Bus La Spezia to Milan and return

Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Milan to La Spezia and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
2094 Companies - 5,678,675 Connections
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from La Spezia to Milan

Cheapest Bus$13.55
Fastest Bus2h 30m
Earliest Bus3:35 AM
Latest Bus4:00 PM
Daily Bus Routes4 Ø
Distance98.8 miles
Bus CompaniesBuscenter.it, FlixBus, GoOpti

The cheapest bus routes from La Spezia to Milan

Today
from $33.88
Tomorrow
07/14
07/15
07/16
07/17

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • Buscenter.it
    4:45 AM
    La Spezia - Stazione Centrale
    Duration 3h 30m
    8:15 AM
    Milan - Lampugnano
    from$13.55
  • Buscenter.it
    4:45 AM
    La Spezia - Stazione Centrale
    Duration 4h 0m
    8:45 AM
    Milan - Lampugnano
    from$13.55
  • FlixBus
    3:35 AM
    La Spezia - Stazione Centrale
    Duration 8h 15m
    11:50 AM
    Milan - San Donato
    from$38.40
  • GoOpti
    3:05 PM
    La Spezia
    Duration 2h 55m
    6:00 PM
    Milan
    from$478.07
  • GoOpti
    4:00 PM
    La Spezia
    Duration 2h 30m
    6:30 PM
    Milan
    from$480.33
  • GoOpti
    3:05 PM
    La Spezia
    Duration 2h 45m
    5:50 PM
    Milan
    from$480.33
  • GoOpti
    3:10 PM
    La Spezia
    Duration 3h 0m
    6:10 PM
    Milan
    from$481.46

The cheapest train connections from La Spezia to Milan

No particular date in mind? Here's a selection of the cheapest train tickets.

  • Trenitalia
    6:38 AM
    La Spezia - Stazione Centrale
    Duration 3h 22m
    10:00 AM
    Milan - Central Station
    from$16.84
  • Trenitalia
    7:38 AM
    La Spezia - Stazione Centrale
    Duration 3h 17m
    10:55 AM
    Milan - Central Station
    from$16.84
  • OUI.sncf
    1:57 PM
    La Spezia
    Duration 3h 38m
    5:35 PM
    Milan
    from$27.92
  • OUI.sncf
    4:59 AM
    La Spezia
    Duration 3h 11m
    8:10 AM
    Milan
    from$32.78

The cheapest carpooling offers from La Spezia to Milan

No particular date in mind? Here are some of the cheapest rides.

  • BlaBlaCar
    6:20 PM
    La Spezia
    Duration 3h 0m
    9:20 PM
    Milan
    from$14.69
  • BlaBlaCar
    6:50 PM
    La Spezia
    Duration 3h 0m
    9:50 PM
    Milan
    from$14.69
  • BlaBlaCar
    7:20 PM
    La Spezia
    Duration 2h 50m
    10:10 PM
    Milan
    from$15.82

The cheapest bus routes from Milan to La Spezia

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • Buscenter.it
    9:00 PM
    Milan - Lampugnano
    Duration 3h 40m
    12:40 AM
    La Spezia - Stazione Centrale
    from$12.43
  • Buscenter.it
    9:15 PM
    Milan - Lampugnano
    Duration 3h 25m
    12:40 AM
    La Spezia - Stazione Centrale
    from$13.55
  • FlixBus
    6:30 PM
    Milan - San Donato
    Duration 7h 15m
    1:45 AM
    La Spezia - Stazione Centrale
    from$45.19
  • GoOpti
    7:55 AM
    Milan
    Duration 2h 55m
    10:50 AM
    La Spezia
    from$239.60
  • GoOpti
    8:00 AM
    Milan
    Duration 2h 55m
    10:55 AM
    La Spezia
    from$255.42
  • GoOpti
    7:30 AM
    Milan
    Duration 2h 55m
    10:25 AM
    La Spezia
    from$255.42
  • GoOpti
    8:00 AM
    Milan
    Duration 3h 0m
    11:00 AM
    La Spezia
    from$259.94
  • GoOpti
    7:30 AM
    Milan
    Duration 3h 0m
    10:30 AM
    La Spezia
    from$259.94
  • GoOpti
    12:00 PM
    Milan
    Duration 2h 55m
    2:55 PM
    La Spezia
    from$528.93
  • GoOpti
    11:25 AM
    Milan
    Duration 2h 55m
    2:20 PM
    La Spezia
    from$528.93

The cheapest train connections from Milan to La Spezia

No particular date in mind? Here's a selection of the cheapest train tickets.

