Bus from Irapuato to Tijuana, BC

Buses Irapuato to Tijuana, BC: Compare all companies

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
Search accommodation with Booking.com
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click
Travel by Bus - Coronavirus
Due to the current situation, certain trips may only be offered to a limited extent. Often, these are then sold out quickly. We therefore recommend you search for up-to-date journeys directly in our search engine.

Facts about the bus from Irapuato to Tijuana, BC

Cheapest Bus$71.77
Fastest Bus29h 55m
Earliest Bus9:05 AM
Latest Bus10:25 PM
Daily Bus Routes4 Ø
Distance1,260.8 miles
Bus CompaniesAutotravel, Elite
Do you want to travel by bus from Irapuato to Tijuana, BC?
CheckMyBus is here to help! We compare all available buses departing from Irapuato and arriving in Tijuana, BC and show you the exact stops, all travel times, and of course the best ticket prices. We’ll show you bus tickets from companies traveling this route, such as Autotravel. You will also find all information about the equipment on board. Does the bus have air conditioning, electrical sockets or WiFi?
On this page, we also show you cheap bus tickets for the Irapuato Tijuana, BC bus route over the next few days. You’ll also receive information about intercity bus stops in Irapuato and Tijuana, BC which will help you find your way around. In addition, we'll show you options for onward travel from Tijuana, BC, alternative destinations from Irapuato, and the most popular airport shuttles from Tijuana, BC.

The cheapest bus routes from Irapuato to Tijuana, BC

Today
from $77.55
Tomorrow
12/02
from $116.20
12/03
12/04
12/05
from $108.53

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • Autotravel
    2:00 PM
    Irapuato, GT - Central bus station
    Duration 12h 0m
    2:00 AM
    Tijuana, BC - Terminal La Linea
    from$71.77
  • Autotravel
    4:50 PM
    Irapuato, GT - Central bus station
    Duration 12h 25m
    5:15 AM
    Tijuana, BC - Buenavista
    from$77.55
  • Autotravel
    2:00 PM
    Irapuato, GT - Central bus station
    Duration 11h 35m
    1:35 AM
    Tijuana, BC - Buenavista
    from$77.55
  • Autotravel
    2:00 PM
    Irapuato, GT - Central bus station
    Duration 11h 10m
    1:10 AM
    Tijuana, BC - Los Pinos
    from$77.55
  • Autotravel
    9:05 AM
    Irapuato, GT - Central bus station
    Duration 5h 55m
    3:00 PM
    Tijuana, BC - Los Pinos
    from$108.53
  • Elite
    10:25 PM
    Irapuato, GT - Central bus station
    Duration 13h 5m
    11:30 AM
    Tijuana, BC - Central Bus Station
    from$116.20
  • Elite
    2:20 PM
    Irapuato, GT - Central bus station
    Duration 13h 0m
    3:20 AM
    Tijuana, BC - Central Bus Station
    from$116.20

You want to go the other way? Check all offers from Tijuana, BC to Irapuato

Bus Irapuato to Tijuana, BC: Further Information

Do you prefer to customize your search?
In the search bar, we have already set Irapuato as your place of departure and Tijuana, BC as your destination. We have also already set a default travel date. Generally, most people book 3-7 days in advance. If you want to check a specific date, simply select the corresponding day in the calendar to update your search.
Do you already know exactly when you plan to go back? Then check your return trip straight away, and simply select your preferred date for the route from Tijuana, BC to Irapuato.
Are you traveling with other people? Then indicate how many passengers are joining you and start your search.
Once you get your results, you can compare all available buses from Irapuato to Tijuana, BC and consider multiple factors before booking your trip. The cheapest bus tickets are offered by Autotravel at $71.77, whereas the quickest connection takes 29h 55m. So it's up to you whether you want to choose the cheapest ticket, the fastest trip or the bus with the most amenities. No matter what you're looking for, we can help you find the deal that best meets your needs!
You can sort your search results by price, departure and arrival time, as well as filter them according to stops or companies. Customize everything according to your needs.
By the way: For the Irapuato Tijuana, BC bus route, we also show you information about other modes of transportation, including trains, carpooling and flights, if available.
Enjoy your bus trip from Irapuato to Tijuana, BC!

