✈ Bus from Miami Airport (MIA) to Orlando, FL

Find cheap shuttles from Orlando, FL to Miami Airport
The Best Deals Save up to 70%
The Most Choices Millions of routes worldwide
Easy and Transparent Compare offers with 1 click

Compare all timetables for the shuttles from Miami Airport to Orlando, FL

Here is a selection of the cheapest shuttle trips from the schedule from Miami Airport to Orlando, FL from various bus operators like FlixBus, Jet Set Express or RedCoach for the next days.
today
from $23
tomorrow
from $24
Friday
from $23
Saturday
from $23
Sunday
from $27
Monday
from $25
Tuesday
from $25

Cheapest bus trips today

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Jet Set Express
    5h 45m
    4:15 AM
    Miami Airport
    10:00 AM
    Orlando, FL
    Jet Set Express
    Business
    $23
  • Jet Set Express
    5h 35m
    4:25 AM
    Miami Airport
    10:00 AM
    Orlando, FL
    Jet Set Express
    Business
    $23
  • FlixBus
    4h 35m
    5:00 PM
    Miami Airport
    Miami Airport - Intermodal Station
    9:35 PM
    Orlando, FL
    Florida Mall
    FlixBus
    Economy
    $32
  • FlixBus
    4h 10m
    8:00 AM
    Miami Airport
    Miami Airport - Intermodal Station
    12:10 PM
    Orlando, FL
    Florida Mall
    FlixBus
    Economy
    $33
  • RedCoach
    4h 10m
    10:15 AM
    Miami Airport
    Miami Airport
    2:25 PM
    Orlando, FL
    RedCoach Station
    RedCoach
    Premium Economy
    $35

Cheapest bus trips tomorrow

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Jet Set Express
    5h 45m
    4:15 AM
    Miami Airport
    10:00 AM
    Orlando, FL
    Jet Set Express
    Business
    $24
  • Jet Set Express
    5h 35m
    4:25 AM
    Miami Airport
    10:00 AM
    Orlando, FL
    Jet Set Express
    Business
    $24
  • RedCoach
    4h 10m
    10:15 AM
    Miami Airport
    Miami Airport
    2:25 PM
    Orlando, FL
    RedCoach Station
    RedCoach
    Premium Economy
    $25
  • FlixBus
    4h 35m
    5:00 PM
    Miami Airport
    Miami Airport - Intermodal Station
    9:35 PM
    Orlando, FL
    Florida Mall
    FlixBus
    Economy
    $28
  • FlixBus
    4h 55m
    5:30 PM
    Miami Airport
    Miami Airport - Intermodal Station
    10:25 PM
    Orlando, FL
    Greyhound Bus Station
    FlixBus
    Economy
    $28

Cheapest bus trips Friday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Greyhound US
    5h 40m
    5:55 AM
    Miami Airport
    11:35 AM
    Orlando, FL
    Greyhound Bus Station
    Greyhound US
    Economy
    $23
  • RedCoach
    4h 10m
    10:15 AM
    Miami Airport
    Miami Airport
    2:25 PM
    Orlando, FL
    RedCoach Station
    RedCoach
    Premium Economy
    $25
  • Jet Set Express
    5h 45m
    4:15 AM
    Miami Airport
    Miami Airport - Clarion Inn & Suites
    10:00 AM
    Orlando, FL
    Jet Set Express Orlando Terminal
    Jet Set Express
    Business
    $27
  • FlixBus
    4h 55m
    5:30 PM
    Miami Airport
    Miami Airport - Intermodal Station
    10:25 PM
    Orlando, FL
    Greyhound Bus Station
    FlixBus
    Economy
    $28
  • megabus US
    4h 30m
    2:05 PM
    Miami Airport
    Miami Airport - Intermodal Station
    6:35 PM
    Orlando, FL
    megabus US
    Economy
    $35

