Bus from Istanbul to Antalya

Buses Istanbul to Antalya: Compare all companies
The Best Deals Save up to 70%
The Most Choices Millions of routes worldwide
Easy and Transparent Compare offers with 1 click

Compare all timetables for the bus from Istanbul to Antalya

Here is a selection of the cheapest bus trips from the schedule from Istanbul to Antalya from various bus operators like Pamukkale Turizm, Isparta Petrol or Metro Turizm for the next days.
today
from $15
tomorrow
from $15
Sunday
from $15
Monday
from $15
Tuesday
from $16
Wednesday
from $16
Thursday
from $16

Cheapest bus trips today

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Antalya Net
    10h 45m
    11:00 PM
    Istanbul
    9:45 AM
    Antalya
    Antalya Net
    Economy
    $15
  • Balıkesir Uludağ Turizm
    10h 45m
    10:45 PM
    Istanbul
    9:30 AM
    Antalya
    Balıkesir Uludağ Turizm
    Economy
    $15
  • İstanbul Kalesi
    12h 0m
    9:45 PM
    Istanbul
    9:45 AM
    Antalya
    İstanbul Kalesi
    Economy
    $16
  • Metro Turizm
    11h 30m
    11:00 PM
    Istanbul
    10:30 AM
    Antalya
    Metro Turizm
    Economy
    $16
  • Isparta Petrol
    10h 45m
    11:30 PM
    Istanbul
    10:15 AM
    Antalya
    Isparta Petrol
    Economy
    $17

Cheapest bus trips tomorrow

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Antalya Net
    10h 45m
    12:45 AM
    Istanbul
    11:30 AM
    Antalya
    Antalya Net
    Economy
    $15
  • Metro Turizm
    9h 45m
    12:45 AM
    Istanbul
    10:30 AM
    Antalya
    Metro Turizm
    Economy
    $16
  • İstanbul Kalesi
    15h 0m
    1:55 PM
    Istanbul
    4:55 AM
    Antalya
    İstanbul Kalesi
    Economy
    $16
  • Isparta Petrol
    11h 30m
    12:30 AM
    Istanbul
    12:00 PM
    Antalya
    Isparta Petrol
    Economy
    $17
  • Güney Akdeniz Seyahat
    13h 0m
    2:00 PM
    Istanbul
    3:00 AM
    Antalya
    Güney Akdeniz Seyahat
    Economy
    $17

Cheapest bus trips Sunday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Antalya Net
    10h 45m
    12:45 AM
    Istanbul
    11:30 AM
    Antalya
    Antalya Net
    Economy
    $15
  • Metro Turizm
    9h 45m
    12:45 AM
    Istanbul
    10:30 AM
    Antalya
    Metro Turizm
    Economy
    $16
  • İstanbul Kalesi
    15h 0m
    1:55 PM
    Istanbul
    4:55 AM
    Antalya
    İstanbul Kalesi
    Economy
    $16
  • Güney Akdeniz Seyahat
    11h 0m
    7:00 PM
    Istanbul
    6:00 AM
    Antalya
    Güney Akdeniz Seyahat
    Economy
    $16
  • Isparta Petrol
    11h 30m
    12:30 AM
    Istanbul
    12:00 PM
    Antalya
    Isparta Petrol
    Economy
    $17

Cheapest bus trips Monday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Antalya Net
    10h 45m
    12:45 AM
    Istanbul
    11:30 AM
    Antalya
    Antalya Net
    Economy
    $15
  • Metro Turizm
    9h 45m
    12:45 AM
    Istanbul
    10:30 AM
    Antalya
    Metro Turizm
    Economy
    $16
  • İstanbul Kalesi
    12h 0m
    9:45 PM
    Istanbul
    9:45 AM
    Antalya
    İstanbul Kalesi
    Economy
    $16
  • Isparta Petrol
    11h 30m
    12:30 AM
    Istanbul
    12:00 PM
    Antalya
    Isparta Petrol
    Economy
    $17
  • Buzlu Turizm
    15h 0m
    10:00 PM
    Istanbul
    1:00 PM
    Antalya
    Buzlu Turizm
    Economy
    $20

Cheapest bus trips Tuesday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Metro Turizm
    9h 45m
    12:45 AM
    Istanbul
    10:30 AM
    Antalya
    Metro Turizm
    Economy
    $16
  • İstanbul Kalesi
    12h 0m
    9:45 PM
    Istanbul
    9:45 AM
    Antalya
    İstanbul Kalesi
    Economy
    $16
  • Isparta Petrol
    14h 0m
    9:30 PM
    Istanbul
    11:30 AM
    Antalya
    Isparta Petrol
    Economy
    $18
  • Buzlu Turizm
    15h 0m
    10:00 PM
    Istanbul
    1:00 PM
    Antalya
    Buzlu Turizm
    Economy
    $20
  • Pamukkale Turizm
    12h 10m
    12:30 AM
    Istanbul
    Alibeyköy Otogarı
    12:40 PM
    Antalya
    Otogarı
    Pamukkale Turizm
    Economy
    $22

