Bus from Kołobrzeg to Ustronie Morskie

Buses Kołobrzeg to Ustronie Morskie: Compare all companies

Search accommodation with Booking.com
The Best Deals Save up to 70%
The Most Choices Millions of routes worldwide
Easy and Transparent Compare offers with 1 click
Which bus from Kołobrzeg to Ustronie Morskie is the cheapest? Which is the fastest bus? Compare all companies for the Kołobrzeg Ustronie Morskie bus route. Check all bus schedules with one click!

Facts about the bus from Kołobrzeg to Ustronie Morskie

Cheapest Bus $1.14
Fastest Bus 0h 14m
Earliest Bus 6:51 AM
Latest Bus 2:55 PM
Daily Bus Routes 1 Ø
Distance 6.9 miles
Bus Companies FlixBus, Voyager Transport, DK BUS, EuroTicket, INFOBUS, Maxpol
Do you want to travel by bus from Kołobrzeg to Ustronie Morskie?
CheckMyBus is here to help! We compare all available buses departing from Kołobrzeg and arriving in Ustronie Morskie and show you the exact stops, all travel times, and of course the best ticket prices. We’ll show you bus tickets from companies traveling this route, such as FlixBus, DK BUS or EuroTicket. You will also find all information about the equipment on board. Does the bus have air conditioning, electrical sockets or WiFi?
On this page, we also show you cheap bus tickets for the Kołobrzeg Ustronie Morskie bus route over the next few days. You’ll also receive information about intercity bus stops in Kołobrzeg and Ustronie Morskie which will help you find your way around. In addition, we'll show you options for onward travel from Ustronie Morskie, alternative destinations from Kołobrzeg, and the most popular airport shuttles from Ustronie Morskie.

What are the cheapest buses from Kołobrzeg to Ustronie Morskie you would typically find?

Bus schedules may change. Below, you'll find bus companies that usually provide the bus route Kołobrzeg to Ustronie Morskie but are currently out of service.
  • FlixBus
    11:05 AM
    Kołobrzeg
    Duration 0h 20m
    11:25 AM
    Ustronie Morskie - ul. Wojska Polskiego
    from $1.14
    Temporarily not available: last found 08/12/2021
  • Voyager Transport
    2:55 PM
    Kołobrzeg
    Duration 0h 25m
    3:20 PM
    Ustronie Morskie - Koszalińska
    from $1.52
    Temporarily not available: last found 07/28/2021
  • DK BUS
    6:51 AM
    Kołobrzeg
    Duration 0h 14m
    7:05 AM
    Ustronie Morskie - Koszalińska
    from $1.77
    Temporarily not available: last found 07/28/2021
  • EuroTicket
    7:55 AM
    Kołobrzeg
    Duration 0h 25m
    8:20 AM
    Ustronie Morskie - Koszalińska
    from $2.53
    Temporarily not available: last found 08/25/2021
  • INFOBUS
    7:55 AM
    Kołobrzeg
    Duration 0h 30m
    8:25 AM
    Ustronie Morskie
    from $2.80
    Temporarily not available: last found 09/25/2021
  • Maxpol
    9:05 AM
    Kołobrzeg
    Duration 0h 25m
    9:30 AM
    Ustronie Morskie - Koszalińska
    from $6.06
    Temporarily not available: last found 08/01/2021

Bus Kołobrzeg to Ustronie Morskie: Further Information

Do you prefer to customize your search?
In the search bar, we have already set Kołobrzeg as your place of departure and Ustronie Morskie as your destination. We have also already set a default travel date. Generally, most people book 3-7 days in advance. If you want to check a specific date, simply select the corresponding day in the calendar to update your search.
Do you already know exactly when you plan to go back? Then check your return trip straight away, and simply select your preferred date for the route from Ustronie Morskie to Kołobrzeg.
Are you traveling with other people? Then indicate how many passengers are joining you and start your search.
Once you get your results, you can compare all available buses from Kołobrzeg to Ustronie Morskie and consider multiple factors before booking your trip. The cheapest bus tickets are offered by FlixBus at $1.14, whereas the quickest connection takes 0h 14m. So it's up to you whether you want to choose the cheapest ticket, the fastest trip or the bus with the most amenities. No matter what you're looking for, we can help you find the deal that best meets your needs!
You can sort your search results by price, departure and arrival time, as well as filter them according to stops or companies. Customize everything according to your needs.
By the way: For the Kołobrzeg Ustronie Morskie bus route, we also show you information about other modes of transportation, including trains, carpooling and flights, if available.
Enjoy your bus trip from Kołobrzeg to Ustronie Morskie!

