Bus Laval, QC to Québec, QC and return

Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Québec, QC to Laval, QC and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
2094 Companies - 5,678,222 Connections
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Laval, QC to Québec, QC

Cheapest Bus$44.68
Fastest Bus3h 30m
Earliest Bus10:05 AM
Latest Bus5:45 PM
Daily Bus Routes2 Ø
Distance145.6 miles
Bus CompaniesOrléans Express

The cheapest bus routes from Laval, QC to Québec, QC

Today
from $44.68
Tomorrow
from $44.68
07/13
from $44.68
07/14
from $44.68
07/15
from $44.68
07/16
from $44.68

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • Orléans Express
    5:45 PM
    Laval, QC - Terminus Cartier
    Duration 3h 55m
    9:40 PM
    Québec, QC - Gare du Palais
    from$44.68
  • Orléans Express
    5:45 PM
    Laval, QC - Terminus Cartier
    Duration 3h 30m
    9:15 PM
    Québec, QC - Gare du Palais
    from$44.68
  • Orléans Express
    10:05 AM
    Laval, QC - Terminus Cartier
    Duration 3h 35m
    1:40 PM
    Québec, QC - Gare du Palais
    from$44.68

The cheapest bus routes from Québec, QC to Laval, QC

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • Orléans Express
    8:45 PM
    Québec, QC - Gare du Palais
    Duration 3h 40m
    12:25 AM
    Laval, QC - Terminus Cartier
    from$44.68
  • Orléans Express
    8:15 PM
    Québec, QC - Gare du Palais
    Duration 4h 10m
    12:25 AM
    Laval, QC - Terminus Cartier
    from$44.68
  • Orléans Express
    1:00 PM
    Québec, QC - Gare du Palais
    Duration 3h 40m
    4:40 PM
    Laval, QC - Terminus Cartier
    from$44.68

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

Bus ticket prices from Laval, QC to Québec, QC normally start from $60.66. With our smart bus search engine, you'll find the ideal travel option. Just pick one of the rides offered by Busbud and . The quickest bus from Québec, QC to Laval, QC only takes 3h 55m. Just click "Find Now" to see all available options and take your pick!
Traveling by bus is one of the cheapest options for visiting family members or simply seeing new cities. For your bus ride from Laval, QC to Québec, QC, there's tickets available starting at only $60.66, offered by . But be fast: if you book at short notice, you might have to pay up to $60.66.

Bus stops in Laval, QC and Québec, QC

Stations
Charest Est & de la Couronne , G1K 3J1 Québec, QC (Canada)
Chemin des Quatre-Bourgeois 3001 , G1V 5A6 Québec, QC (Canada)
Rue Abraham Martin 320 , G1K 3X2 Québec, QC (Canada)
Boulevard Laurier , G1V 4G2 Québec, QC (Canada)
Rue Saint-Augustin , G1R 1M9 Québec, QC (Canada)
Rue de la Vie-Étudiante 2325, G1V 0B1 Québec, QC (Canada)

Compare Laval, QC and Québec, QC

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.