The best bus prices from 5000+ companies!

Bus to Krakow John Paul II Airport (KRK)

Find your Krakow John Paul II Airport shuttle
The Best Deals Save up to 70%
The Most Choices Millions of routes worldwide
Easy and Transparent Compare offers with 1 click

All about buses to Krakow John Paul II Airport

Are you looking for a cheap bus to Krakow John Paul II Airport? Compare all 13 bus companies to Krakow John Paul II Airport and find out departure and arrival times, all bus stations in Krakow John Paul II Airport, travel times and of course the best prices for the 52 daily buses to Krakow John Paul II Airport.
const setTime = () => { LocalTime.SetCurrentTimeInUserLocale("time-in-krakow-airport", 2); }; // Update the time every second window.setInterval(setTime, 1000);
Local Time
Country Poland
Currency Złoty
Bus Routes 52
Bus Stations 1
Cheapest Trip $5
Most popular Bus Companies
NeobusFlixBusSindbadTocoBus
Other companies are AGAT, Bus Trans, Bus Trans International, Gdamaler Tour, Modultrans, Roca Travelino and 3 more.

Cheap bus tickets to Krakow John Paul II Airport

  • Neobus
    4h 15m
    10:00 AM
    Wroclaw
    2:15 PM
    Krakow John Paul II Airport
    Neobus
    Economy
    $5
  • FlixBus
    1h 35m
    8:55 AM
    Gliwice
    Bus Stop
    10:30 AM
    Krakow John Paul II Airport
    Krakow Airport
    FlixBus
    Economy
    $8
  • Neobus
    1h 30m
    12:20 AM
    Gliwice
    Bus Stop
    1:50 AM
    Krakow John Paul II Airport
    Krakow Airport
    Neobus
    Economy
    $14
  • Bus Trans International
    2h 45m
    7:10 PM
    Ostrava
    9:55 PM
    Krakow John Paul II Airport
    Krakow Airport
    Bus Trans International
    Economy
    $15
  • AGAT
    2h 30m
    5:10 PM
    Ostrava
    ÚAN
    7:40 PM
    Krakow John Paul II Airport
    Krakow Airport
    AGAT
    Economy
    $20
  • Bus Trans
    10h 30m
    12:00 PM
    Ivano-Frankivsk
    Central Bus Station
    10:30 PM
    Krakow John Paul II Airport
    Krakow Airport
    Bus Trans
    Economy
    $23
  • Sindbad
    6h 40m
    2:50 AM
    Lviv
    Central Bus Station
    9:30 AM
    Krakow John Paul II Airport
    Krakow Airport
    Sindbad
    Economy
    $25
  • Modultrans
    10h 15m
    5:20 PM
    Ivano-Frankivsk
    Central Bus Station
    3:35 AM
    Krakow John Paul II Airport
    Krakow Airport
    Modultrans
    Economy
    $26
  • Gdamaler Tour
    7h 40m
    11:00 AM
    Prague
    Train station Wilsonova
    6:40 PM
    Krakow John Paul II Airport
    Krakow Airport
    Gdamaler Tour
    Economy
    $29
  • Travel-Bus
    9h 0m
    1:20 PM
    Ivano-Frankivsk
    Central Bus Station
    10:20 PM
    Krakow John Paul II Airport
    Krakow Airport
    Travel-Bus
    Economy
    $30
  • Royal Company
    14h 5m
    2:35 PM
    Warsaw
    Hotel Grodzisko
    4:40 AM
    Krakow John Paul II Airport
    Krakow Airport
    Royal Company
    Economy
    $34
  • Roca Travelino
    8h 15m
    12:30 PM
    Prague
    Train station Wilsonova
    8:45 PM
    Krakow John Paul II Airport
    Krakow Airport
    Roca Travelino
    Economy
    $42
  • TocoBus
    22h 40m
    5:00 AM
    Sumy
    Bus Stop
    3:40 AM
    Krakow John Paul II Airport
    Krakow Airport
    TocoBus
    Economy
    $62
  • Ternvoyazh
    26h 10m
    7:20 AM
    Kharkiv
    Central bus station
    9:30 AM
    Krakow John Paul II Airport
    Krakow Airport
    Ternvoyazh
    Economy
    $65