Cheapest bus trips Wednesday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Metro Turizm
    9h 45m
    12:45 AM
    Istanbul
    10:30 AM
    Antalya
    Metro Turizm
    Economy
    $16
  • İstanbul Kalesi
    12h 0m
    9:45 PM
    Istanbul
    9:45 AM
    Antalya
    İstanbul Kalesi
    Economy
    $16
  • Isparta Petrol
    14h 0m
    9:30 PM
    Istanbul
    11:30 AM
    Antalya
    Isparta Petrol
    Economy
    $18
  • Buzlu Turizm
    15h 0m
    10:00 PM
    Istanbul
    1:00 PM
    Antalya
    Buzlu Turizm
    Economy
    $20
  • Pamukkale Turizm
    12h 10m
    12:30 AM
    Istanbul
    Alibeyköy Otogarı
    12:40 PM
    Antalya
    Otogarı
    Pamukkale Turizm
    Economy
    $22

Cheapest bus trips Thursday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Metro Turizm
    9h 45m
    12:45 AM
    Istanbul
    10:30 AM
    Antalya
    Metro Turizm
    Economy
    $16
  • İstanbul Kalesi
    15h 0m
    1:55 PM
    Istanbul
    4:55 AM
    Antalya
    İstanbul Kalesi
    Economy
    $16
  • Isparta Petrol
    11h 30m
    12:30 AM
    Istanbul
    12:00 PM
    Antalya
    Isparta Petrol
    Economy
    $17
  • Güney Akdeniz Seyahat
    13h 0m
    2:00 PM
    Istanbul
    3:00 AM
    Antalya
    Güney Akdeniz Seyahat
    Economy
    $17
  • Buzlu Turizm
    12h 45m
    1:00 AM
    Istanbul
    1:45 PM
    Antalya
    Buzlu Turizm
    Economy
    $19

Frequency of bus connections between Istanbul and Antalya

See here how frequent the connections between Istanbul and Antalya are, during different times and days of the week.
Sunday is the busiest day, with more than 167 daily buses from Istanbul to Antalya. Friday has instead the fewest connections, with only 28 daily coaches between Istanbul and Antalya.
The busiest time of the day is the Evening, with 249 buses from Istanbul to Antalya, while Morning sees the fewest connections between Istanbul and Antalya, with 96 offers.

Facts about the bus from Istanbul to Antalya

Compare all providers like Pamukkale Turizm, Isparta Petrol and Metro Turizm that travel 90 times every day by bus from Istanbul to Antalya in one click! Book your bus ticket from Istanbul to Antalya starting from $15!

Cheapest Bus $15
Fastest Bus 8h 30m
Earliest Bus 8:00 PM
Latest Bus 11:59 PM
Daily Bus Routes 90 Ø
Distance 298.9 miles
Bus Companies Pamukkale Turizm, Isparta Petrol, Metro Turizm, Kamil Koc, Antalya Net, İstanbul Kalesi, Buzlu Turizm, Güney Akdeniz Seyahat, Kütahyalılar, Balikesir Hakser Turizm and 3 more.

Cheapest bus connections from Istanbul to Antalya

Every day, 90 buses from 13 bus companies leave Istanbul for Antalya: in the table below, you will find the cheapest prices for a bus ticket for this route, starting from 05/24/2024 and for the following days.

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday 05/19
Monday 05/20
Tuesday 05/21
Wednesday 05/22
Thursday 05/23
Friday 05/24
$16
Saturday 05/25
$16
Sunday 05/26
$22
Monday 05/27
$15
Tuesday 05/28
$20
Wednesday 05/29
$20
Thursday 05/30
$16
Friday 05/31
$17
Saturday 06/01
$22
Sunday 06/02
$16
Monday 06/03
$16
Tuesday 06/04
$16
Wednesday 06/05
$22
Thursday 06/06
$22
Friday 06/07
$19
Saturday 06/08
$19
Sunday 06/09
$20
Monday 06/10
$22
Tuesday 06/11
$20
Wednesday 06/12
$19
Thursday 06/13
$24
Friday 06/14
$29
Saturday 06/15

The cheapest time to travel from Istanbul to Antalya

See here on which day and which time of the day you can find the cheapest bus ticket from Istanbul to Antalya, for the next 30 days.
With a price starting from $15, Sunday is the cheapest day for a bus from Istanbul to Antalya. Tuesday instead is the most expensive day with prices starting from $16.
Evening is the cheapest day time for bus tickets from Istanbul to Antalya, with $15. Morning is the most expensive time of the day with prices starting from $16.

