The best bus prices from 5000+ companies!

✈ Bus from Krakow John Paul II Airport (KRK) to Poprad

Find cheap shuttles from Poprad to Krakow John Paul II Airport
The Best Deals Save up to 70%
The Most Choices Millions of routes worldwide
Easy and Transparent Compare offers with 1 click

Compare all timetables for the shuttles from Krakow John Paul II Airport to Poprad

Here is a selection of the cheapest shuttle trips from the schedule from Krakow John Paul II Airport to Poprad from various bus operators like FlixBus for the next days.
today
tomorrow
Tuesday
from $16
Wednesday
Thursday
from $18
Friday
from $20
Saturday

Cheapest bus trips Tuesday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • FlixBus
    5h 55m
    6:50 PM
    Krakow John Paul II Airport
    Krakow Airport
    12:45 AM
    Poprad
    Central bus station
    FlixBus
    Economy
    $16
  • FlixBus
    6h 10m
    4:45 AM
    Krakow John Paul II Airport
    Krakow Airport
    10:55 AM
    Poprad
    Central bus station
    FlixBus
    Economy
    $18
  • FlixBus
    6h 10m
    7:25 AM
    Krakow John Paul II Airport
    Krakow Airport
    1:35 PM
    Poprad
    Central bus station
    FlixBus
    Economy
    $21

Cheapest bus trips Thursday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • FlixBus
    6h 10m
    4:45 AM
    Krakow John Paul II Airport
    Krakow Airport
    10:55 AM
    Poprad
    Central bus station
    FlixBus
    Economy
    $18
  • FlixBus
    6h 10m
    7:25 AM
    Krakow John Paul II Airport
    Krakow Airport
    1:35 PM
    Poprad
    Central bus station
    FlixBus
    Economy
    $19
  • FlixBus
    5h 55m
    6:50 PM
    Krakow John Paul II Airport
    Krakow Airport
    12:45 AM
    Poprad
    Central bus station
    FlixBus
    Economy
    $21

Cheapest bus trips Friday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • FlixBus
    6h 10m
    4:45 AM
    Krakow John Paul II Airport
    Krakow Airport
    10:55 AM
    Poprad
    Central bus station
    FlixBus
    Economy
    $20
  • FlixBus
    6h 10m
    7:25 AM
    Krakow John Paul II Airport
    Krakow Airport
    1:35 PM
    Poprad
    Central bus station
    FlixBus
    Economy
    $20
  • FlixBus
    5h 55m
    6:50 PM
    Krakow John Paul II Airport
    Krakow Airport
    12:45 AM
    Poprad
    Central bus station
    FlixBus
    Economy
    $21

Frequency of bus connections between Krakow John Paul II Airport and Poprad

See here how frequent the connections between Krakow John Paul II Airport and Poprad are, during different times and days of the week.
Tuesday is the busiest day, with more than 3 daily buses from Krakow John Paul II Airport to Poprad. Tuesday has instead the fewest connections, with only 3 daily coaches between Krakow John Paul II Airport and Poprad.
The busiest time of the day is the Morning, with 3 buses from Krakow John Paul II Airport to Poprad, while Morning sees the fewest connections between Krakow John Paul II Airport and Poprad, with 3 offers.

Facts about the bus from Krakow John Paul II Airport (KRK) to Poprad

Compare all providers like FlixBus that travel 3 times every day by bus from Krakow John Paul II Airport to Poprad in one click! Book your bus ticket from Krakow John Paul II Airport to Poprad starting from $16!

Cheapest Bus $16
Fastest Bus 5h 55m
Earliest Bus 4:45 AM
Latest Bus 6:50 PM
Daily Bus Routes 3 Ø
Distance 74.2 miles
Bus Companies FlixBus

Cheapest bus connections from Krakow John Paul II Airport to Poprad

Every day, 3 buses from 1 bus companies leave Krakow John Paul II Airport for Poprad: in the table below, you will find the cheapest prices for a bus ticket for this route, starting from 06/16/2024 and for the following days.

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday 06/16
Monday 06/17
Tuesday 06/18
$16
Wednesday 06/19
Thursday 06/20
$18
Friday 06/21
$20
Saturday 06/22
Sunday 06/23
$21
Monday 06/24
$18
Tuesday 06/25
$15
Wednesday 06/26
Thursday 06/27
Friday 06/28
Saturday 06/29
Sunday 06/30
$21
Monday 07/01
$20
Tuesday 07/02
Wednesday 07/03
Thursday 07/04
Friday 07/05
Saturday 07/06
Sunday 07/07
Monday 07/08
Tuesday 07/09
$24
Wednesday 07/10
Thursday 07/11
Friday 07/12
Saturday 07/13

The cheapest time to travel from Krakow John Paul II Airport to Poprad

See here on which day and which time of the day you can find the cheapest bus ticket from Krakow John Paul II Airport to Poprad, for the next 30 days.
With a price starting from $16, Tuesday is the cheapest day for a bus from Krakow John Paul II Airport to Poprad. Friday instead is the most expensive day with prices starting from $20.
Evening is the cheapest day time for bus tickets from Krakow John Paul II Airport to Poprad, with $16. Morning is the most expensive time of the day with prices starting from $19.