  • Trenitalia
    6:10 AM
    Milan
    Duration 2h 55m
    9:05 AM
    La Spezia
    from$14.58
  • Trenitalia
    6:05 AM
    Milan
    Duration 3h 0m
    9:05 AM
    La Spezia
    from$14.58
  • OUI.sncf
    6:25 AM
    Milan
    Duration 3h 37m
    10:02 AM
    La Spezia
    from$27.92
  • OUI.sncf
    2:25 PM
    Milan
    Duration 3h 44m
    6:09 PM
    La Spezia
    from$32.44

The cheapest carpooling offers from Milan to La Spezia

No particular date in mind? Here are some of the cheapest rides.

  • BlaBlaCar
    6:00 PM
    Milan
    Duration 2h 50m
    8:50 PM
    La Spezia
    from$13.56
  • BlaBlaCar
    10:10 AM
    Milan
    Duration 2h 40m
    12:50 PM
    La Spezia
    from$15.82

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

Want to travel from La Spezia to Milan or from Milan to La Spezia? You can choose between the following operators: FlixBus, BlaBlaBus, Buscenter.it, SaveATrain or . They will get you there at a fair price. You can travel for as little as $13.55 or reach your destination within 3h 30m. Travel smart!
Intercity buses are the perfect option for smart travelers who want to save money without compromising comfort. Most companies have renovated their fleet and taking the bus has become one of the most convenient modes of transportation available. Among the many amenities, you'll be able to find free wireless internet, take at least one piece of baggage in the baggage compartment, and a small bag on-board. Low-cost snacks and drinks are also offered by FlixBus. When taking a bus from La Spezia to Milan, make sure you compare all available offers so that you find just the ideal bus. On CheckMyBus you can find detailed info on departure times, the exact location of stops in Milan and La Spezia as well as an overview of all available on-board features. We will always do our best to keep you up to date on special discounts from our partners. Follow us on our social media channels for more info!
You'd like to go traveling for a few days but you're a bit short of money at the moment? Then the bus is the perfect option! Your trip from La Spezia to Milan is currently available for only $13.55 with Buscenter.it. If you book last-minute, however, the same journey might set you back $38.40. Our recommendation: don't forget to take a look at travel times as well. Avoid spending too much time on the highway by opting for . The bus company will get you to your destination in only 8h 15m.

Bus stops in La Spezia and Milan

Stations
Milan (Italy)
Milan (Italy)
Piazzale Luigi Cadorna, 20123 Milano MI, Italy , Milan (Italy)
Piazza Duca D'Aosta 16, 20124 Milan (Italy)
Milan (Italy)
20095 Cusano Milanino, Metropolitan City of Milan, Italy , Milan (Italy)
Milan (Italy)
Milan (Italy)
Piazza del Duomo , 20123 Milan (Italy)
Milan (Italy)
20024 Garbagnate Milanese, Metropolitan City of Milan, Italy , Milan (Italy)
Milan (Italy)
Via Giulio Natta 226, 20151 Milan (Italy)
Milan (Italy)
Via Fratelli Rizzardi , 20151 Milan (Italy)
20037 Paderno Dugnano, Metropolitan City of Milan, Italy , Milan (Italy)
Via Giovanni Boccaccio 37, 20123 Milan (Italy)
Milan (Italy)
Milan (Italy)
Milan (Italy)
Milan (Italy)
Largo Metropolitana 5, Milan (Italy)
Piazza della Libertà , 20017 Milan (Italy)
Via Cassinis Giovanni Battista 76, 20139 Milan (Italy)
Largo Ascari , 20143 Milan (Italy)
Via Giuseppe Impastato 27, 20138 Milan (Italy)
20098 San Giuliano Milanese, Metropolitan City of Milan, Italy , Milan (Italy)
Viale Renato Serra , 20149 Milan (Italy)
Viale Teodorico 10, 20149 Milan (Italy)
Milan (Italy)
Via Legnano 24, 20027 Milan (Italy)

Compare La Spezia and Milan

$5.65
$6.88
La Spezia
Milan
A cab ride in La Spezia is 18% cheaper than in Milan.
$1.47
$1.70
La Spezia
Milan
A bus fare in La Spezia is 14% cheaper than in Milan.
$5.37
$5.65
La Spezia
Milan
A large beer in La Spezia is 5% cheaper than in Milan.
$0.36
$0.45
La Spezia
Milan
A bottle of water in La Spezia is 20% cheaper than in Milan.
$13.56
$15.34
La Spezia
Milan
A meal in La Spezia is 12% cheaper than in Milan.

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.