Bus from Koper to Umag

Compare all companies and find the best price with CheckMyBus
The Best Deals Save up to 70%
The Most Choices Millions of routes worldwide
Easy and Transparent Compare offers with 1 click

Compare all timetables for the bus from Koper to Umag

Here is a selection of the cheapest bus trips from the schedule from Koper to Umag from various bus operators like GoOpti or FlixBus for the next days.
today
from $8
tomorrow
from $67
Wednesday
from $27
Thursday
from $13
Friday
from $9
Saturday
from $8
Sunday
from $9

Cheapest bus trips today

Prices are for one way and one person
  • FlixBus
    0h 42m
    4:30 PM
    Koper
    Bus terminal
    5:12 PM
    Umag
    Central bus station
    FlixBus
    Economy
    $8
  • FlixBus
    1h 10m
    3:25 PM
    Koper
    Bus terminal
    4:35 PM
    Umag
    Central bus station
    FlixBus
    Economy
    $13
  • GoOpti
    1h 5m
    2:10 PM
    Koper
    Bus terminal
    3:15 PM
    Umag
    Harbor
    GoOpti
    Economy
    $48
  • GoOpti
    0h 45m
    10:35 AM
    Koper
    11:20 AM
    Umag
    GoOpti
    Economy
    $48
  • GoOpti
    0h 45m
    11:00 AM
    Koper
    11:45 AM
    Umag
    GoOpti
    Economy
    $48

Cheapest bus trips tomorrow

Prices are for one way and one person
  • GoOpti
    1h 0m
    1:00 PM
    Koper
    Bus terminal
    2:00 PM
    Umag
    Harbor
    GoOpti
    Economy
    $67
  • GoOpti
    1h 0m
    4:30 PM
    Koper
    Bus terminal
    5:30 PM
    Umag
    Harbor
    GoOpti
    Economy
    $67
  • GoOpti
    1h 0m
    11:30 PM
    Koper
    Bus terminal
    12:30 AM
    Umag
    Harbor
    GoOpti
    Economy
    $68
  • GoOpti
    1h 0m
    5:00 PM
    Koper
    Bus terminal
    6:00 PM
    Umag
    Harbor
    GoOpti
    Economy
    $74
  • GoOpti
    1h 0m
    6:00 PM
    Koper
    Bus terminal
    7:00 PM
    Umag
    Harbor
    GoOpti
    Economy
    $74

Cheapest bus trips Wednesday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • GoOpti
    0h 30m
    12:50 PM
    Koper
    1:20 PM
    Umag
    GoOpti
    Economy
    $27
  • GoOpti
    0h 30m
    12:50 PM
    Koper
    1:20 PM
    Umag
    GoOpti
    Economy
    $30
  • GoOpti
    0h 30m
    6:20 PM
    Koper
    6:50 PM
    Umag
    GoOpti
    Economy
    $30
  • GoOpti
    0h 30m
    7:00 PM
    Koper
    7:30 PM
    Umag
    GoOpti
    Economy
    $30
  • GoOpti
    0h 30m
    8:00 PM
    Koper
    8:30 PM
    Umag
    GoOpti
    Economy
    $30

Cheapest bus trips Thursday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • FlixBus
    1h 10m
    3:25 PM
    Koper
    Bus terminal
    4:35 PM
    Umag
    Central bus station
    FlixBus
    Economy
    $13
  • FlixBus
    0h 57m
    6:32 AM
    Koper
    Bus terminal
    7:29 AM
    Umag
    Central bus station
    FlixBus
    Economy
    $15
  • GoOpti
    1h 0m
    4:15 PM
    Koper
    Bus terminal
    5:15 PM
    Umag
    Central bus station
    GoOpti
    Economy
    $66
  • GoOpti
    1h 0m
    4:15 PM
    Koper
    Bus terminal
    5:15 PM
    Umag
    Harbor
    GoOpti
    Economy
    $66
  • GoOpti
    1h 0m
    11:00 AM
    Koper
    Bus terminal
    12:00 PM
    Umag
    Central bus station
    GoOpti
    Economy
    $73