Cheapest bus trips Saturday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Jet Set Express
    5h 45m
    4:15 AM
    Miami Airport
    10:00 AM
    Orlando, FL
    Jet Set Express
    Business
    $23
  • Jet Set Express
    5h 35m
    4:25 AM
    Miami Airport
    10:00 AM
    Orlando, FL
    Jet Set Express
    Business
    $23
  • FlixBus
    4h 35m
    5:00 PM
    Miami Airport
    Miami Airport - Intermodal Station
    9:35 PM
    Orlando, FL
    Florida Mall
    FlixBus
    Economy
    $28
  • FlixBus
    4h 55m
    5:30 PM
    Miami Airport
    Miami Airport - Intermodal Station
    10:25 PM
    Orlando, FL
    Greyhound Bus Station
    FlixBus
    Economy
    $28
  • RedCoach
    4h 10m
    10:15 AM
    Miami Airport
    Miami Airport
    2:25 PM
    Orlando, FL
    RedCoach Station
    RedCoach
    Premium Economy
    $35

Cheapest bus trips Sunday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • Jet Set Express
    5h 45m
    4:15 AM
    Miami Airport
    10:00 AM
    Orlando, FL
    Jet Set Express
    Business
    $27
  • Jet Set Express
    5h 35m
    4:25 AM
    Miami Airport
    10:00 AM
    Orlando, FL
    Jet Set Express
    Business
    $27
  • FlixBus
    4h 35m
    5:00 PM
    Miami Airport
    Miami Airport - Intermodal Station
    9:35 PM
    Orlando, FL
    Florida Mall
    FlixBus
    Economy
    $28
  • FlixBus
    4h 55m
    5:30 PM
    Miami Airport
    Miami Airport - Intermodal Station
    10:25 PM
    Orlando, FL
    Greyhound Bus Station
    FlixBus
    Economy
    $28
  • RedCoach
    4h 10m
    10:15 AM
    Miami Airport
    Miami Airport
    2:25 PM
    Orlando, FL
    RedCoach Station
    RedCoach
    Premium Economy
    $35

Cheapest bus trips Monday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • RedCoach
    4h 10m
    10:15 AM
    Miami Airport
    Miami Airport
    2:25 PM
    Orlando, FL
    RedCoach Station
    RedCoach
    Premium Economy
    $25
  • Greyhound US
    5h 40m
    5:55 AM
    Miami Airport
    11:35 AM
    Orlando, FL
    Greyhound US
    Economy
    $26
  • FlixBus
    4h 10m
    8:00 AM
    Miami Airport
    Miami Airport - Intermodal Station
    12:10 PM
    Orlando, FL
    Florida Mall
    FlixBus
    Economy
    $27
  • Jet Set Express
    5h 45m
    4:15 AM
    Miami Airport
    10:00 AM
    Orlando, FL
    Jet Set Express
    Business
    $27
  • megabus US
    4h 30m
    2:05 PM
    Miami Airport
    Miami Airport - Intermodal Station
    6:35 PM
    Orlando, FL
    megabus US
    Economy
    $35

Cheapest bus trips Tuesday

Prices are for one way and one person
  • RedCoach
    4h 10m
    10:15 AM
    Miami Airport
    Miami Airport
    2:25 PM
    Orlando, FL
    RedCoach Station
    RedCoach
    Premium Economy
    $25
  • Greyhound US
    5h 40m
    5:55 AM
    Miami Airport
    11:35 AM
    Orlando, FL
    Greyhound Bus Station
    Greyhound US
    Economy
    $26
  • FlixBus
    4h 10m
    8:00 AM
    Miami Airport
    Miami Airport - Intermodal Station
    12:10 PM
    Orlando, FL
    Florida Mall
    FlixBus
    Economy
    $27
  • Jet Set Express
    5h 45m
    4:15 AM
    Miami Airport
    Miami Airport - Clarion Inn & Suites
    10:00 AM
    Orlando, FL
    Jet Set Express Orlando Terminal
    Jet Set Express
    Business
    $27
  • megabus US
    4h 30m
    2:05 PM
    Miami Airport
    Miami Airport - Intermodal Station
    6:35 PM
    Orlando, FL
    megabus US
    Economy
    $35

Frequency of bus connections between Miami Airport and Orlando, FL

See here how frequent the connections between Miami Airport and Orlando, FL are, during different times and days of the week.
Friday is the busiest day, with more than 49 daily buses from Miami Airport to Orlando, FL. Tuesday has instead the fewest connections, with only 37 daily coaches between Miami Airport and Orlando, FL.
The busiest time of the day is the Afternoon, with 131 buses from Miami Airport to Orlando, FL, while Night sees the fewest connections between Miami Airport and Orlando, FL, with 37 offers.

