Bus from Lake Worth, FL to Orlando, FL

Buses Lake Worth, FL to Orlando, FL: Compare all companies

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
Search accommodation with Booking.com
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click
Travel by Bus - Coronavirus
Due to the current situation, certain trips may only be offered to a limited extent. Often, these are then sold out quickly. We therefore recommend you search for up-to-date journeys directly in our search engine.

Facts about the bus from Lake Worth, FL to Orlando, FL

Cheapest Bus$20.00
Fastest Bus2h 20m
Earliest Bus7:00 AM
Latest Bus7:40 PM
Daily Bus Routes11 Ø
Distance155.4 miles
Bus CompaniesJet Set Express, Greyhound US, RedCoach
Do you want to travel by bus from Lake Worth, FL to Orlando, FL?
CheckMyBus is here to help! We compare all available buses departing from Lake Worth, FL and arriving in Orlando, FL and show you the exact stops, all travel times, and of course the best ticket prices. We’ll show you bus tickets from companies traveling this route, such as Greyhound US or Jet Set Express. You will also find all information about the equipment on board. Does the bus have air conditioning, electrical sockets or WiFi?
On this page, we also show you cheap bus tickets for the Lake Worth, FL Orlando, FL bus route over the next few days. You’ll also receive information about intercity bus stops in Lake Worth, FL and Orlando, FL which will help you find your way around. In addition, we'll show you options for onward travel from Orlando, FL, alternative destinations from Lake Worth, FL, and the most popular airport shuttles from Orlando, FL.

The cheapest bus routes from Lake Worth, FL to Orlando, FL

Today
Tomorrow
12/07
12/08
12/09
12/10

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • Jet Set Express
    7:15 AM
    Lake Worth, FL - Service Plaza
    Duration 2h 45m
    10:00 AM
    Orlando, FL - Jet Set Express Orlando Terminal
    from$20.00
  • Greyhound US
    5:15 PM
    Lake Worth, FL
    Duration 10h 35m
    3:50 AM
    Orlando, FL
    from$23.00
  • Greyhound US
    7:00 AM
    Lake Worth, FL
    Duration 6h 55m
    1:55 PM
    Orlando, FL
    from$24.00
  • RedCoach
    6:40 PM
    Lake Worth, FL - Service Plaza
    Duration 2h 20m
    9:00 PM
    Orlando, FL - RedCoach Station
    from$25.00
  • Greyhound US
    2:05 PM
    Lake Worth, FL
    Duration 4h 25m
    6:30 PM
    Orlando, FL
    from$30.00
  • RedCoach
    9:00 AM
    Lake Worth, FL - Service Plaza
    Duration 2h 30m
    11:30 AM
    Orlando, FL - RedCoach Station
    from$30.00
  • Greyhound US
    7:00 AM
    Lake Worth, FL
    Duration 3h 40m
    10:40 AM
    Orlando, FL
    from$33.00
  • Greyhound US
    9:55 AM
    Lake Worth, FL
    Duration 4h 0m
    1:55 PM
    Orlando, FL
    from$33.00
  • Greyhound US
    6:10 PM
    Lake Worth, FL
    Duration 2h 50m
    9:00 PM
    Orlando, FL
    from$34.00
  • Greyhound US
    7:40 PM
    Lake Worth, FL
    Duration 8h 10m
    3:50 AM
    Orlando, FL
    from$36.00
  • RedCoach
    1:45 PM
    Lake Worth, FL - Service Plaza
    Duration 2h 30m
    4:15 PM
    Orlando, FL - RedCoach Station
    from$60.00

You want to go the other way? Check all offers from Orlando, FL to Lake Worth, FL

Bus Lake Worth, FL to Orlando, FL: Further Information

Do you prefer to customize your search?
In the search bar, we have already set Lake Worth, FL as your place of departure and Orlando, FL as your destination. We have also already set a default travel date. Generally, most people book 3-7 days in advance. If you want to check a specific date, simply select the corresponding day in the calendar to update your search.
Do you already know exactly when you plan to go back? Then check your return trip straight away, and simply select your preferred date for the route from Orlando, FL to Lake Worth, FL.
Are you traveling with other people? Then indicate how many passengers are joining you and start your search.
Once you get your results, you can compare all available buses from Lake Worth, FL to Orlando, FL and consider multiple factors before booking your trip. The cheapest bus tickets are offered by Jet Set Express at $20.00, whereas the quickest connection takes 2h 20m. So it's up to you whether you want to choose the cheapest ticket, the fastest trip or the bus with the most amenities. No matter what you're looking for, we can help you find the deal that best meets your needs!
You can sort your search results by price, departure and arrival time, as well as filter them according to stops or companies. Customize everything according to your needs.
By the way: For the Lake Worth, FL Orlando, FL bus route, we also show you information about other modes of transportation, including trains, carpooling and flights, if available.
Enjoy your bus trip from Lake Worth, FL to Orlando, FL!