Cheapest bus trips Friday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • FlixBus
    0h 42m
    4:30 PM
    Koper
    Bus terminal
    5:12 PM
    Umag
    Central bus station
    FlixBus
    Economy
    $9
  • FlixBus
    0h 57m
    6:32 AM
    Koper
    Bus terminal
    7:29 AM
    Umag
    Central bus station
    FlixBus
    Economy
    $15
  • GoOpti
    1h 0m
    12:00 PM
    Koper
    Bus terminal
    1:00 PM
    Umag
    Central bus station
    GoOpti
    Economy
    $54
  • GoOpti
    1h 0m
    12:50 PM
    Koper
    Bus terminal
    1:50 PM
    Umag
    Central bus station
    GoOpti
    Economy
    $54
  • GoOpti
    1h 0m
    1:00 PM
    Koper
    Bus terminal
    2:00 PM
    Umag
    Central bus station
    GoOpti
    Economy
    $54

Cheapest bus trips Saturday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • FlixBus
    0h 42m
    4:30 PM
    Koper
    Bus terminal
    5:12 PM
    Umag
    Central bus station
    FlixBus
    Economy
    $8
  • FlixBus
    1h 10m
    3:25 PM
    Koper
    Bus terminal
    4:35 PM
    Umag
    Central bus station
    FlixBus
    Economy
    $13
  • FlixBus
    0h 57m
    6:32 AM
    Koper
    Bus terminal
    7:29 AM
    Umag
    Central bus station
    FlixBus
    Economy
    $15
  • GoOpti
    0h 45m
    4:50 PM
    Koper
    5:35 PM
    Umag
    GoOpti
    Economy
    $50
  • GoOpti
    0h 45m
    5:00 PM
    Koper
    5:45 PM
    Umag
    GoOpti
    Economy
    $50

Cheapest bus trips Sunday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • FlixBus
    0h 42m
    4:30 PM
    Koper
    Bus terminal
    5:12 PM
    Umag
    Central bus station
    FlixBus
    Economy
    $9
  • FlixBus
    0h 57m
    6:32 AM
    Koper
    Bus terminal
    7:29 AM
    Umag
    Central bus station
    FlixBus
    Economy
    $15
  • GoOpti
    1h 0m
    7:20 AM
    Koper
    Bus terminal
    8:20 AM
    Umag
    Harbor
    GoOpti
    Economy
    $57
  • GoOpti
    1h 0m
    8:00 AM
    Koper
    Bus terminal
    9:00 AM
    Umag
    Harbor
    GoOpti
    Economy
    $57
  • GoOpti
    1h 0m
    9:00 AM
    Koper
    Bus terminal
    10:00 AM
    Umag
    Harbor
    GoOpti
    Economy
    $57

Frequency of bus connections between Koper and Umag

See here how frequent the connections between Koper and Umag are, during different times and days of the week.
Saturday is the busiest day, with more than 40 daily buses from Koper to Umag. Tuesday has instead the fewest connections, with only 12 daily coaches between Koper and Umag.
The busiest time of the day is the Afternoon, with 77 buses from Koper to Umag, while Night sees the fewest connections between Koper and Umag, with 2 offers.

Facts about the bus from Koper to Umag

Compare all providers like GoOpti and FlixBus that travel 24 times every day by bus from Koper to Umag in one click! Book your bus ticket from Koper to Umag starting from $8!

Cheapest Bus $8
Fastest Bus 0h 30m
Earliest Bus 10:35 AM
Latest Bus 9:30 PM
Daily Bus Routes 24 Ø
Distance 12.8 miles
Bus Companies GoOpti and FlixBus

Cheapest bus connections from Koper to Umag

Every day, 24 buses from 2 bus companies leave Koper for Umag: in the table below, you will find the cheapest prices for a bus ticket for this route, starting from 05/27/2024 and for the following days.

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday 05/26
Monday 05/27
$8
Tuesday 05/28
$67
Wednesday 05/29
$10
Thursday 05/30
$64
Friday 05/31
$9
Saturday 06/01
$50
Sunday 06/02
$57
Monday 06/03
$62
Tuesday 06/04
$10
Wednesday 06/05
Thursday 06/06
$8
Friday 06/07
$8
Saturday 06/08
$8
Sunday 06/09
Monday 06/10
$8
Tuesday 06/11
$69
Wednesday 06/12
$70
Thursday 06/13
$8
Friday 06/14
$8
Saturday 06/15
$6
Sunday 06/16
$8
Monday 06/17
Tuesday 06/18
$66
Wednesday 06/19
Thursday 06/20
$6
Friday 06/21
Saturday 06/22

The cheapest time to travel from Koper to Umag

See here on which day and which time of the day you can find the cheapest bus ticket from Koper to Umag, for the next 30 days.
With a price starting from $8, Monday is the cheapest day for a bus from Koper to Umag. Tuesday instead is the most expensive day with prices starting from $67.
Afternoon is the cheapest day time for bus tickets from Koper to Umag, with $8. Night is the most expensive time of the day with prices starting from $68.

