Bus Hollywood, FL to Orlando, FL and return

Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Orlando, FL to Hollywood, FL and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Hollywood, FL to Orlando, FL

Cheapest Bus$10.00
Fastest Bus3h 45m
Earliest Bus4:30 AM
Latest Bus11:30 PM
Daily Bus Routes2 Ø
Distance190.5 miles
Bus CompaniesCoachRun, Super Tours, Greyhound US, BusLine

The cheapest bus routes from Hollywood, FL to Orlando, FL

Today
from $25.24
Tomorrow
from $27.00
08/08
from $26.00
08/09
from $26.00
08/10
from $25.19
08/11
from $24.00

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • CoachRun
    6:00 PM
    Hollywood, FL - EXIT 21 McDonald's
    Duration 4h 0m
    10:00 PM
    Orlando, FL - ICON Park™
    from$10.00
  • Super Tours
    4:30 AM
    Hollywood, FL - EXIT 21 McDonald's
    Duration 6h 45m
    11:15 AM
    Orlando, FL - Megabus Station
    from$23.00
  • Greyhound US
    5:30 AM
    Hollywood, FL - Sheridan Street Tri-Rail Station
    Duration 5h 10m
    10:40 AM
    Orlando, FL - Greyhound Bus Station
    from$24.00
  • Greyhound US
    11:30 PM
    Hollywood, FL - Sheridan Street Tri-Rail Station
    Duration 4h 20m
    3:50 AM
    Orlando, FL - Greyhound Bus Station
    from$24.00
  • BusLine
    2:45 PM
    Hollywood, FL
    Duration 3h 45m
    6:30 PM
    Orlando, FL
    from$25.19
  • BusLine
    7:45 PM
    Hollywood, FL
    Duration 3h 45m
    11:30 PM
    Orlando, FL
    from$25.19
  • Super Tours
    7:45 PM
    Hollywood, FL - EXIT 21 McDonald's
    Duration 0h 0m
    7:45 PM
    Orlando, FL - Megabus Station
    from$30.00

The cheapest bus routes from Orlando, FL to Hollywood, FL

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • CoachRun
    5:00 PM
    Orlando, FL - ICON Park™
    Duration 3h 40m
    8:40 PM
    Hollywood, FL - EXIT 21 McDonald's
    from$9.00
  • CoachRun
    11:00 AM
    Orlando, FL - ICON Park™
    Duration 3h 40m
    2:40 PM
    Hollywood, FL - EXIT 21 McDonald's
    from$10.00
  • Super Tours
    7:00 PM
    Orlando, FL - Megabus Station
    Duration 6h 30m
    1:30 AM
    Hollywood, FL - EXIT 21 McDonald's
    from$23.00
  • Greyhound US
    7:15 PM
    Orlando, FL - Greyhound Bus Station
    Duration 5h 40m
    12:55 AM
    Hollywood, FL - Sheridan Street Tri-Rail Station
    from$24.00
  • BusLine
    11:45 AM
    Orlando, FL
    Duration 3h 45m
    3:30 PM
    Hollywood, FL
    from$25.25
  • BusLine
    7:00 AM
    Orlando, FL
    Duration 3h 45m
    10:45 AM
    Hollywood, FL
    from$25.25
  • Greyhound US
    12:05 AM
    Orlando, FL - Greyhound Bus Station
    Duration 4h 20m
    4:25 AM
    Hollywood, FL - Sheridan Street Tri-Rail Station
    from$29.00
  • Greyhound US
    5:30 AM
    Orlando, FL - Greyhound Bus Station
    Duration 10h 55m
    4:25 PM
    Hollywood, FL - Sheridan Street Tri-Rail Station
    from$29.00
  • GotoBus
    1:00 PM
    Orlando, FL - Megabus Station
    Duration 0h 0m
    1:00 PM
    Hollywood, FL - EXIT 21 McDonald's
    from$49.00
  • GotoBus
    5:30 AM
    Orlando, FL - Megabus Station
    Duration 0h 0m
    5:30 AM
    Hollywood, FL - EXIT 21 McDonald's
    from$49.00

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

Finding the right bus from Hollywood, FL to Orlando, FL just got a lot easier. You can use our smart bus search engine to find the ideal option. Your desired route is offered by several different bus companies, including GotoBus, Busbud and . If you're in a hurry, pick the fastest bus, which will get you from Orlando, FL to Hollywood, FL in 4h 20m. If you want to save money, go for the least expensive option, which will only cost you $26.00. Just click "Find Now" and enjoy the ride!
You'd like to go traveling for a few days but you're a bit tight on cash right now? Then the bus is the perfect option! Be aware though that it can be tricky to find the best one. Basically, there's two things to consider. Number one is to compare prices. For the trip Hollywood, FL - Orlando, FL, fares currently start from $26.00. Number two is to compare traveling times. To avoid having to spend too much time on the road, opt for the fastest bus. It will get you to your destination in 4h 20m.

Bus stops in Hollywood, FL and Orlando, FL

Stations
Orlando, FL (USA)
Bay Lake , 34747 Orlando, FL (USA)
N John Young Pkwy 555, 32805 Orlando, FL (USA)
International Dr 8255, 32819 Orlando, FL (USA)
L B McLeod Rd 3718 , 32805 Orlando, FL (USA)
N Semoran Blvd 902, 32807 Orlando, FL (USA)
32839 Orlando, FL (USA)
International Dr 4951, 32819 Orlando, FL (USA)
Belle Isle , 32809 Orlando, FL (USA)
International Dr 10100, 32821 Orlando, FL (USA)
Libra Drive 3820, 32826 Orlando, FL (USA)
Universal Blvd 5800, 32819 Orlando, FL (USA)
Epcot Resorts Boulevard 1500, 32830 Orlando, FL (USA)

Compare Hollywood, FL and Orlando, FL

$4.27
$4.16
Hollywood, FL
Orlando, FL
A cab ride in Hollywood, FL is 3% more expensive than in Orlando, FL.
$2.00
$2.00
Hollywood, FL
Orlando, FL
A bus fare in Hollywood, FL is 0% more expensive than in Orlando, FL.
$4.00
$3.50
Hollywood, FL
Orlando, FL
A large beer in Hollywood, FL is 13% more expensive than in Orlando, FL.
$1.50
$1.88
Hollywood, FL
Orlando, FL
A bottle of water in Hollywood, FL is 21% cheaper than in Orlando, FL.
$11.89
$11.53
Hollywood, FL
Orlando, FL
A meal in Hollywood, FL is 4% more expensive than in Orlando, FL.

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.