Cheap Carpooling to Krakow John Paul II Airport

  • BlaBlaCar
    0h 50m
    6:00 AM
    Katowice
    6:50 AM
    Krakow John Paul II Airport
    BlaBlaCar
    Economy
    from $2
  • BlaBlaCar
    1h 0m
    12:10 AM
    Katowice
    1:10 AM
    Krakow John Paul II Airport
    BlaBlaCar
    Economy
    from $3
  • BlaBlaCar
    2h 0m
    10:30 AM
    Ostrava
    12:30 PM
    Krakow John Paul II Airport
    BlaBlaCar
    Economy
    from $7
  • BlaBlaCar
    2h 10m
    10:50 AM
    Ostrava
    1:00 PM
    Krakow John Paul II Airport
    BlaBlaCar
    Economy
    from $13
On this page, we also have the cheapest shuttles to Krakow John Paul II Airport over the next few days. You’ll also receive information about bus stations at Krakow John Paul II Airport which will help you find your way around. In addition, you’ll also find the most searched bus routes to Krakow John Paul II Airport.

Your route is not there? In the search bar, we have already filled in Krakow John Paul II Airport as the destination. All you have to do is enter your point of departure. If you want to take the bus from Krakow John Paul II Airport, just click on the arrows to change direction.

We have already set a default travel date. Generally, most people book 3-7 days in advance. If you want to check a specific date, simply select the corresponding day in the calendar to update your search.

Do you already know when you will return from Krakow John Paul II Airport? Then check the return trip straight away and simply select the appropriate date. Are you travelling with others? Then indicate how many people are joining you and start your search. You can sort the search results by price, departure and arrival time, as well as filter them according to stops or companies. Customize everything according to your needs.

By the way: If available, we will also show you information about other modes of transport, such as trains, carpooling and flights, that you can use to get to or from Krakow John Paul II Airport.

All bus stations at Krakow John Paul II Airport

FAQs about the bus route to Krakow John Paul II Airport

When does the bus leave for Krakow John Paul II Airport?

What time a shuttle arrives to Krakow John Paul II Airport depends on which city you depart from. Therefore, simply enter your desired destination in our search engine to find the exact times for your planned travel date.

Is there a direct bus to Krakow John Paul II Airport?

Whether there is a direct bus route to Krakow John Paul II Airport depends on which city you are traveling from. Therefore, simply enter your desired destination in our search engine to find out whether there is a direct bus connection to Krakow John Paul II Airport. In this context, keep in mind that depending on the travel date, there may be fewer direct connections.

What can I take with me on my bus ride to Krakow John Paul II Airport?

Depending on which provider you travel to Krakow John Paul II Airport with, what you're allowed to bring with you can vary. To find out whether you can take your bike, snowboard or skis with you, for example, simply use our search engine to find a bus that is best suited to your needs for your planned travel date.

What equipment does the bus to Krakow John Paul II Airport have?

The equipment on board differs depending on the provider. Most shuttles to Krakow John Paul II Airport now have air conditioning, sockets and WiFi (mostly free of charge). In addition, some bus providers also offer snacks and drinks (mostly for a fee). It is best to use our search function to get precise information about the equipment of the bus to Krakow John Paul II Airport on your planned travel date.

Discover other destinations by bus

The most searched buses from Krakow John Paul II Airport

Here you´ll find the most popular bus routes to and from Krakow John Paul II Airport. Simply click on a connection and check further details on your preferred route.

The CheckMyBus App

Free Download

App Store
CheckMyBus App
Close
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus offers, we and our partners use technical, analytical, and marketing cookies to personalize the ads. We remember your anonymized details to provide a personalized experience.