How to save money travelling from Koper to Umag

Travel can be expensive, but it doesn't need to be! Do you want to avoid paying a terrible price for your trip? Then follow these quick steps to save money:

Book the ticket from Koper to Umag in advance! The earlier you book, the cheaper usually the price is. Also, you will be sure to have a place on the bus from Koper to Umag, compared instead if you buy it at the last moment, or directly at the station.

If you can, avoid travelling at peak times. Instead of weekend, try travelling during the week. Travelling in the evening or at night it’s also cheaper, and later buses from Koper to Umag are also emptier.

Beloved bus companies from Koper to Umag

These are the most booked bus companies between Koper to Umag from our users.

All bus stations and stops in Koper and Umag

In the map below, you can see where to find all bus stations in Koper and Umag.

Service and Comfort on the bus from Koper to Umag

Want to know which seat classes are available on the buses from Koper to Umag? Or which bus companies serve the route Koper to Umag? Below you will find answers to your questions.

FAQs about the Koper to Umag bus

How much does a Koper Umag bus trip cost?

This depends on, among other things, the day and time of travel. The cheapest trip is available from $8 and takes 0h 42m to reach Umag. Compare offers to save money!

How much could I save by comparing buses from Koper to Umag?

This route is offered by 2 companies with a range of ticket prices between $8 and $82. Thus, we recommend booking your ticket as early as possible to make sure you get the cheapest bus ticket to Umag.

On average, how many connections are available from Koper to Umag each day?

Every day, the Koper to Umag bus route is served by approximately 24 connections. With our search, you can compare bus times to find the perfect trip.

How long does a bus journey from Koper to Umag take?

The fastest bus from Koper to Umag is offered by GoOpti and takes 0h 30m. Bus tickets for this connection cost $30. In this context, bear in mind that the journey can take longer due to traffic.

What time is the first bus from Koper to Umag?

The earliest bus arriving in Umag from Koper starts at 10:35 AM. However, information regarding departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. Simply use our search to find exact times for your planned travel date.

What time is the last bus from Koper to Umag?

The latest bus trip departing from Koper for Umag starts at 9:30 PM. Please note that departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. So just use our search to find the exact times for your planned travel date.

Which bus companies operate the Koper Umag route?

When traveling by bus from Koper to Umag, passengers can travel with GoOpti and FlixBus. With our search, you can compare all available bus tickets to book the one that works for you.

Is there a direct bus between Koper and Umag?

You can check all the direct connections between Koper and Umag by using our search and looking at the Changes section in our filters. These are some of the companies which offer a direct bus: GoOpti and FlixBus.

What can I take with me on the Koper to Umag bus route?

Depending on which provider you travel with, what you're allowed to bring with you can vary. Generally, you can take a suitcase and hand luggage with you on the Koper Umag bus route free of charge. Simply use our search to find a bus that is best suited to your needs for your planned travel date.

What equipment is available for the Koper Umag bus route?

The equipment on board differs depending on the provider. However, many long-distance buses have WiFi so you can tell your friends your exact location during the journey. To make traveling even more pleasant, air conditioning systems provide ventilation. It is best to use our search to get precise information about the equipment of the bus from Koper to Umag on your planned travel date.

Available seat classes which are offered on the bus route Koper to Umag

Economy
Economy

The cheapest option available for your ticket, it usually comes with reclinable seats and AC.

More bus routes from Koper and Umag

Here’s an overview of the most popular bus routes from Koper and from Umag. Simply click on the connection of your choice, and you will find all the details about your bus route!

The CheckMyBus App

Free Download

App Store
CheckMyBus App
Close
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus offers, we and our partners use technical, analytical, and marketing cookies to personalize the ads. We remember your anonymized details to provide a personalized experience.