL, Cikbus Elité, Chilepasajes
Are you searching for a bus from Iquique to Arica, AP?
You've come to the right place! With CheckMyBus, you can compare all available offers for the Iquique Arica, AP bus route. In our search engine, you receive info about departure times, the exact bus stops, travel durations as well as the the best ticket prices. We’ll help you compare bus companies offering this route, including Pullman Bus, kupos.cl or Kennybus. Want to know if the bus offers air conditioning, WiFi or electrical sockets? We’ll show you which equipment different companies have.
You can see cheap buses to Arica, AP from Iquique over the next few days on this page. We also show you more info about the bus stops in Iquique and Arica, AP so you’ll know where to go. If you’re continuing your journey beyond Arica, AP, you can find options for onward trips and alternative destinations from Iquique, as well as popular airport shuttles from Arica, AP.

The cheapest bus routes from Iquique to Arica, AP

Today
from $9.68
Tomorrow
from $17.02
01/27
from $6.97
01/28
from $6.97
01/29
from $6.97
01/30
from $6.97

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • Pullman Bus
    1:00 PM
    Iquique
    Duration 4h 55m
    5:55 PM
    Arica, AP
    from $6.97
  • Pullman Cuevas
    3:30 PM
    Iquique
    Duration 4h 45m
    8:15 PM
    Arica, AP
    from $8.56
  • kupos.cl
    7:00 AM
    Iquique
    Duration 4h 20m
    11:20 AM
    Arica, AP
    from $8.57
  • Pullman San Andres
    9:15 AM
    Iquique
    Duration 4h 30m
    1:45 PM
    Arica, AP
    from $8.57
  • Turbus
    10:45 AM
    Iquique - central bus station
    Duration 5h 10m
    3:55 PM
    Arica, AP - Central bus station
    from $9.68
  • Kennybus
    6:00 PM
    Iquique
    Duration 4h 30m
    10:30 PM
    Arica, AP
    from $9.80
  • Pluss Chile
    4:00 PM
    Iquique - central bus station
    Duration 3h 50m
    7:50 PM
    Arica, AP - Central bus station
    from $9.80

What are the cheapest buses from Iquique to Arica, AP you would typically find?

Bus schedules may change. Below, you'll find bus companies that usually provide the bus route Iquique to Arica, AP but are currently out of service.
  • Chile Bus
    6:45 PM
    Iquique
    Duration 3h 47m
    10:32 PM
    Arica, AP
    from $8.57
    Temporarily not available: last found 09/21/2021
  • Busbud
    8:30 AM
    Iquique
    Duration 4h 30m
    1:00 PM
    Arica, AP
    from $8.57
    Temporarily not available: last found 09/15/2021
  • Recorrido CL
    9:15 AM
    Iquique - central bus station
    Duration 4h 15m
    1:30 PM
    Arica, AP - Central bus station
    from $9.68
    Temporarily not available: last found 12/23/2021
  • Cikbus Elité
    10:00 AM
    Iquique
    Duration 4h 30m
    2:30 PM
    Arica, AP
    from $9.68
    Temporarily not available: last found 08/13/2021
  • Chilepasajes
    4:30 AM
    Iquique - central bus station
    Duration 4h 30m
    9:00 AM
    Arica, AP - Central bus station
    from $18.37
    Temporarily not available: last found 07/19/2021

Bus Iquique Arica, AP: Further Information

Would you like to customize your search results?
We have already set that you’re departing from Iquique and arriving in Arica, AP in the search bar. The travel date is automatically set for a few days in advance, since people typically book 3 to 7 days before traveling. If you’d like to travel on a specific date, just select the day in the calendar to update your search.
Are you planning on returning to Iquique? You can select the date for your return trip as well for the Arica, AP Iquique bus route.
Do you want to book for more than one passenger? Then all you need to do is indicate how many people will be joining you before you start your search.
After getting all the results, you can compare all bus tickets for the Iquique Arica, AP bus route. Then, you can consider several factors. Pullman Bus offers the cheapest tickets at $6.97, while the fastest connection takes 3h 50m. In the end, you can decide if you'd prefer the cheapest ticket, the quickest journey or the bus with the most amenities. Regardless of what you're searching for, we can help you find the best deal for your travel needs!
Optimize your search results based on your travel needs. You can sort by by price, departure and arrival time and filter bus stops and companies for the most relevant results.
You can also compare other modes of transportation departing from Iquique and arriving in Arica, AP. In our search results, you can also compare available trains, carpooling and flights.
We hope you enjoy your bus trip from Iquique to Arica, AP!