Facts about the bus from Miami Airport (MIA) to Orlando, FL

Compare all providers like FlixBus, Jet Set Express and RedCoach that travel 42 times every day by bus from Miami Airport to Orlando, FL in one click! Book your bus ticket from Miami Airport to Orlando, FL starting from $23!

Cheapest Bus $23
Fastest Bus 4h 0m
Earliest Bus 4:15 AM
Latest Bus 11:59 PM
Daily Bus Routes 42 Ø
Distance 201.3 miles
Bus Companies FlixBus, Jet Set Express, RedCoach, megabus US and Greyhound US

Cheapest bus connections from Miami Airport to Orlando, FL

Every day, 42 buses from 5 bus companies leave Miami Airport for Orlando, FL: in the table below, you will find the cheapest prices for a bus ticket for this route, starting from 04/24/2024 and for the following days.

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday 04/21
Monday 04/22
Tuesday 04/23
Wednesday 04/24
$32
Thursday 04/25
$25
Friday 04/26
$25
Saturday 04/27
$23
Sunday 04/28
$28
Monday 04/29
$25
Tuesday 04/30
$25
Wednesday 05/01
$25
Thursday 05/02
$23
Friday 05/03
$23
Saturday 05/04
$23
Sunday 05/05
$25
Monday 05/06
$25
Tuesday 05/07
$23
Wednesday 05/08
$25
Thursday 05/09
$25
Friday 05/10
$25
Saturday 05/11
$23
Sunday 05/12
$35
Monday 05/13
$25
Tuesday 05/14
$25
Wednesday 05/15
$25
Thursday 05/16
$25
Friday 05/17
$23
Saturday 05/18

The cheapest time to travel from Miami Airport to Orlando, FL

See here on which day and which time of the day you can find the cheapest bus ticket from Miami Airport to Orlando, FL, for the next 30 days.
With a price starting from $23, Friday is the cheapest day for a bus from Miami Airport to Orlando, FL. Sunday instead is the most expensive day with prices starting from $27.
Afternoon is the cheapest day time for bus tickets from Miami Airport to Orlando, FL, with $23. Morning is the most expensive time of the day with prices starting from $25.

How to save money travelling from Miami Airport to Orlando, FL

Travel can be expensive, but it doesn't need to be! Do you want to avoid paying a terrible price for your trip? Then follow these quick steps to save money:

Book the ticket from Miami Airport to Orlando, FL in advance! The earlier you book, the cheaper usually the price is. Also, you will be sure to have a place on the bus from Miami Airport to Orlando, FL, compared instead if you buy it at the last moment, or directly at the station.

If you can, avoid travelling at peak times. Instead of weekend, try travelling during the week. Travelling in the evening or at night it’s also cheaper, and later buses from Miami Airport to Orlando, FL are also emptier.

Beloved bus companies from Miami Airport to Orlando, FL

These are the most booked bus companies between Miami Airport to Orlando, FL from our users.

All bus stations and stops in Miami Airport and Orlando, FL

In the map below, you can see where to find all bus stations in Miami Airport and Orlando, FL.

Service and Comfort on the bus from Miami Airport to Orlando, FL

Want to know which seat classes are available on the buses from Miami Airport to Orlando, FL? Or which bus companies serve the route Miami Airport to Orlando, FL? Below you will find answers to your questions.

FAQs about the Miami Airport to Orlando, FL bus

How much does a Miami Airport Orlando, FL bus trip cost?

This depends on, among other things, the day and time of travel. The cheapest trip is available from $23 and takes 5h 40m to reach Orlando, FL. Compare offers to save money!

How much could I save by comparing buses from Miami Airport to Orlando, FL?

