The best bus prices from 5000+ companies!

Bus from Kerteh to Kuala Lumpur from $6

Compare 16 companies and find the best price with CheckMyBus
The Best Deals Save up to 70%
The Most Choices Millions of routes worldwide
Easy and Transparent Compare offers with 1 click

Compare all timetables for the bus from Kerteh to Kuala Lumpur

Here is a selection of the cheapest bus trips from the schedule from Kerteh to Kuala Lumpur from various bus operators like Sani United, Kesatuan Express or Ayu Express for the next days.
today
from $7
tomorrow
from $6
Saturday
from $6
Sunday
from $6
Monday
from $6
Tuesday
from $6
Wednesday
from $6

Cheapest bus trips today

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Res 2 Ekspres
    4h 52m
    12:30 PM
    Kerteh
    Stesen Bas
    5:22 PM
    Kuala Lumpur
    Terminal Bersepadu Selatan (TBS)
    Res 2 Ekspres
    Economy
    $7
  • Res2 Express
    -17737188h -30m
    12:30 PM
    Kerteh
    Stesen Bas
    Kuala Lumpur
    Res2 Express
    Economy
    $7
  • Res2 Express
    4h 33m
    12:30 PM
    Kerteh
    Stesen Bas
    5:03 PM
    Kuala Lumpur
    Berjaya Times Square
    Res2 Express
    Premium Economy
    $7
  • Res2 Express
    -17737188h -30m
    12:30 PM
    Kerteh
    Stesen Bas
    Kuala Lumpur
    Conlay Train Station
    Res2 Express
    Economy
    $8

Cheapest bus trips tomorrow

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Sani United
    -17737209h -45m
    9:45 AM
    Kerteh
    Stesen Bas
    Kuala Lumpur
    Sani United
    Economy
    $6
  • E-Mutiara
    -17737211h 0m
    11:00 AM
    Kerteh
    Stesen Bas
    Kuala Lumpur
    E-Mutiara
    Economy
    $6
  • Ekspres Musafir
    -17737223h -59m
    11:59 PM
    Kerteh
    Stesen Bas
    Kuala Lumpur
    Ekspres Musafir
    Economy
    $6
  • NINI express
    0h 0m
    5:45 PM
    Kerteh
    Stesen Bas
    5:45 PM
    Kuala Lumpur
    Hentian Putra
    NINI express
    Economy
    $8
  • Kesatuan Express
    -17737216h -15m
    4:15 PM
    Kerteh
    Stesen Bas
    Kuala Lumpur
    Kesatuan Express
    Business
    $8

Cheapest bus trips Saturday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Sani United
    -17737233h -45m
    9:45 AM
    Kerteh
    Stesen Bas
    Kuala Lumpur
    Sani United
    Economy
    $6
  • E-Mutiara
    4h 52m
    11:40 PM
    Kerteh
    Stesen Bas
    4:32 AM
    Kuala Lumpur
    Terminal Bersepadu Selatan (TBS)
    E-Mutiara
    Economy
    $6
  • Ayu Express
    -17737235h -10m
    11:10 AM
    Kerteh
    Stesen Bas
    Kuala Lumpur
    Ayu Express
    Economy
    $6
  • Ekspres Musafir
    -17737240h -30m
    4:30 PM
    Kerteh
    Stesen Bas
    Kuala Lumpur
    Ekspres Musafir
    Economy
    $6
  • Res2 Express
    -17737236h -30m
    12:30 PM
    Kerteh
    Stesen Bas
    Kuala Lumpur
    Res2 Express
    Economy
    $7

Cheapest bus trips Sunday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Sani United
    -17737257h -45m
    9:45 AM
    Kerteh
    Stesen Bas
    Kuala Lumpur
    Sani United
    Economy
    $6
  • E-Mutiara
    -17737259h 0m
    11:00 AM
    Kerteh
    Stesen Bas
    Kuala Lumpur
    E-Mutiara
    Economy
    $6
  • Ayu Express
    -17737259h -10m
    11:10 AM
    Kerteh
    Stesen Bas
    Kuala Lumpur
    Ayu Express
    Economy
    $6
  • Kesatuan Express
    -17737258h -30m
    10:30 AM
    Kerteh
    Stesen Bas
    Kuala Lumpur
    Kesatuan Express
    Business
    $8
  • NINI express
    0h 0m
    5:15 PM
    Kerteh
    Stesen Bas
    5:15 PM
    Kuala Lumpur
    Hentian Putra
    NINI express
    Economy
    $8

Cheapest bus trips Monday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Ayu Express
    4h 33m
    11:10 PM
    Kerteh
    Stesen Bas
    3:43 AM
    Kuala Lumpur
    Berjaya Times Square
    Ayu Express
    Premium Economy
    $6
  • Ayu Express
    4h 33m
    11:25 PM
    Kerteh
    Stesen Bas
    3:58 AM
    Kuala Lumpur
    Berjaya Times Square
    Ayu Express
    Premium Economy
    $6
  • Sani United
    -17737295h -45m
    11:45 PM
    Kerteh
    Stesen Bas
    Kuala Lumpur
    Conlay Train Station
    Sani United
    Economy
    $8
  • Alibaba Express
    -17737273h 0m
    1:00 AM
    Kerteh
    Stesen Bas
    Kuala Lumpur
    Conlay Train Station
    Alibaba Express
    Economy
    $12
  • Alibaba Express
    -17737284h 0m
    12:00 PM
    Kerteh
    Stesen Bas
    Kuala Lumpur
    Conlay Train Station
    Alibaba Express
    Economy
    $12

