Bus Leicester to Slough and return

Cheap bus and train tickets for trips from Slough to Leicester and return

swap
Adults
1
Children
0
Traveling as a group?
Rent a bus here!
The Best DealsSave up to 70%
The Most ChoicesMillions of routes worldwide
Easy and TransparentCompare offers with 1 click

Facts about the bus from Leicester to Slough

Cheapest Bus$18.80
Fastest Bus2h 55m
Earliest Bus12:25 AM
Latest Bus10:15 PM
Daily Bus Routes6 Ø
Distance81.4 miles
Bus CompaniesNational Express

The cheapest bus routes from Leicester to Slough

Today
Tomorrow
08/10
08/11
08/12
08/13

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • National Express
    9:30 PM
    Leicester
    Duration 4h 20m
    1:50 AM
    Slough
    from$18.80
  • National Express
    10:15 PM
    Leicester
    Duration 6h 40m
    4:55 AM
    Slough
    from$24.83
  • National Express
    12:25 AM
    Leicester
    Duration 2h 55m
    3:20 AM
    Slough
    from$32.24
  • National Express
    6:55 AM
    Leicester
    Duration 3h 5m
    10:00 AM
    Slough
    from$32.24
  • National Express
    8:20 AM
    Leicester
    Duration 3h 0m
    11:20 AM
    Slough
    from$32.24
  • National Express
    1:15 AM
    Leicester
    Duration 2h 55m
    4:10 AM
    Slough
    from$32.24

The cheapest carpooling offers from Leicester to Slough

No particular date in mind? Here are some of the cheapest rides.

  • BlaBlaCar
    7:40 PM
    Leicester
    Duration 2h 0m
    9:40 PM
    Slough
    from$14.35

The cheapest bus routes from Slough to Leicester

No particular date in mind? Here's an overview of the cheapest bus tickets.

  • National Express
    12:45 AM
    Slough
    Duration 8h 30m
    9:15 AM
    Leicester
    from$35.95
  • National Express
    9:50 AM
    Slough
    Duration 3h 20m
    1:10 PM
    Leicester
    from$45.55
  • National Express
    2:50 PM
    Slough
    Duration 3h 25m
    6:15 PM
    Leicester
    from$45.55
  • National Express
    1:50 PM
    Slough
    Duration 2h 50m
    4:40 PM
    Leicester
    from$45.55

The cheapest carpooling offers from Slough to Leicester

No particular date in mind? Here are some of the cheapest rides.

  • BlaBlaCar
    5:20 PM
    Slough
    Duration 1h 40m
    7:00 PM
    Leicester
    from$14.13

Information about the bus connection, amenities and services

Looking for a bus from Leicester to Slough or from Slough to Leicester? Then use our bus search engine to find the ideal option. This route is served by . It isn't hard to find cheap tickets; just make sure not to book last-minute and avoid peak periods, such as spring break or the holidays. Just click the "Find Now" button and happy travels!

Bus stops in Leicester and Slough

Stations
SL3 8PT Slough (United Kingdom)
Hilton Way , SL3 0JB Slough (United Kingdom)
London Rd , SL3 8QB Slough (United Kingdom)
Bath Road , SL3 0PH Slough (United Kingdom)
High Street Langley , SL3 8HF Slough (United Kingdom)
Wellington Street 10, SL1 Slough (United Kingdom)

Compare Leicester and Slough

$5.79
$10.30
Leicester
Slough
A cab ride in Leicester is 44% cheaper than in Slough.
$3.26
$2.48
Leicester
Slough
A bus fare in Leicester is 24% more expensive than in Slough.
$4.57
$4.57
Leicester
Slough
A large beer in Leicester is 0% more expensive than in Slough.
$1.85
$0.82
Leicester
Slough
A bottle of water in Leicester is 56% more expensive than in Slough.
$10.18
$10.87
Leicester
Slough
A meal in Leicester is 7% cheaper than in Slough.

Continue your journey

Trusted shop
The CheckMyBus App
Free Download
GPDR CheckMyBus shield

We value your privacy!

To show you the best bus deals, we collect some information about how you use CheckMyBus. We remember your anonymized details to improve our service and provide you a personalized experience.