How to save money travelling from Istanbul to Antalya

Travel can be expensive, but it doesn't need to be! Do you want to avoid paying a terrible price for your trip? Then follow these quick steps to save money:

Book the ticket from Istanbul to Antalya in advance! The earlier you book, the cheaper usually the price is. Also, you will be sure to have a place on the bus from Istanbul to Antalya, compared instead if you buy it at the last moment, or directly at the station.

If you can, avoid travelling at peak times. Instead of weekend, try travelling during the week. Travelling in the evening or at night it’s also cheaper, and later buses from Istanbul to Antalya are also emptier.

Beloved bus companies from Istanbul to Antalya

These are the most booked bus companies between Istanbul to Antalya from our users.

All bus stations and stops in Istanbul and Antalya

In the map below, you can see where to find all bus stations in Istanbul and Antalya.

Service and Comfort on the bus from Istanbul to Antalya

Want to know which seat classes are available on the buses from Istanbul to Antalya? Or which bus companies serve the route Istanbul to Antalya? Below you will find answers to your questions.

FAQs about the Istanbul to Antalya bus

How much does a Istanbul Antalya bus trip cost?

This depends on, among other things, the day and time of travel. The cheapest trip is available from $15 and takes 10h 45m to reach Antalya. Compare offers to save money!

How much could I save by comparing buses from Istanbul to Antalya?

This route is offered by 13 companies with a range of ticket prices between $15 and $33. Thus, we recommend booking your ticket as early as possible to make sure you get the cheapest bus ticket to Antalya.

On average, how many connections are available from Istanbul to Antalya each day?

Every day, the Istanbul to Antalya bus route is served by approximately 90 connections. With our search, you can compare bus times to find the perfect trip.

How long does a bus journey from Istanbul to Antalya take?

The fastest bus from Istanbul to Antalya is offered by Alanyalılar Turizm and takes 8h 30m. Bus tickets for this connection cost $19. In this context, bear in mind that the journey can take longer due to traffic.

What time is the first bus from Istanbul to Antalya?

The earliest bus arriving in Antalya from Istanbul starts at 8:00 PM. However, information regarding departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. Simply use our search to find exact times for your planned travel date.

What time is the last bus from Istanbul to Antalya?

The latest bus trip departing from Istanbul for Antalya starts at 11:59 PM. Please note that departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. So just use our search to find the exact times for your planned travel date.

Which bus companies operate the Istanbul Antalya route?

When traveling by bus from Istanbul to Antalya, passengers can travel with Pamukkale Turizm, Isparta Petrol and Metro Turizm. With our search, you can compare all available bus tickets to book the one that works for you.

Is there a direct bus between Istanbul and Antalya?

You can check all the direct connections between Istanbul and Antalya by using our search and looking at the Changes section in our filters. These are some of the companies which offer a direct bus: Pamukkale Turizm, Isparta Petrol and Metro Turizm.

What can I take with me on the Istanbul to Antalya bus route?

Depending on which provider you travel with, what you're allowed to bring with you can vary. Generally, you can take a suitcase and hand luggage with you on the Istanbul Antalya bus route free of charge. Simply use our search to find a bus that is best suited to your needs for your planned travel date.

What equipment is available for the Istanbul Antalya bus route?

The equipment on board differs depending on the provider. However, many long-distance buses have WiFi so you can tell your friends your exact location during the journey. To make traveling even more pleasant, air conditioning systems provide ventilation. It is best to use our search to get precise information about the equipment of the bus from Istanbul to Antalya on your planned travel date.

Available seat classes which are offered on the bus route Istanbul to Antalya

Economy
Economy

The cheapest option available for your ticket, it usually comes with reclinable seats and AC.

Alternate transport types from Istanbul to Antalya

Cheap carpooling from Istanbul to Antalya

Here is a selection of the cheapest carpooling offers from the schedule from Istanbul to Antalya for the next days.
  • BlaBlaCar
    8h 10m
    10:30 AM
    Istanbul
    6:40 PM
    Antalya
    BlaBlaCar
    Economy
    from $9
  • BlaBlaCar
    8h 30m
    7:00 PM
    Istanbul
    3:30 AM
    Antalya
    BlaBlaCar
    Economy
    from $11
  • BlaBlaCar
    8h 10m
    4:00 PM
    Istanbul
    12:10 AM
    Antalya
    BlaBlaCar
    Economy
    from $13
  • BlaBlaCar
    9h 40m
    10:00 PM
    Istanbul
    7:40 AM
    Antalya
    BlaBlaCar
    Economy
    from $15

More bus routes from Istanbul and Antalya

Here’s an overview of the most popular bus routes from Istanbul and from Antalya. Simply click on the connection of your choice, and you will find all the details about your bus route!

The CheckMyBus App

Free Download

App Store
CheckMyBus App
Close
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus offers, we and our partners use technical, analytical, and marketing cookies to personalize the ads. We remember your anonymized details to provide a personalized experience.