Bus Klang to Pasir Mas and return

Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Pasir Mas to Klang and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Klang to Pasir Mas

Cheapest Bus$0.24
Fastest Bus8h 0m
Earliest Bus2:00 PM
Latest Bus10:00 PM
Daily Bus Routes4 Ø
Distance213.8 miles
Bus CompaniesCatchThatBus, Queen Express
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from Klang to Pasir Mas. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near Klang and Pasir Mas as well as alternative means of transportation.
Today
Tomorrow
08/06
08/07
08/08
08/09
  • CatchThatBus
    10:00 PM
    Kuala Lumpur - Brickfields (CIMB)
    Duration 8h 0m
    6:00 AM
    Kota Bharu
    from$0.24
  • CatchThatBus
    2:00 PM
    Klang Sentral
    Duration 10h 0m
    12:00 AM
    Kota Bharu
    from$9.43
  • Queen Express
    9:30 PM
    Kuala Lumpur
    Duration 8h 15m
    5:45 AM
    Kota Bharu
    from$11.43
  • Queen Express
    9:00 PM
    Kuala Lumpur
    Duration 8h 15m
    5:15 AM
    Kota Bharu
    from$11.43
  • KTM
    3:49 AM
    Kuala Lumpur Airport (KLIA)
    Duration 5h 52m
    9:41 AM
    Kota Bharu
    from$6.36
  • KTM
    3:12 AM
    Kuala Lumpur Airport (KLIA)
    Duration 6h 29m
    9:41 AM
    Kota Bharu
    from$6.90
  • KTM
    2:28 AM
    Kuala Lumpur Airport (KLIA)
    Duration 7h 13m
    9:41 AM
    Kota Bharu
    from$7.43
  • KTM
    2:12 AM
    Kuala Lumpur Airport (KLIA)
    Duration 7h 29m
    9:41 AM
    Kota Bharu
    from$7.70
At the moment, we don’t have intercity buses from Pasir Mas to Klang. In the following list, you can find the cheapest bus connections near Pasir Mas and Klang as well as alternative means of transportation.
  • CatchThatBus
    6:00 PM
    Kota Bharu
    Duration 6h 0m
    12:00 AM
    Kuala Lumpur - Brickfields (CIMB)
    from$0.24
  • CatchThatBus
    6:30 PM
    Kota Bharu
    Duration 6h 0m
    12:30 AM
    Kuala Lumpur - Brickfields (CIMB)
    from$1.08
  • CatchThatBus
    6:30 PM
    Kota Bharu
    Duration 5h 30m
    12:00 AM
    Kuala Lumpur - Brickfields (CIMB)
    from$2.36
  • CatchThatBus
    7:00 PM
    Kota Bharu
    Duration 5h 30m
    12:30 AM
    Kuala Lumpur - Brickfields (CIMB)
    from$2.36
  • Queen Express
    9:30 PM
    Kota Bharu
    Duration 8h 35m
    6:05 AM
    Kuala Lumpur
    from$10.65
  • Queen Express
    10:30 PM
    Kota Bharu
    Duration 7h 12m
    5:42 AM
    Kuala Lumpur
    from$10.65
  • Queen Express
    10:00 PM
    Kota Bharu
    Duration 7h 12m
    5:12 AM
    Kuala Lumpur
    from$10.65
  • Queen Express
    9:30 PM
    Kota Bharu
    Duration 9h 1m
    6:31 AM
    Kuala Lumpur
    from$11.50
  • Queen Express
    9:30 PM
    Kota Bharu
    Duration 8h 52m
    6:22 AM
    Kuala Lumpur
    from$11.50
  • Queen Express
    10:30 PM
    Kota Bharu
    Duration 7h 58m
    6:28 AM
    Kuala Lumpur
    from$11.50
  • Queen Express
    10:00 PM
    Kota Bharu
    Duration 7h 58m
    5:58 AM
    Kuala Lumpur
    from$11.50

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

It’s not at all necessary to spend lots of money when traveling from Klang to Pasir Mas or vice versa by intercity bus. The connections offered by CatchThatBus have affordable tickets between the two cities. If you can help it, we suggest not booking during times of high demand as ticket prices can be a bit more expensive. Just click "Find Now" and check for prices, departure times and availability!

Bus stops in Klang and Pasir Mas

Stations
Pasir Mas (Malaysia)
17000  Pasir Mas (Malaysia)

Compare Klang and Pasir Mas

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.