Bus stops in Irapuato and Tijuana, BC

Stations
Av Industrial 29, 22105 Tijuana, BC (Mexico)
Blvd. de Las Americas 666, 22415 Tijuana, BC (Mexico)
Lázaro Cárdenas 15751, 2210 Tijuana, BC (Mexico)
Av Revolución 1025, 22000 Tijuana, BC (Mexico)
Blvd. Lic. Héctor Terán Terán 20627, 22203 Tijuana, BC (Mexico)
Tijuana, BC (Mexico)
Tijuana, BC (Mexico)
Tijuana, BC (Mexico)
Tijuana, BC (Mexico)
Boulevard Insurgentes 48, 22590 Tijuana, BC (Mexico)
Frontera 2528B, 22010 Tijuana, BC (Mexico)
Tijuana, BC (Mexico)

FAQs about the bus route Irapuato to Tijuana, BC

How much does a Irapuato Tijuana, BC bus trip cost?

This depends on, among other things, the day and time of travel. The cheapest trip is available from $71.77 and takes 36h 0m to reach Tijuana, BC. Compare offers to save money!

How much could I save by comparing buses from Irapuato to Tijuana, BC?

This route is offered by 1 bus company with a range of ticket prices between $71.77 and $127.65. Thus, we recommend booking your ticket as early as possible to make sure you get the cheapest bus ticket to Tijuana, BC.

On average, how many connections are available from Irapuato to Tijuana, BC each day?

Every day, the Irapuato Tijuana, BC bus route is served by approximately 4 connections. With our search engine, you can compare bus times to find the perfect trip.

How long does a bus journey from Irapuato to Tijuana, BC take?

The fastest bus from Irapuato to Tijuana, BC is offered by Autotravel and takes 29h 55m. Bus tickets for this connection cost $108.53. In this context, bear in mind that the journey can take longer due to traffic.

What time is the first bus from Irapuato to Tijuana, BC?

The earliest bus arriving in Tijuana, BC from Irapuato starts at 9:05 AM. However, information regarding departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. Simply use our search engine to find exact times for your planned travel date.

What time is the last bus from Irapuato to Tijuana, BC?

The latest bus trip departing from Irapuato for Tijuana, BC starts at 10:25 PM. Please note that departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. So just use our search to find the exact times for your planned travel date.

Which bus companies operate the Irapuato Tijuana, BC route?

When traveling by bus from Irapuato to Tijuana, BC, passengers can travel with Autotravel. With our search engine, you can compare all available bus tickets to book the one that works for you.

Is there a direct bus from Irapuato to Tijuana, BC?

If you're looking for a direct bus route from Irapuato to Tijuana, BC, CheckMyBus currently compares 1 direct bus connection with the following company: Autotravel

What can I take with me on the Irapuato to Tijuana, BC bus route?

Depending on which provider you travel with, what you're allowed to bring with you can vary. Generally, you can take a suitcase and hand luggage with you on the Irapuato Tijuana, BC bus route free of charge. Simply use our search engine to find a bus that is best suited to your needs for your planned travel date.

What equipment is available for the Irapuato Tijuana, BC bus route?

The equipment on board differs depending on the provider. However, many long-distance buses have WiFi so you can tell your friends your exact location during the journey. To make traveling even more pleasant, air conditioning systems provide ventilation. It is best to use our search function to get precise information about the equipment of the bus from Irapuato to Tijuana, BC on your planned travel date.

Compare Irapuato and Tijuana, BC

$2.12
$1.60
Irapuato
Tijuana, BC
A cab ride in Irapuato is 25% more expensive than in Tijuana, BC.
$0.35
$0.57
Irapuato
Tijuana, BC
A bus fare in Irapuato is 39% cheaper than in Tijuana, BC.
$1.07
$1.74
Irapuato
Tijuana, BC
A large beer in Irapuato is 39% cheaper than in Tijuana, BC.
$0.50
$0.71
Irapuato
Tijuana, BC
A bottle of water in Irapuato is 30% cheaper than in Tijuana, BC.
$5.73
$4.18
Irapuato
Tijuana, BC
A meal in Irapuato is 28% more expensive than in Tijuana, BC.

Bus routes from Irapuato and Tijuana, BC

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.