Cheapest bus trips Tuesday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Sani United
    4h 33m
    11:45 PM
    Kerteh
    Stesen Bas
    4:18 AM
    Kuala Lumpur
    Berjaya Times Square
    Sani United
    Economy
    $6
  • E-Mutiara
    -17737319h -40m
    11:40 PM
    Kerteh
    Stesen Bas
    Kuala Lumpur
    E-Mutiara
    Economy
    $6
  • Kesatuan Express
    6h 0m
    10:30 AM
    Kerteh
    Stesen Bas
    4:30 PM
    Kuala Lumpur
    Berjaya Times Square
    Kesatuan Express
    Premium Economy
    $8
  • Agensi Pelancongan
    4h 52m
    7:30 PM
    Kerteh
    Stesen Bas
    12:22 AM
    Kuala Lumpur
    Terminal Bersepadu Selatan (TBS)
    Agensi Pelancongan
    Economy
    $8
  • Ayu Express
    6h 14m
    1:00 PM
    Kerteh
    7:14 PM
    Kuala Lumpur
    Ayu Express
    Economy
    $10

Cheapest bus trips Wednesday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Sani United
    4h 33m
    11:45 AM
    Kerteh
    Stesen Bas
    4:18 PM
    Kuala Lumpur
    Berjaya Times Square
    Sani United
    Economy
    $6
  • Ekspres Musafir
    4h 52m
    4:30 PM
    Kerteh
    Stesen Bas
    9:22 PM
    Kuala Lumpur
    Terminal Bersepadu Selatan (TBS)
    Ekspres Musafir
    Economy
    $6
  • E-Mutiara
    4h 52m
    11:40 PM
    Kerteh
    Stesen Bas
    4:32 AM
    Kuala Lumpur
    Terminal Bersepadu Selatan (TBS)
    E-Mutiara
    Economy
    $6
  • Kesatuan Express
    8h 6m
    10:30 AM
    Kerteh
    Stesen Bas
    6:36 PM
    Kuala Lumpur
    Terminal Bersepadu Selatan (TBS)
    Kesatuan Express
    Economy
    $8
  • NINI express
    0h 0m
    5:45 PM
    Kerteh
    Stesen Bas
    5:45 PM
    Kuala Lumpur
    Hentian Putra
    NINI express
    Economy
    $8

Frequency of bus connections between Kerteh and Kuala Lumpur

See here how frequent the connections between Kerteh and Kuala Lumpur are, during different times and days of the week.
Saturday is the busiest day, with more than 80 daily buses from Kerteh to Kuala Lumpur. Thursday has instead the fewest connections, with only 4 daily coaches between Kerteh and Kuala Lumpur.
The busiest time of the day is the Evening, with 78 buses from Kerteh to Kuala Lumpur, while Night sees the fewest connections between Kerteh and Kuala Lumpur, with 29 offers.

Facts about the bus from Kerteh to Kuala Lumpur

Compare all providers like Sani United, Kesatuan Express and Ayu Express that travel 34 times every day by bus from Kerteh to Kuala Lumpur in one click! Book your bus ticket from Kerteh to Kuala Lumpur starting from $6!

Cheapest Bus $6
Fastest Bus 4h 33m
Earliest Bus 12:30 PM
Latest Bus 11:59 PM
Daily Bus Routes 34 Ø
Distance 154.7 miles
Bus Companies Sani United, Kesatuan Express, Ayu Express, Ekspres Musafir, Moraza Express, NINI express, SP Bumi, E-Mutiara, Alibaba Express, Adik Beradik and 6 more.

Cheapest bus connections from Kerteh to Kuala Lumpur

Every day, 34 buses from 16 bus companies leave Kerteh for Kuala Lumpur: in the table below, you will find the cheapest prices for a bus ticket for this route, starting from 06/13/2024 and for the following days.

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday 06/09
Monday 06/10
Tuesday 06/11
Wednesday 06/12
Thursday 06/13
$6
Friday 06/14
$6
Saturday 06/15
$6
Sunday 06/16
$6
Monday 06/17
$8
Tuesday 06/18
$10
Wednesday 06/19
$6
Thursday 06/20
$6
Friday 06/21
$6
Saturday 06/22
$6
Sunday 06/23
$6
Monday 06/24
$5
Tuesday 06/25
$5
Wednesday 06/26
$5
Thursday 06/27
$5
Friday 06/28
$5
Saturday 06/29
$5
Sunday 06/30
Monday 07/01
$8
Tuesday 07/02
Wednesday 07/03
$5
Thursday 07/04
$8
Friday 07/05
Saturday 07/06

The cheapest time to travel from Kerteh to Kuala Lumpur

See here on which day and which time of the day you can find the cheapest bus ticket from Kerteh to Kuala Lumpur, for the next 30 days.
With a price starting from $6, Sunday is the cheapest day for a bus from Kerteh to Kuala Lumpur. Thursday instead is the most expensive day with prices starting from $7.
Morning is the cheapest day time for bus tickets from Kerteh to Kuala Lumpur, with $6. Night is the most expensive time of the day with prices starting from $6.