This route is offered by 5 companies with a range of ticket prices between $23 and $75. Thus, we recommend booking your ticket as early as possible to make sure you get the cheapest bus ticket to Orlando, FL.

On average, how many connections are available from Miami Airport to Orlando, FL each day?

Every day, the Miami Airport to Orlando, FL bus route is served by approximately 42 connections. With our search, you can compare bus times to find the perfect trip.

How long does a bus journey from Miami Airport to Orlando, FL take?

The fastest shuttle from Miami Airport to Orlando, FL is offered by FlixBus and takes 4h 0m. Bus tickets for this connection cost $34. In this context, bear in mind that the journey can take longer due to traffic.

What time is the first shuttle from Miami Airport to Orlando, FL?

The earliest bus arriving in Orlando, FL from Miami Airport starts at 4:15 AM. However, information regarding departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. Simply use our search to find exact times for your planned travel date.

What time is the last shuttle from Miami Airport to Orlando, FL?

The latest bus trip departing from Miami Airport for Orlando, FL starts at 11:59 PM. Please note that departure times may differ on weekends and holidays. So just use our search to find the exact times for your planned travel date.

Which bus companies operate the Miami Airport Orlando, FL route?

When traveling by shuttle from Miami Airport to Orlando, FL, passengers can travel with FlixBus, Jet Set Express and RedCoach. With our search, you can compare all available bus tickets to book the one that works for you.

Is there a direct bus between Miami Airport and Orlando, FL?

You can check all the direct connections between Miami Airport and Orlando, FL by using our search and looking at the Changes section in our filters. These are some of the companies which offer a direct bus: FlixBus, Jet Set Express and RedCoach.

What can I take with me on the Miami Airport to Orlando, FL bus route?

Depending on which provider you travel with, what you're allowed to bring with you can vary. Generally, you can take a suitcase and hand luggage with you on the Miami Airport Orlando, FL bus route free of charge. Simply use our search to find a shuttle that is best suited to your needs for your planned travel date.

What equipment is available for the Miami Airport Orlando, FL bus route?

The equipment on board differs depending on the provider. However, many long-distance buses have WiFi so you can tell your friends your exact location during the journey. To make traveling even more pleasant, air conditioning systems provide ventilation. It is best to use our search to get precise information about the equipment of the shuttle from Miami Airport to Orlando, FL on your planned travel date.

Available seat classes which are offered on the bus route Miami Airport to Orlando, FL

Economy
Economy

The cheapest option available for your ticket, it usually comes with reclinable seats and AC.

Premium Economy
PremiumEconomy

A mix between Economy and Business, it offers extra legroom, WI-FI and possible snacks.

Business
Business

Comfortable seating, food and drink service, accompanied generally by ticket flexibility.

Alternate transport types from Miami Airport to Orlando, FL

Did not find the right bus? Here is a selection of alternate transport types from the schedule from Miami Airport to Orlando, FL for the next days.

Cheap train tickets from Miami Airport to Orlando, FL

Here is a selection of the cheapest trains from the schedule from Miami Airport to Orlando, FL for the next days.
  • Bright Line
    3h 30m
    1:45 AM
    Miami Airport
    5:15 AM
    Orlando, FL
    Bright Line
    Economy
    from $39
  • Bright Line
    3h 25m
    12:50 PM
    Miami Airport
    4:15 PM
    Orlando, FL
    Bright Line
    Economy
    from $64
  • Bright Line
    3h 25m
    10:50 AM
    Miami Airport
    2:15 PM
    Orlando, FL
    Bright Line
    Economy
    from $79
  • Bright Line
    3h 30m
    11:45 AM
    Miami Airport
    3:15 PM
    Orlando, FL
    Bright Line
    Economy
    from $114

More bus routes from Miami Airport and Orlando, FL

Here’s an overview of the most popular bus routes from Miami Airport and from Orlando, FL. Simply click on the connection of your choice, and you will find all the details about your bus route!

The CheckMyBus App

Free Download

App Store
CheckMyBus App
Close
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus offers, we and our partners use technical, analytical, and marketing cookies to personalize the ads. We remember your anonymized details to provide a personalized experience.