Bus stops in Lake Worth, FL and Orlando, FL

Stations
Orlando, FL (USA)
Orlando, FL (USA)
Bay Lake , 34747 Orlando, FL (USA)
N John Young Pkwy 555, 32805 Orlando, FL (USA)
International Dr 8255, 32819 Orlando, FL (USA)
L B McLeod Rd 3718 , 32805 Orlando, FL (USA)
Main St , 32836 Orlando, FL (USA)
N Semoran Blvd 902, 32807 Orlando, FL (USA)
32839 Orlando, FL (USA)
International Dr 4951, 32819 Orlando, FL (USA)
Belle Isle , 32809 Orlando, FL (USA)
S. Orange Ave , 32806 Orlando, FL (USA)
International Dr 10100, 32821 Orlando, FL (USA)
Libra Drive 3820, 32826 Orlando, FL (USA)
Universal Blvd 5800, 32819 Orlando, FL (USA)
Epcot Resorts Boulevard 1500, 32830 Orlando, FL (USA)

FAQs about the bus route Lake Worth, FL to Orlando, FL

How much does a Lake Worth, FL Orlando, FL bus trip cost?

This depends on, among other things, the day and time of travel. The cheapest trip is available from $20.00 and takes 2h 45m to reach Orlando, FL. Compare offers to save money!

How much could I save by comparing buses from Lake Worth, FL to Orlando, FL?

This route is offered by 2 bus companies with a range of ticket prices between $20.00 and $60.00. Thus, we recommend booking your ticket as early as possible to make sure you get the cheapest bus ticket to Orlando, FL.

On average, how many connections are available from Lake Worth, FL to Orlando, FL each day?

Every day, the Lake Worth, FL Orlando, FL bus route is served by approximately 11 connections. With our search engine, you can compare bus times to find the perfect trip.

How long does a bus journey from Lake Worth, FL to Orlando, FL take?

The fastest bus from Lake Worth, FL to Orlando, FL is offered by RedCoach and takes 2h 20m. Bus tickets for this connection cost $25.00. In this context, bear in mind that the journey can take longer due to traffic.

What time is the first bus from Lake Worth, FL to Orlando, FL?

The earliest bus arriving in Orlando, FL from Lake Worth, FL starts at 7:00 AM. However, information regarding departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. Simply use our search engine to find exact times for your planned travel date.

What time is the last bus from Lake Worth, FL to Orlando, FL?

The latest bus trip departing from Lake Worth, FL for Orlando, FL starts at 7:40 PM. Please note that departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. So just use our search to find the exact times for your planned travel date.

Which bus companies operate the Lake Worth, FL Orlando, FL route?

When traveling by bus from Lake Worth, FL to Orlando, FL, passengers can travel with Greyhound US and Jet Set Express. With our search engine, you can compare all available bus tickets to book the one that works for you.

Is there a direct bus from Lake Worth, FL to Orlando, FL?

If you're looking for a direct bus route from Lake Worth, FL to Orlando, FL, CheckMyBus currently compares 13 direct bus connections with the following companies: Greyhound US and Jet Set Express

What can I take with me on the Lake Worth, FL to Orlando, FL bus route?

Depending on which provider you travel with, what you're allowed to bring with you can vary. Generally, you can take a suitcase and hand luggage with you on the Lake Worth, FL Orlando, FL bus route free of charge. Simply use our search engine to find a bus that is best suited to your needs for your planned travel date.

What equipment is available for the Lake Worth, FL Orlando, FL bus route?

The equipment on board differs depending on the provider. However, many long-distance buses have WiFi so you can tell your friends your exact location during the journey. To make traveling even more pleasant, air conditioning systems provide ventilation. It is best to use our search function to get precise information about the equipment of the bus from Lake Worth, FL to Orlando, FL on your planned travel date.

Compare Lake Worth, FL and Orlando, FL

$4.36
$4.17
Lake Worth, FL
Orlando, FL
A cab ride in Lake Worth, FL is 5% more expensive than in Orlando, FL.
$2.00
$2.00
Lake Worth, FL
Orlando, FL
A bus fare in Lake Worth, FL is 0% more expensive than in Orlando, FL.
$4.00
$3.50
Lake Worth, FL
Orlando, FL
A large beer in Lake Worth, FL is 13% more expensive than in Orlando, FL.
$1.62
$1.88
Lake Worth, FL
Orlando, FL
A bottle of water in Lake Worth, FL is 14% cheaper than in Orlando, FL.
$10.94
$11.53
Lake Worth, FL
Orlando, FL
A meal in Lake Worth, FL is 6% cheaper than in Orlando, FL.

Bus routes from Lake Worth, FL and Orlando, FL

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.