Bus stops in Kołobrzeg and Ustronie Morskie

Stations
Ustronie Morskie - Koszalińska
Koszalińska , 78-111 Ustronie Morskie (Poland)
Ustronie Morskie - ul. Wojska Polskiego
ul. Wojska Polskiego , 78-111 Ustronie Morskie (Poland)
Ustronie Morskie Central Station
Ustronie Morskie (Poland)

FAQs about the bus route Kołobrzeg to Ustronie Morskie

How much does a Kołobrzeg Ustronie Morskie bus trip cost?

This depends on, among other things, the day and time of travel. The cheapest trip is available from $1.14 and takes 0h 20m to reach Ustronie Morskie. Compare offers to save money!

How much could I save by comparing buses from Kołobrzeg to Ustronie Morskie?

This route is offered by 6 bus companies with a range of ticket prices between $1.14 and $6.06. Thus, we recommend booking your ticket as early as possible to make sure you get the cheapest bus ticket to Ustronie Morskie.

On average, how many connections are available from Kołobrzeg to Ustronie Morskie each day?

Every day, the Kołobrzeg Ustronie Morskie bus route is served by approximately 1 connection. With our search engine, you can compare bus times to find the perfect trip.

How long does a bus journey from Kołobrzeg to Ustronie Morskie take?

The fastest bus from Kołobrzeg to Ustronie Morskie is offered by DK BUS and takes 0h 14m. Bus tickets for this connection cost $1.77. In this context, bear in mind that the journey can take longer due to traffic.

What time is the first bus from Kołobrzeg to Ustronie Morskie?

The earliest bus arriving in Ustronie Morskie from Kołobrzeg starts at 6:51 AM. However, information regarding departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. Simply use our search engine to find exact times for your planned travel date.

What time is the last bus from Kołobrzeg to Ustronie Morskie?

The latest bus trip departing from Kołobrzeg for Ustronie Morskie starts at 2:55 PM. Please note that departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. So just use our search to find the exact times for your planned travel date.

Which bus companies operate the Kołobrzeg Ustronie Morskie route?

When traveling by bus from Kołobrzeg to Ustronie Morskie, passengers can travel with FlixBus, DK BUS and EuroTicket. With our search engine, you can compare all available bus tickets to book the one that works for you.

Is there a direct bus from Kołobrzeg to Ustronie Morskie?

If you're looking for a direct bus route from Kołobrzeg to Ustronie Morskie, CheckMyBus currently compares 1 direct bus connection with the following company: FlixBus

What can I take with me on the Kołobrzeg to Ustronie Morskie bus route?

Depending on which provider you travel with, what you're allowed to bring with you can vary. Generally, you can take a suitcase and hand luggage with you on the Kołobrzeg Ustronie Morskie bus route free of charge. Simply use our search engine to find a bus that is best suited to your needs for your planned travel date.

What equipment is available for the Kołobrzeg Ustronie Morskie bus route?

The equipment on board differs depending on the provider. However, many long-distance buses have WiFi so you can tell your friends your exact location during the journey. To make traveling even more pleasant, air conditioning systems provide ventilation. It is best to use our search function to get precise information about the equipment of the bus from Kołobrzeg to Ustronie Morskie on your planned travel date.

Compare Kołobrzeg and Ustronie Morskie

$2.09
$2.09
Kołobrzeg
Ustronie Morskie
A cab ride in Kołobrzeg is 0% more expensive than in Ustronie Morskie.
$0.73
$0.73
Kołobrzeg
Ustronie Morskie
A bus fare in Kołobrzeg is 0% more expensive than in Ustronie Morskie.
$1.77
$1.77
Kołobrzeg
Ustronie Morskie
A large beer in Kołobrzeg is 0% more expensive than in Ustronie Morskie.
$0.57
$0.57
Kołobrzeg
Ustronie Morskie
A bottle of water in Kołobrzeg is 0% more expensive than in Ustronie Morskie.
$5.30
$5.30
Kołobrzeg
Ustronie Morskie
A meal in Kołobrzeg is 0% more expensive than in Ustronie Morskie.

Bus routes from Kołobrzeg and Ustronie Morskie

The CheckMyBus App

Free Download

App Store
CheckMyBus App
Close
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.