Bus Kuala Lumpur to Tanah Rata - Cameron Highlands and return

Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Tanah Rata - Cameron Highlands to Kuala Lumpur and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
2094 Companies - 5,661,626 Connections
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Kuala Lumpur to Tanah Rata - Cameron Highlands

Cheapest Bus$6.04
Fastest Bus4h 1m
Earliest Bus7:30 AM
Latest Bus10:30 PM
Daily Bus Routes4 Ø
Distance94.3 miles
Bus CompaniesMayang Sari Express, Unititi Express, GP Global

The cheapest bus routes from Kuala Lumpur to Tanah Rata - Cameron Highlands

Today
Tomorrow
07/07
from $6.04
07/08
07/09
07/10

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • Mayang Sari Express
    7:30 AM
    Kuala Lumpur
    Duration 4h 1m
    11:31 AM
    Tanah Rata - Cameron Highlands
    from$6.04
  • Unititi Express
    3:30 PM
    Kuala Lumpur - Terminal Bersepadu Selatan (TBS)
    Duration 4h 50m
    8:20 PM
    Tanah Rata - Cameron Highlands
    from$8.50
  • GP Global
    10:30 PM
    Kuala Lumpur - KTM Railway Station
    Duration 4h 30m
    3:00 AM
    Tanah Rata - Cameron Highlands
    from$140.00
  • GP Global
    3:30 PM
    Kuala Lumpur - KTM Railway Station
    Duration 4h 30m
    8:00 PM
    Tanah Rata - Cameron Highlands
    from$140.00
  • GP Global
    6:00 PM
    Kuala Lumpur - KTM Railway Station
    Duration 4h 30m
    10:30 PM
    Tanah Rata - Cameron Highlands
    from$140.00
  • GP Global
    7:30 PM
    Kuala Lumpur - KTM Railway Station
    Duration 4h 30m
    12:00 AM
    Tanah Rata - Cameron Highlands
    from$140.00
  • GP Global
    9:00 PM
    Kuala Lumpur - KTM Railway Station
    Duration 4h 30m
    1:30 AM
    Tanah Rata - Cameron Highlands
    from$140.00

The cheapest bus routes from Tanah Rata - Cameron Highlands to Kuala Lumpur

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • Transnasional MY
    3:00 PM
    Tanah Rata - Cameron Highlands
    Duration 2h 0m
    5:00 PM
    Kuala Lumpur
    from$2.91
  • Transnasional MY
    8:30 AM
    Tanah Rata - Cameron Highlands
    Duration 2h 0m
    10:30 AM
    Kuala Lumpur
    from$3.24
  • Transnasional MY
    2:30 PM
    Tanah Rata - Cameron Highlands
    Duration 2h 0m
    4:30 PM
    Kuala Lumpur
    from$3.24
  • Transnasional MY
    8:30 AM
    Tanah Rata - Cameron Highlands
    Duration 2h 15m
    10:45 AM
    Kuala Lumpur
    from$5.09
  • Transnasional MY
    2:30 PM
    Tanah Rata - Cameron Highlands
    Duration 2h 15m
    4:45 PM
    Kuala Lumpur
    from$5.09
  • Unititi Express
    11:00 AM
    Tanah Rata - Cameron Highlands
    Duration 4h 55m
    3:55 PM
    Kuala Lumpur - Terminal Bersepadu Selatan (TBS)
    from$8.56
  • Unititi Express
    1:45 PM
    Tanah Rata - Cameron Highlands
    Duration 4h 55m
    6:40 PM
    Kuala Lumpur - Terminal Bersepadu Selatan (TBS)
    from$8.56
  • Unititi Express
    4:00 PM
    Tanah Rata - Cameron Highlands
    Duration 4h 55m
    8:55 PM
    Kuala Lumpur - Terminal Bersepadu Selatan (TBS)
    from$8.56
  • Unititi Express
    8:45 AM
    Tanah Rata - Cameron Highlands
    Duration 4h 55m
    1:40 PM
    Kuala Lumpur - Terminal Bersepadu Selatan (TBS)
    from$9.19
  • Perak Transit
    12:00 PM
    Tanah Rata - Cameron Highlands
    Duration 4h 15m
    4:15 PM
    Kuala Lumpur - KTM Railway Station
    from$11.00
  • GP Global
    6:00 AM
    Tanah Rata - Cameron Highlands
    Duration 4h 30m
    10:30 AM
    Kuala Lumpur - KTM Railway Station
    from$140.00
  • GP Global
    3:30 PM
    Tanah Rata - Cameron Highlands
    Duration 4h 30m
    8:00 PM
    Kuala Lumpur - KTM Railway Station
    from$140.00

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

Bus ticket prices from Kuala Lumpur to Tanah Rata - Cameron Highlands or from Tanah Rata - Cameron Highlands to Kuala Lumpur typically start from $140.00. This is hard to beat for the distance covered. But, when riding the bus, ticket prices are just the tip of the iceberg. With our smart bus search engine you'll find the perfect travel option. Just pick one of the offers by Bookaway, CatchThatBus and . The fastest bus from Tanah Rata - Cameron Highlands to Kuala Lumpur only takes 4h 30m. Just click the "Find Now" button, see all options and take your pick!
A family visit is long overdue or you'd simply like to spend a few days away but you're a bit tight on cash at the moment? Then the bus is the perfect option! Tickets for the trip of your choice from Kuala Lumpur to Tanah Rata - Cameron Highlands can currently be booked for $140.00 with . But don't hesitate: prices can go up to $140.00 if you book at short notice.

Bus stops in Kuala Lumpur and Tanah Rata - Cameron Highlands

Stations
Cameron Highland , 39000  Tanah Rata - Cameron Highlands (Malaysia)

Compare Kuala Lumpur and Tanah Rata - Cameron Highlands

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.