How to save money travelling from Krakow John Paul II Airport to Poprad

Travel can be expensive, but it doesn't need to be! Do you want to avoid paying a terrible price for your trip? Then follow these quick steps to save money:

Book the ticket from Krakow John Paul II Airport to Poprad in advance! The earlier you book, the cheaper usually the price is. Also, you will be sure to have a place on the bus from Krakow John Paul II Airport to Poprad, compared instead if you buy it at the last moment, or directly at the station.

If you can, avoid travelling at peak times. Instead of weekend, try travelling during the week. Travelling in the evening or at night it’s also cheaper, and later buses from Krakow John Paul II Airport to Poprad are also emptier.

Beloved bus companies from Krakow John Paul II Airport to Poprad

These are the most booked bus companies between Krakow John Paul II Airport to Poprad from our users.

All bus stations and stops in Krakow John Paul II Airport and Poprad

In the map below, you can see where to find all bus stations in Krakow John Paul II Airport and Poprad.

Service and Comfort on the bus from Krakow John Paul II Airport to Poprad

Want to know which seat classes are available on the buses from Krakow John Paul II Airport to Poprad? Or which bus companies serve the route Krakow John Paul II Airport to Poprad? Below you will find answers to your questions.

FAQs about the Krakow John Paul II Airport to Poprad bus

How much does a Krakow John Paul II Airport Poprad bus trip cost?

This depends on, among other things, the day and time of travel. The cheapest trip is available from $16 and takes 5h 55m to reach Poprad. Compare offers to save money!

How much could I save by comparing buses from Krakow John Paul II Airport to Poprad?

This route is offered by 1 companies with a range of ticket prices between $16 and $21. Thus, we recommend booking your ticket as early as possible to make sure you get the cheapest bus ticket to Poprad.

On average, how many connections are available from Krakow John Paul II Airport to Poprad each day?

Every day, the Krakow John Paul II Airport to Poprad bus route is served by approximately 3 connections. With our search, you can compare bus times to find the perfect trip.

How long does a bus journey from Krakow John Paul II Airport to Poprad take?

The fastest shuttle from Krakow John Paul II Airport to Poprad is offered by FlixBus and takes 5h 55m. Bus tickets for this connection cost $16. In this context, bear in mind that the journey can take longer due to traffic.

What time is the first shuttle from Krakow John Paul II Airport to Poprad?

The earliest bus arriving in Poprad from Krakow John Paul II Airport starts at 4:45 AM. However, information regarding departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. Simply use our search to find exact times for your planned travel date.

What time is the last shuttle from Krakow John Paul II Airport to Poprad?

The latest bus trip departing from Krakow John Paul II Airport for Poprad starts at 6:50 PM. Please note that departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. So just use our search to find the exact times for your planned travel date.

Which bus companies operate the Krakow John Paul II Airport Poprad route?

When traveling by shuttle from Krakow John Paul II Airport to Poprad, passengers can travel with FlixBus. With our search, you can compare all available bus tickets to book the one that works for you.

Is there a direct bus between Krakow John Paul II Airport and Poprad?

You can check all the direct connections between Krakow John Paul II Airport and Poprad by using our search and looking at the Changes section in our filters. These are some of the companies which offer a direct bus: FlixBus.

What can I take with me on the Krakow John Paul II Airport to Poprad bus route?

Depending on which provider you travel with, what you're allowed to bring with you can vary. Generally, you can take a suitcase and hand luggage with you on the Krakow John Paul II Airport Poprad bus route free of charge. Simply use our search to find a shuttle that is best suited to your needs for your planned travel date.

What equipment is available for the Krakow John Paul II Airport Poprad bus route?

The equipment on board differs depending on the provider. However, many long-distance buses have WiFi so you can tell your friends your exact location during the journey. To make traveling even more pleasant, air conditioning systems provide ventilation. It is best to use our search to get precise information about the equipment of the shuttle from Krakow John Paul II Airport to Poprad on your planned travel date.

Available seat classes which are offered on the bus route Krakow John Paul II Airport to Poprad

Economy
Economy

The cheapest option available for your ticket, it usually comes with reclinable seats and AC.

More bus routes from Krakow John Paul II Airport and Poprad

Here’s an overview of the most popular bus routes from Krakow John Paul II Airport and from Poprad. Simply click on the connection of your choice, and you will find all the details about your bus route!

The CheckMyBus App

Free Download

App Store
CheckMyBus App
Close
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus offers, we and our partners use technical, analytical, and marketing cookies to personalize the ads. We remember your anonymized details to provide a personalized experience.