Bus from Katowice Airport (KTW) to Krakow John Paul II Airport (KRK)

Find cheap shuttles from Katowice Airport to Krakow John Paul II Airport

Search accommodation with Booking.com
The Best Deals Save up to 70%
The Most Choices Millions of routes worldwide
Easy and Transparent Compare offers with 1 click
Which bus from Katowice Airport to Krakow John Paul II Airport is the cheapest? Which is the fastest bus? Compare all companies for the Katowice Airport Krakow John Paul II Airport bus route. Check all bus schedules with one click!

Facts about the bus from Katowice Airport (KTW) to Krakow John Paul II Airport (KRK)

Cheapest Bus $13.91
Fastest Bus 2h 0m
Earliest Bus 12:15 PM
Latest Bus 12:15 PM
Daily Bus Routes 1 Ø
Distance 41.7 miles
Bus Companies Matuszek
Are you searching for a shuttle from Katowice Airport to Krakow John Paul II Airport?
You've come to the right place! CheckMyBus helps you compare all available offers for the Katowice Airport Krakow John Paul II Airport bus route. With our search engine, you can find departure and arrival times, the exact stops, travel durations as well as the cheapest tickets. We’ll help you compare companies serving this route, including . Wondering if the airport shuttle has air conditioning, electrical sockets or WiFi on board? We'll show you which equipment different companies have.
You can find cheap buses to Krakow John Paul II Airport from Katowice Airport over the next few days on this page. We also show you more info about the bus stops in Katowice Airport and Krakow John Paul II Airport so you'll know where to go. If you're continuing your trip beyond Krakow John Paul II Airport, you can find options for onward trips and alternative destinations from Katowice Airport.

The cheapest carpooling offers from Katowice Airport to Krakow John Paul II Airport

No particular date in mind? Here are some of the cheapest rides.

  • BlaBlaCar
    10:20 AM
    Katowice Airport
    Duration 1h 10m
    11:30 AM
    Krakow John Paul II Airport
    from $3.44
  • BlaBlaCar
    5:50 PM
    Katowice Airport
    Duration 0h 50m
    6:40 PM
    Krakow John Paul II Airport
    from $3.44
  • BlaBlaCar
    9:40 PM
    Katowice Airport
    Duration 1h 10m
    10:50 PM
    Krakow John Paul II Airport
    from $3.44
  • BlaBlaCar
    12:20 AM
    Katowice Airport
    Duration 0h 50m
    1:10 AM
    Krakow John Paul II Airport
    from $4.59

The cheapest flights from Katowice Airport to Krakow John Paul II Airport

No particular date in mind? Here are some of the cheapest flights.

  • Wizz Air
    7:40 AM
    Katowice Airport
    Duration 7h 20m
    3:00 PM
    Krakow John Paul II Airport
    from $22.98
  • Ryanair
    3:15 PM
    Katowice Airport
    Duration 18h 10m
    9:25 AM
    Krakow John Paul II Airport
    from $42.69
  • Air Bagan
    7:35 PM
    Katowice Airport
    Duration 37h 50m
    9:25 AM
    Krakow John Paul II Airport
    from $57.08
  • LOT Polish Airlines / Polskie Linie Lotnicze
    5:30 AM
    Katowice Airport
    Duration 6h 25m
    11:55 AM
    Krakow John Paul II Airport
    from $61.12

What are the cheapest shuttles from Katowice Airport to Krakow John Paul II Airport you would typically find?

Bus schedules may change. Below, you'll find bus companies that usually provide the bus route Katowice Airport to Krakow John Paul II Airport but are currently out of service.
  • Matuszek
    12:15 PM
    Katowice Airport
    Duration 2h 0m
    2:15 PM
    Krakow John Paul II Airport
    from $13.91
    Temporarily not available: last found 06/22/2021