How to save money travelling from Kerteh to Kuala Lumpur

Travel can be expensive, but it doesn't need to be! Do you want to avoid paying a terrible price for your trip? Then follow these quick steps to save money:

Book the ticket from Kerteh to Kuala Lumpur in advance! The earlier you book, the cheaper usually the price is. Also, you will be sure to have a place on the bus from Kerteh to Kuala Lumpur, compared instead if you buy it at the last moment, or directly at the station.

If you can, avoid travelling at peak times. Instead of weekend, try travelling during the week. Travelling in the evening or at night it’s also cheaper, and later buses from Kerteh to Kuala Lumpur are also emptier.

Beloved bus companies from Kerteh to Kuala Lumpur

These are the most booked bus companies between Kerteh to Kuala Lumpur from our users.

All bus stations and stops in Kerteh and Kuala Lumpur

In the map below, you can see where to find all bus stations in Kerteh and Kuala Lumpur.

Service and Comfort on the bus from Kerteh to Kuala Lumpur

Want to know which seat classes are available on the buses from Kerteh to Kuala Lumpur? Or which bus companies serve the route Kerteh to Kuala Lumpur? Below you will find answers to your questions.

FAQs about the Kerteh to Kuala Lumpur bus

How much does a Kerteh Kuala Lumpur bus trip cost?

This depends on, among other things, the day and time of travel. The cheapest trip is available from $6 and takes -11h 0m to reach Kuala Lumpur. Compare offers to save money!

How much could I save by comparing buses from Kerteh to Kuala Lumpur?

This route is offered by 16 companies with a range of ticket prices between $6 and $13. Thus, we recommend booking your ticket as early as possible to make sure you get the cheapest bus ticket to Kuala Lumpur.

On average, how many connections are available from Kerteh to Kuala Lumpur each day?

Every day, the Kerteh to Kuala Lumpur bus route is served by approximately 34 connections. With our search, you can compare bus times to find the perfect trip.

How long does a bus journey from Kerteh to Kuala Lumpur take?

The fastest bus from Kerteh to Kuala Lumpur is offered by Res2 Express and takes 4h 33m. Bus tickets for this connection cost $7. In this context, bear in mind that the journey can take longer due to traffic.

What time is the first bus from Kerteh to Kuala Lumpur?

The earliest bus arriving in Kuala Lumpur from Kerteh starts at 12:30 PM. However, information regarding departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. Simply use our search to find exact times for your planned travel date.

What time is the last bus from Kerteh to Kuala Lumpur?

The latest bus trip departing from Kerteh for Kuala Lumpur starts at 11:59 PM. Please note that departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. So just use our search to find the exact times for your planned travel date.

Which bus companies operate the Kerteh Kuala Lumpur route?

When traveling by bus from Kerteh to Kuala Lumpur, passengers can travel with Sani United, Kesatuan Express and Ayu Express. With our search, you can compare all available bus tickets to book the one that works for you.

Is there a direct bus between Kerteh and Kuala Lumpur?

You can check all the direct connections between Kerteh and Kuala Lumpur by using our search and looking at the Changes section in our filters. These are some of the companies which offer a direct bus: Sani United, Kesatuan Express and Ayu Express.

What can I take with me on the Kerteh to Kuala Lumpur bus route?

Depending on which provider you travel with, what you're allowed to bring with you can vary. Generally, you can take a suitcase and hand luggage with you on the Kerteh Kuala Lumpur bus route free of charge. Simply use our search to find a bus that is best suited to your needs for your planned travel date.

What equipment is available for the Kerteh Kuala Lumpur bus route?

The equipment on board differs depending on the provider. However, many long-distance buses have WiFi so you can tell your friends your exact location during the journey. To make traveling even more pleasant, air conditioning systems provide ventilation. It is best to use our search to get precise information about the equipment of the bus from Kerteh to Kuala Lumpur on your planned travel date.

Available seat classes which are offered on the bus route Kerteh to Kuala Lumpur

Economy
Economy

The cheapest option available for your ticket, it usually comes with reclinable seats and AC.

Premium Economy
PremiumEconomy

A mix between Economy and Business, it offers extra legroom, WI-FI and possible snacks.

Business
Business

Comfortable seating, food and drink service, accompanied generally by ticket flexibility.

More bus routes from Kerteh and Kuala Lumpur

Here’s an overview of the most popular bus routes from Kerteh and from Kuala Lumpur. Simply click on the connection of your choice, and you will find all the details about your bus route!

The CheckMyBus App

Free Download

App Store
CheckMyBus App
Close
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus offers, we and our partners use technical, analytical, and marketing cookies to personalize the ads. We remember your anonymized details to provide a personalized experience.