Bus stops in Iquique and Arica, AP

Stations
Arica, AP - Central bus station
Av. Diego Portales 951, 1000000 Arica, AP (Chile)
Arica, AP - Hotel Apacheta
Arica, AP (Chile)

Bus Iquique to Arica, AP: FAQs about the route

How much does a bus ticket from Iquique to Arica, AP cost?

Among other factors, this depends on the day and time of travel. The cheapest bus ticket for this route starts from $6.97 and takes 4h 55m to get to Arica, AP. Save money by comparing bus tickets!

How much can I save after comparing tickets for the Iquique to Arica, AP bus route?

This route is connected by 12 bus companies with ticket prices ranging from $6.97 to $18.37. Therefore, we suggest booking your ticket as early as you can to ensure you get the cheapest bus deal to Arica, AP.

How many daily bus routes are available from Iquique to Arica, AP on average?

Each day, the bus route from Iquique to Arica, AP is offered by about 2 connections. You can compare bus times to find the perfect trip with our search engine.

How long does the Iquique Arica, AP bus route take?

Chile Bus offers the quickest bus from Iquique to Arica, AP, which can take 3h 50m. Tickets for this connection cost $8.57. However, keep in mind that the bus route can take longer when there is traffic.

Is there a direct bus route from Iquique to Arica, AP?

For the Iquique Arica, AP bus route, our search engine currently compares 6 direct bus connections with the following companies: Pullman Bus, kupos.cl, Kennybus, Pluss Chile and Turbus

When does the first trip depart for the Iquique Arica, AP bus route?

The earliest bus to Arica, AP departs from Iquique at 7:00 AM. However, bus schedules may vary on weekends and holidays. To find exactly when the bus is running on your planned travel date, check our search engine.

When does the last trip depart for the Iquique Arica, AP bus route?

The latest bus trip from Iquique to Arica, AP departs at 6:00 PM. Please keep in mind that departure times may vary on weekends and holidays. You can use our search engine to find the available times on your planned travel date.

Which companies are running for the Iquique Arica, AP bus route?

When taking the Iquique Arica, AP bus route, passengers can choose between companies, such as Pullman Bus, kupos.cl and Kennybus. By using our search engine, you can compare all available bus trips to find one that works for you.

What can I bring with me on the bus from Iquique to Arica, AP?

Different bus companies have varying restrictions about what is and isn't allowed on board. Typically, you can take a suitcase and hand luggage with you for the Iquique Arica, AP bus route for free. Find a bus that best serves your travel needs by using our search engine for your preferred travel date.

What equipment is available on the bus from Iquique to Arica, AP?

What equipment is on board differs from company to company. Generally, many intercity buses provide WiFi to let you keep your friends up to date about your location during the trip. Air conditioning systems provide ventilation to maximize comfort while travelling. With our search engine, you can find precise information about the equipment of the bus from Iquique to Arica, AP on your preferred travel date.

Compare Iquique and Arica, AP

$2.82
$2.45
Iquique
Arica, AP
A cab ride in Iquique is 14% more expensive than in Arica, AP.
$0.67
$0.67
Iquique
Arica, AP
A bus fare in Iquique is 0% more expensive than in Arica, AP.
$2.14
$1.22
Iquique
Arica, AP
A large beer in Iquique is 43% more expensive than in Arica, AP.
$1.23
$1.04
Iquique
Arica, AP
A bottle of water in Iquique is 16% more expensive than in Arica, AP.
$5.21
$6.12
Iquique
Arica, AP
A meal in Iquique is 15% cheaper than in Arica, AP.

Bus routes from Iquique and Arica, AP

The CheckMyBus App

Free Download

App Store
CheckMyBus App
Close
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.