Bus Katowice AirportKrakow John Paul II Airport: Further Information

Do you want to customize your search?
We have already set that you're departing from Katowice Airport and arriving in Krakow John Paul II Airport. If you'd like to look for a shuttle in the other direction, i.e. from Krakow John Paul II Airport to Katowice Airport, simply click on the arrows to reverse the results.
Since people typically book 3-7 days in advance, we've set the travel date a few days before your trip. If you'd like to search for a specific date, just select the day in the calendar to update your search.
Do you plan to return to Krakow John Paul II Airport? You can choose the date of your return trip as well for the Katowice Airport Krakow John Paul II Airport bus route.
Would you like to book for more than one passenger? All you need to do is indicate how many people will be joining you before starting your search.
After getting your search results, you can compare all tickets for the Katowice Airport Krakow John Paul II Airport bus route. offers the cheapest tickets at , and the fastest connection takes 2h 0m. Ultimately, it's up to you whether you want the cheapest ticket, the fastest trip or the shuttle with the most amenities. Regardless of what you're searching for, we can help you find the best deal for your travel needs!
You can optimize your search results by sorting by price, departure and arrival time and filter bus stops and companies so you can get to your flight on time.
You can also compare other modes of transporation for the bus departing from Katowice Airport and arriving in Krakow John Paul II Airport. In our search results, you can also compare available trains, carpooling and flights.

Katowice Airport and Krakow John Paul II Airport: All bus stops

Stations
Krakow Airport
Mieczysława Medweckiego 3, Krakow John Paul II Airport (Poland)

FAQs about the bus route Katowice Airport to Krakow John Paul II Airport

How much does a Katowice Airport Krakow John Paul II Airport bus trip cost?

This depends on, among other things, the day and time of travel. The cheapest shuttle is available from $13.91 and takes to reach Krakow John Paul II Airport. Compare offers to save money!

How much could I save by comparing shuttles from Katowice Airport to Krakow John Paul II Airport?

This connection is offered by with a range of ticket prices between  and . Thus, we recommend booking your ticket as early as possible to make sure you get the cheapest bus ticket to Krakow John Paul II Airport.

On average, how many connections are available from Katowice Airport to Krakow John Paul II Airport each day?

Every day, the Katowice Airport Krakow John Paul II Airport bus route is served by approximately . With our search engine, you can compare bus times to find the perfect trip.

How long does a bus journey from Katowice Airport to Krakow John Paul II Airport take?

The fastest shuttle from Katowice Airport to Krakow John Paul II Airport is offered by and takes 2h 0m. Bus tickets for this connection cost . In this context, bear in mind that the journey can take longer due to traffic.

What time is the first bus from Katowice Airport to Krakow John Paul II Airport?

The earliest bus to Krakow John Paul II Airport from Katowice Airport starts at 12:15 PM. However, information regarding departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. Simply use our search engine to find exact times for your planned travel date.

What time is the last bus from Katowice Airport to Krakow John Paul II Airport?

The latest bus trip from Katowice Airport to Krakow John Paul II Airport starts at 12:15 PM. Please note that departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. So just use our search to find the exact times for your planned travel date.

Which bus companies operate the Katowice Airport Krakow John Paul II Airport route?

When traveling by shuttle from Katowice Airport to Krakow John Paul II Airport, passengers can travel with . With our search engine, you can compare all available bus tickets to book the one that works for you.

Is there a direct bus from Katowice Airport to Krakow John Paul II Airport?

If you're looking for a direct shuttle connection from Katowice Airport to Krakow John Paul II Airport, CheckMyBus currently compares  

What can I take with me on the Katowice Airport to Krakow John Paul II Airport bus route?

Depending on which provider you travel with, what you're allowed to bring with you can vary. Generally, you can take a suitcase and hand luggage with you on the Katowice Airport Krakow John Paul II Airport bus route free of charge. Simply use our search engine to find a bus that is best suited to your needs for your planned travel date.

What equipment does the bus from Katowice Airport to Krakow John Paul II Airport have?

The equipment on board differs depending on the provider. However, many long-distance buses have WiFi so you can tell your friends your exact location during the journey. To make traveling even more pleasant, air conditioning systems provide ventilation. It is best to use our search function to get precise information about the equipment of the shuttle from Katowice Airport to Krakow John Paul II Airport on your planned travel date.

Bus routes from Katowice Airport and from Krakow John Paul II Airport

The CheckMyBus App

Free Download

App Store
CheckMyBus App
Close
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.